Author Anniversaries for Apr 5


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Apr 5

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1423: Endres TUCHER
1588: Thomas HOBBES
1606: Nicolas PERROT d'ABLANCOURT
1622: Vincenzo VIVIANI
1628: William CROUCH
1671: Edmund CALAMY
1744: Elizabeth DRAPER, nee SCLATER
1780: Richard CLARK
1788: Louisa HORNBY
1788: William CLARK
1792: Hew/Hugh AINSLIE
1792: John Lavicount ANDERDON
1794: Rev, Joseph BELCHER
1795: Sir, Henry HAVELOCK
1803: John Wesley MONETTE
1804: Prof, Matthias Jakob SCHLEIDEN
1804: Walter John TROWER
1809: Rev, George Augustus SELWYN
1810: James John LONSDALE
1820: Eustace Rogers CONDER
1822: Alexander MACEWEN
1822: Sir, William RUSSELL, 2nd Baronet RUSSELL of Charlton Park
1823: Fr, Paul de VILLERS
1824: Juan Bautista CALCAÑO y PANIZA
1824: Sydney Thompson DOBELL (&ps: Sydney YENDYS)
1825: Mary Jane HOLMES, nee HAWES
1830: Theodore Henry HITTELL
1833: Sir, William Howley GOODENOUGH
1834: Frank(=Francis) Richard STOCKTON (&ps: Paul FORT)
1834: John Arthur MACARTNEY
1834: Prentice MULFORD (&ps: DOGBERRY)
1834: Sir, John POPE-HENNESSY
1837: Algernon Charles SWINBURNE
1837: Léon Louis Lucien Prunol de ROSNY
1838: Prof, Alpheus HYATT
1844: Robert Ellis THOMPSON
1845: Jules-Martin CAMBON
1846: Richardson EVANS
1847: Francis Charles Granville EGERTON, 3rd Earl of ELLESMERE, aka Viscount BRACKLEY
1848: William Copeland BORLASE
1850: Felix MORRIS
1850: V-Rev, John BROWN
1852: Alexander Bannerman WARBURTON
1853: Rep, Henry St George TUCKER (III)
1856: Booker Taliaferro WASHINGTON
1857: Frank Thomas BULLEN
1857: Joseph Hall RICHARDSON
1859: Álvaro de la IGLESIA y SANTOS
1859: Norah GRIBBLE, nee ROYDS
1861: Prof, Alexander PRIMROSE
1862: Sir, Fenton John AYLMER, 13th Baronet AYLMER of Donadea
1863: Victoria Alberta Elisabeth Mathilde Marie MOUNTBATTEN, Marchioness of MILFORD HAVEN, nee Prinzessin von HESSEN Und Bei RHEIN
1864: Capt, Basil HOOD
1865: Anna Steese RICHARDSON, nee SAUSSER
1865: Sir, John Bretland FARMER
1866: Estéfana GONZÁLEZ
1867: Elizabeth Jane COCHRANE, Mrs SEAMAN (ps: Nellie BLY)
1867: Hugh Exton SEEBOHM, aka Richard Hugh SEEBOHM ?
1867: Lt-Col, Charles Vincent BELLAMY
1868: Amédée BRUN
1868: Leopold FREUND
1868: Percy FURNIVALL
1869: Albert ROUSSEL
1869: Arthur DONALDSON
1869: Lt-Col, Sidney George GOLDSCHMIDT
1870: Clarence Erwin McCLUNG
1870: Edwin Otho SACHS
1871: Glenn Scobey WARNER
1872: David/Dawid PINSKI
1872: Samuel Cate PRESCOTT
1873: Jeanne BOURGEOIS (ps: MISTINGUETT)
1873: Prof, Nellie NEILSON
1874: (Emma Redington) (nee)Lee THAYER
1875: Robert BUDZINSKI
1875: Thomas Bucklin WELLS
1876: Canon, Philip Arthur MICKLEM
1876: Johan Arnd AASGAARD
1877: Arthur Hermann THOMAS
1877: Sir, Hugh Justin TWEEDIE
1878: Frank Herbert SIMONDS
1878: Retta(=Margaret Jane) LONG, nee DIXON
1879: Joseph Clifton BROWN
1879: Prof, Arthur Berriedale KEITH
1880: Eduardo CARREÑO
1881: Arthur Caswell PARKER, aka Gawaso WANNEH
1881: Reginald Sherriff SUMMERHAYS
1882: Prof, Willard Learoyd SPERRY
1883: Prof, Bayard Quincy MORGAN
1883: Sir, Cheng-lock TAN
1884: Lula (nee)Parker BETENSON
1884: Swinburne HALE
1885: Rev, Arthur Mitchell CHIRGWIN
1886: Frederick Alexander LINDEMANN, 1st Viscount CHERWELL of Oxford
1886: Philip Duncan WILSON
1887: Oswald LEWIS
1888: John Grover BEARD
1889: Capt, Frank Robison KERR
1889: Olive (Hanniball) COATES PALGRAVE, nee TROLLIP
1889: Robert Aim LENNIE
1890: Napier John GILL
1891: Col, Arnold Nugent Strode STRODE-JACKSON, ne JACKSON
1892: Bertram BLOCH
1893: Lt-Col, Henry Harold HEMMING
1893: Paul HENSEL (ps: Paul HENSEL-HAERDRICH)
1894: (John) Alastair SHANNON
1894: Arthur HORNER
1894: Nikita Sergeyevich KHRUSHCHEV
1894: Prof, Alan STUART
1896: Arthur James MANN (ps: Hamish MANN)
1896: Charles William Heaton JOHNSON
1896: George Wilfred Lambert TOWNSEND
1896: Kenneth A GAGOS, ne GAGOSSIAN
1896: Regino PEDROSO (y ALDAMA)
1897: Frances Dorothy BETHURUM, Mrs LOOMIS
1897: Ness EDWARDS
1899: Hubert McEVOY
1899: James Wedgwood DRAWBELL
1899: William Reed Hornby STEER
1900: Herbert BAYER
1901: Chester (Bliss) BOWLES
1901: Prof, Bogdan ZABORSKI
1901: Prof, Peter H ODEGARD
1901: Raynor Carey JOHNSON
1902: Edward Joseph WEEKS
1902: Oscar Henry Paul KING
1902: Rev, (William) Cecil NORTHCOTT
1903: Thomas Baron PITFIELD
1904: (Lillian) Adele THANE
1904: Prof, Richard (Ghormley) EBERHART
1905: Howard (Wilson) BAKER (Jr)
1905: Louis ZIEMAND
1905: Rudolph L C AARONS
1905: Waldeck ROCHET
1906: (Arthur) Guy CLUTTON-BROCK
1906: Dr, Gerald FitzMaurice PETTY
1907: Hester Elizabeth CORNELIUS
1907: Richard Heston SHOEMAKER
1907: Sanya THAMMASAK / DHARMASAKTI
1908: (Ruth) Bette(=Elizabeth) DAVIS, 1:Mrs NELSON, 2:Mrs FARNSWORTH, 3:Mrs SHERRY, 4:Mrs MERRILL
1908: Ernestine (Moller) (nee)Gilbreth CAREY
1908: Herbert(=Heribert) von KARAJAN
1908: Jagjivan RAM
1908: Mary WELSH, 1:Mrs COOK, 2:Mrs MONKS, 3:Mrs HEMINGWAY (&ps: Mary HEMINGWAY)
1909: Ernst ENGELBERG
1909: Gabriel Armand GARREAU
1909: Mary Constance HODGKIN, nee McKERROW
1910: Canon, Charles McAlester COPLAND
1910: Chaim GRADE
1910: William Louis BROWN (&ps: Bill BROWN)
1911: Gerald Douglas GOURLEY
1911: Goddard LIEBERSON
1911: Prof, Walter Warwick SAWYER
1912: Carlos GUASTAVINO
1912: Gontran Iceton GOULDEN
1912: James Arthur BAYTON
1913: Anne (Eleanor) SCOTT-JAMES, 1:Mrs VERSCHOYLE, 2:Mrs HASTINGS, 3:Lady LANCASTER
1913: Antoni CLAVÉ
1913: Bernard L HYINK
1913: Erik Johan FRIIS
1913: Griselda ÁLVAREZ (PONCE De LEÓN)
1914: Robert Emmett McDOWELL
1915: Charles E TUTTLE
1915: Dorothy (Christian Liddle) JOHNSTONE, nee HACKET
1916: (Eldred) Gregory PECK
1916: Prof, William Ragsdale CANNON
1916: William FIFIELD
1917: Robert (Albert) BLOCH (&ps: Tarleton FISKE; Will FOLKE; Nathan HINDIN; Wilson KANE; Sherry MALONE; John SHELDON; Collier YOUNG)
1919: Maj-Gen, John Michael Hardwicke LEWIS
1919: Patricia Mary ST JOHN
1919: Prof, Vivian (Herbert Samuel) MERCIER
1920: (Mary) Irene, 'Sandy', PARK
1920: Arthur HAILEY
1920: Enoch DUMBUTSHENA
1920: James Coffin HARLE
1920: Sir, Justin HICKEY
1921: Prof, Abraham Joseph KARP
1921: Prof, Ronald George HARRISON
1922: Josephine Owaissa COTTLE, 1:Mrs BONNELL, 2:Mrs MASTERSON (ps: Gale STORM)
1922: Sir, Tom(=Thomas) FINNEY
1923: Allen Fletcher EDWARDS
1923: Michael Vicente GAZZO
1923: Prof, David T CATTELL
1924: (Alexander) Ian (Macnaughton) DAVIE
1924: Abp, (Joseph) Eric D'ARCY
1924: Capt, Stuart (Faber) HILLS
1924: Fahim Issa QUBAIN
1924: Harry Robert BIEDERMAN
1924: Jack Vincent THIRGOOD
1924: Judge, Oliver John GULIA
1924: Peter Thomson CHEW
1924: Prof, Bentley Brinkerhoff GILBERT
1925: Bryan Harle GANDEVIA
1925: Margery (Jean) GILL, Mrs JORDAN (&ps: Margery HILL)
1925: Percy GROSBERG
1925: Prof, John Barrett KELLY
1925: Prof, Louis (William) CROMPTON
1925: Prof, Patrick David WALL
1925: Rubén LENA
1926: Beatriz MENDOZA SAGARZUZU
1926: Kostas OSTRAUSKAS (ps: Andrius BALTARAGIS)
1926: Sir, John Malcolm Sabine PASLEY, 5th Baronet PASLEY of Craig
1927: Bryan (James Milne) CONNON
1927: Hilda (W) Neff SMITH
1927: Isidore Gerald BROAT
1927: Robert Lee HAMBLIN
1928: Prof, Peter Gerald MOORE
1928: Richard (Pearson) CREAGH-OSBORNE
1928: Tom(=Thomas W) MILLER
1929: Hugo (Maurice Julien) CLAUS (&ps: Jan HYOENS; Dorothea van MALE; Thea STREINER)
1929: Peter Austin JONES
1929: Prof, Ross (Vernon) HESKETH
1929: Robin PEMBERTON-BILLING
1929: Sir, Nigel (Barnard) HAWTHORNE
1930: Anatoly (Ivanovich) KALASHNIKOV
1930: Prof, Paul CALABRESI
1931: Prof, Joseph ROTHSCHILD
1931: Wendy (D) HILTON
1932: Prof, Robert (Kenneth) MacLEOD
1936: Nicholas David JAGO
1936: Prof, Wyndham John ALBERY
1938: Marilyn FERGUSON, nee GRASSO, 1:Mrs ?, 3:Mrs GOTTLIEB
1939: Prof, Thomas Radcliffe ATKINS
1940: Jeffrey (Howard) ARCHER, (life) Baron ARCHER of Weston-super-Mare
1941: Cynthia K GILLESPIE, nee KEEBLER
1941: Oscar Emilio TIRAO, aka Cacho TIAO
1943: Eric Carl ELSTOB
1943: Keith Richard James SANDBROOK
1944: Ann MAXWELL, nee ? (ps: Lowell CHARTERS; Elizabeth LOWELL; A E MAXWELL (1); Annalise SUN)
1944: Sandra (nee?)Lovett RAY, 1:Mrs TATE
1946: Jean-Claude LYLEIRE
1949: Ben Amí FIHMAN
1950: Agnetha(=Agneta Åse) FÄLTSKOG, 1:Mrs ULVAEUS, 2:Mrs SONNENFELD
1950: Ann Carol CRISPIN, nee TICKELL
1955: Anthony HOROWITZ
1956: Dagmar ENKELMANN
1960: Ian Petrie REDFORD
1969: Daniel (Jeffrey) WISE
1978: Franziska van ALMSICK
1981: Sara KROOS

Died:

1576: Gov, Luis de ZUÑIGA y REQUESENS
1663: John NORTON
1669: Lars SVENSSON (ps: Lars WIVALLIUS)
1695: George SAVILE, 1st Marquess of HALIFAX
1722: Christopher BULLOCK
1725: John WISE
1735: William DERHAM
1765: Edward YOUNG
1770: Freiherr, Jakob Friedrich von BIELFELD
1794: Georges Jacques DANTON
1794: Susanna BLAMIRE
1804: William GILPIN
1815: James Peller MALCOLM
1842: Patrick KELLY
1844: John SANDERSON
1852: James REDDIE
1855: William JONES
1860: Prof, Edward THOMPSON
1861: Robert JAMIESON
1861: Thomas Flower ELLIS
1862: Rev, Frederick William HOPE
1863: John TAYLOR
1863: Prof, David Boswell REID
1864: Alaric Alexander WATTS
1865: Edward James LODER
1868: Joseph D'Arcy SIRR
1868: Wyndham KNATCHBULL
1869: Thomas Pennant BARTON
1874: Andrew Archibald PATON (&ps: An Oriental STUDENT)
1874: Frederick William QUARTLEY
1875: Henry TUPPER
1876: Richard SIMPSON
1876: Theodore CUYLER
1879: William PALMER (&ps: N N)
1881: Sir, Philip de Malpas GREY-EGERTON, 10th Baronet GREY-EGERTON of Egerton and Oulton
1883: George Stacey GIBSON
1884: John WISDEN
1885: Antonio MEDINA y CÉSPEDES
1885: Dr, William ELDER
1885: Fanny Rose Louise LABLACHE
1889: George Raymond PORTAL
1889: Sir, Antonio MICALLEF
1890: Preb, Harry Mengden SCARTH
1891: Horace Smith FULKERSON
1892: John Collingwood BRUCE
1896: Rev, Robert Ferrier BURNS
1896: Richard WEAVER (&ps: R W)
1899: Thomas Edward ELLIS (&ps: [CUNEGLAS])
1899: Thomas Moffitt STEVENS
1900: Canon, Henry Walford BELLAIRS
1900: Joseph (Louis François) BERTRAND
1900: Rev, Edward GREATOREX
1900: Sir, Andrew Douglas MACLAGAN
1900: Sylvanus Charles Thorp HANLEY
1901: John Kirby HEDGES
1902: Prof, John Miller Dow MEIKLEJOHN
1903: Isaac Allen JACK
1903: Mrs James, (Mary Anne) SADLIER, nee MADDEN
1904: Frances Power COBBE
1906: Sir, Wyke BAYLISS
1907: Alexander MACBAIN
1907: Rev, Malcolm MacCOLL (&ps: SCRUTATOR)
1908: Rev, Edward ABBOTT
1909: Rev, Thomas Ebenezer CLEWORTH
1911: Charles Frederic Moberly BELL
1911: Edward Henry PEMBER
1911: Philip (G) BOLINGER
1913: Judge, James Joseph CASEY
1915: Boudewijn Casper GOUDSMIT
1917: Ephraim Henry COOMBE
1919: Antoine LAFOREST
1919: Rev, Herbert Edward EAST
1920: Albert John CHALMERS
1920: William Henry PEARSON
1921: Fr, Luigi VICINI, aka Padre AGOSTINO da Montefeltro
1921: Sir, (James) Edward PARROTT
1922: Andrew McWILLIAM / M'WILLIAM
1922: John SHIRLEY
1922: Prof, Pundita/Pandita, RAMABAI, Sarasvati, Mrs MADHAVI
1924: Rosalind ELLICOTT
1928: Chauncey Mitchell DEPEW
1929: Cardinal, Francis Neil GASQUET (ps: Francis Aidan GASQUET)
1929: Matthew Henry PEACOCK
1929: Rev, Herbert Branston GRAY
1930: Anna (nee)Lea MERRITT
1930: Pakenham Thomas BEATTY
1930: Prof, David Miller KAY
1933: Earl Derr BIGGERS
1933: Nellie(=Ellen Hamilton) FORTESCUE-HARRISON, Mrs McMILLAN
1933: Walter Edmund ROTH
1934: Karl LEGER
1935: Basil CHAMPNEYS
1936: Sir, Edward William FITHIAN
1938: Frederick Melville ROBBINS, aka Louis MERVIN (ps: Frederick MELVILLE)
1939: Prof, William H PARK
1940: Kenneth Robert Gordon BROWNE
1940: Prof, Maurice HUTTON
1940: Rev, Charles Freer ANDREWS
1943: Helmut GIESE
1943: Prof, William Albert SETCHELL
1943: Thomas J McCABE
1944: Alice Ames WINTER
1944: Georg DUFFING
1944: Henry Cushier RAVEN
1944: Julius HÖXTER
1945: Fritz GOTTWALD
1945: Harry Worcester SMITH
1946: Albert MALLINSON
1946: James Christopher CAHILL
1946: Prof, Frederic (Joseph Arthur) DAVIDSON
1946: Vincent YOUMANS
1946: William Murray GRAYDON (&ps: Alfred ARMITAGE)
1947: Sir, Cecil CLEMENTI
1948: Cuthbert KELLY
1948: James McINTOSH
1949: Laura L HINKLEY
1949: Sir, Hugh Steuart GLADSTONE
1950: Hugh Robert MILL
1950: William Henry Butter STODDART
1951: Humberto MEGGET
1952: Sir, John Anthony Cecil TILLEY
1952: Thomas Weston RAMSEY
1957: David CAMPTON
1960: Hans EHRENHARD
1960: Prof, Rudolf BRUNNGRABER
1960: Victor Rousseau EMANUEL (&ps: H M EGBERT; Lew MERRILL; Victor ROUSSEAU)
1961: Prof, Henry/Harry Seidel CANBY
1962: Sir, Percy (Joseph) SILLITOE
1963: Jacobus Johannes Pieter OUD
1963: Julius Allan Greenway HARRISON
1963: Linda Ann/Anne EASTMAN
1963: Prof, Frank Marion RUSSELL
1964: Col, Walter Norris NICHOLSON
1964: Frank Worthington ALLEN
1964: Gen, Douglas MacARTHUR
1964: John Percy HARDIMAN
1964: Prof, Ojvind WINGE
1964: Tatsuji MIYOSHI
1966: Dean, Harold COSTLEY-WHITE
1966: Eric Fitch DAGLISH
1966: Hugo Massac BUIST
1966: Norman Claudius LAKE
1966: Svend FLEURON
1967: Johan Petter FALKBERGET
1967: Prof, Hermann Joseph MULLER
1969: Fr, John B TERBOVICH
1970: Prof, Alfred Henry STURTEVANT
1971: Ellison HAWKS
1971: Henry YELLOWLEES
1971: James MOSSMAN
1972: Pedro (Angel) CEBOLLERO
1973: Wilfrid ROBERTSON
1974: Richard (Howard Stafford) CROSSMAN
1974: Winfield William RIEFLER
1975: Ellis Andrew STONES
1975: Gen, CHIANG Kai-Shek
1975: José CARRILLO MORENO
1976: Wilder (Graves) PENFIELD (&ps: W P)
1977: Hillel BERNSTEIN
1977: Prof, Meirion THOMAS
1978: Joseph D McGOLDRICK
1978: Marcelo SALINAS
1979: Herbert GANADO
1979: Richard Egerton GRESWELL
1981: Carl (Ludwig) SIEGEL
1981: Prof, Jung-pang LO
1981: Robert GREENWOOD
1982: Helen (Strough) LAWRENSON, nee BROWN, 1:Mrs ?, 2:Mrs ?
1982: Prof, Patrick James HARE
1983: Prof, Ray(=Raymond) E HOSFORD
1984: Prof, Charles Ernest BAZELL
1984: Sir, Arthur HARRIS, aka 'Bomber' HARRIS
1985: Arthur (George) NEGUS
1985: Charis Ursula FRANKENBURG, nee BARNETT (&ps: Mrs Sydney, FRANKENBURG)
1985: Stanley Powell DAVIES
1986: Manly Wade WELLMAN (&ps: Levi CROW; Manuel FERNEY; Gans T FIELD; Juan PEREZ; Hampton WELLS; Wade WELLS)
1987: Judge, (Vivian) Gerald HINES
1987: Sir, Graham (Selby) WILSON
1988: (Barbara) Elizabeth LININGTON (&ps: Anne BLAISDELL; Lesley EGAN; Egan O'NEILL; Dell SHANNON)
1989: Bill(=William Harrison) GUNN
1989: Geoffrey Morse BINNIE
1989: Harold (Thomas Pace) HAYES
1989: Karel ZEMAN
1989: Mark S MASSEL
1990: Prof, Richard M KAIN
1990: V-Rev, Harold Claude Noel WILLIAMS
1991: Eve (Cynthia Ruth) GARNETT
1991: Jiří MUCHA
1991: John Goodwin TOWER
1991: Lady, Priscilla Cecilia Maria NORMAN, nee REYNTIENS, 1:Mrs KOCH De GOOREYND
1991: Prof, Samuel Antoine CARTLEDGE
1992: Margaret PYEKOON, Mrs KALICH (ps: Mollie PICON)
1992: Prof, Philip Paul WIENER
1992: Sam(=Samuel Moore) WALTON
1994: Kurt (Donald) COBAIN
1994: Paul (Philip) HOWELL
1995: Basil Chisholm SKINNER
1995: Christian Paul Francis PINEAU
1995: Kathleen Emily GALES, Mrs SPITZ
1995: Rev, Alfred Robert Clare LEANEY
1995: Wingate FROSCHER
1996: Prof, Peter NAILOR
1997: (Irwin) Allen GINSBERG
1997: August HECKSCHER
1997: Prof, Travis (Miller) BOGARD
1997: Thomas HOYES
1998: Ernest Gordon NEAL
1998: Sir, (Frederick) Charles FRANK
1999: Daniel Harrison THOMAS
1999: Erik Johan FRIIS
2001: Maj-Gen, David Lanyon LLOYD OWEN
2001: Prof, Raymond Richard PATTERSON
2001: Sir, Kingsley (Charles) DUNHAM
2002: Alvin Carl GREENE, Jr
2002: Eric John MILLER
2002: Fr, Bargil PIXNER
2003: Beti RHYS
2003: Leonore KLEIN, nee GLOTZER
2003: Prof, Jerome Edward LEAVITT
2003: Robert GOLDBERGER
2003: Seymour(=Shmaryahu) LUBETZKY
2003: Sir, Arthur (William) KNIGHT
2004: Gweneth LILLY
2004: Henry Sherwood LAWRENCE, aka Jerry LAWRENCE
2004: John Hall ARCHER
2004: Kamal George ISHAK
2004: Prof, Curtis DAHL
2004: Roger D AYCOCK
2004: Slavomir RAWICZ
2005: (Richard) Arthur (Samuel) BYWATER
2005: Dale(=Dalia) MESSICK, 1:Mrs GEORGE, 2:Mrs STROM
2005: Doris Valean (nee?)Evans McGINTY
2005: Prof, Solomon BELLOWS (ps: Saul BELLOW)
2005: Ray(=Jay Raphael) JOSEPHS
2005: Sarandy CABRERA (&ps: Pancho CABRERA)
2005: Sir, Edwin Hartley Cameron LEATHER
2006: Abd al-Salam al-UJAILI
2006: Alan (Charles Corbet) GORE
2006: Allan KAPROW
2007: (Alexander) Paul (A'Court) BERGNE
2007: Darryl Floyd STINGLEY
2007: Sarah (Amicia) MANWARING-WHITE, Mrs BATE
2007: Werner MASER
2008: John Charles CARTER (ps: Charlton HESTON)
2008: Prof, Bentley Brinkerhoff GILBERT
2008: Prof, Dennis WARD
2008: Prof, Eugene Hamilton EHRLICH
2008: Prof, Giuseppe (Maria) ATTARDI
2008: Prof, Peter BULLOCK
2008: Thomas Elwood STREET
2009: Chris LASHMORE-DAVIES
2009: John LIDZEY
2009: Mary Charlayne FitzGERALD
2009: Prof, Isidore/Irving Jacob/John GOOD, ne GUDAK, aka Jack GOOD
2009: Richard DE MILLE (&ps: B Grayer DIMRECKEN)
2009: Sir, (Donald) Neil MacCORMICK
2010: David Goodman SIMONS
2010: Dennis ROBINSON
2010: Hyman HIRSHFIELD
2010: Sharon Lee SIEVERS
2011: Baruch Samuel BLUMBERG
2011: Lt-Col, (Edward) Jeffery WILLIAMS
2012: (Charles) Derek LEGGE
2012: Prof, (Arthur David) Gerald SMART
2012: Prof, Siegbert Salomon PRAWER
2012: Sir, Martin (Kenneth) EWANS
2013: Marcelijus (Teodoras) MARTINAITIS
2013: Prof, Geoffrey PEARSON
2014: Peter MATTHIESSEN