Author Anniversaries for Apr 21


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Apr 21

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

 121: Marcus ANNIUS Catilius Severus, later Marcus ANNIUS Verus, later Emperor, Marcus AURELIUS Antoninus Augustus, of Rome
1393: John CAPGRAVE
1731: Edward EVANSTON
1745: William CREECH
1746: James HARRIS, 1st Earl of MALMESBURY
1751: Ira ALLEN
1752: Humphry REPTON
1758: Charles Albert de MORÉ De PONTGIBAUD, Comte de MORÉ-CHAULNES
1770: William Henry PYNE (&ps: [Ephraim HARDCASTLE])
1773: Bp, Christopher BETHELL
1773: Rev, Joseph CALDWELL
1774: Jean-Baptiste BIOT
1775: Alexander ANDERSON
1775: Edward Smith STANLEY, 13th Earl of DERBY
1779: William KNYVETT
1782: Samuel HIBBERT, later HIBBERT-WARE
1783: Bp, Reginald HEBER
1791: John ADDISON
1794: Rev, Henry WARE, Jr (&ps: Jotham ANDERSON)
1795: James MELVIN
1801: Gov, Robert Francis Withers ALLSTON
1801: Rabbi, Abraham Alexander WOLFF
1805: Prof, James MARTINEAU
1806: Sir, George Cornewall LEWIS, 2nd Baronet LEWIS of Harpton Court
1807: Prof, Luigi PALMIERI
1808: William Henry OXBERRY
1810: Rev, Henry Hare DUGMORE
1810: Salvatore CUMBO
1811: Stanislaus KOZMIAN
1813: Rev, Osborne GORDON
1813: Rev, Peter Douglas GORRIE
1815: Lauchlan Bellingham MACKINNON
1816: Charlotte BRONTË, Mrs NICHOLS (ps: Currer BELL)
1817: Charles Francis TROWER
1817: Nicol Alexander DALZELL
1818: Henry Wheeler SHAW (ps: Josh BILLINGS; Uncle ESEK)
1818: Lt-Col, Charles Smyth VEREKER
1821: Thomas STEPHENS, aka MERTHYR ?
1822: Elijah Middlebrook HAINES
1822: George Benjamin ALLEN
1825: Msgr, David Shaw RAMSAY
1828: Hippolyte Adolphe TAINE
1829: Charles Webley HOPE
1829: Rev, Fullerton Reck HARBAUGH
1830: William Henry SHAW (&ps: SIGMA)
1833: John Merry ROSS
1834: Erastus WIMAN
1834: Henry Spencer ASHBEE (&ps: Pisanus FRAXI)
1837: Frederik BAJER
1838: John MUIR
1839: Antonio Emanuele CARUANA
1841: Robert Hamilton MATHEWS
1842: Charles Follen ADAMS
1842: James MACDONELL
1843: Prof, Walther FLEMMING
1846: William Henry GOODYEAR
1849: Msgr, William Francis BARRY
1850: Mayor, Charles August FICKE
1850: Preb, Edward Ponsonby KNUBLEY
1851: Frank Linsly JAMES
1853: Sir, Kenneth Hagar KEMP, 12th Baronet KEMP of Gissing
1854: Adolf LORENZ
1854: Sir, Felix SCHUSTER, 1st Baronet SCHUSTER of Collingham Road
1857: John Bedell Stanford MACILWAINE
1857: William ARKWRIGHT
1859: James EDMOND
1860: Sir, Archibald James MURRAY
1861: James PLATT, the Younger
1861: Oscar Terry CROSBY
1861: Sir, Basil (Home) THOMSON
1861: Thomas Nicoll HEPBURN (ps: Gabriel SETOUN)
1862: Palemon Howard DORSETT
1864: Max(=Maximilian Carl Emil) WEBER
1864: William BANCROFT
1868: Col, Frank WALL
1868: Perry WHITING
1868: Rev, John Alexander HUTTON
1869: Sir, Herbert Atkinson BARKER
1870: Prof, Edward Scribner AMES
1871: William Chauncy LANGDON
1873: Maj, William Henry WHITEHOUSE
1874: Antoine INNOCENT
1874: Arthur Stanwood PIER
1875: (James) Burton GREEN
1875: Francis Paul ARMITAGE
1875: Prof, André SIEGFRIED
1876: Joseph Cornelius MARCONI, aka Joseph MAHONEY, aka Joseph MARNEY
1877: Canon, Maurice Henry FITZGERALD
1877: Henry Theodore HODGKIN
1879: Charles Henry TUTTLE
1879: Raden Ayu/Adjeng/Ajeng KARTINI
1879: Sir, Llewelyn Chisholm DALTON
1880: Arthur Hallowes MILLER
1880: Robert SAUDEK
1880: Tony(=Anthony Frederick) SARG
1882: Edward Scafe SCORFIELD
1882: Hamilton Maurice HOWGRAVE-GRAHAM
1882: Percy Williams BRIDGMAN
1882: William Henry ANDERSON
1883: Judge, James Patterson ALEXANDER
1883: Thomas Edward HUEY
1884: Capt, Gilbert FRANKAU
1884: Wilhelmina HARPER
1885: Arthur ANDERS
1885: René CHOPIN
1885: Rev, Melbourn Evans AUBREY
1886: Freiherr, Viktor von WEIZSÄCKER
1886: Sir, Wellesley Douglas Studholme BROWNRIGG
1887: Harold Edwin Balme SPEIGHT
1887: Judge, George Buchanan McCLURE
1887: Timothée L J PARET
1888: Daniel CRENA De IONGHE
1888: Guido CALZA
1888: Lee Milo HUTCHINS
1888: Maj-Gen, Leopold Thomas POOLE
1888: Margot BOGER-LANGHAMMER
1889: Prof, Paul KARRER
1890: Marten TEN HOOR
1890: Prof, Robert ULICH
1891: Eric (John) DINGWALL
1891: Prof, Georgia (Elma) HARKNESS
1891: Ray Freeman JENNEY
1892: Alois PACHERNEGG
1892: Fr, Joseph Samuel BOIS
1892: Prof, Robert Stose HILPERT
1892: Ruth Wilson TRYON
1892: Winfred OVERHOLSER
1894: Count, Bo Gabriel de MONTGOMERY
1894: Octavia (nee)Jordan PERRY
1895: Prof, Otis Weldon COAN
1896: Charles Richard BENSTEAD
1896: Henry(-Marie-Joseph-Millon) de MONTHERLANT
1897: Martin Severin PETERSON
1897: Prof, Hul-Cee Marcus ACTON
1897: Rev, Aiden Wilson TOZER
1897: Sir, (Maberly) Esler DENING
1898: Otto BRUNNER
1898: Prof, Leslie John WITTS
1899: James Wentworth DAY
1899: Randall THOMPSON
1899: Rolland-Georges GINGRAS
1900: Jessie (nee)DuBose RHOADS
1900: Walter BLAIR
1902: Alma NEMIR, Mrs BRYER
1902: Donald (Steele) POTTER
1902: John Brownsdon Clowes GRUNDY
1903: Gardner D STOUT (Sr)
1903: Prof, Elvin F DONALDSON
1904: Jean HÉLION
1904: Jurjen (Ferdinand) KOKSMA
1904: Mercedes GARCÍA TUDURÍ, Mrs COYA
1904: Prof, Richard Little PURDY
1905: (William) Roger (Montgomerie) TILLEY
1905: Edmund Gerald BROWN, Sr, aka Pat BROWN
1905: Hirsch MUNZ
1905: John Alfred COLE
1905: Ralph Willard HIDY
1906: Joan Mary Wayne BROWN (ps: Mary GERVAISE)
1906: Lillian (Gertrude) BROWSE, 1:Mrs JOSEPH, 2:Mrs LINES
1906: Prof, Andrew MARTIN
1906: Prof, Bleddyn/Blethyn Jones ROBERTS
1906: Prof, Frances (nee)Cooke MACGREGOR
1906: Terence Cecil WINTER
1906: Thomas Ferrier BURNS (&ps: T F B)
1907: David (C) ALEXANDER
1907: Dorothy BAKER, nee DODDS / DODD
1907: Sanora BABB, Mrs HOWE
1908: Elizabeth Boatwright COKER
1908: Prof, Thomas Gaskell TUTIN
1909: Prof, Rollo (Reece) MAY
1910: John FISCHER
1910: Robert Henry DAHL
1910: Ronald Charles FOWLER
1911: (Charles) Kelly(=Kendall) YEATON
1911: John Newton CHANCE (&ps: Jonathan CHANCE; John DRUMMOND; John LYMINGTON; David C NEWTON)
1911: José Antonio RIAL GONZÁLEZ
1911: Lucile Maxfield BOGUE
1911: Robert CAMERON
1912: Eve ARNOLD, nee COHEN
1912: Phillip (Garth) LAW
1912: Prof, Edward Tyler HEISE
1912: Prof, Samuel J KIMURA
1912: Robin RICHMOND
1913: Arthur (Henry) CHILD
1913: Prof, Choh Hao LI
1913: Prof, Theodore (Joseph) GEIGER, aka Ted GEIGER
1913: Richard BEECHING, (life) Baron BEECHING of East Grinstead
1913: Ronald William Parkinson SMITH (ps: Norman PARKINSON)
1914: Alan John McCulloch MILLER
1914: Bertrand MATHER
1914: Manfred LACHS
1914: Norman (K) PANAMA
1914: Prof, Abram BURK (ps: Abram BERGSON)
1914: Prof, Arthur Japheth CARR
1915: Anthony (Rudolph Oaxaca) QUINN
1915: Prof, Edwin Charles ROZWENC
1915: Prof, Garrett (J) HARDIN
1917: Jack Walter LAMBERT
1918: John Robert G AGIUS
1918: Nigel Dean COMPSTON
1918: Sir, Lawrence (Burnett) GOWING
1919: Fr(SJ), James QUINN
1919: Prof, Michael Thomas MANN
1920: Arthur William GALSTON
1921: Bp, Krister Olofson STENDAHL
1921: Preston LOVE
1921: Prof, John Robert HUIZENGA
1922: Ian Norman Duncan WALLACE
1922: Jim(=James J) RUSSO
1922: Rev, Richard Justin William BEVAN
1923: Len(=Leonard) BEADELL
1923: Prof, Derek Victor AGER
1923: Ronald CASS
1923: Sir, John (Clifford) MORTIMER (&ps: Geoffrey LINCOLN)
1923: Tilda ROSEN, Mrs GLASER (ps: Jane Rosen GLASER)
1924: Karni SINGH, 23rd Maharaja of BIKANER
1924: Marjorie BRAUDE
1924: Prof, Donald Cole FRESHWATER
1925: (Helen) Hermione SANDWITH
1925: Charles (Edward) HAMM
1925: Prof, Sidney POLLARD
1926: William Lee MILLER
1927: Peter Humphry GREENWOOD
1927: Prof, Donald William PASHLEY
1927: Prof, John Harold SMITH
1927: Prof, John REUMANN
1928: A-V-M, John ERNSTING
1928: Joan WAKELIN
1928: Julian CHRYSOSTOMIDES
1928: Olivia MILLS
1929: Donald Wynne SHERBURNE
1930: (George) Hal(=Harold) BENNETT
1930: Hilda (de ALMEIDA PRADO) HILST
1930: Norman Stanley GRABO
1931: Argenis PÉREZ HUGGINS
1931: Horace Freeland JUDSON
1931: Prof, Robert Charles THOMPSON
1932: Elaine MAY, nee BERLIN, 2:Mrs HARNICK, aka Esther DALE
1932: Roger Charlton SPOOR
1933: Ian (Henry Randall) CARR
1933: Patriarch, Sanharib IWAS (ps: Ignatius Zakka IWAS)
1934: Manfred BAUMANN
1936: Charles Stuart SMITH
1937: Fredrica WAGMAN, nee BARRIS
1938: Judge, Geoffrey James Barrington Groves BRICE
1938: Lawrence (Ray) CLAYTON
1938: Wallace (H) TERRY
1939: Max VALLES
1939: Sister(CSJ), Helen PREJEAN
1940: Iain COLLEY (&ps: [Basil RANSOME-DAVIES])
1940: Rangiahuta Alan Herewini Ruka BROUGHTON
1942: Maria (Annette) QUINN, nee FOGARTY
1943: Kole(=Bankole Ajibabi) OMOTOSO
1944: Prof, Lynn M GUNZBERG
1944: Richard BRITNELL
1947: Barbara PARK, nee TIDSWELL
1948: Clare BOYLAN, Mrs WILKES
1954: Mark Howard BEERS
1955: Murathan MUNGAN
1957: Warwick McKIBBIN
1960: Josette ATTARD, nee SPITERI
1961: David SERVAN-SCHREIBER
1971: Michael (Lane) TURNER

Died:

1109: St, ANSELM, of Canterbury, aka ANSELMUS Candiae Genavae
1142: Pierre ABÉLARD / ABAILARD, aka Petrus ABAELARDUS, originally PIERRE le Pallet
1214: Abbot, JOHN, of Ford
1552: Peter BIENEWITZ, aka Peter APIAN (ps: Petrus APIANUS)
1623: Frère?, Nicolas COËFFETEAU
1672: Antoine GODEAU (&ps: A G E D G)
1699: Jean (Baptiste) RACINE
1720: Comte, Antoine HAMILTON
1765: David MALLOCH (ps: David MALLET)
1772: (Marie-)Justine(-Benoîte) FAVART, nee DURONCERAY
1804: Sarah WISTER
1809: Francis GREEN
1847: Bp, Walter Augustus SHIRLEY
1854: Prof, John Gooch ROBBERDS
1855: Hector GAVIN
1863: Richard PENN
1866: Jane (Baillie) (nee)Welsh CARLYLE
1866: Prof, Krystyn LACH-SZYRMA
1867: James MACARTHUR
1870: Edward LLOYD
1873: Rev, Amos WESTOBY
1874: Archdeacon, Edward Adderley STOPFORD
1874: William CARPENTER
1876: Rev, James Francis DIMOCK
1877: Frederic/Frederick Baltimore CALVERT
1877: George Ritchie KINLOCK
1877: John Edward Nassau MOLESWORTH
1877: Rev, Robert Cotton MATHER
1878: Sir, John CAMPBELL
1879: George HADFIELD
1882: Emma Eleanor Elizabeth ELLIOT-MURRAY-KYNYNMOUND, Countess of MINTO, nee HISLOP
1882: George Grant FRANCIS
1882: Samuel DOWNING
1883: Edward CAZALET
1889: Prof, Robert ORNSBY
1889: Rev, John COMPSTON
1889: Robert Striling NEWALL
1890: Frank Linsly JAMES
1890: John Henry GURNEY, the Elder
1890: Stephen Nolan ELRINGTON
1891: Joseph PROUDMAN (&ps: J P)
1893: Edward Henry Smith STANLEY, 15th Earl of DERBY
1893: Rev, David Alfred DOUDNEY
1895: Prof, Harry Chester GOODHART
1897: James ANDREW
1902: Anna JOHNSTON, Mrs MacMANUS (ps: Ethna CARBERY)
1904: John COLEMAN
1909: Henry North HOLROYD, 3rd Earl of SHEFFIELD (ps: A Sussex PEER)
1910: Samuel Langhorn CLEMENS (ps: Mark TWAIN)
1911: Rev, Joseph Lemuel SAYWELL
1912: Rev, Francis BOURDILLON
1913: Charles Edmund NEWTON-ROBINSON
1914: Rev, Samuel Rutherford CROCKETT
1914: Sir, Edwin DURNING-LAWRENCE, 1st Baronet DURNING-LAWRENCE of King's Ride, ne LAWRENCE
1915: William Leander BYRD
1916: William Allan JAMIESON
1917: Sir, Francis Cowley BURNAND (&ps: WEEDER)
1918: Freiherr, Manfred (Albrecht) von RICHTHOFEN, aka 'The Red Baron'
1918: Joseph Williams LOVIBOND
1919: Sir, Henry Bargrave DEANE
1921: Francis Charles PHILIPS
1921: Henry BARNES
1921: Prof, Edmund James MILLS
1921: Rosa MULHOLLAND, 1:Lady GILBERT (&ps: C DICKENS; R M; Ruth MURRAY)
1922: Abbé, Louis (Marie Olivier) DUCHESNE
1922: Sir, Alfred Bray KEMPE
1923: James Booth MILBURN
1923: Richard Baxter TOWNSHEND, ne TOWNSEND
1924: Mary MILLS, Mrs MACKAY (ps: Marie CORELLI)
1925: Olga NOVIKOFF, nee KIREEFF
1928: James Morris MORGAN
1929: Mrs W K, (Sophia Lucy Jane) CLIFFORD, nee LANE
1930: Robert (Seymour) BRIDGES
1930: Sir, Frederick Gordon GUGGISBERG (ps: UBIQUE)
1931: Preb, Newdigate POYNTZ
1931: Sir, Walter (George Salis) SCHWABE
1932: Prof, Elijah Clarence HILLS
1933: Lizzie Allen HARKER / ALLEN-HARKER, nee WATSON
1934: Carsten Egeberg BORCHGREVINK
1935: Prof, Robert Carr BOSANQUET
1936: Elsie Theodora BAZELEY
1937: Gov, James Norris GILLETT
1937: Kenneth (Vennor) MORRIS (ps: Cenydd MORUS)
1938: Col, Marcuswell MAXWELL
1938: Rev, Adrian/Adrien Gabriel MORICE
1938: Sir, Muhammad IQBAL
1938: Wolfgang von BARTELS
1939: Charles Blair MACDONALD
1939: Herman FINCK
1939: Prof, Wilhelm KROLL
1940: George Nicoll BARNES
1941: André-Marie WILMART
1942: Col, George Kemp WALKER
1942: William Thomas Allder EMTAGE
1943: Charles Clark WILLOUGHBY
1943: Lt-Col, Arthur Henry Eyre MOSSE
1943: Roberto BRACCO
1944: Albert Robert BLUETT
1945: David (Kennedy) RAIKES
1946: John Maynard KEYNES, 1st Baron KEYNES of Tilton (&ps: J M K)
1947: John Charles NUGENT
1948: Arturo FARINELLI
1948: John MacGLASHAN
1949: Elbridge Ayer BURBANK
1949: Sir, Alfred Thomas DAVIES
1952: Sir, (Richard) Stafford CRIPPS
1953: (Dyckman) Waldron BAILY
1953: Marion Polk ANGELLOTTI
1956: Prof, Louis WANN
1957: Sir, John Graham KERR
1958: (Sara) Margery FRY
1958: Pedro J DUARTE
1958: R-Adm, Forster Delafield ARNOLD-FORSTER
1959: Juan Evangelista FERNÁNDEZ
1959: Maj, Oskar TEICHMAN
1959: Prof, John HAY
1959: Richard Sturgis SEYMOUR
1960: Ellery SEDGWICK
1961: Franz Wilhelm HERTZER
1961: Prof, Anton HAUBNER
1962: Rev, Jocelyn Henry Temple PERKINS
1963: Ernest Albert WHITFIELD, 1st Baron KENSWOOD of St Marylebone
1963: Nicolaas BEETS
1963: Sir, Dennis Holme ROBERTSON
1964: Edmund (Karl) SPOHR
1965: Alfred MARSHALL
1965: Nina(=Anna Macpherson) de Garis DAVIES, nee CUMMINGS
1965: Sir, Edward (Victor) APPLETON
1966: Samuel Andrew WOOD (&ps: [Thompson CROSS]; Robin TEMPLE; Andrew WOOD)
1967: André Louis DANJON
1967: Marie BARSCH-MUTHREICH
1967: Merlo K W HEICHER
1968: Norman (Frank) DEMUTH
1968: Vincent Aubrey Stewart STOW
1969: Harold Beck WILLIAMS
1970: Helen Thomas FOLLETT
1970: Margery(=Margaret Lois) SPRING RICE, nee GARRETT
1971: Gordon Clive BLEECK (ps: Johnny NELSON)
1971: HT Pres, François DUVALIER, aka 'Papa Doc' (ps: ABDERRAHMAN)
1972: Prof, Frederick Vinton HUNT, aka Ted HUNT
1973: Floyd Arthur HARPER
1973: Prof, Burton Jones MOYER
1974: (Charles) Lacy LOCKERT (Jr)
1974: Frederick A BLOSSOM
1975: Carlos Paton BLACKER
1975: Henry Allan GLEASON
1975: Prof, Stuart Petre Brodie MAIS
1975: Sir, Jack (Allan) WESTRUP
1976: Kate FRANKENTHAL
1978: Ranald Montagu HANDFIELD-JONES
1978: Richard Bartram Boyd TOLLINGTON
1979: Capt, John Steele ALLAN
1980: Aleksandr Ivanovich OPARIN
1980: Rev, John Roland POWELL
1981: Brig, John Alan Lyde CAUNTER
1981: Dorothy Louise EADY, Mrs MEGUID (ps: Omm SETY)
1981: Eddie(=Edward Ernest) SAUTER
1981: Harry(=Henry) William LEE
1981: Ivor NEWTON
1981: John Raymond Berridge EVISON
1981: Martin TAYLOR
1982: Canon, George Colliss Boardman DAVIES
1983: Sir, Harold EVANS, 1st Baronet EVANS of Rottingdean
1983: Walter (Leo) SLEZAK
1984: Arno LEHMANN
1984: Manuel MUJICA LÁINEZ
1984: Prof, George Bradford CAIRD
1985: Foster William HEWITT
1987: Prof, Ralph Henry GABRIEL
1988: (Charles) Paul (Joseph) STEINITZ
1988: Gérard Félix TCHICAYA (ps: TCHICAYA U Tamsi)
1988: Itek DOMNICI (ps: I A L DIAMOND)
1988: James Livingstone LIVINGSTONE
1988: Margaret LECKY
1988: Rev, Vicars (Walker) BELL
1989: James KIRKWOOD (Jr)
1990: Barbara GOOLDEN
1990: Prof, Richard Bevan BRAITHWAITE
1990: Romain de TIRTOFF (ps: ERTÉ)
1990: William Francis BROWN
1991: Claude Lee FLY
1991: Prof, Choh-Ming LI
1991: Richard (Walker) BOLLING
1992: Mason ABBOTT
1993: Corinne Howard MITCHELL
1993: Rowland HILDER
1994: Prof, (Howard) Barry(=Barraclough) FELL
1995: (Basil) Gerald PARSONS-SMITH
1996: Sheriff, Leonard Scott LOVAT
1996: William George NASH
1997: Alfred Goldsworthy BAILEY
1997: Prof, Robert Simpson SILVER
1998: Frank (Albert Antony) WOOTTON
1998: Joseph Conrad LIND (ps: Peter Lind HAYES)
1998: Prof, Jean-François LYOTARD
1999: Harry Reiner BOER
1999: Liz(=Elizabeth Jane) TILBERIS, nee KELLY
1999: Rev, James William KENNEDY
2000: Alfred Wellington PURDY
2000: Douglas (Dunlop) OLIVER
2000: Prof, Robert Henry ROBINS
2000: Vijay CHOWDHARAY (ps: George CHOWDHARAY-BEST)
2001: Bernard (Percival) VENABLES
2001: Brian Robert MANTHORP
2001: David NATHAN
2001: Frank Thomas HART
2002: David (K) WOOD
2002: Francis Hugh Currer TATHAM, aka Tom TATHAM
2002: Paul Robert PORTER
2002: Prof, James Allan TAYLOR
2002: Prof, Victor Frederick WEISSKOPF
2003: (Talavera) Hernán ERRÁZURIZ
2003: David Geoffrey WILLIAMSON
2003: Prof, Anthony STEELE
2004: Den FUJITA
2004: John Webster KIRKLIN
2004: Mary McGRORY
2004: Prof, Alejandro PATERNAIN
2004: Sarah Betsy FULLER, nee COHEN
2005: (Richard) Gwynfor EVANS
2005: Bill(=William Charles) KAYSING
2005: Cyril Francis TAWNEY
2005: Janet (nee?)Altic FLINT
2005: Jimmy(=James Edward) THOMPSON
2005: Prof, Peter (Walter) CAMPBELL
2005: Prof, Thomas O SARGENTICH
2005: Prof, Wayne S VUCINICH
2005: Prof, William David WILLIAMS
2006: Gerhard O W MUELLER
2006: Inge BORDE-KLEIN, nee HOYER
2006: Sir, Richard (Ian Samuel) BAYLISS
2007: (Richard) Bruce (Crosby) FARTHING
2007: Anatoly (Ivanovich) KALASHNIKOV
2007: Emily (nee)Weisberg SUNSTEIN
2007: Frances (nee?)Moed GEIGER
2007: Jeanne Clare ADAMS
2008: George Nicholas ATIYEH
2008: Jean (Prussing) BURDEN (&ps: Felicia AMES)
2008: Prof, Desmond Hayward HILL
2009: Adriana (Mrs)Mazza SAVIOZZI
2009: Jack(=James Larkin) JONES
2009: Robin (Danvers Penrose) GILLETT, 2nd Baronet GILLETT of Bassishaw Ward
2009: Santha(=Vasanthi) RAMA RAU, 1:Mrs BOWERS, 2:Mrs WATTLES
2010: Jerome Everett SINGER
2010: Juan Antonio SAMARANCH (y TORELLÓ), Marqués de SAMARANCH
2010: Prof, Tomio TADA
2010: Whitney Robson HARRIS
2011: (Walter) Barclay KAMB
2011: Beverly Marie INMAN, Mrs BEAVER (ps: Elizabeth BARRON; Beverly BARTON)
2011: Fr, Reginald Cuthbert FULLER
2011: Harold GARFINKEL
2011: William John GRUFFYDD (ps: ELERYDD)
2012: Charles (Wendell) COLSON
2012: Charles HIGHAM
2012: Doris (June) BETTS, nee WAUGH
2013: Alistair (Keith) CAMPSIE
2013: Brig-Gen, Gordon (Donald) GAYLE
2013: Leopold ENGLEITNER
2013: Shakuntala DEVI
2014: WIN Tin