Author Anniversaries for Feb 9


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Feb 9

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1579: Prof, Johannes van MEURS, aka Johannes MEURSIUS
1739: William BARTRAM
1766: David BOOTH
1771: Rev, Samuel WIX
1772: Frans Mikael FRANZÉN
1777: Johann Bernhard LOGIER
1777: Karoline Louise BRACHMANN (&ps: Louise B; KLARFELD; STERNHEIM)
1780: Pietro Paolo PSAILA
1781: Rev, George OLIVER
1782: William HAVELL
1784: Frederick NOLAN (&ps: A REFORMER; Sarah SEARCH; Norman Aylward VIGORS)
1792: Capt, Michael RAFTER
1794: (Arsène) François (Polycarpe) ANCELOT (&ps: ERNEST; MM*** (1))
1795: Moritz (Karl Ernst) von PRITTWITZ
1801: Bp, Manton EASTBURN
1809: Rev, Joshua Taylor GRAY
1812: Gilbert BERESFORD
1813: José Victoriano BETANCOURT (y GALLARDO)
1814: Canon, Abraham HUME
1814: Daniel PUSELEY (ps: Frank FOSTER)
1814: James Robert CHRISTIE
1816: Col, Alfred West GILBERT
1819: Dean, Robert GREGORY
1822: James PARTON
1824: Emily Augusta ANDREWS, Mrs PATMORE (&ps: Mrs MOTHERLY)
1824: Rev, Joseph Kingsbury WIGHT
1825: Sir, John Budd PHEAR
1826: Samuel BOWLES
1827: William Dwight WHITNEY
1829: Charles LYNAM
1830: Henry Arthur BRIGHT
1834: King, KAMEHAMEHA IV, of Hawaii
1834: Prof, Felix (Ludwig Julius) DAHN
1837: Rev, Alfred AINGER
1838: Frank ROBERTSON
1838: Sir, (Henry) Evelyn WOOD
1838: Sir, (John) Benjamin STONE
1843: Frances Gillam HOLDEN
1845: Capt, Adrian JONES
1849: Edward Fenno HOFFMAN
1853: Francis Richard Charles Guy GREVILLE, 5th Earl of WARWICK
1854: Aletta (Henriëtte) JACOBS
1854: Richmond MAYO-SMITH
1855: Fr, Henri CIMON
1857: Charles J O'MALLEY
1857: Hosea Starr BALLOU
1857: Prof, David Allan LOW
1857: Sir, Walter (Roper) LAWRENCE, 1st Baronet LAWRENCE of Sloane Gardens
1858: Sir, William Brandford GRIFFITH
1859: Prof, David Stow ADAM
1860: Franklin Wallace COLLINS, ne COLLINGS
1860: John St Loe STRACHEY
1861: Herbert GRANGE
1862: Edward Ayearst REEVES
1862: Prof, Abraham Valentine Williams JACKSON
1863: Adriaan Ernst Hugo SWAEN
1863: Rev, Cecil Earle TYNDALE-BISCOE
1863: Sir, Anthony Hope HAWKINS (ps: Anthony HOPE)
1864: John NEWTON
1864: Oskar BIE
1865: Mrs Patrick, (Beatrice Stella) CAMPBELL, nee TANNER, 2:Mrs CORNWALLIS-WEST
1866: George ADE
1867: James DOUGLAS
1867: NATSUME Kinnosuke (ps: NATSUME Soseki)
1868: Joseph McFARLAND
1868: Max SEIFFERT
1868: Prof, Walter GARSTANG
1869: Adm, Ludwig von REUTER
1869: Willis Ernest JOHNSON
1870: Eva MOORE, Mrs ESMOND
1871: Amelia Litchenstein EASTMAN, nee ?
1871: Archdeacon, John Percy BAKER
1871: Ernst Julius BERG
1871: Prof, Edward Charles Cyril BALY
1872: Owen Picton DAVIES
1873: Paolo VELLA
1874: Alfred James VINCENT
1874: Amy (Lawrence) LOWELL
1874: Sir, Percy (Pollexfen de Blaquiere) RADCLIFFE
1875: Sir, Sydney Hugo NICHOLSON
1876: August DIEHL
1877: George Allan ENGLAND
1879: Jacques BAINVILLE
1881: Sir, Geoffrey Latham CORBETT
1881: William Henry ZIERDT
1882: Anna Gertrude HALL
1882: Prof, Warner BROWN
1883: Walter Hart BLUMENTHAL
1884: Edward D DUNN
1884: Sir, Cecil OAKES
1885: Alban (Maria Johannes) BERG
1885: Clarence Henry HARING
1885: John Godfrey BEAZLEY
1885: John Herbert (McCutcheon) CRAIG
1885: Vahan TERIAN
1887: Saviely Grigoryevich TARTAKOWER
1888: John Douglas TOTHILL
1889: Max (Carlton) MILLER
1889: Rev, Robert Henry MILLER
1889: Sam(=Samuel) Hyde HARRIS
1890: Jacobus Johannes Pieter OUD
1891: Col, Maurice Lawrence TRESTON
1891: Julio ÁLVAREZ Del VAYO
1891: Pietro (Sandro) NENNI
1891: William ABBOTT
1892: (Mary) Peggy(=Margaret) WOOD, 1:Mrs WEAVER, 2:Mrs WALLING
1892: Charis Ursula FRANKENBURG, nee BARNETT (&ps: Mrs Sydney, FRANKENBURG)
1892: John Henry VAUGHAN
1893: (Arthur) Francis HEMMING
1893: Alice HOY
1893: Francis Edgar WILLIAMS
1893: Giorgois ATHANASIADIS-NOVAS (ps: Giorgios ATHANAS)
1893: Herbert Mayow ADAMS
1893: William Cary SANGER, Jr
1894: Johanna BLESCHKE, Mrs DAVIDSOHN (ps: Rahel SANZARA)
1896: Richard (Cotton) CARLINE
1897: Arthur Wesley WHEEN
1897: James Gray STUART, 1st Viscount STUART Of FINDHORN
1897: Sir, Charles Edward KINGSFORD-SMITH
1897: Sir, Leslie Chasemore HOLLIS, aka Jo HOLLIS
1897: Winfield William RIEFLER
1898: Leo George HERTLEIN
1898: Prof, Steen Eiler RASMUSSEN
1898: Velta Myrle ALLEN
1900: Prof, David WILLIAMS
1901: James Hunt DEACON
1901: Manuel Guillermo DÍAZ (ps: Blas MILLAN)
1901: Prof, Roy Melvin DORCUS
1901: Sir, Ian FRASER
1902: Armando Oscar PACHECO (ROMÁN)
1902: Arthur Eugene SUTHERLAND, Jr
1902: Donald Leroy QUINSEY
1902: Gustav Arthur COOPER
1902: Herbert Ross BROWN
1902: Ofelia RODRÍGUEZ ACOSTA
1903: Gordon Mabey KLINE
1903: James (Francis) COURAGE
1903: Prof, Howard Hayes SCULLARD
1904: Casimir C GECYS
1904: Sir, (Alexander McDonald) Bruce HUTT
1905: Helen (Bishop) (nee)Rose QUILLIAM
1905: John William NASON
1905: Prof, Robert Eric DICKINSON
1906: Elizabeth (F) STUCLEY, Mrs NORTHMORE
1906: John Wilson BLACK
1907: Prof, (Harold Scott) Donald(=MacDonald) COXETER
1907: Prof, Charles Herman PRITCHETT
1907: Prof, Ray H SIMPSON
1908: Hilda (Gerarda) van STOCKUM, Mrs MARLIN
1908: Prof, David Henry SMYTH
1909: Elizabeth Laura ADAMS
1909: Prof, (David) Dean RUSK
1910: Charles Wheeler THAYER
1910: Fr, (George) Aloysius MULLINS
1910: Prof, Abraham Irving MELDEN
1910: Prof, Jacques (Lucien) MONOD
1911: David Harry WALKER
1912: Joseph ABELA SCOLARO
1912: Max HAMILTON
1912: Rudolf EKSTEIN
1913: Peter (Stafford Hayden) LAWRENCE
1913: Seán Ó hEOCHAIDH
1914: Bill(=William Louis) VEECK, Jr
1914: Bill(=William) JUSTICE
1914: Prof, Bruce Manning METZGER
1916: Edith Hermione Veryl Gordon LANGTON, Mrs MORRIS (ps: Joy LANGTON)
1917: Alec MURRAY
1918: Edgar Evans CAYCE
1918: Jesse Otto SAWYER, Jr
1919: Fred(=Frederick) James TAYLOR
1919: Langdon (Brown) GILKEY
1920: Irene (Emily) ORD, nee LOWES (ps: Kate FAIRFAX; Tex LARRIGAN; Curt LONGBOW; Emily WYNN)
1920: Prof, Joseph Holmes SUMMERS
1920: Theodore Willard CASE (ps: Bill CASE)
1921: Joseph FONTANET
1921: Junzo SHONO
1921: Prof, Clement James GRESOCK
1921: Prof, Leslie (Harold) COLLIER
1922: Count, Arnold (Alexander) KEYSERLING
1922: Harry HARGREAVES
1922: Jim(=James Charles) LAKER
1922: Raymond John HITCHCOCK
1922: Varinka (nee)WICHFELD-MUUS
1923: Brendan (Francis) BEHAN
1923: Chava ROSENFARB, 1:Mrs MORGENTALER, 2:Mrs WEINER
1923: Prof, Geoffrey BOWNAS
1923: Rafael LÓPEZ CALDERON
1924: George (Howell) GUEST
1925: Burkhard HEIM
1925: Eric Charlton EDWARDS
1925: Michael Justin DAVIS
1925: Prof, John Boswell COBB, Jr
1926: (Richard) Bruce (Crosby) FARTHING
1926: Garret FitzGERALD
1926: Letitia BALDRIGE, Mrs HOLLENSTEINER
1926: Reinhard DRENKHAHN
1927: Derrick George HANSON
1927: Joe(=Joseph Gabriel Esther) MANERI
1927: Prof, Norman (Edward Albert) ADAMS
1927: Richard LONG, aka Ric ALEXANDER
1928: Frank FRAZETTA, ne FRAZZETTA
1928: Hugh C SHERWOOD
1928: James Robert GILLETTE
1929: Clement (Lyon) MEADMORE
1930: Louis DUSEE
1930: Rev, Garner Ted ARMSTRONG
1931: George PHILP
1931: Thomas BERNHARD
1932: Franklyn Edward MEYER
1932: Prof, Yasunari TAKAHASHI
1933: John (Frederick) MICHELL
1935: Richard Charles Maurice LEARNER
1935: Roy MILES, originally MARSH
1936: Stompin' (Charles) Tom(=Thomas) CONNORS
1937: Brian George WENHAM
1939: Narelle (Elmie Holden) GRIEVE, nee SMITH
1940: David R COLLINS
1940: John Maxwell COETZEE
1941: Carolyn BANKS
1942: Carole KING, 1:Mrs GOFFIN, 2:Mrs LARKEY, 3:Mrs EVERS, 4:Mrs SORENSON
1943: Jonathan STREET
1944: Alice (Malsenior) WALKER, Mrs LEVENTHAL
1944: Prof, Denis DUTTON
1945: Marina McDOUGALL, nee MEZEY
1945: Mia(=Maria de Lourdes Villiers) FARROW, 1:Mrs SINATRA, 2:Mrs PREVIN
1949: Rev, Konrad ELMER, later ELMER-HERZIG
1950: (Christopher) David Stewart MILLER
1950: Frederick P LENZ, III
1952: Giancarlo CALDESI
1958: Sandy(=Alexander Walter Barr) LYLE
1960: William JOHNSON (ps: Holly JOHNSON)
1963: Bruce Arthur WHITTEN
1971: Sarah (Jane) NAYLER, Mrs REED
1989: Nicole DRYBURGH

Died:

1637: Philemon HOLLAND
1784: Rev, Nathaniel APPLETON
1795: Antoine Louis Henri POLIER
1811: Nevil MASKELYNE
1815: Rev, Claudius BUCHANAN
1815: Rev, Richard PATRICK
1817: William THOMPSON
1829: William CROWE
1846: Henry Gally KNIGHT
1847: Peter DILLON
1851: William MARTIN (&ps: W M)
1854: George LIPPARD (&ps: Our TALISMAN)
1854: Prof, Alexander BRUNTON
1855: Thomas O'CONOR (&ps: An Impartial OBSERVER)
1856: Prof, John Banks HOLLINGWORTH
1857: Dionysios SOLOMOS
1857: Edward Francis FINDEN
1857: Emily GOSSE, nee BOWES
1861: Eugène GUINOT
1861: John M'Neill BOYD
1864: William MUNSIE
1868: Arthur CASSEGRAIN
1869: James Topham BRADY
1869: Rev, George Henry DASHWOOD
1870: John Aikman WALLACE
1871: Canon, Henry MELVILL
1871: Francis Foster BARHAM, aka Alist Francis BARHAM
1874: Comtesse, Sophie (Feodorovna) de SÉGUR, nee ROSTOPCHINE
1874: Prof, Jules MICHELET
1876: Beamish MURDOCH
1878: Bp, William WILLIAMS
1879: Rev, William TRANTER
1881: Charles PARKER
1885: Henry PYNE
1885: Rev, William FALCONER
1888: John James WEITBRECHT
1888: Mary WEITBRECHT, nee ?, 1:Mrs HIGGS
1890: William Frederick ROCK
1892: Prof, Wilhelm DITTMAN
1892: Sir, James CAIRD
1892: Ulrich HÜBBE
1893: David GRACEY
1893: Louis John JENNINGS
1895: Elim Henry D'AVIGDOR (&ps: The WANDERER)
1895: Elim Henry d'AVIGDOR (&ps: WANDERER)
1895: Patrick DUDGEON
1897: Eliza GREATOREX, nee PRATT
1900: Rep, Richard Wigginton THOMPSON
1900: Sir, William Duguid GEDDES
1902: Sir, George William COX
1903: Edward Byles COWELL
1903: Sir, Charles Gavan DUFFY
1904: (Grace Elizabeth) Jennings CARMICHAEL, Mrs MULLIS
1904: Charles WILLIAMS
1904: Erastus WIMAN
1904: Susan (Sybilla) SOULSBY, nee THOMPSON
1905: Frederick Octavius PICKARD-CAMBRIDGE
1905: Judge, Henry William BLODGETT
1906: Paul Laurence DUNBAR
1906: Samuel Hopkins HADLEY
1907: John Mercier McMULLEN
1908: Gaston P LABAT
1911: Walter BROWNE
1912: Andrew Martin FAIRBAIRN
1914: John Gordon LORIMER
1914: William Wightman WOOD
1916: Canon, Cyril Fletcher GRANT
1916: James Pennington MACPHERSON
1916: Samuel Edward DAWSON (&ps: A COLONIST)
1920: John Varley ROBERTS
1921: Henry Hampton COPNALL
1921: James Gibbons HUNEKER
1923: Robert Norman GRISEWOOD
1924: Dean, Hastings RASHDALL
1924: Moisés BAUDER RICARDO
1924: Paul Theodore LAFLEUR
1924: Sir, Ponnambalam ARUNACHALAM
1925: Edward Emanuel KLEIN
1925: Sir, George Anderson CRITCHETT, 1st Baronet CRITCHETT of Harley Street
1926: Bella(=Arabella Jane) DUFFY
1928: Edward Bowles DRIFFIELD
1928: Harold Edward SWITHINBANK
1929: Arabella Burton FISHER, nee BUCKLEY
1929: Constance HILL
1929: Prof, Nevill FORBES
1930: George Goudie CHISHOLM
1930: Marianne KIRLEW
1931: Col, Frederick (Arthur) WELLESLEY
1931: Rev, Archibald (Browning Drysdale) ALEXANDER
1932: Benjamin HOARE
1933: Percy HEATH
1933: Sir, Daniel MORRIS
1934: Arthur Hamilton Nicholson LEWERS
1934: Douglas William FRESHFIELD
1934: Sir, Percy (Pollexfen de Blaquiere) RADCLIFFE
1934: Sir, Provash Chandra MITTER
1935: Margaret ROSS
1935: Sir, Henry Charles Miller LAMBERT
1936: Alexander FRASER (&ps: Alasdair FRISEAL)
1936: Anna Maria Green COOK
1936: Arthur Hugh Urquhart COLQUHOUN
1936: Jacques BAINVILLE
1936: William RIMMER
1937: Francis Sowerby MACAULAY, ne M'AULAY
1938: Charles Turner DAZEY
1938: Sir, Frederic Truby KING
1939: (Anna) Augusta (Henriëtte) de WIT
1939: Archdeacon, Thomas Edward USHERWOOD
1939: Prof, Henry BALFOUR
1939: Prof, James Playfair McMURRICH
1939: William Clark SANDERCOCK
1940: Cyril Moses PICCIOTTO
1940: Prof, William Conger MORGAN
1940: William Edward DODD
1941: Arnold WRIGHT
1941: James WYLIE
1941: Marianne Helen LUMSDEN
1941: Mary Annette BEAUCHAMP, 1:Countess von ARNIM-SCHLAGENTHIN, 2:Countess RUSSELL (ps: Elizabeth von ARNIM; Alice CHOLMONDELEY; ELIZABETH)
1942: Charles Alden SELTZER (&ps: Hiram HOPKINS)
1942: Christopher CLARK
1942: John Barry RYAN (&ps: Barry VAIL)
1943: Martijn Theodoor HOUTSMA
1944: Agnes Mary Frances ROBINSON, 1:Mrs DARMESTETER, 2:Mrs DUCLAUX (&ps: Mary DUCLAUX)
1944: Hugh Alvin COWING
1944: Judge, Barnard (James) LAILEY
1944: Lester Burrell SHIPPEE
1944: Prof, Herbert Ingram PRIESTLEY
1944: Rev, George William KERBY
1945: William BROWN
1946: Sir, Ahmed Mohamed Pasha HASSANEIN
1947: Georgina Elizabeth TROUTBECK
1947: William Angus Drogo MONTAGU, 9th Duke of MANCHESTER
1948: Archdeacon, Hiram Alfred CODY
1948: Prof, John Marcus O'SULLIVAN
1949: Sir, Leonard William KERSHAW
1950: Rev, Wilfred Lawrence KNOX
1951: Ernest HUTCHESON
1951: Neville Stephen (BULWER-)LYTTON, 3rd Earl of LYTTON
1951: Sir, Abdul QADIR
1952: (George) Norman DOUGLAS (&ps: Pilaff BEY; N D; NORMYX (1))
1952: Edward Irving CARLYLE
1952: Rev, John Alexander PATTEN
1953: Cecil (M) HEPWORTH
1954: Lillia SCHOLEFIELD (ps: Lila FIELD)
1954: Thomas BATY
1955: John Carlos Kennedy PETERSON (&ps: Kennedy BRUCE)
1955: Sir, Godfrey (Hilton) THOMSON
1956: John Edmund SWAN
1956: Lorna Mary Belton STIRLING
1957: Adm, Miklós/Nicholas HORTHY De NAGYBÁNYA
1958: Lancelot Albert SKUTHORP / SKUTHORPE
1959: (William) Thomson HILL
1959: Madeleine Beatrice BOOTH (ps: M B B)
1960: Tristan BUSCH (ps: Arthur SCHÜTZ)
1962: George Wilfred Lambert TOWNSEND
1962: John BARTHOLOMEW
1963: Elizabeth FOSTER, Mrs MANN
1963: Gerald (Harry Prendergast) BRACKENBURY
1964: Ary BARROSO
1964: Samuel CHOTZINOFF
1966: Mary Irene CURZON, 2nd Baroness RAVENSDALE of Ravensdale
1966: Sophia KALISH, later ABUZA, 1:Mrs TUCK, 2:Mrs WESTPHAL, 3:Mrs LACKEY (ps: Sophie TUCKER)
1966: William Charles Wallace NIXON
1967: Prof, Edwin Clarence McREYNOLDS
1968: (Samuel) Sydney SILVERMAN
1968: Prof, Helen Maud CAM
1969: Cameron HAWLEY
1969: Ona Mahitta ROUNDS
1969: William LESCAZE
1970: Prof, Robert Henry MICKS
1971: David Perronet REES
1972: Maurice Jackson WRIGLEY
1973: (Ronald) Irvine DOUGLAS
1973: Sir, Ambrose KEEVIL
1974: Charles Brehmer HEALD
1974: George Herbert ANDERSON
1977: Canon, Henry BALMFORTH
1978: Daniel REED
1978: Edward Arnold CARMICHAEL
1979: (John Orley) Allen TATE
1979: Philip KING
1980: Ernest Stanley DODGE
1980: Heron CARVIC (ps)
1980: John Charles GOODCHILD
1981: Edward George Chichester BECKWITH
1981: Mohomedali Currim CHAGLA
1982: Arthur Joseph BARSKY
1982: Marthe BETENFELD, 1:Mrs RICHER, 2:Mrs CROMPTON (ps: Marthe RICHARD)
1984: Canon, (Derrick) Sherwin BAILEY
1985: Garland ROARK (&ps: George GARLAND)
1985: Margaret Thomsen RAYMOND, Mrs GEORGE
1986: Alice (Louise) DWYER-JOYCE, nee MYLES
1986: Philip Herries GREGORY
1987: (John) Vivian Gottlieb MILLS
1988: Bevis John PENDLEBURY
1988: Sir, Charles (Alfred Joseph) MOSES
1988: Sir, Henry Mackay BURRELL
1989: Dick(=Richard Frank) DIAMOND
1989: Trevor Cyril THOMAS
1990: Henry (E) OBERMEYER
1990: Jennings Bryan SANDERS
1990: Kristen Ejner SKYDSGAARD
1990: Prof, Alden Springer CRAFTS
1990: Prof, Harold Homer ANDERSON
1991: Prof, Edward Hetzel SCHAFER
1992: Andor FOLDES
1992: Aurelio TÍO (y NAZARIO De FIGUEROA)
1992: Prof, Charles H PAGE
1992: Stephen William PAINE
1993: Harold TAYLOR
1994: Prof, Robert O PAYNE
1994: Witold (Roman) LUTOSLAWSKI
1995: Sen, James William FULBRIGHT
1996: Gerald SAVORY
1996: Lucia BORSKI, nee MEREZKY, 1:Mrs SZCZEPANOWICZ
1996: Prof, Alistair Cameron CROMBIE
1996: Prof, Edward Abson MARSLAND
1996: Prof, Leonard Anthony DOYLE
1997: Clendenin ROBERTSON
1997: Pascal COVICI, Jr
1998: Lauren (Kephart) SOTH
1999: Max SAMTER
2000: John (Robert) DORNBERG
2001: Marjorie LLOYD
2001: Prof, Herbert Alexander SIMON
2002: Birkin HAWARD
2002: Dr, Ted BURROWS
2002: Isabelle HOLLAND (&ps: Francesca HUNT)
2002: Margaret WOOD, nee ?
2002: Richard H FOOTE
2002: Robin(=Robert Everard) WATERFIELD
2003: George Albert LLANO
2004: Carmelo ZAMMIT
2004: Colin Graham TRAPNELL
2004: Elisabeth Maia JONES (ps: Elisabeth SHEPPARD-JONES)
2004: Prof, John Marsden REILLY, aka Tim REILLY
2004: Prof, Robert ORNSTEIN
2005: Archpriest, Sergei Alekseyevich GAKKEL (ps: Sergei HACKEL)
2005: John (Hearsey McMillan) SALMON (&ps: Armand DAUDEYOS)
2005: Mary Kim JOH, nee ?
2005: Nicholas John DAVEY
2005: Prof, Che-Fu LEE
2005: Prof, John Robert Stanley FINCHAM
2005: Stuart (Duncan) PRESTON
2006: Elisabeth Clotilde Hedvige Maria Gabriella GRUSZNER, 1:Mrs GIELGUD, 2:Mrs SUTTON, aka Zita GORDON (ps: Zita Gordon GIELGUD)
2006: Prof, Norman Alfred DUDLEY
2006: Robert B HOTZ
2006: Ron(=Ronald) GREENWOOD
2007: (Alfred) Keith BEKEN
2007: Alejandro CAMPOS RAMÍREZ (ps: Alejandro FINISTERRE)
2007: Elliot Joseph COHEN (ps: Elliott BAKER)
2007: Francis Peter Worsley WINTERINGHAM
2007: John REASON
2007: John Seymour CHALONER (&ps: Jon CHALON)
2007: Sheldon Kay FRIEDLANDER
2008: Brig, John (Hume) PRENDERGAST
2008: Canon, John Frear HESTER
2008: Harvey (M) KARLEN
2009: Kazys BRADUNAS
2009: Mary THOMAS
2009: Prof, Gareth Alban DAVIES
2009: Robert (Woodruff) ANDERSON
2009: Victor Joseph LEWIS
2010: Albert Montgomery KLIGMAN
2010: Jacques (Joseph Robert) HÉTU
2010: Mable HOFFMAN, nee SIMPSON
2010: Prof, David VILASECA
2010: Walter Frederick MORRISON
2011: Anthony Milner LANE
2011: Jean Moyra BOND, nee BELL
2012: Maria THUN, nee ?
2012: Prof, John Harwood HICK
2013: Mike(=Michael Edward Borg) BANKS
2013: Prof, Robert ASHTON
2014: Eric BERCOVICI
2014: Sir, Graham (John) HILLS