Author Anniversaries for Feb 5


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Feb 5

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1626: Marquise, Marie (nee)de Rabutin-Chantal de SÉVIGNÉ
1673: Experience MAYHEW
1703: Gilbert TENNENT
1723: Rev, John WITHERSPOON
1725: James OTIS
1760: Fr, Jean Henri Auguste ROUX
1770: Alexandre BRONGNIART
1771: Rev, John LINGARD
1774: Edward BAINES
1784: Rev, James CARLILE
1788: Sir, Robert PEEL
1798: Sir, George James TURNER
1799: John LINDLEY
1801: Rev, John Adams VINTON
1803: Judge, Benjamin BOOTHBY
1804: Prof, Johan Ludvig RUNEBERG
1805: William HEATON
1806: Robert Montgomery BIRD (&ps: Sheppard LEE)
1807: (Gabriel Jean Baptiste) Ernest (Wilfrid) LEGOUVÉ
1808: Sidney Godolphin OSBORNE (&ps: [S G O])
1810: Judge, John MUIR
1811: Prof, William Henry HARVEY
1812: William ROBSON
1814: Prof, David Thomas ANSTED
1815: Antoine (Nicolas) BRAUN
1816: Charles Lionel SHOWERS
1816: William PENNEFATHER
1817: John THRUPP
1818: Alexander Andrew KNOX
1819: Louis(-Guillaume) FIGUIER
1819: Robert CARTER
1820: Prof, William Garden BLAIKIE
1821: Rev, Greville PHILLIMORE
1821: William Lysander ADAMS
1824: Josiah WRIGHT
1826: Edouard Claude GLACKEMEYER
1828: Prof, Lionel Smith BEALE
1830: Lt-Gen, (James John) M'Leod INNES
1832: John Pickard OWEN
1833: Robert ALLEN (&ps: A MASTER of Arts of Trinity College, Cambridge)
1834: Bp, Alpheus Waters WILSON
1835: Demetrios/Demetrius (Emmanouel) VIKELAS / BIKELAS
1836: Thomas Campbell FINLAYSON
1837: Dwight Lyman MOODY
1837: Sir, Henry Leland HARRISON
1838: Fr, Abram Joseph RYAN
1838: William Brydges BIRTT
1840: Gov, Simeon Eben BALDWIN
1843: Hariot (Georgina) HAMILTON-TEMPLE-BLACKWOOD, Marchioness of DUFFERIN And AVA, nee ROWAN-HAMILTON
1843: Prof, Franklin TAYLOR
1846: Johann Joseph MOST
1848: Charles Marie Georges HUYSMANS (ps: Joris-Karl HUYSMANS)
1848: Luigi MANCINELLI
1851: Hugh Murray STRACHAN
1851: Prof, Arthur Woollgar VERRALL
1853: Hugh PATON
1853: Sir, Henry SETON-KARR
1855: Thomas Gair ASHTON, 1st Baron ASHTON Of HYDE of Hyde
1856: Douglas (Brooke Wheelton) SLADEN
1856: Frank PODMORE
1856: Prof, James DENNEY
1857: Philip Edward MUSKETT
1858: Thomas WALKER
1860: Ebenezer GRIFFITH-JONES
1860: Everard HOPKINS
1861: Clara MÜLLER, Mrs JAHNKE
1861: Gov, Bryant Butler BROOKS
1861: Prof, August von PARSEVAL
1862: Thomas Francis FREMANTLE, 3rd Baron COTTESLOE
1865: Frank James BROWN
1866: Sir, Arthur KEITH
1868: John Alexander COOPER
1868: Philip Patterson WELLS
1869: Sir, Horace George Montagu RUMBOLD, 9th Baronet RUMBOLD of Wood Hall
1870: Charles Edmund BROCK
1870: Walter Richard CRANE
1871: Francisco MONTESINOS AGÜERO
1871: Jovan DUČIC
1871: Mary Sewall GARDNER
1872: Sir, William (Newzam Prior) NICHOLSON
1873: Sir, David MAUGHAN
1873: Victor George HEISER
1875: (Arthur) Romilly FEDDEN
1875: Canon, Edward Hyde BLACKWOOD-PRICE
1876: David Owen EVANS
1876: Joseph Moss IVES (II)
1877: Guy Wilfrid (H) HAYLER
1878: Brig, Harold St John Lloyd WINTERBOTHAM
1879: Pinchas RUTENBERG
1881: Lionel Frederick LEONARD (ps: Frederick LONSDALE)
1882: Guillermo ATILES GARCÍA
1882: Prof, John Grant McKENZIE
1884: Rev, Robert HARVEY
1884: Theodore WATT
1885: Charles Herbert HAMPSHIRE
1885: Prof, Paul Alexander KNAPLUND
1885: Sir, Bruce (Gordon) WHITE
1887: Prof, Maximilian Friedrich LIDDELL
1888: Bayard DODGE
1888: David Leslie MURRAY
1888: Edmund Ware SINNOTT
1888: Reginald (Charles) HARGREAVES (&ps: AIGUILLETTE)
1890: Cyril ASQUITH, (life) Baron ASQUITH Of BISHOPSTONE of Bishopstone
1890: Lt-Col, Abdul Hamid SHAIKH
1890: Prof, Borghild (Margrethe) DAHL
1890: Sir, Clifford Manmohan AGARWALA
1891: (Frederick) Ronald (Hastings) ENGLEFIELD (&ps: Frederick RONALD)
1891: Noel Finley THOMPSON
1891: Rafael GARCÉS ALAMO
1892: Bp, Anthony Lewis Elliott WILLIAMS
1892: Dallas REED
1892: Esther PATERSON, Mrs GILL
1892: George(=Georg Emmanuel) SAIKO
1893: Arthur William ABBOTT
1893: Capt, William Earl JOHNS (&ps: William EARLE)
1893: Prof, Tibor KEREKES (&ps: ROTARIUS)
1894: Per JACOBSSON (ps: Peter OLDFELD (2))
1894: Sir, Frederick Edgworth MORGAN
1895: Charles William SKINNER
1895: John de Vere LODER, 2nd Baron WAKEHURST (&ps: Cornelius COFYN (1))
1895: Lionel Westropp JARDINE
1896: Maurice Henry MEGRAH
1896: Sir, Basil (Ferdinand Jamieson) SCHONLAND
1897: CHEN Han-seng / Hansheng
1897: Dirk Uipko STIKKER
1897: Pio Maria AGIUS
1897: Prof, Alan Reynolds THOMPSON
1898: Ralph Emerson McGILL
1899: Amy Elizabeth SEYMOUR, Mrs WEBSTER
1899: Charles (Sunny) CLAPP, Jr (&ps: Sunny CLAPP)
1899: Walter (Charles) LANGER
1900: Gov, Adlai (Ewing) STEVENSON, Jr
1900: Werner DITTRICH
1901: Prof, John Cecil Middleton SHAW
1902: Hilde BENJAMIN, nee LANGE
1903: Émile ROUMER (ps: Emilius NIGER)
1903: Clarence MEYER
1903: Elsworth F BAKER
1903: John Michael COHEN
1903: Nathaniel Alexander OWINGS
1903: Sir, (Luke) William (Burke) TEELING
1903: Sir, Ian (Jeffreys) WOOD
1904: Martin BARTHOLDY
1904: Prof, Joseph Edward MAYER
1905: (Charles) Peter (Fleetwood) HESKETH-FLEETWOOD
1905: Bp, William Quinlan LASH
1905: Donald Jeffries BEAR
1905: Prof, Frederick Vinton HUNT, aka Ted HUNT
1905: Wladyslaw GOMULKA, aka Comrade DUNIAR, aka Comrade WIESLAW
1906: Tetiana (E) SHEVCHUK, 1:Mrs KROITOR, 2:Mrs BISHOP (&ps: Tania Kroitor BISHOP; Virlyana SEMKIW)
1906: William Houlder ZACHARIASEN
1907: Gerard Benedict NEWE
1907: Pierre Eugène Jean PFLIMLIN
1907: Samuel Woolley TAYLOR
1908: Aleen LESLIE, nee WETSTEIN
1908: Frank Henry GERVASI
1908: Marian PAUST
1908: Philip (Herbert) FREUND (&ps: MARIE-JEANNE)
1909: George Alexander McCALMON
1909: Leslie Claremont OLIVER
1909: Trebor Lloyd EVANS
1910: Prof, William Reid WILLOUGHBY
1912: Arthur Howard MENKIN
1912: Ben(=Benjamin) WEINREB
1912: Robert Osborne BALE (Jr)
1914: Allison (nee?)Travis BROWN
1914: Sir, Alan (Lloyd) HODGKIN
1915: Lt-Cdr, John BRIDGE
1915: Margaret (Ellis) MILLAR, nee STURM
1915: Prof, Norman Bertram MARSHALL
1915: Prof, Robert HOFSTADTER
1915: Wayne D RASMUSSEN
1916: Pedro BERNAOLA
1916: Rene George RHODES
1916: Rev, Dewi(=David Lewis) MORGAN
1917: Ronald Pitts CRICK
1917: Ruth MOTT, nee PIZZEY
1918: Kara (Abulfaz-ogly) KARAYEV
1918: Wolfgang BOBETH
1919: Andreas Georgios PAPANDREOU
1919: Matteo Marcellus VITTUCCI (ps: MATTEO)
1919: Prof, (Frederick) Kenneth HARE
1919: Rosemary (Faith) McCALL
1920: Frank (Herbert) MUIR
1920: George BONAVIA
1920: Norman JORDAN-MOSS
1920: Prof, Cecil GRAYSON
1921: Marion EAMES, Mrs WILLIAMS
1922: John Bernard HANDELSMAN
1922: Peter ARANY (ps: Peter MASTERS)
1922: Prof, William Gough HOWELL
1923: Peter MELLETT
1923: Ward M MILLAR
1923: William Atherton DODD, aka Bill DODD
1924: Basil (Frederick Albert) COPPER
1924: Don CLIFTON
1924: Ofelia FOX, nee SUAREZ
1924: Prof, Wayne Calhoun TEMPLE
1924: William Henre WALDREN
1924: William Herschel McGLOTHLIN
1925: Hugh Peter James HANNING
1925: Michel SLITINSKY
1925: William KORNHAUSER
1926: Arthur Ochs SULZBERGER, Sr
1926: Gen, Raymond THOMPSON
1926: Olga RAGGIO
1927: Edward (Richard) de GRAZIA
1927: Prof, Marshall N ROSENBLUTH
1927: Sir, (David) Rodney SWEETNAM
1928: Dieter BERGNER
1928: Edmund Leroy KEELEY
1928: Francis William CHEETHAM
1928: Philip Bradish KUNHARDT, Jr
1928: Prof, Andrew Moran GREELEY
1928: Prof, Panayiotis J VATIKIOTIS
1928: Vitali Yegenyevich LOUIS / LUI (ps: Viktor LOUIS)
1930: Edward Thomas John PHILLIPS
1930: Neil (Grant) RICHARDSON
1930: Peter JOHNSON
1932: John Arnfield HEAP
1932: Joseph H DELANEY
1932: Natalie REIN, nee BLISSON
1933: Bryan Stanley (William) JOHNSON
1933: John William LOVESEY
1934: Hank(=Henry Louis) AARON
1935: Geoffrey (Howard) STERN
1935: James (Anthony) van SWEDEN
1936: Henry Jacob COHN
1937: Neil James FITTON
1938: Provost, Colin (Douglas) SEMPER
1939: Brian (William) LUCKHURST
1939: Michel Salmador LOUIS
1940: Hans KEMNA
1940: Rev, Martin KUSKE
1941: Philip Morgans SMITH
1941: Stephen Joseph CANNELL
1941: Wilson Wayne GRANT
1942: Angus (Lindsay Ritchie) CALDER
1942: Janine (nee)Pommy VEGA
1943: Prof, Charles Alderson JANEWAY, Jr
1945: George DEGIORGIO
1945: Royston VASEY (ps: Roy 'Chubby' BROWN)
1947: Bill(=William Arthur) STRAUSS
1947: Oldman BOTELLO
1948: David WALLECHINSKY, ne WALLACE
1948: Dorin Teodor MOISA
1951: Elizabeth SWADOS
1951: John CALLAHAN
1952: Matthias FLÜGGE
1956: Anna BORG CARDONA
1960: Bill(=William John) READINGS

Died:

1664: Christen Lauridsen AAGAARD
1679: Joost van den VONDEL
1718: Prof, Adriaan/Adrian/Adrien RELAND, aka Hadrianus RELANDUS
1760: Browne WILLIS (&ps: A GENTLEMAN)
1811: Eliza PARSONS, nee PHELP
1811: Rev, Thomas BANCROFT
1828: James HOOK
1829: (William) Henry HEALD
1831: Rev, David AUSTIN
1836: Dorothy KILNER (ps: M P; Mary PELHAM)
1837: James CERVETTO, the Younger
1838: Thomas CREEVEY
1851: John Pye SMITH
1858: Eliza FLETCHER, nee DAWSON
1859: Henry Edmund CARRINGTON
1860: John Montgomery TRAHERNE
1863: John WROE
1867: Archdeacon, John Douglas GILES
1867: Henry Crabb ROBINSON
1868: Charles Frederick SECRETAN
1868: Chauncey Hare TOWNSEND (&ps: Chauncey Hare TOWNSHEND)
1869: John Dean BLYTHE
1869: Richard HOWITT
1871: Rev, Charles GIBBON
1872: John POOLE (&ps: Paul PRY)
1873: Sir, Charles MARSHALL
1874: Richard James MORRISON (&ps: ZADKIEL; ZADKIEL the Seer)
1874: Samuel STONE
1876: John Henry CROSS
1878: Rev, Henry SWABEY
1879: Samuel BATCHELDER
1880: William Thomas READ
1881: Thomas CARLYLE
1882: George BODINGTON
1882: Rev, James STORMOUTH
1884: John BALL
1886: George Thomas LANIGAN (&ps: G/George Washington AESOP; ALLID)
1887: George GASKOIN
1887: Richard Rome BEALEY
1887: Sir, Charles Metcalfe MACGREGOR
1888: Auguste Théodore Eugène NAU
1888: Paulo Emilio ROMERO
1889: James SMETHAM
1890: Sir, Edward Wolstenholme WARD
1892: Emilie (F) (1:Mrs)FLYGARE-CARLÉN, nee SMITH
1892: Ernest Chester THOMAS
1892: George Henry KINGSLEY
1892: George PHILLIPS
1892: John HOGAN
1896: Henry David LESLIE
1897: Rev, Francis JACOX
1898: Rev, William Fiddian MOULTON
1903: Sen, Henry Laurens DAWES
1905: Francesco Saverio DECESARE
1906: Rev, Edward Henry PEROWNE
1910: Edouard Claude GLACKEMEYER
1910: James PLATT, the Younger
1911: Rev, James JOHNSON
1912: Sir, James MacPherson LE MOINE / LeMOINE (&ps: COSMOPOLITE)
1912: Walter WALSH
1913: Mary Faith FLOYD, 1:Mrs McDONALD, 2:Mrs McADOO
1914: Rev, Edward John STOBO (Sr) (ps: ALETHIA / ALETHEIA)
1916: Amelia Matilda BOWERLEY
1916: Russell REA
1917: Charles Augustus STANHOPE, 8th Earl of HARRINGTON
1917: Paul Alfred RUBENS
1919: Clara Louisa ANTROBUS, nee ROGERS
1919: George MARTINEAU
1919: William Michael ROSSETTI
1920: Laurence HUMPHRY
1922: Chief, Legus Chouteau PERRYMAN
1922: James William TATE
1922: Sir, Charles Henry GOODE
1924: Canon, Henry REES
1924: Prof, William Westropp BRERETON
1924: William Hume BLAKE
1925: Arnold WHITE
1927: Pir-o-Murshid INAYAT-KHAN
1927: Prof, James STALKER
1928: David McKee WRIGHT (&ps: [CURSE o' Moses]; [GLEN]; [HISTORICUS]; [Maori MAC]; [Mary McCOMMONWEALTH]; [Pat O'MAORI]; [George STREET])
1928: Rev, William Elliot GRIFFIS
1929: Henri/Henry AMIC
1929: Sir, Hamilton Pym FREER-SMITH
1930: Edwin (William) PUGH
1931: Air-Cdre, Charles Rumney SAMSON
1931: Rev, Charles Douglas Percy DAVIES
1931: Rev, James BAIKIE
1932: Nathaniel Moore BANTA
1933: Addison (Cairns) MIZNER
1933: DeWitt Harris WINGET
1933: Jean COURT
1934: Prof, William Morris DAVIES
1934: Prof, William Murray GLOAG
1934: William Morris DAVIS
1935: Herbert (Joseph) WELD BLUNDELL, later Herbert (Joseph) WELD
1936: George Morgan Edwardes JONES
1937: Albert Curtis CLARK
1937: Algernon GISSING
1937: Lou(=Louise) (Gustavovna) (Mrs)ANDREAS-SALOMÉ
1940: (e+)Alois BRANDL
1940: Edward Ernest SIKES
1940: Walter Page WRIGHT
1941: Andrew Barton PATERSON, aka 'Banjo' PATERSON (&ps: BANJO)
1942: James Mace ANDRESS
1943: Christian RIMESTAD
1943: Christoph von CHIUSOLE
1943: Philip (Edward) MORRELL (&ps: Her SON)
1943: Pieter Helbert DAMSTÉ
1943: Prof, John MACNAUGHTON
1944: Prof, Alfred STANSFIELD
1945: Everett Guy TALBOT
1945: Meade Lafayette ZIMMER
1946: George Augustus ANDREWS (ps: George ARLISS)
1946: Oswald Charles Joseph WITHROW
1946: Prof, George MONCUR
1947: Sir, William Norman RAEBURN, 2nd Baronet RAEBURN of Helensburgh
1947: Walter RIPPMANN (&ps: Walter RIPMAN)
1947: William DYSON
1948: Simeon STRUNSKY (&ps: W HOHENZOLLERN)
1949: Edith (nee?)Garrigues HAWTHORNE
1949: Francis Hugh Adam MARSHALL
1950: (Matilda) Winifred (Muriel) GRAHAM, Mrs CORY (&ps: Winifred CORY)
1952: George Hope STEVENSON
1952: Rev, Percy Scott SMALLFIELD
1954: Capt, Angus BUCHANAN
1954: Frank Arthur HEDGCOCK
1955: Louis Aubrey Lorne WOOD
1955: Theodore Jesse HOOVER
1956: Adolf John SCHULZ
1956: Francis William STOKES (ps: Francis EVERTON)
1956: Friederike BRAUCHBAR-MANNER (ps: Martha FLORIAN; Friederike MANNER)
1956: Saviely Grigoryevich TARTAKOWER
1956: Sidney(=Sydney Walter) STANLEY
1958: Brian FLYNN
1958: George Nathaniel William THOMAS
1958: Henry Major TOMLINSON
1958: Lew BROWN
1959: Prof, Anthony Dalzell HARGREAVES
1959: Prof, Henry DRYERRE
1959: Prof, Hubert Joseph TRESTON
1962: Jacques (François Antoine) IBERT
1963: Herbert Louis SAMUEL, 1st Viscount SAMUEL
1965: Sir, David BRUNT
1966: Dan WHETSTONE
1966: Donald (Frizell) HYDE
1966: Louisa MARTINDALE
1966: Max (Ferdinand) BÜRGER
1967: Col, Valentine Rodolphe BURKHARDT
1967: Edward S ZAWADZKI
1967: John McVIE
1968: Charles Luckeyth ROBERTS
1970: Prof, Eduard FRAENKEL
1970: Prof, Harold Selig ROBERTS
1971: Donnel Foster HEWETT
1971: Mátyás ROSENFELD (ps: Mátyás RÁKOSI)
1971: Sir, Paul FILDES
1972: Geoffrey CROWTHER, (life) Baron CROWTHER of Headingley (ps: The EDITOR of the London 'Economist')
1972: Julie EIDESHEIM
1972: Marianne (Craig) MOORE
1972: Prof, John Donald HICKS
1972: Thomas Frank JOHNSON
1973: Cecil John ALLEN (&ps: [MERCURY]; [VOYAGEUR])
1974: Hilda MUNNINGS (ps: Lydia SOKOLOVA)
1974: Prof, Alistair CAMPBELL
1975: William Hazlett UPSON
1976: Arnold PETERSEN
1976: Mabel McAfee GABRIEL
1977: Carroll (Byron) MOORE (Jr)
1978: John Arthur Fergus WATSON
1980: Prof, Verne Thompson INMAN
1981: Prof, Eric (Thomas) STOKES
1982: Calvin RUTSTRUM, ne RUDSTROM
1982: Grigory (Mikhaylovich) SHNEERSON
1982: Peter Mason OPIE
1982: Ronald Oliver FELTON (ps: Ronald WELCH)
1983: Neil Harmon SWANSON
1984: De Wilton ROGERS
1984: Henry Hugh Arthur FitzRoy SOMERSET, 10th Duke of BEAUFORT
1984: Manès SPERBER
1987: (Alick Charles) David(=Davidson) ENSOR
1987: Dora Joan POTTER
1988: Andrew P VELLA
1988: Dorothy Lewis BERNSTEIN
1988: Emeric(=Imre) PRESSBURGER
1988: Prof, James Arthur RAMSAY
1988: Sir, Ove (Nyquist) ARUP
1989: Joseph (Guilherme) RAPOSO
1989: Percy HOSKINS
1990: (Leslie) Seldon TRUSS / SELDON TRUSS (&ps: George SELMARK)
1990: Julia (Lesley) WATSON, 1:Mrs ?, 2:Mrs ? (&ps: Julia FITZGERALD; Julia HAMILTON; Jane de VERE)
1991: Pedro ARUPE (y GONDRA)
1991: Sir, Lawrence (Burnett) GOWING
1991: Sonny RUPAIRE / RIPÈ
1992: Philip Mesban VINE
1992: Prof, Paul Abraham FREUND
1993: Hans JONAS
1993: Joseph Leo MANKIEWICZ
1993: Prof, George Lightbody MONTGOMERY
1993: Prof, Sergei Pavlovich DOBROVOLSKY
1993: William Pène du BOIS / DU BOIS
1994: Hermann Josef ABS
1994: Prof, Hugh Alvin BONE
1995: Morris Bartel SCHNAPPER (ps: Mack MORRIS)
1996: Jerry SIEGEL
1996: Leonard (E) LESOURD
1997: Ross Lee FINNEY
1998: François HINCKER
1999: Prof, Deming (Bronson) BROWN
1999: Prof, Geoffrey Herbert MOORE
1999: Prof, Stanley (Louis) ARCHER
1999: Prof, Wassily W LEONTIEF
2000: Barbara Lally PENTLAND
2000: Göran TUNSTRÖM
2000: Geoffrey Ernest Maurice de STE-CROIX
2000: George KOLTANOWSKI
2002: Angela DU MAURIER
2002: Annalee (nee)Whitmore FADIMAN, 1:Mrs JACOBY
2003: Alec(=Alexander Rawson) STOKES
2003: Larry(=Lawrence Edward) LeSUEUR
2003: Manfred von BRAUCHITSCH
2004: Bill MacQUITTY
2004: Frances (Catherine) PARTRIDGE, nee MARSHALL
2004: Herbert SEMMEL
2004: John HENCH
2004: Nicholas EVANS
2004: Nuto(=Benvenuto) REVELLI
2004: Sir, Robert (Lewis Fullarton) BOYD
2004: William Atherton DODD, aka Bill DODD
2004: ZANG Kejia
2005: Hans STEINICKE (ps: Guenter (Hans) REIMANN)
2005: Prof, Vera GOTTLIEB
2005: R-Adm, John HARLLEE
2006: (William) Rodney SHAW
2006: Alan J SHALLECK
2006: Henry REES, ne ISAACS
2006: Reuven FRANK
2007: (Joseph Hilary) Michael WHITEMAN
2008: Daniel Hyman GOLDSTEIN (ps: Dan H LAURENCE)
2009: David (William) SNOW
2009: Florence (nee)Mague GATTI
2009: Maurice Melvin AVERNER
2009: Prof, (Alfred) Rupert HALL
2009: Prof, Richard Wilhelm Francis KROLL
2010: Beth SHULMAN, 1:Mrs KAUFMAN, 2:Mrs ENGLANDER
2010: Ian (Gillett) CARMICHAEL
2010: Peter (John Ambrose) CALVOCORESSI
2011: (James) Brian JACQUES
2011: Charles Eliot SILBERMAN
2011: Gerard WRIGHT
2011: Prof, (Dorothea) Miriam HANSEN, nee BRATU, 2:Mrs GEYER
2012: Philip Victor Charles COLEBROOK
2013: Asbury Hilliard SALLENGER, Jr
2013: Derek (William) YALDEN
2013: Hugo Arthur DUNN-MEYNELL
2013: Paul (O W) TANNER
2014: Prof, Robert Alan DAHL