Author Anniversaries for Feb 4


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Feb 4

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1575: Cardinal, Pierre de BÉRULLE (&ps: Léon d'ALEXIS)
1646: Hans(=Johann Erasmus) ASSMANN, Freiherr von ABSCHATZ
1688: Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de MARIVAUX (&ps: M D***)
1693: George LILLO
1740: Carl Michael BELLMAN
1772: Josiah QUINCY, the Younger
1778: Prof, Augustin Pyrame/Pyramus de CANDOLLE
1788: John KENRICK
1790: Rev, John BACHMAN
1794: Ritter/Edler, Joseph (Carl August Anton Aloys) von XYLANDER
1796: William Nanson LETTSOM
1798: Rev, Samuel ADLAM
1799: João Baptista da SILVA LEITÃO, 1st Visconde de ALMEIDA GARRETT
1799: Thomas Kibble HERVEY
1802: Mark HOPKINS
1804: Charles MANBY
1805: (William) Harrison AINSWORTH (&ps: Will BROWN; Cheviot TICHBURN)
1808: Arthur James JOHNES (&ps: [MAELOG])
1809: Sir, Charles James Fox BUNBURY, 8th Baronet BUNBURY of Stanney Hall
1810: Alexis (Benoît/Bénoist) SOYER
1810: Sir, Michael Andrew Agnus COSTA
1811: Sen, Asa BIGGS
1813: James Rhys JONES, aka Kilsby JONES
1814: Rev, Herman GUNDERT
1815: Sir, John LAMBERT
1816: Samuel Adams HAMMETT (&ps: Philip PAXTON)
1817: John McPHERSON
1821: Frederick Goddard TUCKERMAN
1822: Bernard Edward BRODHURST
1825: Birket FOSTER
1825: Frederick James FURNIVALL
1827: Vincent PYKE
1828: John WESTLAKE
1830: Searles Valentine WOOD, the Younger
1830: William Penn BOUDINOT
1836: Rev, Robert HOWIE
1837: Prof, Samuel Weissell GROSS
1838: John FORBES
1839: Robert GRAY
1841: Alexander Morrison THOMSON
1841: Andrew Madsen SMITH, ne Anders Madsen SMEDT ? (&ps: Hans LYKKEJAEGER)
1842: Col, Francis Coningsby Hannam CLARKE
1842: Georg/George (Morris Cohen) BRANDES
1842: Patrick Robert William COCHRAN
1843: Charles Cooper KING
1845: Sir, Ashton LISTER
1846: Nicholas Darnell DAVIS
1846: Prof, Joseph COATS
1847: Charles Henry HART
1848: Arthur ANDREWS
1848: Jean (François Victor) AICARD
1848: Rev, George EDMUNDSON
1849: Jean RICHEPIN
1851: Mary (nee)Clark BARNES
1854: Charles Fisk BEACH, Jr
1854: Mary Kavanaugh EAGLE, nee OLDHAM
1854: William JAGO
1856: Rev, Ernest De Witt BURTON
1857: George Somes LAYARD
1857: Henry Dwight CHAPIN
1857: Prof, Bernard WARD
1857: Rev, Claude Hermann Walter JOHNS
1858: Bp, William Fraser McDOWELL
1858: Sir, Walter PALMER
1859: Charles WELLS
1859: Dean, William Foxley NORRIS
1861: Minnie Henrietta (Bethune) BOWEN, nee HALLOWELL
1862: Édouard ESTAUNIÉ
1862: George Ernest MORRISON, aka 'Chinese' MORRISON
1863: Julien BERR De TURIQUE
1863: Nellie Esther GOLDTHWAITE
1864: Edwin (Hunter Pendleton) ARDEN
1865: Ernest Hanbury HANKIN
1865: Louis Dominic SWAMIKANNU PILLAI
1865: Ralph Henry NEVILL
1866: Herbert John RUMSEY
1867: Fernand SÉVERIN
1867: Sir, Alexander John GODLEY
1867: Sir, Henry Hamond Dawson BEAUMONT
1868: Rev, John Sinclair STEVENSON
1870: Samuel George HOBSON
1870: Sir, Charles William GWYNN
1873: George SCHUSTER
1873: Prof, Thomas HUDSON-WILLIAMS
1874: Prof, Frank Boteler KENRICK
1875: Ludwig PRANDTL
1875: Nathalie Sedgwick COLBY, nee WASHBURN
1876: Rev, Latta GRISWOLD
1877: Charles-Edward Amory WINSLOW
1877: Col, Henry Warburton HILL
1878: (Walter) (later)Nugent (Bligh) MONCK
1879: (Anna) Violetta THURSTAN
1879: Honor Charlotte APPLETON
1879: Jacques COPEAU
1880: Prof, John Herbert SLEEMAN
1880: Prof, John Rawson ELDER
1881: Kliment Efremovich VOROSHILOV
1881: Lt-Col, Harold Richard Patrick DICKSON
1882: Prof, Waldemar Christian WESTERGAARD
1882: Rep, Clyde Howard TAVENNER
1883: Bp, George Kennedy Allen BELL
1883: Hans BRAUN (ps: Hans BRAUN-BESSIN)
1883: Prof, Edwin John PRATT
1885: Basil COZENS-HARDY (ps: B C-H)
1886: Edward (Brewster) SHELDON
1887: (Emily) Sheila KAYE-SMITH, Mrs FRY
1888: (Harry) Mortimer BATTEN (&ps: STRAVAIGER)
1888: Rev, Robert Grenville ARMSTRONG
1889: Bp, Christopher STORRS
1889: Ivor Miles WINDSOR-CLIVE, 2nd Earl of PLYMOUTH
1889: Richard(=Ryszard) BOLESLAVSKI / BOLESLAVSKY / BOLESLAWSKI / BOLESLAWSKY, ne SRZEDNICKI ?
1890: Margaret Frances Jane LOWENFELD
1891: Eleanor BONTECOU
1891: Raymond Cullis GOFFIN
1892: Félix COURTOIS
1892: Judge, Ugo BETTI
1893: Fritz APELT
1893: Prof, Raymond Arthur DART
1895: Clifford WEBB
1896: Dame, Mabel TYLECOTE, nee PHYTHIAN
1896: Prof, Milton Nunn BRAMLETTE
1897: Jim Dan HILL
1897: Margaret Dickens WHINNEY
1897: Prof, Edgar Harry BROOKES
1897: Prof, Ludwig ERHARD
1898: Angus (Henry Gordon) DAVIDSON
1898: Margery Grace BLACKIE
1898: Marion MONROE, Mrs COX
1899: Thomas MORAN
1900: Jacques PRÉVERT
1900: Louise (nee)Ward BOGGAN
1900: Prof, McKee FISK
1900: Prof, Robert Edgeworth JOHNSTONE
1900: Reginald LAWRENCE
1901: Alexander WERTH
1901: Dale YODER
1901: Prof, Claude Wilson WARDLAW
1901: Prof, Jerome HALL
1902: Col, Charles Augustus LINDBERGH
1902: Hartley William SHAWCROSS, (life) Baron SHAWCROSS of Friston
1902: Prof, Arden N FRANDSEN
1903: Edwin (Orr) DENBY
1903: Prof, Rhisiart Morgan DAVIES
1903: Sir, (Oliver) Graham SUTTON
1904: Buell Gordon GALLAGHER
1904: Christel (nee)BROEHL-DELHAES
1904: Georges SADOUL (&ps: R DUCHATEAU)
1904: MacKinlay KANTOR
1904: Natale ZAMMIT (ps: Fr, Paul ZAMMIT)
1904: Percy Ellis Thompson HANCOCK
1904: Prof, Bert Cyril James Gabriel KNIGHT
1905: Haddon Rymer Forrester KING
1905: Prof, Mirra KOMAROVSKY, Mrs HEYMAN
1906: Clyde (William) TOMBAUGH
1906: Dietrich BONHOEFFER
1906: George Ronald CROCKETT
1906: Josiah Herbert SCRUGGS, Jr
1906: Kimon Evan MARENGO (ps: KEM)
1906: Maurice PROCTER
1906: Prof, Alden Holmes MILLER
1906: Wilfrid BADE
1907: James Gray MADDOX
1908: Julian Heward BELL
1908: Prof, George Dixon ROCHESTER
1910: David (Sievert) LAVENDER
1910: Henry William FRENCH
1910: Hugh (Macdonald) SINCLAIR
1910: Uys KRIGE
1911: (Herbert) Geoffrey WILLANS
1911: Fr, Henryk MISIAK
1911: Martin Barnes NETTLETON
1911: Prof, Paul Langdon WARD
1911: Worley S EARP
1912: (John) Byron NELSON (Jr)
1912: Cardinal, Louis-Albert VACHON
1912: Erich LEINSDORF
1912: John Downing WEAVER
1913: Col, (James) Graeme BRYSON
1913: Rosa (Louise) PARKS, nee McCAULEY
1914: Alfred (Helmut) ANDERSCH
1915: Harry (Benjamin) WHITTINGTON (&ps: Ashley CARTER; Robert Hart DAVIS; Whit HARRISON; Kel HOLLAND; Harriet Kathryn MYERS; Blaine STEVENS; Clay STUART; Hondo WELLS; Harry WHITE; Hallam WHITNEY)
1915: Sir, Norman (Joseph) WISDOM
1916: Colin MORRIS
1916: Gavin (Buchanan) EWART
1916: Prof, Arthur Newman KRUGER
1916: Rev, Richard C HALVERSON
1917: Ernest DALE
1917: William James MORGAN
1918: Frank Leopold SCHICK
1918: WANG Ruowang
1919: Jules SCHWERIN
1919: Prof, James Smoot COLEMAN
1920: Abp, Derek (John Harford) WORLOCK
1920: Burdetta Faye BEEBE, Mrs JOHNSON
1920: Prof, Morton DEUTSCH
1921: Barbara (nee?)Doyle DUNCAN
1921: Betty(=Bettye Naomi) FRIEDAN, previously FRIEDMAN, nee GOLDSTEIN
1921: Rev, Branse BURBRIDGE
1922: Kenneth Morley WILSON
1923: Prof, Donald MacGillivray NICOL
1923: Robert HASLAM, (life) Baron HASLAM of Bolton
1924: Prof, Allan (Bernard) TEMKO
1925: Russell (Conwell) HOBAN
1926: John (Edgar Colwell) HEARNE (&ps: [Jay MONROE]; John MORRIS (2))
1926: Prof, Herbert Joseph DOHERTY, Jr
1926: Prof, Robert Wellington CAMPBELL
1927: Kenneth Wilbur ANGLEMYER (ps: Kenneth ANGER)
1928: Eugéne Emile DERVAIN
1930: (Arthur) Stan(=Stanley) NEWENS
1930: Donald LIPMAN
1931: Barry FEINSTEIN
1931: Peter (James) PATERSON
1931: Thomas Risley ODHIAMBO
1932: James Alfred McGOWAN
1932: Shigeo FUKUDA
1933: Marvin Kenneth SINGLETON
1934: Joan WYATT, nee JONES
1934: Prof, Philip Marcus LEVY
1936: Andrew Armstrong MULLIGAN
1936: David BRENNER
1937: David NEWMAN
1938: Tony HOARE
1939: John Charles Thomas HACKETT
1940: Endes Manuel NAVARRETE SOTO
1941: Kay MILLS
1941: Prof, Milan (William) STITT
1943: Sagitas (Zigmas) GEDA
1944: David HART
1945: Robert RANDELL
1945: Walter Edward STAMM
1946: Prof, John (R) MORING
1947: Paddy(=Patrick George) GRIFFITH
1947: Richard Leslie THOMPSON, aka Sadaputa Dasa
1947: Tim ONOSKO
1949: Prof, Agha Shahid ALI
1950: John Christopher BURCH
1954: Bradley P DEAN
1956: Michael SIMKINS
1960: Siobhan DOWD, 1:Mrs PAGAN, 2:Mrs MORGAN

Died:

 856: Abp, Rabanus/Hrabanus/Rhabanus MAURUS Magnentius
1631: Bartolomé (Juan) LEONARDO de ARGENSOLA
1652: Nicolas MARY (ps: Sieur, Nicolas Mary DESFONTAINES)
1713: Anthony Ashley COOPER, 3rd Earl of SHAFTESBURY
1746: Robert BLAIR
1815: John FERRIAR
1819: Johann Jakob HOTTINGER
1827: Sir, William ADAMS (ps: William RAWSON)
1833: John O'KEEFFE / O'KEEFE
1836: Sir, William GELL
1837: John LATHAM
1838: Sir, Daniel Keyte SANDFORD
1856: Rev, Robert McGILL
1857: John Pike JONES
1859: Alexander HUME
1860: William MOORSOM
1861: Rev, Nicholas MURRAY (&ps: KIRWAN)
1863: Tompson CHITTY
1866: John Beauchamp JONES
1868: Henry Roper SLADE
1868: Rev, Joseph Rogerson COTTER
1870: Sir, Charles Ashe WINDHAM
1871: Henry Carl SCHILLER (&ps: Grey ANTHONY)
1871: Prince, Hermann (Ludwig Heinrich) von PÜCKLER-MUSKAU (&ps: SEMILASSO)
1872: Thomas William KING
1875: Charles JEFFERY
1875: Dean, William Weldon CHAMPNEYS
1877: Rev, William Jordan UNWIN
1878: John WOOD
1878: Prof, Heinrich Ernst Ferdinand GUERICKE
1880: Adophus Frederick HASELDEN
1880: François Louis Nompar de Caumont LAPORTE / DELAPORTE, Comte de CASTELNAU
1882: John HILES
1882: Sir, William PALLISER
1884: Henry TRAVIS
1885: Sir, Robert Joseph PHILLIMORE, 1st Baronet PHILLIMORE of The Coppice
1886: Frederica Louisa Edith PLUNKET
1890: Benjamin CLARKE
1890: Giuseppe ZAMMIT, aka 'Brighella'
1892: Henry MILLER
1892: John OLD
1892: Rev, Arthur ISHAM
1894: Henry William DULCKEN
1895: Rev, James Owen DORSEY
1896: John Henry LE KEUX
1897: Rev, Walter GREGOR
1898: Chief, Dennis Wolfe BUSHYHEAD (Sr)
1898: Edward O'Donnell MacDEVITT
1898: Prof, Edward LUND
1898: William Hylton Dyer LONGSTAFFE
1900: Prof, Walter Battison HAYNES
1903: Bp, Charles John ABRAHAM
1905: Edward William WEST
1905: Prof, George Bond HOWES
1907: Henry THRING, 1st Baron THRING
1907: Jenny (Frederikke) (nee)BLICHER-CLAUSEN (&ps: John BENTSEN)
1907: John Guest GORNALL / GUEST-GORNALL
1910: Rev, James Allanson PICTON
1911: Michael FINUCANE
1912: Rev, George Roy BADENOCH
1914: Rep, Ray Vaughn PIERCE
1915: Mary Elizabeth BRADDON, Mrs MAXWELL (&ps: Ada BUISSON; Babington WHITE)
1917: Richard HOWLETT
1918: John Albert HUGHES
1918: Pedro María MORANTES (ps: Pío GIL)
1919: Judge, Giovanni PULLICINO
1919: Kemp Plummer BATTLE (Sr)
1919: Rudolph ARONSON
1922: Sir, Henry JONES
1922: William Lucas DISTANT
1923: Alfred Henry FISON
1924: Rev, Mark James BARRINGTON-WARD
1925: Willet Green MILLER
1926: Katharina ZITELMANN (ps: Katharina RINHART)
1927: George STURT (&ps: George BOURNE)
1928: Hendrick Antoon LORENTZ
1929: Frederick Anthony ATKINS (&ps: QUO-USQUE)
1929: Hugo SALUS
1931: David Thomas JONES
1932: (Alice) Mona (HENRYSON-)CAIRD, nee ALISON (&ps: G Noel HATTON)
1932: Ignaz DABROWSKI
1932: Sydney (George) Hulme BEAMAN / HULME-BEAMAN
1933: Prof, Archibald Henry SAYCE (&ps: A H S)
1934: Capt, John Otho PAGET
1935: Fr, Louis LE JEUNE
1936: Prof, James Hartley ASHWORTH
1937: Edwin Beresford CHANCELLOR
1938: Evelyn Rosalie GARRATT (&ps: E R G)
1938: William Wyamar VAUGHAN
1939: Edward SAPIR
1939: Sir, (John) William NOTT-BOWER
1939: Sir, Henri (Wilhelm August) DETERDING
1940: Grace Powers KNUDSON, nee THOMAS
1940: Rex Vicat COLE
1940: Samuel Matthews VAUCLAIN
1941: Edward Frederick PRATT
1941: George Ambrose LLOYD, 1st Baron LLOYD of Dolobran
1941: John Henry QUINN
1941: Sir, Charles Ernest LOW
1941: William Talbot ALLISON
1943: Johannes Antonie VISSCHER
1943: Senjuro HAYASHI
1943: William Anthony GRANVILLE
1944: Edward Bennett MATHEWS
1944: Prof, José Manuel AGOSTO MÉNDEZ
1946: Brig-Gen, John CHARTERIS
1946: Felicien CATTIER
1946: Margarete BOIE
1946: Richard Henry LEIGH
1946: Silas Hardy STRAWN
1946: Sir, Herbert BAKER
1947: Margaret CAMERON, Mrs KILVERT
1947: Sir, (Jean) Etienne (Reenen) de VILLIERS
1947: Sir, Ellis HUME-WILLIAMS, 1st Baronet HUME-WILLIAMS of Ewhurst
1948: Canon, Sidney Arthur ALEXANDER
1948: Edward George Villiers STANLEY, 17th Earl of DERBY
1948: Heber Leonidas HART
1948: Jack Keirn BRENNAN
1948: Sir, (Ioan) Gwilym GIBBON
1949: Sir, Edmund Ivens SPRIGGS
1950: Frank M BOYD
1950: William Frederick OSBORNE
1953: Ben Ames WILLIAMS (Sr)
1953: Doris DAUBER
1954: Chapman COHEN
1954: Margaret Emma TABOR
1955: Auguste PERRET
1955: Esther Hallam MOORHOUSE, Mrs MEYNELL
1955: Hans BLÜHER (ps: Arthur ZELVENKAMP)
1956: Frederick James SMITHEN
1957: Bradda FIELD
1958: Maj-Gen, Hugh Dermod Evan O'SULLIVAN
1959: Prof, Richard Charles FITZGERALD
1960: Helen Topping MILLER
1960: Helmut DRECHSLER
1961: Edward Arthur Henry PAKENHAM, 6th Earl of LONGFORD
1961: Joseph Lustgarten LANGTON
1962: Daniel HALÉVY
1962: Sir, William Young DARLING (&ps: Charles CAVERS; TIMOLEON)
1963: William Estabrook CHANCELLOR
1963: William Henry Samuel JONES
1965: Llewelyn WILLIAMS
1965: Sir, Clifford (Walter) RADCLIFFE
1966: Canon, Jesse BERRIDGE
1966: Ernest Albert SAVAGE
1966: Gilbert Hovey GROSVENOR
1966: Lucius Morris BEEBE
1966: Rev, William Edward FARNDALE
1966: Sydney (Richard) SCOTT
1966: Sydney Ernest HOOPER
1967: Alan Pitt ROBBINS
1967: Albert William Thomas OSBORN
1967: Amy Marjorie DALE, Mrs WEBSTER
1967: Herman (Louis-Cesar) TEIRLINCK
1967: Lawrence BEESLEY
1967: Prof, Amy Marjorie WEBSTER, nee DALE
1968: (Charles) Stuart PALMER (&ps: Jay STEWART)
1968: Neal CASSADY
1970: Julio ROSALES
1970: Louise BOGAN, nee ?, 2:Mrs HOLDEN
1971: William Cuthbert MORTON
1972: Israel Moses SIEFF, (life) Baron SIEFF of Brimpton
1972: Sir, Charles (Robert) HARINGTON
1972: Sir, David MILNE
1973: Mattie L JARROTT
1973: Prof, Frederick Roland George HEAP
1974: Abigail Adams HOMANS
1974: Vergilius (Ture Anselm) FERM
1975: John Roberts TUNIS
1975: Samuel PERLMAN
1977: Davis DRESSER (&ps: Asa BAKER; Matthew BLOOD (1); Kathryn CULVER; Don DAVIS; Hal DEBRETT (1); Brett HALLIDAY; Anthony SCOTT; Robert TERRALL; Anderson WAYNE)
1977: Maurice Buxton DIX
1978: Leslie Mervyn PUGH
1978: Prof, Bergen Baldwin EVANS
1979: Prof, Harold Saft OLCOTT
1980: Arthur Whittier MACMAHON
1980: CAMARA Laye
1980: David (Arthur) WHITAKER
1980: Edith Clara SUMMERSKILL, (life) Baroness SUMMERSKILL of Ken Wood, 1:Mrs SAMUEL
1981: Douglas McALPINE
1982: Anne Gillespie SHAW, Mrs PIRIE
1983: George Edward MACKLEY
1983: Peter NIESEWAND
1983: Reginald DENHAM
1984: Prof, Henry (Seymour) KAPLAN
1985: John WEXLEY
1987: (Lewis John) Wynford VAUGHAN-THOMAS, ne THOMAS
1987: (Wladziu later Walter) (Valentino) LIBERACE, aka Lee, aka Walter BUSTERKEYS
1987: Prof, Carl Ransom ROGERS
1988: Prof, Saul B SELLS
1989: Helen (B) (nee?)Scott HARMAN
1989: Malcolm Ross GAVIN
1990: Kate(=Kaila) SIMON, nee GROBSMITH, 1:Mrs GOLDMAN
1990: Kenneth BROOKSBANK
1990: Norman WARD
1990: Sir, Joseph Alexander LUCKHOO
1992: Richard Mark REEVE
1993: Leonard (Frank) MEARES (&ps: Ward BRENNAN; Frank EVERTON; Marshall GROVER; Marshall McCOY; Lester MALLOY; Glenn MURRELL)
1993: Prof, John (Stodart) KENNEDY
1994: Eileen (Norah) OWBRIDGE (ps: Jane ARBOR)
1994: Elizabeth (Bruce) ASHTON
1994: Militza/Melitza Vladimirovna ZERNOVA, nee LAVROVA
1994: Richard (B) ALDRIDGE
1995: (Mary) Patricia PLANGMAN (&ps: Patricia HIGHSMITH; Claire MORGAN)
1995: Samuel D THURMAN
1996: Alexander Galbraith CROSS
1997: Ivar Lou MYHR, Mrs DUNCAN
1998: Stephen ZAMENHOF
1999: Jack GOLDNER
1999: Prof, Armand SCHWERNER
1999: Prof, Claude FRANCIS
2000: Carl Bert ALBERT
2000: Prof, Anthony Tytherleigh DIPLOCK
2000: Prof, Edgar BOWERS
2001: Prof, Iannis XENAKIS
2001: Prof, Marshall R URIST
2001: Sir, Charles (Fletcher) FLETCHER-COOKE
2002: Baxter Ward SCHWELLENBACH (ps: Baxter WARD)
2002: George NADER
2002: Joyce HOLLIDAY, 1:Mrs CHEESEMAN, 2:Mrs FISHER
2002: Prof, Carl E HOPKINS
2002: Samuel SCHWARTZ, Jr
2002: Sister, Sarah CLARKE
2002: Walter ZILLESSEN
2003: (Dora) Sylvia DEAKINS, nee LEEMING
2003: (Muriel) Roberta LATOW
2003: Ben Youssef BEN KHEDDA
2003: Jerome Albert Link HEINZ (ps: Jerome HINES)
2003: Lt-Col, Roland Stephen VINE
2003: Mona (Edgecombe) GOING
2003: Prof, John Leigh COLLIS
2003: Prof, Marvin ROSENBERG
2003: Tilak Eranga GOONERATNE
2004: (Leslie) Gordon BATT
2004: Hilda (de ALMEIDA PRADO) HILST
2004: Molly (Patricia) IZZARD, nee CRUTCHLEIGH-FITZPATRICK
2005: Bernard STONE
2005: Giorgio BUCHNER
2005: Mildred (Agnes) ARCHER, nee BELL, aka Tim
2005: Raiford Chatman DAVIS (ps: Ossie DAVIS)
2005: Sir, Rupert William John CLARKE, 3rd Baronet CLARKE of Rupertswood
2005: Warren (W) VACHÉ, Sr
2006: Betty(=Bettye Naomi) FRIEDAN, previously FRIEDMAN, nee GOLDSTEIN
2006: Denne Bart PETITCLERC
2006: Myron WALDMAN
2006: Neil F BRENNAN
2006: Prof, (Benjamin) Irving ROUSE (Jr)
2006: Prof, Allan (Douglas) GALLOWAY
2007: John MARSON
2007: Prof, Leon Joel THAL
2008: Gardner Edmund LINDZEY
2008: Rose HACKER, nee GOLDBLOOM
2009: Alexander (Derek Gower) GUNN
2009: Harold Richard HAMMOND
2009: Leonard BOVEY
2009: Prof, Frank McDonald SPINDLER
2010: Horace Joseph GREASLEY
2010: Prof, Richard Austin PETERSON, aka Pete PETERSON
2011: Edward (Warrener) HART
2011: Françoise CACHIN
2011: Sheila JACKSON
2012: (Walter) Eric DUCKWORTH
2012: Istvan CSURKA
2013: Bernard (Montague) MARKS
2013: Essie Mae (nee)WASHINGTON-WILLIAMS
2013: Gavin WALLACE
2013: Sarah (Kathleen Elinor) BARING, nee NORTON