Author Anniversaries for Jan 26


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Jan 26

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1608: Johannes Henricus/Heinrich URSINUS / URSIN
1657: Abp, William WAKE
1715: Claude Adrien HELVÉTIUS
1722: Rev, Alexander CARLYLE
1744: William THOMPSON
1747: Samuel PARR
1759: James MAITLAND, 8th Earl of LAUDERDALE
1769: Bp, Thomas Fanshaw MIDDLETON
1777: Rev, Robert GRADWELL
1780: John Urpeth RASTRICK
1783: Helmina (Christiane) von CHÉZY
1797: Reginald BRAY
1799: Bp, Samuel GOBART
1800: Archdeacon, Edward CHURTON
1804: James Whatman BOSANQUET
1804: Joseph Marie SUE (ps: Eugène SUE)
1806: Thomas WICKSTEED
1809: Rev, Joseph Holt INGRAHAM (&ps: A YANKEE)
1811: Prof, Robert SCOTT
1818: Sir, George Granville RANDOLPH
1820: Rev, George Croke ROWDEN
1824: Alfred TYLOR
1824: Angus MACKAY
1824: Katharine/Katherine Sarah MacQUOID, nee THOMAS
1826: George John CAYLEY
1829: Rev, José Policarpo RODRÍGUEZ
1831: Heinrich Anton de BARY
1831: Hugh ANNESLEY, 5th Earl ANNESLEY
1831: Mary (Elizabeth) (nee)Mapes DODGE (&ps: Joel STACY)
1831: Sir, Thomas WARDLE
1832: Rev, Thomas William JEX-BLAKE
1834: Edwin Hale ABBOT
1838: (Flavius) Joseph(=Josephus) COOK
1840: Hattie (nee)Tyng GRISWOLD
1841: John Thomas MELLISH
1842: Abp, Enos NUTTALL
1844: Albert Lister PEACE
1844: Sir, Gooroo Dass BANERJEE / Guru Das BANERJI
1846: Bp, Pearson M'Adam MUIR
1847: Prof, John Bates CLARK
1848: Rev, James E CARRUTHERS
1851: Charles Henry REICHARDT
1851: Prof, William STIRLING
1852: Frederick CORDER
1854: George Francis ATKINSON
1855: Arthur HERVEY
1858: Bp, Arthur Foley Winnington INGRAM
1858: Rev, Alexander Malcolm WILLIAMS
1858: Theodore Williams NOYES
1859: Mabel Osgood WRIGHT (&ps: BARBARA)
1861: Gov, Frank Orren LOWDEN
1862: Prof, John Wesley CARR
1863: Samuel Cron CRONWRIGHT (ps: Samuel Cron CRONWRIGHT-SCHREINER)
1863: Sir, Charles Gregory WADE
1865: Alfred (Henry John) COCHRANE
1865: Paul Maurus CARNOT
1865: Sir, Philip Wigham RICHARDSON, 1st Baronet RICHARDSON of Weybridge
1866: Byrdine Akers ABBOTT
1866: Gen, John Macquarie ANTILL
1867: (Emily) Flora KLICKMANN, Mrs HENDERSON-SMITH
1867: Francis NEILSON
1868: Carmen BRIGE
1868: Ernst HARTMANN
1869: George Douglas BROWN (ps: George DOUGLAS; George HOOD; Kennedy KING)
1869: Gov, Hale Knight DARLING
1869: Hugh Victor MERCER
1870: Peter (Berngardovich) STRUVE
1871: Samuel Hopkins ADAMS (&ps: Warner FABIAN)
1871: Sir, Arthur Philip du CROS, 1st Baronet du CROS of Canons
1872: Jean-Louis Windsor BELLEGARDE
1873: Archer Butler HULBERT
1873: William Nembhard HIBBERT
1875: Florence (Emily) BONE
1875: Russell John HOWARD
1875: Sir, Gilbert Hollinshead Blomfield JACKSON
1878: Hastings Bertrand LEES-SMITH
1878: Paul Ernest BILKEY
1878: Prof, William John YOUNG
1879: Lode BAEKELMANS
1879: Sir, Alfred (Eckhard) ZIMMERN
1879: Victor Alexander LOWINGER
1880: Gen, Douglas MacARTHUR
1880: John PRATT
1880: Josef BERGAUER
1880: Thomas Wood STEVENS
1880: William NUNAN
1881: Alfons (Hermann) PAQUET
1881: Walter KRUEGER
1882: Helen CORKE, aka Nellie CORKE
1882: Peter DOIG
1882: Prof, James Andrew GUNN
1882: Rev, Harold Manuel WHELLER
1882: Toni(=Anton) ATTENBERGER
1883: Rev, Kenneth Edward MACLEAN
1884: Arnold BRECHT
1884: Benjamin Dawson PORRITT
1884: Edward SAPIR
1884: Hugo RIESENFELD
1884: Roy Chapman ANDREWS
1884: Ruth YOUNG, nee WILSON
1885: Myldred/Myldrede HUMBLE-SMITH
1885: Prof, Clair Hayden BELL
1885: Sir, Harry Ralph RICARDO
1886: Alva Hartley BENTON
1886: Frank APP
1886: Laban BAIRD, aka TE-YU-STEL-LA-TE
1887: Maj, Francis Reginald Beaman WHITEHOUSE
1887: Margaret Bingham STILWELL
1888: Rev, Alfred Courthope Benson BELLERBY
1889: Paul BAKEWELL, Jr
1889: Wesley Winans STOUT
1890: Dr, Grantly DICK-READ, ne READ
1890: Hugh Hale BELLOT
1890: Ralph Weiss POLK
1891: Charles JOURNET
1891: Wilder (Graves) PENFIELD (&ps: W P)
1892: Lester MARGON
1893: Prof, Lily NEWTON, nee BATTEN
1895: Clifford Edward BARBOUR
1895: Geoffrey Kemble Grinham KEEN (ps: Geoffrey KERR)
1896: Herbert Albert SILVERMAN
1896: Victor PURCELL
1897: Alec (Corry Vully) de CANDOLE
1898: Arthur John Alfred WALDOCK
1898: George (Alfred) COPPARD
1898: Philip Austin BROWNE
1901: Alma (nee)Kehoe RECK
1901: Jerome ASHMORE
1901: Mariano (Federico) PICÓN SALAS
1901: Otto František BABLER
1901: Prof, David Winton THOMAS
1902: André LABARTHE
1902: Frank Emerson ANDREWS
1902: Jed Harbottle TAYLOR
1902: René LAFARGE
1902: Romulo LARRALDE, Jr (ps: Romney BRENT)
1903: Clark TIBBITTS
1903: Norman Eustace CAMERON
1904: Ancel (Benjamin) KEYS
1904: Chandos Sydney Cedric BRUDENELL-BRUCE, 7th Marquess of AILESBURY
1904: Séan MacBRIDE
1905: Baroness, Maria (Augusta) von TRAPP, nee KUTSCHERA
1905: Cardinal, John Carmel HEENAN
1905: Götz BERGER
1905: Margaret COUSINS (&ps: Avery JOHNS; William MASTERS; Mary PARRISH)
1907: Bp, William J PHILBIN
1907: Hans (Hugo Bruno) SELYE
1907: Prof, Marie JAHODA, 1:Mrs LAZARFELD, 2:Mrs ALBU
1907: Prof, Stewart Albert NEWMAN
1907: Sir, (Thomas) Henry COTTON
1907: Sir, Edward Ronald WALKER
1908: Henry Poellnitz JOHNSTON
1908: Lawrence Reginald QUARLES
1909: Alexander KING
1909: Archdeacon, Arthur Cyril SMITH
1909: Horace Knight MacKECHNIE
1909: Prof, Milic CAPEK
1909: Prof, René (Ernest Joseph Eugène) ETIEMBLE
1910: Tso-Liang HSIAO
1911: Prof, (Herman) Max GLUCK
1911: Prof, Cyril TYLER
1912: Alfred SHEINWOLD
1912: Barry(=Robert Barraby) BUCKNELL
1912: Max (Meier) GLATT
1912: Rev, Gonville Aubie FFRENCH-BEYTAGH
1913: Edward Chester BABCOCK (ps: James/Jimmy VAN HEUSEN)
1913: Prof, Wilfred MALENBAUM
1914: Jack(=Giovanni Batista) de MANIO
1914: Kaye WEBB, 1:Mrs BRIERLEY, 2:Mrs HUNTER, 3:Mrs SEARLE
1914: Phoebe EPHRON, nee WOLKIND
1914: Prof, Fillmore Hargrave SANFORD
1915: Prof, Maxime RODINSON
1916: Justina (Joan) WILLIAMS, nee ?, 1:Mrs THOMAS
1917: Antônio CALLADO
1917: Louis (Silvie) ZAMPERINI
1917: Thomas Porter WHITNEY
1918: Joan FRASER, Mrs LEVICK (ps: [SUN-SETNA]; [Chris WILLOUGHBY]; Amy WITTING)
1918: John Seth LAUGHLIN
1918: Philip José FARMER (&ps: Kilgore TROUT; John H WATSON)
1918: RO Pres, Nicolae (Andruta) CEAUSESCU
1919: Derek (William Douglas) BOND
1919: Donald (William) GOULD
1919: Hugh Glenrinnes BRUCE
1919: Prof, Deming (Bronson) BROWN
1920: Hans HOLZER
1920: Prof, Harry Charles BREDEMEIER
1921: Édouard RUAULT (ps: Eddie BARCLAY)
1921: Akio MORITA
1921: Edward E BYERS
1921: Peter (William) CADOGAN
1922: Bob(=Robert Joseph) THOMAS
1922: Ian MacINNES
1922: Joseph BENNETT
1922: Michael BENTINE
1922: Prof, Robert Preston NEWMAN
1922: Prof, Warren Graham FRENCH
1923: Jorge Enrique BOLÍVAR (HERNÁNDEZ)
1924: Fr(SJ), Thomas N MUNSON
1924: Prof, Harry Horace ECKSTEIN
1925: Prof, Gordon F NEWELL
1926: Arthur L SINGLETON, aka Pete SINGLETON
1926: Elise (nee)Ayers SANGUINETTI
1926: José María VALVERDE
1926: Marilyn (nee)Bender FERSTER, 2:Mrs GILBERT (&ps: Marilyn GILBERT)
1926: Prof, Maurice (Laverne) BEEBE
1927: William (Henry) REDFIELD
1928: Roger Vadim/Vladimir PHEMIANNIKOV (ps: Roger VADIM)
1929: Christopher (Fyson) STELL
1929: John Bradbury SYKES
1929: John David BIERMAN (&ps: David BREWSTER)
1929: Michael (Ralph) TURNER
1929: Roy (Ernest) ROWE
1930: John (Daniel) BARRON
1930: Richard Temple FISHER
1931: Prof, Richard Orr CURRY
1931: Ruth (nee)Schachter MORGENTHAU
1932: Henry Walter JOSIAH
1934: Charles MAROWITZ
1934: Ruby Maude ANDERSON, Mrs LANGFORD (ps: Ruby Langford GINIBI)
1935: Prof, Ian LAKE
1935: Prof, Ivan (Gladstone) VAN SERTIMA
1937: Charles MIKOLAYCAK
1938: Prof, Irving (E) KUPFERMANN
1938: Wayne (P) WARGA
1939: Brian (Francis Wynne) GARFIELD (&ps: Bennett GARLAND; Alex HAWK; John IVES; Drew MALLORY; Frank O'BRIAN; Jonas WARD, Brian WYNNE; Frank WYNNE)
1941: Joe SALIBA
1943: Bruce Allan TINDALL
1943: Judy-Lynn del REY, nee BENJAMIN
1943: Prof, Ann L BROWN, Mrs CAMPIONE
1943: Sir, (Patrick) James HUNT
1944: Bp, Andrew John RADFORD
1946: Timothy Peter Plint CLIFFORD
1947: Prof, David (Henry) KEEN
1949: Prof, Kevin SHARPE
1950: Carl (D) UPCHURCH
1956: Lounés MATOUB
1958: Ellen DeGENERES

Died:

1650: Salvatore IMBROLL
1673: Fr(SJ), Jérôme LALEMANT
1757: Bp, Robert KEITH
1771: Sydney PARKINSON
1793: Nicolas Germain LÉONARD
1793: Rev, Gilbert WHITE
1823: Dr, Edward JENNER
1828: Lady, Caroline LAMB, nee PONSONBY
1837: Prof, Jean Augustin AMAR DU RIVIER / AMAR-DURIVIER
1843: Henry Nelson COLERIDGE
1849: Thomas Lovell BEDDOES
1851: James SEDGWICK
1853: Rev, Sylvester JUDD
1853: Thomas SPENCER
1855: Rev, Richard JONES
1860: Eliza Lee FOLLEN, nee CABOT
1861: Rev, Joseph Frederick DENHAM
1863: William JONES
1864: Otto LINDBLAD
1865: William Sharp MACLEAY
1866: Joshua MAJOR
1869: Ernest (Charles) JONES
1869: Rev, Robert Eyres LANDOR
1870: Edward DENISON
1870: James Lowe WHEELER
1871: Édouard Armand Isidore Hippolyte LARTET
1871: George TICKNOR
1873: Isa(=Isabella Jane) BLAGDEN (ps: Ivory BERYL)
1875: George FINLAY
1875: John ASHWORTH
1876: Thomas MORTON
1877: William Alexander BROOKS
1878: Canon, George WILLIAMS
1878: Ernst Heinrich WEBER
1879: Elmslie William DALLAS
1879: Julia Margaret CAMERON, nee PATTLE
1879: Prof, Lydia FOWLER, nee ?
1880: Dean, Augustus DUNCOMBE
1880: Thomas WRIGLEY
1881: Ebenezer ALDEN
1881: Matthew Henry MARSH
1885: Balcarres Dalrymple WARDLAW-RAMSAY
1885: Maj-Gen, Charles George GORDON
1885: William STORY
1887: Henry DAUBENY
1888: Prof, Patrick Hues MELL
1890: George Partridge BRADFORD
1892: Alfred (John) CARPENTER
1892: Bp, Jean (Pierre François LaForce) LANGEVIN
1892: James Reynolds WITHERS, aka 'The Cambridgeshire Poet'
1895: Prof, Arthur CAYLEY
1896: James Edwin CAMPBELL
1899: Gov, Augustus Hill GARLAND
1901: Arthur BUIES
1902: Prof, Andrew Bruce DAVIDSON
1902: Prof, D'Arcy Wentworth THOMPSON (Sr)
1907: Rev, Henry Martyn FIELD
1910: Rev, William ELIOT
1911: John Brown PATON
1911: John Lockwood KIPLING
1911: Sir, Charles Wentworth DILKE
1912: Lady, Margaret (Elizabeth) MAJENDIE, nee LYNDSAY
1914: Prof, Friedrich JODL
1917: Rev, James WOODSWORTH
1919: John Byam (Liston) SHAW
1920: Cecil Rupert Chaworth LYSTER
1920: John William GULLAND
1920: Rev, Conway Edward CARTWRIGHT
1922: Edward Purkis FROST
1922: Lady, Virginia (Frances Zerlina) SANDARS, nee TAYLOUR
1923: Richard Clere PARSONS
1925: Sir, James MACKENZIE
1926: Prof, Edward Harper PARKER
1927: Henry Goslee PROUT
1927: Lyman Judson GAGE
1927: Sir, (Thomas) Digby PIGOTT
1927: Walter SETON
1928: Carlos LOVEIRA y CHIRINO
1928: William Henry HAMBY
1929: Bp, Nathaniel Temple HAMLYN
1931: Baron, DE BILDT
1931: Frank Hayward SEVERANCE
1931: Leonard Lumsden GRIMWADE
1933: Alfred Bishop MASON
1934: Richard Frith QUINTON
1935: Edward George Ambrose BECKWITH
1935: Paul Maurus CARNOT
1936: Mansfield Duval FORBES
1936: Prof, Elwood MEAD
1937: Sholto Osborne Gordon DOUGLAS
1938: Charles Arthur PARKER
1938: Gertrude (nee)Simmons BONNIN (ps: ZITKALA-SA)
1938: Jos(=Jozef Karel Frans Hubert) SCHRIJNEN
1938: Rev, Francis Robertson GILLIES
1938: William Law MATHIESON
1939: David PUGH-JONES
1939: Prof, Stevenson (John Charles George) MACADAM
1940: Eduard FUCHS
1940: Sidney George OWEN
1941: Bp, George Lanchester KING
1941: Sir, William Heaton HORROCKS
1942: Felix HAUSDORFF (&ps: Dr Paul MONGRE)
1942: Francis Grant BLAIR
1942: Frederick John WIDGERY
1942: Raja, HARI KISHAN KAUL
1943: Nikolai Ivanovich VAVILOV
1944: Luise GREGER
1944: Sir, John Bretland FARMER
1944: Wilhelmina Sherriff BAIN, Mrs ELLIOT (&ps: Wilhelmina Sherriff ELLIOT)
1944: William Kirkpatrick HILL
1945: Arthur Silver MORTON
1945: Prof, Henry Cecil Kennedy WYLD
1946: Frederick Albert CLEVELAND
1946: Frederick Henry SMITH, 1st Baron COLWYN
1946: Karol WACHTEL
1946: Oskar Philipp KALLAS
1947: (Mary Willie) Grace MOORE, Mrs PARERA
1947: Sir, John Smith FLETT
1948: David Theodor HEINE (ps: Thomas Theodor HEINE)
1948: John Avery LOMAX
1948: Prof, Theodore Dru Alison COCKERELL
1949: Prof, John PERCIVAL
1949: Willem Eligio KROON
1951: Rev, Emanuel Berwyn ROBERTS
1951: Stephen Harry SKILLINGTON
1952: James Ireland CRAIG
1952: Karel Joan Lodewijk Alberdingk THIJM (ps: Lodewijk van DEYSSEL)
1953: Judge, Hugh Reece Percival GAMON
1953: Perry WHITING
1953: Prof, Thomas Callan HODSON
1953: Walter Murray BUNTINE
1954: Johann FERCH (ps: Johann FREINER)
1955: Irmgard zu FABER Du FAUR
1955: Prof, Lloyd Leroy SMAIL
1956: Prof, Otto BIEHLER
1956: Sir, Allan Wolsey CARDINALL
1957: Freifrau, (Bettina/Betsey) von HUTTEN (Zum STOLTZENBERG), nee RIDDLE
1957: Nancy Mary COLLIER (ps: Ann DEERING)
1958: Margaret Helen LONGHURST
1958: Rudolf GRABER
1958: Thomas Edward HUEY
1959: Frank Norton HILLIER
1959: Prof, Edward Arthur FATH
1960: William Keith INGLIS
1961: Albert Frank Ruger ANDRESEN
1961: Canon, Henry Dewsbury Alves MAJOR
1961: Freiin, Gisela von BERGER
1961: Konrad EILERS (ps: Roland RIESEK)
1961: Walter WOOD
1962: Rev, Frank Durward ADAMS
1963: Frank Rutledge LOUAT
1963: Maurice Pascal Alers HANKEY, 1st Baron HANKEY
1963: Rev, Alexander McCREA
1964: Harold MATTINGLY
1964: Johann Friedrich BUBENDEY (ps: Hannes DEYBEN)
1964: Paul SCHULZ-KIESOW
1964: Prof, Édouard (Alexandre) POZERSKI (&ps: Édouard de POMIANE)
1965: John Augustus SAMUEL
1965: Msgr, Jean (Antoine) CALVET (&ps: Jean QUERCY)
1966: Prof, Robert CORKEY
1967: Sir, Geoffrey Harington THOMPSON
1968: Clarence Hunter NORTHCOTT
1968: Maj, William Hibbs OSMAN
1969: Francis Howard CARR
1969: Mark SHAW
1970: Fritz BEHN
1970: Sir, Albert EVANS-JONES (ps: CYNAN)
1972: Prof, John Kaye CHARLESWORTH
1973: Emanuel GOLDENBERG (ps: Edward G ROBINSON) (Sr)
1974: Joaquin Enrique ZANETTI
1975: Canon, (Archibald) Frederic HOOD
1975: Fr(SJ), Josef/Joseph Andreas JUNGMANN
1975: Sir, (Herbert) Vere REDMAN
1976: Bill(=William) VAUDRIN
1976: Eduardo HERRERA
1976: Elliott Dunlap SMITH
1977: Prof, Dietrich von HILDEBRAND (&ps: Peter OTT)
1978: Alice Flora HAAS
1978: Gulielma Fell ALSOP
1978: Prof, Armand James QUICK
1978: Ralph Weiss POLK
1979: Gordon Archbold SLATER
1979: Nelson Aldrich ROCKEFELLER
1980: Keith Leonard SUTHERLAND
1980: Simon (Mwansa) KAPWEWE
1981: Prof, Tracy Morton SONNEBORN
1982: Bp, (John) Vernon (Kestell) CORNISH
1982: Charles Chichele OMAN
1983: Paul William BRYANT, aka 'Bear' BRYANT
1984: Sir, John (William) McNEE
1985: (Mark) James (Walter) CAMERON
1985: Julia Eileen Courtney GREENWOOD, nee GRIFFITHS, 1:Mrs TERRY (ps: Francis ASKHAM)
1985: William David ORMSBY GORE, 5th Baron HARLECH
1986: Nicholas MOORE (&ps: Guy KELLY)
1986: Norman Archibald MacRae MacKENZIE
1986: Patrick (Wykeham) MONTAGUE-SMITH
1986: Prof, Louis Arnaud REID
1987: Norman McLAREN
1988: John David MABBOTT
1988: Prof, Allan (Watt) DOWNIE
1988: Prof, Raymond (Henry) WILLIAMS
1988: Robert DISRAELI
1989: Frank HARDIE
1989: Mela(=Pamela Beatrice) BROWN, Mrs MASTERS
1990: Florence Ruth HOWARD, Mrs MacDONALD
1990: Lady, Pearl (ELWYN-)JONES, nee BINDER
1990: Prof, Lewis MUMFORD
1990: Prof, Myron MATLAW
1994: Prof, John MARSH
1994: Prof, Lejaren (Arthur) HILLER, Jr
1994: Robert Andrew CARNEGIE, 13th Earl of NORTHESK
1995: Eric Raymond DELDERFIELD
1995: Louis (Philip) HEREN
1996: Aaron Roy WEINTRAUB (ps: Harold BRODKEY)
1997: Donald Elkington STOKES
1998: Ernest GÉBLER
1998: Okon Bassey ASUQUO (ps: Hogan, 'Kid', BASSEY)
1998: Prof, Robert L POLITZER
1999: Thomas William HOGARTH
2000: Alfred Elton VAN VOGT
2000: John Donald BUDGE
2000: Karl Rudolf CHOWANETZ
2001: John Stuart WILLIAMS
2001: Kathleen HALE, Mrs McCLEAN
2001: Prof, Murray J EDELMAN
2002: Edwin C STEINBRECHER
2002: Hyman WEINTRAUB
2002: Prof, Siegfried (Antonius) SCHULZ
2002: Sir, Benjamin (Keith) RANK
2002: Sir, Frank COOPER
2003: Fred RUSSELL
2003: Gustav von PLATEN
2003: Henry (Dennis) MILLER
2003: Hugh (Redwald) TREVOR-ROPER, (life) Baron DACRE Of GLANTON of Glanton
2003: Valery Nikolaevich BRUMEL
2004: Dale LOTT
2004: Fr(SJ), Andrew MORRISON
2004: Hugh Gater JENKINS, (life) Baron JENKINS Of PUTNEY of Wandsworth
2004: Lester WEINBERGER
2004: Prof, Lewis Roscoe AIKEN, Jr
2004: Robin LANGLEY
2006: Dorothy Coulburne (nee)Dennis OREM
2006: John (Elliott Orr) DUNWOODY
2006: Marty(=Morris) SILVERMAN
2006: Prof, Ramon Marcelino LEMOS
2007: Emanuele LUZZATI
2007: Per SKANS
2007: Robert HUTCHISON
2007: Robert deTreville LAWRENCE, III
2007: Sharon (K) (nee)Tyler HERBST
2008: Abraham BRUMBERG
2008: John (Anthony Charles) ARDAGH
2008: Prof, (William) Bryan JENNETT
2008: Prof, Anthony James Merrill SPENCER
2008: Prof, Edward Bowman ESPENSHADE, Jr
2008: Rev, James Richmond PAYNE
2008: ZHANG Hanzhi, 1:Mrs HONG, 2:Mrs QIAO
2009: Alan SCOTT
2009: David Coston SABISTON, Jr
2009: James (Winston) BRADY
2009: Oliver Raymond William Wynlayne LODGE
2009: Prof, Ahmed Hasan DANI
2009: Prof, John MERSEREAU, Jr
2009: Robert Brown ASPREY
2010: Anne TAYLOR, nee FROELICK, aka Anne FROELICH
2010: Ian (Alexander) CAMERON
2010: Louis (Stanton) AUCHINCLOSS (&ps: Andrew LEE)
2010: Prof, Geoffrey (Ronald) BURBIDGE
2010: Rev, David John FURLEY
2011: Charles Allen BEAUMONT
2012: (Felicité Ann) Araminta LOW, Lady ALDINGTON, nee MacMICHAEL, 1:Mrs BOWMAN
2013: Peter Leslie BEALES
2014: Anthony LOVETT
2014: José Emilio PACHECO (BERNY)