Author Anniversaries for Jul 10


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Jul 10

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1509: Jean/John CALVIN / CAUVIN / CHAUVIN
1723: Sir, William BLACKSTONE
1733: Samuel DEANE
1752: David HUMPHREYS
1759: Prof, Pierre Joseph REDOUTÉ
1787: Rev, Richard SLATE
1787: Ward CHIPMAN
1792: Capt, Frederick MARRYAT
1793: Philip Barker WEBB
1793: William MAGINN, aka Ralph Tuckett SCOTT (&ps: Morgan O'DOHERTY)
1794: Samuel Burt HOWLETT
1795: Thomas WAKLEY
1796: Karl Henrik BOHEMAN
1798: Joseph Xavier BONIFACE (ps: X B SAINTINE; XAVIER)
1802: Robert CHAMBERS
1807: Karolina Karlovna PAVLOVA, nee JAENISCH
1809: George LIVERMORE (&ps: The ANTIQUARY)
1813: Sir, Arthur HELPS
1813: Sir, Henry Edward Landor THUILLIER
1817: Miguel LA FUENTE y ALCANTARA
1817: Richard Smith ELLIOTT
1818: James Francis MONTGOMERY
1820: James Dunwoody Brownson DE BOW
1820: Rev, Robert WATTS
1823: Sanford Robinson GIFFORD
1827: Rasmus (Storm Josva Berthel) BERTHELSEN
1830: Camille PISSARRO
1830: William Flavell HURNDALL
1831: Walter Hawken TREGELLAS
1831: William WICKHAM
1834: William Christopher JORDAN
1837: Sir, Cecil James EAST
1840: William Samuel LILLY
1842: Judge, Hiram Roswell STEELE
1844: Sir, Charles Moore WATSON
1845: William SAVILLE-KENT, ne KENT
1845: William Ulick O'Connor CUFFE, 4th Earl of DESART
1846: Frederic Philip TOMLINSON
1847: Francis WARNER
1847: Sir, Seymour John SHARKEY
1850: Louise (nee)Clark PYRNELLE
1851: Calvin Francis ALLEN
1851: Daniel McIntyre HENDERSON
1851: Matías Felipe MÁRQUEZ y GISPERT (ps: Dámaso Gil ACLEA)
1852: Sir, Henry Edward COLVILLE
1853: George Lindsay JOHNSON
1853: Sir, Percy SCOTT, 1st Baronet SCOTT of Witley
1854: Prof, John Lloyd WILLIAMS
1856: Sir, Walter Baker CLODE
1857: Louise MANLY
1857: Sir, Walter John NAPIER
1858: John Edward KING
1858: Katherine Devereux BLAKE
1861: Albert Bigelow PAINE
1862: Lewis Gordon RYLANDS
1862: Theodore MARBURG
1866: James Dundas WHITE
1866: Serge VORONOFF / VORONOV
1867: Finley Peter DUNNE (ps: F P D)
1867: Josiah Gilbart SMYLY
1867: William Holcombe THOMAS
1869: Arthur (Cecil) GASK
1869: Télesphore ST PIERRE
1870: Frederick Victor FISHER
1870: Oskar FISCHEL
1871: (Valentin-Louis-George-Eugene-)Marcel PROUST
1872: Sir, John Stanhope ARKWRIGHT
1873: Edmund Dene MOREL
1873: Henry Thurburn Montague BELL
1874: Ernie(=Ernest) OLD
1874: Solomon HERBERT
1875: Edmund Clerihew BENTLEY (&ps: E CLERIHEW)
1876: Floyd Hildreth CHERRY
1877: Martha HARTMANN
1877: Prof, Ernest Brown BABCOCK
1878: Francis Raber SCHANCK, aka Francis Rafer SCHANCK
1880: (Fanny) Greye LA SPINA, nee BRAGG, 1:Mrs GEISSLER (&ps: J C KOFOED; Isra PUTNAM; Baroni di SAVUTO)
1880: George Carr DRINKWATER
1881: Donald Randall RICHBERG
1881: Prof, Frederick SINCLAIRE
1882: Gustav AMANN
1882: Ricardo PICK-MANGIAGALLI
1884: José María DELGADO
1884: Tien-hsi CHENG (&ps: F T CHENG)
1885: Mary (O'Hara) STURE-VASA, nee ALSOP, 1:Mrs PARROT (&ps: Mary O'HARA)
1887: Canon, Ralph Creed MEREDITH
1887: Gesinus Gerhardus KLOEKE
1887: John Benjamin MAGEE
1888: Giorgio de CHIRICO
1889: Boyd B STUTLER
1889: Noble SISSLE
1889: Rev, Charles Albert ANDERSON
1890: Cecil Henry Douglas CLARK
1890: Laurence Frederic Rushbrook WILLIAMS
1890: Prof, Laurence Frederic RUSHBROOK WILLIAMS
1890: Sir, (Harold) Malcolm BULLOCK, 1st Baronet BULLOCK of Crosby
1891: Edith (Smaw) (nee)Hinkley QUIMBY
1891: Gilbert (Oliver) THOMAS
1891: Gov, Rexford Guy TUGWELL
1891: Murray Townsend QUIGG
1891: Paul EIPPER
1891: Prof, Benjamin FARRINGTON
1891: Rudolf EBERHARD
1892: Sir, Denys Henry Harrington GRAYSON, 2nd Baronet GRAYSON of Ravens Point
1893: Jimmy(=James Francis) McHUGH
1893: Ralph Roylance SCOTT
1894: Emrys HUGHES
1895: Carl ORFF
1895: Nahum GOLDMANN
1896: Myrtle (nee)Fait BARNHILL
1897: Albert David HELSER
1897: Cavalier, Léon BERTRAND
1897: Lloyd GOODRICH
1898: Colin (William Hughie) BINGHAM
1898: Deane Waldo MALOTT
1899: Ellsworth Prouty CONKLE
1899: Marg (nee)Raibley NELSON
1900: Cruz ORTIZ STELLA
1900: Dean, Norman David EMERSON
1900: Elsie Evelyn LAY, 1:Mrs HALE, 2:Mrs LAWTON (ps: Evelyn LAYE)
1900: Joseph SCHRANK
1900: Maj-Gen, Gerald Lloyd VERNEY
1900: Paul Vincent CARROLL
1900: Prof, Kenneth Stewart COLE
1900: Richard Carman BORDEN
1900: William James RUSHTON
1901: Daniel Vincent GALLERY
1901: Douglas Valder DUFF
1901: Prof, Edwin Johnston HOWARD
1901: Prof, Thomas Bertram Wallace REID
1902: (Edward) Guy SCHOFIELD
1902: Clara DORMANDY, Mrs SZEBEN
1902: Ella (nee)Huff KEPPLE
1902: Günther WEISENBORN
1902: Nathan ASCH
1902: Prof, Joseph Mendel YOFFEY
1902: Prof, William Ernest MORTON
1902: Rabbi, Maurice Nathan EISEDRATH
1903: John (Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon) HARRIS (&ps: John BEYNON; Johnson HARRIS; Lucas PARKES; Wyndham PARKES; John WYNDHAM)
1903: Rudolph McDOWELL
1903: Ruth CARSON, Mrs BUGBEE
1904: César RODRÍGUEZ EXPÓSITO
1904: Sylvester Kirby STEVENS
1905: Mildred AUGUSTINE, 1:Mrs WIRT, 2:Mrs BENSON (&ps: Frank BELL; Mildred Wirt BENSON; Joan CLARK; Don PALMER; Dorothy WEST; Mildred A WIRT)
1906: Douglas (Stallard) ENEFER
1906: Friedrich Karl FROMM
1906: Joyce Ada Cooke GUTTERIDGE
1906: Rev, Kenneth Vernon James BALL
1906: Sir, (Nicholas) Harold (Lloyd) RIDLEY
1907: Daniel Sumner WARNER
1907: Frederick Arden PAWLEY (ps: Eric PAWLEY)
1907: Karl Heinz WAGNER
1908: Carl (Richard) JACOBI
1908: Henry John HEINZ, II
1908: Prof, John Franklin MEE
1908: Prof, John Henry MELZER
1908: Sir, Frederick (Johnson) PEDLER
1909: Edwin Richard GILLILAND
1909: Fr, Joseph M WINANCE (ps: Eleutherius WINANCE)
1909: Prof, Joseph John MANGION
1909: Walker Allison TOMPKINS
1910: (Dorothy) Lee KEITH, Mrs BATES
1910: Paul Harold Andreas NOREN
1910: Prof, Donald Edwin SUPER
1910: Prof, Edward SHOTTON
1910: Prof, Haskell Morris MILLER
1910: Prof, Wilhelmina (Mary) (nee)Feemster JASHEMSKI
1911: Arthur Herbert COOK
1911: Judge, Ian Braham FIFE
1911: Nova (nee?)Trimble ASHLEY
1912: Alfred Lockwood GADD (&ps: David GADD)
1912: Arthur Craig de ANGELI
1912: Canon, William Morris FitzGerald SCOTT
1912: Clarence Medleycott/Medlycott JONES (ps: Jimmy JONES)
1912: Daniel MELCHER
1912: Kenneth Eason RICHARDSON
1912: Prof, Félix FRANCO OPPENHEIMER
1912: Robin IRONSIDE
1912: V-Rev, Ivan Delacherois NEILL
1913: Helmut ESCHWEGE
1913: Ian Gordon GREENLEES
1913: Prof, George (Benson) JOHNSTON
1913: Prof, Jack Edgar MYERS
1913: Prof, Joseph Graeme HUMBLE
1913: Salvador ESPRIU (i CASTELLÓ)
1913: Sir, Francis Brian WYLDBORE-SMITH
1914: Dan James MARLOWE
1914: Prof, Walter John BURGHARDT
1915: Elwood (Lake) PERRY, aka Buck PERRY
1915: Joseph Walter SYKES
1915: Leon SALZMAN
1915: Paul Arthur LEACH
1916: Ignatius Frederick CLARKE, aka Knobbie CLARKE
1916: John (W) DICKSON
1916: Prof, David Gale JOHNSON
1916: William Randolph MUELLER
1917: Don(=Donald Jeffry) HERBERT, aka 'Mr Wizard'
1917: John HONEYMAN
1917: John Pearson GILLAM
1917: Philip (Bicknell) RAY
1917: Reginald SMITH / SMYTH (ps: Reg SMYTHE)
1918: (Harold Edward) James ALDRIDGE
1918: Amina SHAH
1918: Joseph CHURCH
1918: Sheridan (Warner) BAKER, Jr
1919: Fr, John McSWEENEY
1919: Ian (Bryce) WALLACE
1919: Prof, James (Paris) DUGUID
1920: David (McClure) BRINKLEY
1920: Deaconess, Diana McCLATCHEY, nee PARRY
1920: Ed(=Edward William) LUDWIG
1920: Owen CHAMBERLAIN
1920: Prof, Joseph Frazier WALL
1920: Prof, Stephen Albert TOBIAS
1920: Prof, Willard Edmund CALDWELL
1921: Dean, Alfred Hounsell DAMMERS (ps: Horace DAMMERS)
1921: Kenneth Norman ANDERSON
1921: Prof, Edward Calvin Hayes CARTERETTE
1921: Prof, Robert Loring ALLEN
1922: (Bridget) Jean KERR, nee COLLINS
1922: Antony Claud Frederick LAMBTON, 6th Earl of DURHAM, aka Viscount LAMBTON
1922: Prof, Ward Sykes ALLEN
1923: Albert D BIDERMAN
1923: Earl (Henry) HAMNER, Jr
1923: Elizabeth (Ada) USHERWOOD, nee ?
1923: James Leroy TAPLEY
1923: Prof, Bynum Gillette SHAW (&ps: Bob GILLETTE)
1924: Prof, Eric (Thomas) STOKES
1925: Judge, James Eccles Malise IRVINE
1926: Fred(=Frederick Hubbard) GWYNNE
1926: Graciela TORRES VEALSQUEZ
1926: Jaba IOSELIANI
1926: Margaret Isabel WOOD, Mrs JOHNSON
1927: Don(=Donald) REVIE
1927: Prof, James McPherson RITCHIE
1928: Bernard Léon Edmond BUFFET
1928: Gerhard Leopold DURLACHER
1928: Moshe GREENBERG
1929: Canon, Richard Thomas Wright McDERMID
1930: Assheton St George GORTON
1930: Ieuan Wyn Pritchard ROBERTS, (life) Baron ROBERTS Of CONWY of Talyfan
1930: Mervyn (Bernard) ZERMAN
1931: Canon, Colin John Anderson HICKLING
1931: Jerry(=Gerald) HERMAN
1931: Joseph C SAMMUT
1931: Julian MAY
1931: Nancy BACELO
1932: (Karin Adele) Gunilla von POST, 1:Mrs EKMAN, 2:Mrs MILLER
1933: Jan DeGAETANI, nee REUTZ, 2:Mrs WEST
1933: Kevin (John) GILBERT
1933: Prof, Milena HUBSCHMANNOVA
1933: Warren (A) SHIBLES
1934: Alfred (Franz Maria) BIOLEK
1934: John STEWART
1934: Prof, Dennis KEENE
1935: Prof, Ronald (Ian) McKINNON
1937: John PARNABY
1937: Kurt BARTSCH
1937: Rose PARISH, nee PRYME
1938: Ralph GOLD
1939: John David Francis JONES (&ps: David JORDAN)
1939: Wayne William WESTBROOK
1941: John David EBERTS (ps: Jake EBERTS)
1942: Alex PORTER
1942: Bill J COMER
1943: Arthur (Robert) ASHE (Jr)
1943: Prof, Nasr Hamed Abu ZAID
1945: Dee(=Delores) Parmer WOODTOR
1945: John MOTSON
1946: Paul Kenneth LONGMORE
1947: Emma HUISMANS
1947: Mary GALLAGHER
1947: Toni Trent PARKER
1948: Jacqueline MITTON, nee PARDOE
1953: Richard (Gordon) Lancelyn GREEN
1958: Leslie (Anne) KAUL, Mrs MAHLER
1968: Mart(=Martin) VISSER
1980: Mathijs VRIEZE

Died:

1588: Abp, Edwin SANDYS
1653: Gabriel NAUDÉ
1690: Domenico GABRIELLI
1767: Prof, Alexander MONRO
1776: Richard PETERS
1826: Luther MARTIN
1842: Judge, John Leslie FOSTER
1856: Charles FEIST
1856: John LOCKE
1859: Rev, Joseph BELCHER
1860: Lt-Gen, Godfrey Charles MUNDY
1861: William NEWTON
1863: Prof, Clement (Clarke) MOORE
1867: John TRENHAILE (&ps: A CORNUBIAN)
1867: Thomas RICHARDSON
1868: Prof, John MILLINGTON
1869: Eddowes BOWMAN
1870: Murdo YOUNG
1874: John GRANTHAM
1876: Rev, Alfred John PERRY
1876: Sir, James Lomax BARDSLEY
1877: Henry MERRITT
1877: Lauchlan Bellingham MACKINNON
1877: Sir, George BELL
1877: VE Pres, Rafael ARVELO
1878: Rev, Robert Harries JONES
1879: Joseph MULLENS
1880: Joseph Ripley CHANDLER
1880: Stephen Henry WARD
1880: Thomas RAIKES
1881: William Page WOOD, 1st Baron HATHERLEY
1882: Rev, Henry GILES
1884: Karl Richard LEPSIUS
1884: Rev, Seth ECCLES
1886: William LOW
1888: Rev, William John PHILLPOTTS
1888: William Neilson HANCOCK
1889: Francis DAY
1891: Charles Popham MILES
1891: Pedro Antonio (Joaquín Melitón) de ALARCÓN (y ARIZA)
1893: Henry NETTLESHIP
1894: David NASMITH
1894: Louis Misaël ARCHAMBAULT
1894: Nehemiah BARTLEY
1897: Preb, Edgar HUXTABLE
1897: Rev, William James JENKINS
1901: Annie(=Anne) Gregg SAVIGNY, nee RYAN
1901: James Hamblin SMITH
1902: Annie French MALONE, Mrs HECTOR (ps: Mrs ALEXANDER)
1902: Henry GODEFROI (ps: John TIPTON)
1905: James Burn RUSSELL
1905: Montagu BURROWS (&ps: An Old FOLLOWER)
1906: Evelyn Shirley SHUCKBURGH
1907: Harry QUILTER
1907: Sir, William Henry BROADBENT
1911: Alfred HOWELL
1911: Sir, Edwin Henry Hayter COLLEN
1913: Aubrey BOUCICAULT
1913: Count, Tadasu HAYASHI
1917: Annie Eliza (Ann) HOLDSWORTH, Mrs LEE-HAMILTON
1917: John Arthur MACARTNEY
1921: Meryon WHITE-WINTON, ne WHITE
1922: Amelia Anne PAGET, nee McLEAN
1922: Apolinar TEJERA y PENSON
1922: Canon, John VAUGHAN
1922: John HARRISON
1922: Prof, Carlo PALADINI
1922: Sir, George Walter PROTHERO
1923: Albert CHEVALIER
1924: Felipe TEJERA
1925: Comm, Giacomo BONI
1926: Bp, Andrew Wallace WILLIAMSON
1926: Sir, John Foster George ROSS-Of-BLADENSBURG
1927: Benjamin Lewis RICE
1927: Louise ABBÉMA
1928: Frank Herbert ROSE
1928: Prof, Albert VISETTI
1931: William Horatio BATES
1932: Col, William Richard James McLEAN
1932: John SCURR
1932: Sir, Richard THRELFALL
1933: Alexander WÜRTENBERGER
1933: Mrs, (Leonora Blanche) LANG, nee ALLEYNE
1934: Ada Florence ROWBOTHAM, nee HARPER
1934: Erich MÜHSAM (&ps: [NOLO])
1934: Prof, Solomon Leopold Millard ROSENBERG
1934: Sir, Robert Windham GRAVES
1937: George EYRE-TODD
1937: Maj, David HALSTEAD
1937: Thomas BRENTNALL
1938: Alexander ZEID / ZAÏD
1940: Sir, Donald Francis TOVEY (&ps: D F T)
1941: David Graham WHIDDEN
1941: Francisco Antonio RÍSQUEZ
1942: Franz BLEI (ps: Franziscus AMADEUS, MA; Amadé de la HOULETTE; MEDARDUS; PROKOP; Dr, Peregrin STEINHÖWEL; SYLVESTER)
1942: Robert James Vipond WYLIE
1943: Arthur Finley NEVIN
1943: Frank SCHLESINGER
1944: Abp, Edward Joseph HANNA
1944: Helene HERRMANN, nee SCHLESINGER
1944: Lucien (Camille) PISSARRO
1945: Victor Curt HABICHT
1946: Canon, George BROCKLEHURST
1946: Rev, William Henry BOOK
1946: Sidney HILLMAN
1947: Charles Sumner BACON
1947: Lennie(=Leonard Waldemere) LOWER
1947: Rev, Eric Stephen LOVEDAY
1947: Stephen Philbin ANDERTON
1949: (Laura) Gwendolen Douglas GASCOIGNE, nee GALTON
1951: Alice Frances BARRY
1951: Prof, Edward Maslin HULME
1952: Rev, Wilbert Francis HOWARD
1952: Rued (Immanuel) LANGGAARD
1953: Sidney HOMER
1956: Judge, Samuel Clarke PORTER
1957: Alwyn CORISTINE
1957: André CHEVRILLON
1957: Sholem/Sholom ASCH, ne Shalom ASZ
1960: Edith Louise MARSH
1961: Robert Alexander Benjamin HAMILTON, 12th Baron BELHAVEN And STENTON
1961: Sir, Frank TILLYARD
1962: Jules Eckert GOODMAN (Sr)
1963: Lt-Col, Henry Blythe Thornhill WAKELAM, aka Teddy WAKELAM
1964: Émile B DE SAUZÉ
1964: Otto FEHRINGER
1965: Jacques Séraphin AUDIBERTI
1965: Prof, Wilson SMITH
1965: Sir, (George) Percy) (Maryon) MARYON-WILSON, 12th Baronet MARYON-WILSON of Eastbourne
1966: Malvina HOFFMAN
1967: Albertine SARRAZIN
1967: Sir, Frederick Claude STERN
1967: Willy ANDREAS
1968: Warren Benjamin CATLIN
1969: Hugh (Torbert) MacNair KAHLER
1970: Franz Alfons GAYDA
1971: Prof, August Karl REISCHAUER
1971: Roger Clifford CARRINGTON
1972: Rev, Archdale Arthur KING
1972: William McCallum CLYDE
1973: Fr, Luigi Carmelo PARIS (ps: Gerald PARIS)
1973: Karl LOEWENSTEIN
1973: Norman DAVY
1974: Charles Allan ASHLEY
1974: Prof, John Waugh SCOTT
1974: Prof, Merlin Walters ALLEN
1975: Achille van ACKER
1975: John Percy EDDY
1975: Peter Frederick ANSON
1975: Sir, Francis (Meredith Wilfrid) MEYNELL
1976: Prof, Alan Frederick HATTERSLEY
1977: Alexander Hugh CHISHOLM
1977: Gustav E LOWE
1977: Prof, Harry Walter CASE
1979: Leonard Russell SQUIRRELL
1980: Joseph (Quincy) KRUMGOLD
1981: James Richard MACKIE
1982: Gustav Heinrich Ralph von KOENIGSWALD
1982: Maria/Mimi JEDLICKA / JEDLITZKOVA, 1:Mrs von POPPER De PODLURGAN, 2:Mrs SHEEHAN, 3:Mrs SEERY (ps: Maria JERITZA)
1982: Prof, Gwilym Ellis Lane OWEN
1983: Bp, Geoffrey John PAUL
1983: Werner EGK
1985: Hilgard MULLER
1986: LE Duan
1987: John (Henry) HAMMOND
1988: Errol JOHN
1988: Noël (John Lysberg) BARBER
1989: Dame, Ada (May) NORRIS, nee BICKFORD
1989: Melvin Jerome BLANK (ps: Mel BLANC)
1989: Nancy SHERMAN, Mrs ROSENBERG (&ps: Nancy ROSENBERG)
1989: Roy (Copeman) ELLIOTT
1989: William (Munger) HEYNES
1990: Alain (Germain Gustave) CHAPEL
1990: Philip Staniforth NEWELL
1991: Ida (nee)Kaplan LANGMAN
1991: John George MONROE
1992: Albert PIERREPOINT
1992: William Buller FAGG
1993: Masuji IBUSE
1993: Prof, Oswald Ashton Wentworth DILKE
1993: Ruth (Ida) KRAUSS, Mrs LEISK
1993: Zella Cunningham RIDENOUR
1994: Doris (Kathleen) HOWE (ps: Newlyn NASH (1))
1994: Prof, Willard Dow ALLBECK
1995: Sir, Hugh (Spencer Lisle) DUNDAS
1995: William Glanville BROWN
1996: Derek Harry Alan LODGE
1996: Francis Lee LAWRENCE
1997: Prof, Edwin DIAMOND
1998: Cecil Thomas MELLING
1998: Donald Beeson KING
1998: James (Roger) FLORA
1998: Prof, Rachel Mary ROSSER, Mrs WATTS
1998: Rosalie PACKARD, Mrs DIGBY-SEYMOUR
2000: Prof, Francisco MATOS PAOLI
2001: Gladys G WARD, nee JENKINS
2001: Hans SCHAUDER
2001: Prof, James David EBERT
2002: Alan SHULMAN
2002: Larry(=Laurence) Mark HARRIS (&ps: Alfred BLAKE; Andrew BLAKE; Laurence Mark JANIFER; William LOGAN; Mark PHILLIPS (2); Barbara WILSON)
2002: Walter Cox McCRONE, Jr
2003: Hartley William SHAWCROSS, (life) Baron SHAWCROSS of Friston
2003: Winston (Mawdsley) GRAHAM
2004: (John) Brian McCONNELL
2004: Albert Vincent CASEY
2004: Joseph L NELLIS
2004: Prof, Loren (Richard) MOSHER
2004: Sir, Terry(=Terence Power) McLEAN
2005: (Kenneth) Dorrance STALVEY
2005: Ann KURTIN, Mrs RUDLEY (ps: Ann LORING)
2005: Philip NICHOLSON (ps: A J QUINNELL)
2005: Prof, Laurence Graham THOMPSON
2005: Prof, Ralph Morris GOLDMAN
2005: Seymour (Maxwell) FINGER
2006: James Levering TYSON
2006: Patrick (Michael) VICTORY
2006: Prof, Arnold BLUMBERG
2006: Ruth SCHÖNTHAL, Mrs SECKEL
2007: Doug(=Douglas Nigel) MARLETTE
2007: Edward (Joseph Lister) LOWBURY
2007: Edwin (Stewart) McDOWELL
2007: Jonathan Simon BROCK
2007: Prof, Alfred Geoffrey SYKES
2008: Jack (Gerald) ALPE
2008: Kaare RODAHL
2008: Prof, Ayub Khan OMMAYA
2009: George Alexander Eugene Douglas HAIG, 2nd Earl HAIG
2009: Michael (Ralph) TURNER
2009: Mike PRESDEE
2009: Prof, Kenneth Milton STAMPP
2009: Prof, Werner Zvi HIRSCH
2010: John Francis COATES
2010: Prof, Ray(=Raymond Wendell) BEACHEY
2010: Prof, Richard MAXWELL
2010: Rev, George W WEBBER
2010: Shirley EVANS, Mrs WALE
2011: Roland PETIT
2012: Bradley F SMITH
2012: David STOCKTON
2012: W$3W13(e+)!(Arthur Robert) Donald WRIGHT
2013: (Robert) Keith MIDDLEMAS
2013: André VERCHUREN
2013: Georges (Alain) LEVIN, later ALBERT (&ps: Ilan HALEVI)
2014: Curt GENTRY
2014: Richard HAWKINS
2014: Yann LEMÉE (ps: Yann ANDRÉA)