Author Anniversaries for Mar 30


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Mar 30

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1135: Moshe ben MAIMON, aka MAIMONIDES
1674: Jethro TULL (&ps: J T)
1680: Cardinal, Angelo Maria QUIRINI / QUERINI
1702: Christophe-Barthélemi FAGAN
1719: Sir, John HAWKINS
1742: Bp, Gregory W SHARROCK
1742: Louis François ARCHAMBAULT (ps: DORVIGNY)
1782: Rev, Edward Thomas Stanley HORNBY
1788: Abp, Thomas MUSGRAVE
1788: John Edmund ELLIOT
1790: Julian R JACKSON
1792: Charles James BURTON
1796: Edward James SEYMOUR
1798: Luise/Louise (Maria) HENSEL
1802: William LAXTON
1808: Denis SHYNE-LAWLOR, ne SHYNE
1812: Frederick LUCAS
1814: Rev, William WOOLLS
1816: Moritz STEINSCHNEIDER (&ps: [SIDER])
1819: Charles William FitzGERALD, 4th Duke of LEINSTER
1820: Anna SEWELL
1821: Prof, James HADLEY
1824: Francis Kyffin LENTHALL
1825: Caroline CHESEBROUGH / CHESEBRO'
1828: Henrik (Johan) IBSEN
1834: Robert LIVEING
1836: Edward Ernest BOWEN
1836: Rep, Nicholas Ellsworth WORTHINGTON
1839: John Seymour KEAY
1840: Benjamin Thomas BARTON
1840: Charles BOOTH
1840: Prof, Orlando Wesley ALDRICH
1840: Rev, Nehemiah CURNOCK
1841: James Thomas WALKER
1842: Jacob ADAMS
1842: John FISKE
1844: Paul (Marie) VERLAINE
1850: George Thomas BETTANY
1852: (James) Theodore BENT
1853: Vincent (Willem) van GOGH
1856: Oliver BAKER
1856: Sir, Charles WALDSTEIN (ps: Charles WALSTON)
1858: (William) DeWolf HOPPER (Sr)
1858: Princess, Catherine/Ekaterina (Adamovna) RADZIWILL, nee RZEWUSKA, 2:Mrs KOLB-DANVIN
1858: Prof, Lassa (Francis Lawrence) OPPENHEIM
1860: Rev, Robert CAMBER-WILLIAMS
1861: Maj-Gen, Nigel Gresley WOODYATT
1861: Percy Falcke MARTIN
1862: David Henry SOUTER
1862: Wilhelm (F) BODE
1863: Joseph (Marie Auguste) CAILLAUX
1864: Franz OPPENHEIMER
1864: Lady, Eliza Fraser MITCHELL, nee MORRISON
1865: Charles Roger DAOUST
1867: Abel FAIVRE
1867: James MacLuckie COMRIE
1868: Richard Elwood DODGE
1868: Robert Edward KNOWLES
1868: Sir, Henry Fleetwood THUILLIER
1869: Sophie Dorothea GALLWITZ
1871: Howard Daniel MARSH
1872: Canon, Arthur Leonard HELPS
1872: Col, John Norman NORMAN-WALKER, ne WALKER
1872: Frederic AUSTIN
1873: Josephine (nee)Turck BAKER
1873: V-Adm, Arthur Gordon SMITH (ps: AURORA)
1874: Agnes (nee)Danforth HEWES
1874: Cdr, Charles (Herbert) LIGHTOLLER
1874: Lewis Saul BENJAMIN (ps: Lewis MELVILLE)
1874: Ned(=Edward Claudius) WAYBURN
1875: Heinrich Hubert HOUBEN
1875: Maud BODKIN
1876: Clifford Whittingham BEERS
1876: Johannes Antonie VISSCHER
1876: John George BURNETT
1876: William Clifford ARCHER
1877: Ernest Albert SAVAGE
1877: Sir, Thomas Andrew Alexander MONTGOMERY-CUNINGHAME, 10th Baronet MONTGOMERY-CUNINGHAME of Corsehill
1878: Frank(=Francis) Seymour KIDD
1878: Harold Pierce CAZNEAUX
1878: Rev, Charles William BUDDEN
1879: Prof, John Nelson NORWOOD
1879: William Oscar SCROGGS
1880: Emilio FRUGONI
1880: Ernest George Harcourt WILLIAMS
1880: John CASEY (ps: Seán O'CASEY; Seán O'CATHASAIGH)
1880: Walter Campbell SHORT
1881: Hector BURN-MURDOCH
1881: Prof, Albert Henry MOWBRAY
1881: Robert Tudor HILL
1882: Melanie KLEIN
1884: Lt-Col, Henry Philip Leopold CART De LAFONTAINE
1884: Prof, James Argyll CAMPBELL
1885: Maj-Gen, Algernon Clement FULLER
1885: Raymond (Gordon Wheler) BUSH
1886: Edmund BLAMPIED
1886: Frances (Crofts) CORNFORD, nee DARWIN
1886: Prof, Olga Louise BRIDGMAN
1887: Prof, Herbert James PATON
1888: Julian (Henry Francis) GRENFELL (&ps: J G)
1888: Prof, Edwin Oliver JAMES
1889: Laurence John CADBURY
1889: Prof, Gilbert Hobbs BARNES
1890: James RORTY
1890: John (Lionel Symonds) VIDLER
1890: Prof, Nikolai Alexeievich BOBRINSKI
1891: Charles LANDSTONE
1891: Clayton KNIGHT
1891: Josefa BERENS (ps: Josefa BERENS-TOTENOHL)
1892: Herbert Ruttan ALLEY
1892: Prof, Erwin PANOFSKY
1892: Prof, Ralph Abraham NEWMAN
1894: Prof, Roland Herbert BAINTON
1894: Samson RAPHAELSON
1895: Prof, Francis Campbell HOOD
1896: Sir, Charles Byrne Warren LEICESTER, 9th Baronet LEICESTER of Nether Tabley
1897: Robert RISKIN
1897: Vladimir PENIAKOV / PENIAKOFF
1898: John Charles GOODCHILD
1898: Joyce (Lilian) CAREY, nee LAWRENCE (ps: Jay MALLORY)
1898: Robert Franklin MEHL
1899: Cyril John RADCLIFFE, 1st Viscount RADCLIFFE
1899: Samuel BARRETO PEÑA
1900: Henry (S) VILLARD
1900: Prof, Charles Alexander ROBINSON, Jr
1900: Prof, May McKISACK
1901: Graham Vernon JACKS
1902: Canon, Arthur (Godolphin) Guy Carleton PENTREATH
1902: Raymund Lull ZWEMER
1903: Archdeacon, Douglas Ernest William HARRISON
1903: George Kingsley ROTH
1904: Canon, Arthur Frederick SMETHURST
1904: Prof, (Thomas) Brents STIRLING
1904: Prof, Anthony Dalzell HARGREAVES
1904: Wilf WHITE
1905: Albert PIERREPOINT
1905: Prof, Hubert CUNLIFFE-JONES
1906: Margaret (Katherine) STAVRIDI, nee LISLE
1906: Prof, Erwin Stanley BRADLEY
1907: Ena YOUNG (&ps: Mary MINTON)
1907: Prof, Brandt F STEELE
1907: Prof, Henry Bertram HILL
1908: Philip Kingsland CROWE
1908: Prof, Wilber C HARR
1909: Bp, Reginald FOSKETT
1909: Eva Rose McDONALD
1909: Nancy MARTIN
1909: Prof, Clarence James GLACKEN
1909: Sir, Ernst (Hans Josef) GOMBRICH
1910: Dean, Martin (Gloster) SULLIVAN
1911: Ruth (nee)Wiggins WALDROP
1911: Virginia Mae AXLINE
1912: Prof, John Piers ALLEN
1912: Richard Shelley TAYLOR
1912: William B ANSPACHER
1913: Bernard LYONS
1913: Francesco Paolo LoVECCHIO (ps: Frankie LAINE)
1913: Kenneth GARSIDE
1913: MT Pres, Censu(=Vincent) TABONE
1913: Martin W HILLER
1913: Orvin Kenneth ZIMMERMAN
1913: Prof, Leonard Wilson FORSTER
1913: Richard McGarrah HELMS, aka Dick HELMS
1914: Ian FORBES
1915: Anthony Elliot RITCHIE
1916: Frank Arrowsmith REYNOLDS
1917: Jack Trevor STORY (&ps: Bret HARDING)
1917: Venyamin Grigorievich LEVICH
1917: Wayne (Hulbert) CRAWFORD
1918: Eric John HOLBOROW
1918: Hans GASPARITSCH (ps: Fritz KASPAR)
1919: Mary (Elizabeth) GIFFIN
1919: Prof, David KLEIN
1919: Prof, McGeorge BUNDY
1919: William TRENT
1920: Daniel Edward KOSHLAND, Jr
1920: Peter SQUIRE
1920: William John WHITE
1921: Prof, Antony Maurice HONORÉ
1922: Guzè CARDONA
1922: John Francis COATES
1922: Prof, (Henry) Max(=Maxwell) STEELE
1922: Prof, Robert van den BOSCH
1922: Ruth (C) CRAIG
1922: William Marion HARDY
1923: Milton (James Rhode) ACORN
1924: Alan Eaton DAVIDSON
1925: Bernard Hubert DIX
1926: Anthony (John Francis) SMITH
1927: (Arthur Theodore) Wally(=Wallace) GROUT
1927: Maj-Gen, Anthony John TRYTHALL
1927: Prof, (John) Nicolas COLDSTREAM
1927: Prof, Robert DAVIDSON
1928: Prof, (Symmes) Chad(=Chadwick) OLIVER
1928: Tom(=Thomas Ridley) SHARPE
1928: William Lowndes McLAUGHLIN
1930: Alice Goldfarb MARQUIS
1930: André ZAMMIT
1930: Joanne GRANT, Mrs RABINOWITZ
1930: Rolf HARRIS
1931: Prof, Emrys (Lloyd) JONES
1932: Comte, St Charles Armand Gabriel de GRAMONT (ps: Sanche de GRAMONT; Ted MORGAN)
1933: Ari (Nissan) KIEV
1933: Eric Gray FORBES
1933: Jean-Claude BRIALY
1933: Jon (Francis) HASSLER
1933: Ronald FROST
1934: Richard Lewis JONES (ps: Dic JONES)
1935: Giovanna (nee?)Guglielmo CAVAGNA
1936: Prof, Henry (Jacob) BLUMENTHAL
1937: Jesús Enrique BARRIOS
1939: Joseph Yves MÉDARD (ps: Rassoul LABUCHIN)
1942: Jean-Claude SUARES
1944: Gerrit (Jan) KOMRIJ, aka Gerrit ANDRIESSE, aka Patrick DEMOMPERE, aka Mr PENNEWIP, aka Griet RIJMROK
1945: Eric (Patrick) CLAPTON
1945: Peter Waters DINGLEY (ps: Johnnie WALKER)
1946: Roberto José LOVERA De SOLA
1947: Prof, Paul (S) ARTHUR
1948: Eddie(=Edmund) JORDAN
1948: Naomi (Ruth) SIMS, Mrs FINDLAY
1950: Philip GOULD, (life) Baron GOULD Of BROOKWOOD of Brookwood
1952: Alan (George) VINCE
1965: Piers (Stefan) (PUGHE-)MORGAN, ne O'MEARA
1965: Warren BRIGHT
1966: Nicola BARKER

Died:

1202: JOACHIM, of Fiore/Floris/Flora
1662: François le Métel, Seigneur de BOISROBERT
1783: William HUNTER
1806: Lady, Georgiana SPENCER, 1:CAVENDISH, Duchess of DEVONSHIRE (ps: A Young LADY)
1808: Count, Gustaf Fredrik GYLLENBORG
1808: George MEALMAKER
1817: Jean-François DUCIS
1824: Lady, Elizabeth (Christiana) CAVENDISH, Duchess of DEVONSHIRE, nee HERVEY, 1:Mrs FOSTER
1824: Rev, Thomas MAURICE
1834: Francis DOUCE
1835: Richard SHARP, aka 'Conversation' SHARP
1836: Henry LEE
1842: (Marie) Élisabeth (Louise) (nee)VIGÉE-LE BRUN
1849: Thomas WRIGHT
1850: John INMAN
1854: William HARTY
1856: Sir, William SYMONDS
1858: John Henry BARROW
1859: Owen Browne James CARTER
1859: William Home LIZARS
1860: John NARRIEN
1862: John Collis NESBIT
1864: George DANIEL (&ps: D- G-; P- P-)
1866: Gustave (Auguste) BONNIN De LA BONNINIÈRE, Comte de BEAUMONT
1866: Mary Bayard CLARKE, nee DEVEREUX (&ps: TANELLA)
1869: Alexander Hodgdon STEVENS
1874: Henry Beck HIRST
1877: Charles NEATE
1878: Peter MAURICE
1882: Durham DUNLOP
1882: John Willis GRIFFITHS
1884: John Nicolaus/Nicolas TRÜBNER
1885: Lewis Jacob CIST
1885: Prof, Hugh Andrew Johnstone MUNRO
1888: Augustus MONGREDIEN
1888: Rev, John Coker EGERTON
1889: James Frederick SCHÖN
1889: Luke TYERMAN
1889: Matilda Mary POLLARD
1889: Walter PRIDEAUX
1891: Charles Frederick Bryan WOOD
1891: Louisa Lilias GREENE, nee PLUNKET
1893: Antti PUHAKKA
1893: Edward VIVIAN
1893: John BARTHOLOMEW
1893: Richard CRAWLEY
1893: Robert COWTAN (&ps: A MAN of Kent)
1894: (Mary) Jane (nee)Goodwin AUSTIN
1895: William ACKLAND
1896: Thomas BEGGS
1899: Andrew REED
1900: Archibald FORBES
1900: George Highfield MORTON
1900: James Roderick O'FLANAGAN
1901: Sir, John STAINER
1902: George Hammond HAWTAYNE (&ps: X BEKE)
1905: Margaret Agnes COLVILE, Mrs PAUL
1907: Robert WARINGTON
1909: Henry Zouch DARRAH
1909: Reader HARRIS
1909: Rev, Henry HOLDEN
1910: Col, Alfred (Frederick Pollock) HARCOURT
1910: Frederick WICKS
1912: Julio CARÍAS
1912: Karl (Friedrich) MAY
1913: John YARKER
1914: (Francis Albert) Rollo RUSSELL
1914: Prof, John Henry POYNTING
1915: Charles Francis ADAMS, Jr
1915: Sir, John Cameron LAMB
1916: Wells Woodbridge COOKE
1917: Prof, Narcisse-Eutrope DIONNE
1917: Thomas St Edmund HAKE
1918: Adolf Matthias HILDEBRANDT
1918: Alice PARKES, nee GIESLER
1918: Rev, James FLANAGAN
1918: Rev, Nathanael BURWASH
1919: Samuel Beveridge ARMOUR-HANNAY, ne ARMOUR
1921: Alexander Wynter BLYTH
1922: Sir, Harcourt Mortimer BENGOUGH
1924: John Thomas MELLISH
1924: Prof, William Fletcher SLATER
1925: Gov, William John McCONNELL
1925: Rudolf (Joseph Lorenz) STEINER
1926: Benjamin Bennaton VALLENTINE (&ps: FITZNOODLE)
1927: Charles Hibbert TUPPER
1927: Ethel (Georgina) ROMANES, nee DUNCAN (ps: His WIFE)
1928: Eustace Alfred REYNOLDS-BALL
1928: Lizzie ALLDRIDGE (&ps: Miss ALLDRIDGE)
1928: Rev, George Edward MASON
1928: Sir, Alexander RICHARDSON
1928: William Drury DRURY
1929: Marian HARE, Mrs ANDREWS (ps: Marion ANDREWS; Christopher HARE)
1929: Sir, George Handley KNIBBS
1930: Alfred Henry OSMAN (&ps: SQUILLS)
1930: John Yule MACKAY
1931: Walpole ROLAND
1932: Canon, Thomas Henry MAY
1933: Louis FABULET
1933: Rev, William Straton BRUCE
1933: Sir, John (William) SIMPSON
1934: Rev, Robert Forman HORTON
1935: Capt, Reginald Cheyne BERKELEY
1935: Sir, Arthur Herbert Drummond Ramsay STEEL-MAITLAND, 1st Baronet STEEL-MAITLAND of Sauchie
1936: Isabel (nee)(de) Giberne SIEVEKING
1936: John Alexander FULLER-MAITLAND
1936: Montagu David EDER
1936: Prof, Hermann HEFELE
1937: Ebenezer MAXWELL
1937: Frank Gray GRISWOLD
1937: Stuart Dodgson COLLINGWOOD
1937: Walter Coventry SUMMERS
1938: Netta(=Pieconette) PEACOCK
1939: (Arthur) Romilly FEDDEN
1939: Archdeacon, George Martins MAC DERMOTT
1939: Jacques BURG
1939: Ludwig (Anton Salomon) FULDA
1940: Ferdinand GOEBEL
1940: Sir, George (Elliot) ARMSTRONG
1943: Rev, Samuel Elsworth COTTAM
1944: Maria STONAWSKI, Mrs SCHOLZ (ps: Maria STONA)
1944: Sir, Charles Vernon BOYS
1944: William Joseph SEARS, Sr
1945: Erwin Toku BÄLZ
1945: Prof, John Wright BUCKHAM
1946: Freiherr, Friedrich von FALKENHAUSEN
1946: Prof, Olin Hanson BASQUIN
1946: Prof, William MAGENNIS
1947: Sir, (George) Evelyn (Pemberton) MURRAY
1948: Max MARCIN
1948: Povl Theodor Sofus Emanuel HAUCH-FAUSBOLL
1948: Reginald (Francis) HALLWARD
1948: Robert Norman BLAND
1949: Hubert (Sydney) BROWN
1950: Léon BLUM
1950: Marthe COQUL
1951: Bernhardt ANDERS
1952: Sir, Leonard Erskine HILL
1953: Abp, Alexandre VACHON
1953: Bert(=Albert Edward) BAILEY (&ps: Albert EDMUNDS (1))
1953: Robert Samuel GODFREY
1954: Fritz (Wolfgang) LONDON
1954: Horatio Willis DRESSER
1954: Sir, Frank COLYER
1955: David WILLIAMSON
1955: Helen Elizabeth GILLAN
1955: Joseph PULITZER, Jr
1955: Sir, (Aubrey) Neville ST JOHN-MILDMAY, 10th Baronet ST JOHN-MILDMAY of Farley
1956: Edmund Clerihew BENTLEY (&ps: E CLERIHEW)
1957: Felipe PICHARDO MOYA
1958: Albert Frank Stanley KENT
1958: Sir, James SWINBURNE, 9th Baronet SWINBURNE of Capheaton
1959: Sir, Robert MUIR
1960: Edward EVANS
1960: Florence (Gertrude) RIDDELL, nee McDONALD
1961: Ernst BOCK
1963: Col, Percy Thomas ETHERTON
1964: Gino LUZZATTO
1964: Nella(=Nellallitea) LARSEN, originally WALKER, Mrs IMES
1964: Prof, David THODAY
1965: Alford VAN RONKEL
1965: John FARLEIGH
1966: Frank Hooper LEGG
1966: Lloyd Arnold BROWN
1966: Maxfield PARRISH
1966: Sir, Clutha Nantes MACKENZIE
1967: Eleanore (nee)Myers JEWETT
1967: Lotte(=Charlotte) FISCHER
1967: Nathan Eugene Pinchback TOOMER (ps: Jean TOOMER)
1967: Uriel WEINREICH
1968: Bp, William Cecil de PAULEY
1968: Josef ALBICKER (ps: BAUER vom Wald)
1968: Lucy FALK
1968: Ruth ADLER, nee RELIS
1968: Sir, Charles Fernand REY
1970: Frederick Gerard PEAKE
1971: Prof, (Thomas) Harold (Hunt) CRAXTON
1971: Richard Barrett Talbot KELLY
1972: Edith GRIEVE
1972: Gabriel HEATTER
1972: Jacques CHORON
1973: Douglas DOUGLAS-HAMILTON, 14th Duke of HAMILTON
1974: Clarence COTTAM
1975: Kurt/Curt EMMRICH (&ps: Peter BAMM)
1977: Abd El-Halim HAFEZ
1977: Prof, Milton Nunn BRAMLETTE
1977: Sir, William Emrys WILLIAMS
1977: William Garnet JAMES
1978: (Frank) David HIGHAM (&ps: David STEWART)
1979: Airey (Middleton Sheffield) NEAVE
1979: Zbigniew STYPULKOWSKI
1980: (George Herbert) Graham CAWTHORNE
1980: Cornelis Jacobus GORTER
1980: Francis Campbell Ross DOUGLAS, 1st Baron DOUGLAS Of BARLOCH of Maxfield
1980: Stephen (Guy) BARBER
1981: (Elsie) Stella MEAD
1982: Archdeacon, Evan James Gwyn ROGERS
1983: James Gerald CROWTHER
1983: Lisette(=Elise Felic Amelie) MODEL, nee SEYBERT
1984: Luigi (Giorgio) BARZINI
1984: Prof, Eric John DOBSON
1985: Abram (Nathaniel) SPANEL
1985: Innokenti Petrovich GERASIMOV
1985: John William JOLLIFFE
1985: Marek (George Albert) ZULAWSKI
1985: Yaeko(=Yae) NOGAMI, nee KOTEGAWA
1986: James (Francis) CAGNEY (Jr)
1986: John (Anthony) CIARDI
1986: Mathilde Q BECKMANN, nee von KAULBACH, aka 'Quappi'
1987: Malka(=Malke) TUSSMAN, nee HEIFETZ / KHEYFETS
1987: Prof, Howard John ROGERS
1987: Prof, Lynn Townsend WHITE, Jr
1988: Judge, John Humphrey Albert STUCLEY
1988: Prof, Edgar Jean FAURE (&ps: Edgar SANDAY)
1988: Prof, John Clellon HOLMES
1988: Prof, Roger HAZELTON
1989: Canon, Robert Douglas RICHARDSON (ps: R D R)
1989: Magda(=Magdalena) LÓPEZ (De VICTORIA y FERNÁNDEZ)
1990: Joseph Oakland HIRSCHFELDER
1990: Lola (Leontin) SZADLITS, nee ABEL
1990: Prof, Robert James Valentine PULVERTAFT
1991: Marie JASTROW, nee GRÜNFELD
1991: Richard M TULLAR
1992: Manolis ANDRONICOS / ANDRONIKOS
1993: Ethel Victoria GREEN (ps: Janet GREEN)
1993: Jerzy MICHALOWSKI
1994: Herbert Clyde FITZER
1995: Morna Doris MacTaggart BROWN (ps: E X FERRARS; Elizabeth FERRARS)
1995: Prof, John Roger WEBSTER
1996: Hugh Edward Lance FALKUS
1997: Henry TUDOR
1997: Jon (A) STONE
1997: Prof, Robert Vincent ZACHER
1998: Prof, Harold (Leo) KLAWANS
1999: Novalyne/Novalyn Price ELLIS
2000: Carl Reynold VICKLAND
2000: Maj-Gen, (John) Hubert PENROSE
2000: Prof, George Keith BATCHELOR
2000: Prof, Leonard W DOOB
2001: Frank Raymond KRAMER
2001: Jeffrey P MASS
2001: Prof, Cyrus Herzl GORDON
2003: John EASTWICK-FIELD
2003: Nick ENRIGHT
2003: Prof, John Cochrane O'NEILL
2003: Prof, Peter DOYLE
2003: Raymond Joseph WACH
2004: Alfred COOKE (ps: Alistair COOKE)
2004: Michael KING
2004: Vernon Robert YOUNG
2005: Alan (Herbert Vauser) BLOOM
2005: Eric ROLL, (life) Baron ROLL of Ipsden
2005: Oottupulackal Velukkutty VIJAYAN
2005: Prof, Alan DUNDES
2005: Prof, Robert (White) CREELEY
2005: Ralph D GARDNER
2005: Tom(=Thomas Joseph) BRAZAITIS
2005: Virginia (Edith) COFFMAN (&ps: Victor CROSS; Jeanne DUVAL; Virginia C DuVAUL; Diana SAUNDERS; Anne STANFIELD)
2006: (Michael Eaude) Simón SÁNCHEZ MONTERO, aka Ángel MEDINA
2006: Maj, Ian Roger ENGLISH
2006: Philip Jean HYDE
2006: Prof, John McGAHERN
2006: Prof, Martin (Irvin) KALLICH
2007: David Ralph MARTIN
2007: Ely M LIEBOW
2007: Michael (John) DIBDIN
2009: David (Charles) JOHNSON
2009: James (Allan) FORD
2009: Murray KASH
2010: Hank(=Henry Richard) FREY
2010: Rev, Donald Ray BROWN
2011: Alice BEER, nee FREYBERGER
2011: Denis (Bazeley Gordon) McLEAN
2011: Wilfrid KNAPP
2012: Kenneth Frederick SMITH
2013: Phil(=Philip) RAMONE
2014: (Renee) Rivka HAUT, nee MAKOWSKY
2014: Frances Meredith CARROLL, 1:Mrs ?, 2:Mrs YOUNG, 3:Mrs WILLIS (ps: Kate O'MARA)
2014: Michael EDMONDS
2014: Phuntsog WANGYAL (Goranangpa), aka PHUNWANG