Author Anniversaries for Dec 14


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Dec 14

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1503: Michel de NOSTRADAME, aka NOSTRADAMUS
1546: Tycho(=Tyge Ottesen) BRAHE, aka TYCHO
1631: Anne FINCH, 1:Mrs CONWAY, Viscountess of CONWAY
1640: Aphra/Eaffrey BEHN, nee JOHNSON
1730: James BRUCE
1753: Mary Ann KILNER, nee MAZE (ps: S S)
1775: Bp, Philander CHASE
1775: Thomas COCHRANE, 10th Earl of DUNDONALD
1788: Sir, James CLARK, 1st Baronet CLARK of St George's Hanover Square
1791: Charles WOLFE
1791: Prof, Johan Ludvig HEIBERG
1792: Rev, Thomas CROMWELL
1795: Dean, Henry Edward John HOWARD
1796: Charles TÊTU
1801: Rev, Conrad VanDUSEN / VAN DUSEN (&ps: ENEMIKEESE)
1803: Friedrich Reinhold KREUTZWALD
1804: Andrew PRITCHARD
1807: Sir, Francis HINCKS
1807: Thomas William WEBB
1810: David Flavel JAMISON
1811: Noah PORTER
1815: Sir, John STAPLES
1817: Gideon Hiram HOLLISTER
1819: Edward John WARING
1820: Bp, Isaac HELLMUTH
1824: Mary Catherine HUME, Mrs ROTHERY, aka Mary Catherine HUME-ROTHERY
1824: Mary Catherine ROTHERY, nee HUME
1824: Prof, William BRIGHT
1826: Frank Booth GOODRICH (&ps: Dick TINTO)
1829: Rep, John Mercer LANGSTON
1829: William Gordon Cornwallis ELIOT, 4th Earl of ST GERMANS
1831: Rev, Griffith JOHN
1835: Rev, John GIBB
1836: Frances Ridley HAVERGAL
1836: Prof, Anton Giulio BARRILI
1837: Paul Marie Pierre THUREAU-DANGIN
1839: Hartwell de la Garde GRISSELL
1842: Jack Francis NEEDHAM
1843: Prof, William Henry CORFIELD
1846: Emanuel FRIEDLI
1846: Ina Blenda Augusta LANGE, nee FORSTÉN (&ps: Daniel STEN)
1846: Rev, Daniel Robert WILKIE
1848: William Gregory WALKER
1850: Aaron WATSON
1850: Prof, Sydney Barber Josiah SKERTCHLY
1850: Sir, Cecil Edward DENNY, 6th Baronet DENNY of Castle Moyle
1850: William CHAPMAN
1852: Rev, Charles Albert BERRY
1852: Sir, (William) Watson CHEYNE, 1st Baronet CHEYNE of Leagarth, Fetlar and North Yell
1856: (William) St John (Fremantle) BRODRICK, 1st Earl of MIDLETON
1856: Louis Arthur AUDETTE
1857: Daniel CRILLY (Jr)
1858: Prof, William Francis MAGIE
1859: Mary Chavelita DUNNE, 1:Mrs CLAIRMONTE, 2:Mrs MELVILLE, 3:Mrs BRIGHT (ps: George EGERTON)
1861: Brig-Gen, Henry Arthur BETHELL
1861: Katharine CORBET, nee RUSSELL
1861: Richard LAKE
1862: Alexander Dana NOYES
1862: George Wilton WILTON
1862: Robert Webber MOORE
1863: Archdeacon, Edgar HAY
1863: Helene PAGÉS
1866: Prof, Roger Eliot FRY
1867: Frank Collins BAKER
1868: Percy Frederick Seaton SPENCE
1868: Prof, Robert Warden LEE
1868: Thomas LEWIS
1869: Henry Harrold JOHNSON
1870: Felix GATTEL
1870: Karl RENNER
1870: Ulises HEUREAUX (OGANDO), Jr
1871: Andrew Thomas GAGE
1872: Grace Hall GRISWOLD
1873: Prof, Samuel Jackson BARNETT
1874: Adam STEGERWALD
1875: Prof, Lane COOPER
1875: Prof, Martin Stanislas GILLET
1876: Nikolai Nikolaevich PETROV
1878: Harold Godfrey JUDD
1879: William Adair PICKARD-CAMBRIDGE
1880: Rudolf DATTLER
1880: Walter Blake ODGERS
1881: Giovanni VELLA
1882: Harold Adye PRICHARD
1882: Sophia BENJAMIN, aka Zoe BENJAMIN
1883: Joseph Edward BROADBENT
1883: Luisa LUISI (JANICKI)
1884: (Hansine) Jo(=Johanne Marie) JACOBSEN, nee CHRISTIANSEN (ps: Frese OLSEN)
1884: Aram TOROSSIAN
1884: George Cyril BROOKE
1884: Jane COWLES, Mrs KLAUBER (ps: Jane COWL; Allan Langdon MARTIN (1))
1885: Ouida RATHBONE, nee BERGÈRE, 1:Mrs WEADOCK, 3:Mrs FITZMAURICE
1886: Charles Louis SEEGER
1887: Oscar Agustín Alejandro SCHULZ SOLARI (ps: Xul SOLAR)
1887: Prof, Clarence De Witt THORPE
1887: Prof, William REES
1888: Joseph FEITEN
1890: Prof, Victor Fritz LENZEN
1890: Wulf BLEY (ps: W H HARTWIG)
1892: Alfred Edmeades BESTALL
1894: Abraham ZUMOFF
1895: Christabel Susan ORWIN, nee LOWRY
1895: Eugène GRINDEL (ps: Didier DESROCHES; Jean DU HAUT; Paul ÉLUARD; Maurice HERVANT)
1895: John Macnair REID
1895: Robert Granniss COWAN
1896: Bryan Hartop BURNS
1896: Gen, James Harold DOOLITTLE
1896: Victor F DENARO
1897: Erich FASCHER
1897: Kurt von SCHUSCHNIGG
1897: Otto HELLER
1897: Sen, Margaret (Madeline) (nee)Chase SMITH
1897: Stella BLOCH, 1:Mrs COOMARASWAMY, 2:Mrs ELISCU
1897: Thomas Graeme Nelson HALDANE (ps: G H)
1899: Herbert BLANK (ps: Weigand von MILTENBERG)
1900: Eileen (Louise) SOPER, nee SERVICE
1900: Mrs Dario, Dorle (nee?)Jarmel SORIA
1901: Berthold LUBETKIN
1901: Gladys (nee)Gardner JENKINS
1901: Henri (Jean) COCHET
1901: Kazimierz MICHALOWSKI
1901: Prof, Gordon McKENZIE
1902: Herbert FEIGL
1902: Prof, Bernice (nee)Fowler BLACKWELDER
1903: Fred MAZZULLA
1904: Capt, Stanley Walter Croucher PACK
1904: Prof, Francis Clement HAYES
1906: Anthony Freskyn Charles Hamby CHAPLIN, 3rd Viscount CHAPLIN
1906: Leslie BAILY
1906: Walter DIESENDORF
1907: Prof, (Alfred Rene John) Paul UBBELOHDE
1907: Ralph Nixon CURREY
1907: Ruth (Augusta) ADAM, nee KING
1908: (Robert) Ray HOGAN (&ps: Clay RINGOLD)
1908: Denis Hayes CROFTON
1908: Dolores OLMEDO PATIÑO, 1:Mrs PHILLIPS, 2:Mrs CAÑEDO, 3:Mrs IZQUIERDO
1909: Ronald Oliver FELTON (ps: Ronald WELCH)
1910: Anne(=Annetta Viola Chiverton) MASON, nee FARROW
1910: Emmanuel Winters HOROWITZ, aka Manny WINTERS (ps: Emmanuel WINTERS)
1910: Joseph HOLLIDAY (&ps: [Jack BOSCO]; [Jack DALE]; [Joe HOLLIDAY])
1910: Luis Ramón CERRO
1910: Philip Sheldon FONER
1910: Prof, Henry George BOOKER
1910: Prof, Jack Donald FONER
1910: Prof, Richard (Abel) MUSGRAVE
1911: Dean, Frederick Edwin LE GRICE
1911: Hans KUTSCHER
1911: Martin JUROW, aka Marty JUROW
1911: Prof, Donald Murdoch FRAME
1912: Frederick Theodore WALL
1912: Joseph AGIUS RUGGIER
1912: Prof, Lewis Samuel FEUER
1913: Artur SANDAUER
1913: Hal EVRY
1913: Konrad KATZENELLENBOGEN (ps: Konrad KELLEN)
1913: Robert MITCHELL, aka Bob MITCHELL
1913: Thomas Christopher WILLIAMS
1914: (Eugene) Franklin BANDY
1914: Aquiles CERTAD (MEJIA)
1914: DE Pres, Karl CARSTENS
1914: Prof, Frank Dreyer SILLS
1914: Prof, Rosalyn TURECK, Mrs DOWNS
1914: Robert P RICHMOND
1915: (Henry) Clay WARNICK (Jr)
1915: Dame, Ruth RAILTON, Mrs KING
1915: Dan(=Daniel James) DAILEY
1917: Daniel (John P) COUNIHAN
1917: Prof, Charles Dermot CALNAN
1918: Bellur Krishnamachar Sundararaja IYENGAR
1918: Irving SORKIN
1918: Sidney S DELL
1918: Tove (Irma Magit) DITLEVSEN
1919: Prof, Michael Richard Daniell FOOT
1919: Shirley (Hardie) JACKSON, Mrs HYMAN
1920: Marion Martin BROWN, Jr (ps: Michael BROWN)
1920: Rosemary SUTCLIFF
1921: Bp, Henry Gordon HILL
1921: Gérard Mentor LAURENT
1921: Sir, Simon Peter Edmund Cosmo William KOCH De GOOREYND, later WORSTHORNE, later TOWNELEY (ps: Simon Towneley WORSTHORNE)
1922: (Gualberto José) Antonio (RODRÍGUEZ) LARRETA (FERREIRA)
1922: Arnold Robert MOUNTFORD
1922: Don(=Donald Shepard) HEWITT
1922: Prof, John Eugene UNTERECKER
1922: Prof, Lewis William SPITZ
1922: Prof, Nikolai Gennadievich BASOV
1922: Prof, William LETWIN
1922: Thomas D NICHOLSON
1923: Gerard (Kornelis van het) REVE
1923: Janet (McLuckie) BROWN, Mrs BUTTERWORTH
1924: Ann WALDRON, nee WOOD
1924: Christopher (John) BEEDELL
1924: Robert Christopher BATTERSBY
1924: Walter Hans STERN, ne Hans Walter STERN
1925: Helen(=Elena) O'BRIEN, nee CONSTANTINESCU
1926: Michael John NEALE
1926: Prof, Martin HENGEL
1926: Prof, William Raymond Johnston BARRON
1927: Barbara (Elizabeth) JOHNSON, nee ?
1927: Marianus VELLA
1927: Prof, Francisco (José) HERRERA LUQUE
1927: Walter (Daniel) SCHNEIR
1927: William WOLMAN
1928: Oleg PROKOFIEV
1929: Prof, Raymond Richard PATTERSON
1931: Tim BEARDSWORTH
1932: George SCHWEINFURTH (ps: George FURTH)
1932: Michael GALEA
1932: William Goodson ATWOOD
1933: Milan LUKES
1936: Terry (Williams) HARKNETT (&ps: Frank CHANDLER; David FORD; George G GILMAN; Peter HAINING; Jane HARMAN; Joseph HEDGES; William M JAMES; Alex PETERS; William PINE; James RUSSELL; Thomas H STONE; William TERRY)
1938: Stewart BRAND
1940: Anthony (Richard) MASTERS
1940: Carolyn Marie RODGERS
1941: Prof, Ellen (Jane) WILLIS, nee/Mrs ?, Mrs ARONOWITZ
1942: Chris(=Christopher) HARRIS
1942: Dick(=Richard Allen) WAGNER
1942: Jean (nee)Davies OKIMOTO
1944: Paul EDDY
1944: VèVè Amasasa CLARK
1946: Antony (James) BEEVOR
1948: Boudewijn (Maria Ignatius) BÜCH
1959: Bob PARIS
1961: Prof, Sally LEDGER
1965: India KNIGHT, originally AERTSENS, Mrs LANGMEAD
1965: Michael MURPHY
1969: Theodore CAPLOW, Jr
1972: Miranda (Katharine) HART (DYKE)
1979: Michael (James) OWEN
1981: Russell TOVEY

Died:

1591: Juan de YEPES y ÁLVAREZ, aka St, JOHN, of the Cross
1780: John AIKIN
1788: Carl Philipp Emanuel BACH
1799: US Pres, George WASHINGTON
1810: François PÉRON
1843: John Claudius LOUDON (&ps: A Practical FARMER; J C L)
1847: Sir, James ANNESLEY
1851: Franc SADLEIR
1853: Hugh SCOBIE
1855: Lt, Joel ABBOT
1858: Rev, Alexander Porter GOUDY
1860: George GORDON, later HAMILTON-GORDON, 4th Earl of ABERDEEN
1861: Prince, (Francis Charles Augustus) ALBERT (Emmanuel), (house of SAXE-COBURG And GOTHA)
1861: Rev, William CUNNINGHAM
1862: (Johann Michael) Heinrich DÖRING / DOERING
1862: Sir, George Floyd HODGES
1864: Charles PYE
1864: Thomas John TERRINGTON
1868: Walter LOWRIE
1871: Bp, George SMITH
1872: Thomas Evance JONES
1873: James MATHER
1873: Prof, (Jean) Louis (Rodolphe) AGASSIZ
1874: Philip James YORKE
1874: Rev, John Edward BOWDEN
1877: Thomas William MARSHALL
1878: Princess, ALICE (Maud Mary), (house of SAXE-COBURG And GOTHA); 1:Grand-Duchess of HESSE
1879: Edward Barrett CURTEIS
1881: Charles ANSELL
1881: William Radcliff BIRT
1882: John William MARSH
1884: Searles Valentine WOOD, the Younger
1885: Preb, Charles Page EDEN
1885: Sir, Arthur Purves PHAYRE
1886: Rev, William CAINE
1886: Thomas PLATT
1887: Fr, Flavien MARTINEAU
1887: William Garrow LETTSOM
1888: Richard REDGRAVE
1889: Sir, Charles Farquhar SHAND
1891: Joel Bryan MAYES
1891: Sir, James Risdon BENNETT
1892: John Emile LEMOINNE
1892: Prof, Walter Hayle WALSHE
1893: Karolina Karlovna PAVLOVA, nee JAENISCH
1894: Sir, Oswald Walters BRIERLY (&ps: William BRIERLY)
1895: Edward McPHERSON (&ps: A CITIZEN of Adams County)
1897: Prof, Arthur PALMER
1897: William CLARKSON
1898: Prof, Russell MARTINEAU
1899: Rev, Samuel WAINWRIGHT
1902: Leonard Allison MORRISON
1905: Rev, Nathaniel Cynhafal JONES
1906: Jean Abraham Chrétien OUDEMANS
1906: Jeremiah CURTIN
1906: Rev, George Jacobs LOW
1908: Edgar LEE
1908: Eustace NEVILLE-ROLFE
1909: Frederick GREENWOOD
1913: Martin John SUTTON
1916: Thomas BARR
1917: Alan REID (&ps: A RESIDENTER)
1918: Kate(=Katherine Elizabeth) BEHNKE, nee ? (&ps: Mrs Emil BEHNKE)
1922: Bp, Élie Anicet LATULIPE
1923: Theophile Alexander STEINLEN
1926: Hugh Campbell ROSS
1927: Francis William MOORE
1927: Sir, Edwin Alfred Hervey ALDERSON
1928: Fr, Georges DUGAS
1928: Lady, Jane Maria STRACHEY, nee GRANT
1929: Lt-Col, Montagu CRADOCK
1931: Mayor, Arthur BENNETT
1931: Prof, James Alexander LINDSAY
1931: Walter HARICH
1933: Gov, Richard Elihu SLOAN
1933: Mark ROGERS
1933: Rev, Alan Hugh M'NEILE
1934: Prof, Sydney Herbert GAIGER
1935: Prof, Charles RICHET
1935: Stanley Grauman WEINBAUM (&ps: [John JESSEL]; Marge STANLEY)
1936: Alfred Arthur ROBB
1936: Josef BLOCH
1936: Rev, Edward Owen DAVIES
1937: George KIRBY (ps: RUSTIC)
1937: Lord, (Albert) Edward (Wilfred) GLEICHEN
1939: John URICH
1939: Lord, Ernest William HAMILTON (&ps: A LEAF)
1941: Jessie POPE, Mrs LENTON
1941: Rev, William Frederick GEIKIE-COBB
1942: Hubert WORK
1942: Prof, William CALDWELL
1942: Rudolf DIETZ (ps: Lutz DIEDORF)
1943: Ephraim Porter FELT
1943: James (J) MACLEHOSE
1943: John Harvey KELLOGG
1943: John Swift JOLY (Jr)
1943: Otto NEBELTHAU
1943: Sir, (William) Frederick (Travers) O'CONNOR
1943: William Howard WILLIAMS-TREFFGARNE
1944: Charles Richard LONG
1944: Madeleine BÖHTLINGK
1944: Sir, William (Athelstane Meredith) GOODE
1944: V-Rev, Robert Oswald Patrick TAYLOR
1944: William Henry Pope JARVIS
1945: Bernard (Gay) MARSHALL
1945: Col, Roger Hammet BEADON
1945: George Ramsey CLARK
1945: Tobias MATTHAY
1945: Wg-Cdr, Maurice BARING
1947: Prof, Smith BURNHAM
1947: Stanley BALDWIN, 1st Earl BALDWIN of Bewdley
1948: Alfred (Henry John) COCHRANE
1948: John ANSELL
1949: Carl Eric BECHHOFER, later BECHHOFER ROBERTS (&ps: EPHESIAN)
1949: Carl Eric Bechhofer ROBERTS
1949: Herbert Henry COUSINS
1950: Rev, William Enderby LUTYENS
1950: Stanley WASHBURN
1951: Rev, David Lakie RITCHIE
1952: Joaquim PEREIRA TEIXEIRA De VASCONCELOS (ps: Teixeira de PASCOAES)
1952: Robert James PROBYN-WILLIAMS
1953: (Mary) Dora(=Theodora Joyce) WILCOX, 1:Mrs HAMELIUS, 2:Mrs MOORE
1953: Marjorie (nee)Kinnan RAWLINGS, 2:Mrs BASKIN
1953: Sir, Maneckji Byramji DADBHOY
1954: Arthur Garfield HAYS
1954: Walter Lee SARGANT
1955: Prof, Thomas Benjamin DAVIE
1955: Thomas Atholl ROBERTSON
1956: Juho Kusti PAASIKIVI
1957: Katherine Elizabeth WALLIS
1959: Ethel (Lucy) CLIFFORD, 1:Lady DILKE
1959: Reinhold BRAUN(-ECKELSBACH)
1960: John Rupert FIRTH
1963: Fannina W HALLE
1963: Fr, Germanus Jacobus Johannes VRIJMOED
1963: Laura BANNON
1963: Molly (Day) KAZAN, nee THATCHER
1963: Prof, Albert Willem de GROOT
1964: August Christian BRILL
1964: Charles Wallace COLLINS
1964: Francisco CANAROZZO (ps: Francisco CANARO)
1964: Frederick James MARQUIS, 1st Earl of WOOLTON
1964: Rev, Albert David BELDEN (&ps: A D B of the 'Manchester Evening News')
1964: Rolland-Georges GINGRAS
1965: Alice Calhoun HAINES, Mrs BASKIN
1965: Herman SANDBY
1967: Lt-Col, Patrick Richard BUTLER
1967: Prof, David Guy POWERS
1968: Fr, Accursio XERRI
1968: Prof, John George SMITH
1970: John WISHART
1970: Miles Mark FISHER
1970: William Joseph SLIM, 1st Viscount SLIM
1972: Prof, William Gauld MACLAGAN
1973: Claud Whittaker TAYLOR
1974: John RAMSBOTTOM
1974: John Sharp GRANT
1974: Sir, Morris FINER
1974: Stanley Frederick LINSLEY (ps: S F L)
1974: Walter LIPPMANN
1975: Hector HAWTON (&ps: John SYLVESTER)
1975: Maurice EDELMAN
1975: Sir, James GRAY
1975: Sir, John Paley JOHNSON, 6th Baronet JOHNSON of New York
1976: Carlyle EMERY (&ps: The Village RHYMESTER)
1976: Douglas (Shenton) ANNAND
1976: John PATON
1976: Kenneth Bassett TINDALL
1976: Marina (Angélica) ARZOLA (PORCELL)
1976: Prof, Donald Howard MENZEL
1976: Prof, Nila Banton SMITH
1977: Prof, Robert H DeWOLFE
1977: Sydney James Christopher Lyon BUTLIN
1978: Brig, Alan Bruce McPHERSON
1978: Ralph Roylance SCOTT
1978: Salvador de MADARIAGA y ROJO
1979: Prof, Charles Brian Montagu McBURNEY
1979: Sturt (de Burgh) GRIFFITH
1980: Sir, Weldon DALRYMPLE-CHAMPNEYS, ne CHAMPNEYS, 2nd Baronet DALRYMPLE-CHAMPNEYS of Littlemeads
1981: Frederick August ZEUSLER
1981: Joseph M DEMANUELE
1981: Nathaniel (Goddard) BENCHLEY
1983: Bernard Charles SAUNDERS
1983: Prof, John Clifton SNIDECOR
1984: Antony Cuthbert SPURLING
1984: James KEGIE
1984: Vicente (Pío Marcelino Cirilo) ALEIXANDRE (y MERLO)
1986: Derrick Guy Edmund HURD
1987: Charles (George) Geoffrey MULLER
1987: Ricardo (Beckwith) QUINTANA
1987: Tim(=Timothy Kay) DINSDALE
1987: William FIFIELD
1988: Philip (David) WHITTING
1989: Andrei (Dmitriyevich) SAKHAROV
1989: Prof, James Franklin BEARD
1990: Edmund Franklin WARD
1990: Friedrich DÜRRENMATT
1991: (Leslie Thomas) John ARLOTT
1991: George Thexton WARDS
1991: Remus Francis CAROSELLI
1992: Prof, William Henry OLDENDORF
1993: Edith (nee)Patterson MEYER
1993: Francis JONES
1993: Prof, Fred (B) PHLEGER
1993: Silvina OCAMPO (AGUIRRE), Mrs BIOY CASARES
1994: John Hugh CHESTERS
1994: Orval Eugene FAUBUS
1995: Al(=Alvin J) STUMP
1995: José Mario Garry Ordoñez EDMONDSON y COTTON (ps: G C EDMONDSON; Kelly P GAST; J B MASTERSON; Mario MURPHY)
1995: Orvin Kenneth ZIMMERMAN
1995: Prof, George Stanley RUSHBROOKE
1995: Prof, Henry Ernest William TURNER, aka Hugh TURNER
1995: Prof, James Munro CAMERON
1996: Gaston MIRON
1996: Prof, William Dillon PIERSON
1996: Thomas Edward SMITH
1997: (Arthur) Owen BARFIELD (&ps: G A L BURGEON)
1997: Emily (Cheney) NEVILLE
1998: Evelyn (nee)Millis DUVALL
1998: Prof, Glenn Richard CAPP
1998: William Alexander ALLEN
1999: (Gordon) Malcolm RUTHERFORD
1999: Prof, Antony (Kelynge Revington) EASTHOPE
2000: Enoch DUMBUTSHENA
2001: Alfred Byrd GRAF
2001: Edgar Barton WORTHINGTON
2001: Elisabeth (Theresia) AUGUSTIN, nee GLASER
2001: Prof, Winfried Georg 'Max/Maximilian' SEBALD
2001: William Avery CRAWFORD
2002: Barbara KLAW, nee VAN DOREN
2002: Jean Houston (nee?)Baldwin DANIEL
2003: Daniel ARASSE
2003: Fenton (Shea) BRESLER
2003: Helen (nee? Buchta) GUSTAFSON
2003: Sören Christian SOMMERFELT
2004: Harry Yoshio UENO
2004: Prof, Carsten (Peter) THIEDE
2005: Donald CANTY
2005: Eliot (Lazarus) FREIDSON
2005: George (William) TARGET
2005: Herman (R) ROIPHE
2005: Patricia Anne VAN TIGHEM, Mrs JANZ
2005: Prof, Harry KAY
2005: Rod(=Rodney William) WHITAKER, aka J B SAVAGE? (ps: Benat le CAGAT; Edoard MORAN; Nicholas SEARE; TREVANIAN)
2005: Victor (Cecil Froggatt) CLARK
2006: Iverach McDONALD
2006: John Hartnett McENERY
2006: Lt-Cdr, John BRIDGE
2006: Prof, Konstantin M SIMIS
2006: William Norman BRAND
2007: Emory SEKAQUAPTEWA
2007: Hank KAPLAN
2008: Archibald Carl KOTCHIAN
2008: Candida TOBIN, nee PUGH, 1:Mrs ?
2008: Gérard Vergniaud ÉTIENNE
2008: Hugh Bryan Greville MONTGOMERY
2008: Isidore DYEN
2008: Nancy (nee)Faber ZELASKO
2008: Prof, Willard Edmund CALDWELL
2008: Prof, William Weed KAUFMANN
2008: Robin PRISING
2009: Robert (Leslie) GRIEVES
2009: Walter Edward STAMM
2010: (Rosina) Ruth (Lucia) PARK, Mrs NILAND (&ps: [WENDY])
2010: Jean (Clarice) MIDDLETON
2010: Prof, Gary (Brent) CHAPMAN
2011: (John) Tony(=Anthony) WEIR
2011: Boris (Yevseyevich) CHERTOK
2011: Dean, James LEO
2011: Eric (Cyril Raynold) REEVE
2011: Joe(=Joseph Henry) SIMON
2011: Mary Ellen AVERY, aka Mel AVERY
2012: Christopher (Louis McIntosh) JOHNSON
2012: Maj-Gen, John (David Carew) GRAHAM
2012: Richard (David) BAUM
2012: Shomei TOMATSU
2012: Violet PHILPOTT, nee YEOMANS, later PHELAN
2013: Janet (Anne) DAILEY, nee HARADON
2013: Maj, Bill(=William George) TOWILL
2013: Peter (James/Seamus) O'TOOLE
2013: Prof, Arnold William HENDRY