Author Anniversaries for Mar 7


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Mar 7

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1671: Rev, Ellis WYNNE
1757: Rev, Ashbel BALDWIN
1767: Charles LYELL
1770: Bp, Gregor/Gregorius Thomas ZIEGLER
1772: Arthur JEWITT
1775: James SKENE
1783: Rev, Francis Augustus COX, the Elder
1785: Alessandro (Francesco Tommaso Antonio) MANZONI
1787: George Bethune ENGLISH
1791: Goold BROWN
1791: Prof, Thomas Harvey SKINNER, Sr
1792: Sir, John Frederick William HERSCHEL, 1st Baronet HERSCHEL of Slough
1792: Sir, Thomas WATSON, 1st Baronet WATSON of Henrietta Street
1800: William MACKELVIE (&ps: Michael BRUCE)
1802: Henry Edward Vassall FOX, 4th Baron HOLLAND
1807: Andrew PARK (&ps: James WILSON, Druggist)
1807: John Caulfield HANNYNGTON
1807: Prof, John McCAUL
1808: John Patrick PRENDERGAST
1810: Michael WALSH
1813: Rev, Joshua Clarkson HARRISON
1814: Prof, John Howard RAYMOND
1816: William BOTTRELL
1821: Samuel George WILMOT
1822: Louis ULBACH
1822: William MUIRHEAD
1825: Rev, Alfred EDERSHEIM (&ps: A E; Rev A E)
1827: John Hall GLADSTONE
1828: Henry MILLER
1829: George Fielding BLANDFORD
1829: Robert Baldwin HAYWARD
1831: William JOHNSON
1832: Adolf NEUBAUER
1832: William (Bertrand) BUSNACH
1836: Norton Parker CHIPMAN
1836: Rev, Frank Gibbs ALLEN
1837: Gracius Joseph BROINOWSKI
1838: Edwin Cassander MANNING
1838: Rev, Edward Payson ROE
1839: Adolf DYGASINSKI
1839: Donald FERGUSON
1842: Henry Mayers HYNDMAN
1844: Col, Gavin William ROWAN-HAMILTON
1844: Col, Gawin (William) Rowan HAMILTON / ROWAN-HAMILTON (&ps: Rowan HAMILTON)
1844: Gabriel MONOD
1844: Watkin/Watcyn Hezekiah WILLIAMS (ps: Watcyn WYN)
1847: Fr, Joseph Apollinaire GINGRAS
1847: Rev, Andrew Joseph AMBAUEN
1849: Luther BURBANK
1849: Prof, John Millar THOMSON
1849: William Grant STEVENSON
1850: CS Pres, Tómaš Garrigue MASARYK
1850: Rep, (James) Champ(=Beauchamp) CLARK
1854: (Johan) Erik (August) THYSELIUS
1854: Rev, Ernest Faulkner BROWN
1855: Robert de MONTESQUIOU-FEZENSAC
1856: (Marion Margaret) Violet MANNERS, Duchess of RUTLAND, nee LINDSAY
1856: Matilde SERAO, Mrs SCARFOGLIO
1856: Sir, Louis (Charles) JACKSON (&ps: L J)
1860: René DOUMIC
1860: Rev, James COLWELL
1861: Herbert Freemont HARDACRE
1862: Adm, George Alexander BALLARD
1862: Prof, Andrew Melville PATERSON
1862: Prof, Josef STRZYGOWSKI
1862: Sir, Johannes Wilhelmus WESSELS
1862: Winthrop PACKARD
1863: Gerald Aylmer LEVETT-YEATS
1863: Thomas Allnutt BRASSEY, 2nd Earl BRASSEY
1865: Adolf SCHMIDT
1865: Ernest Herbert Cooper WALSH
1866: (Karl Friedrich) Paul ERNST
1866: Alfredo MIFSUD
1868: Charles ALEXANDER
1868: Prof, Samuel Jackson HOLMES
1868: Sewell FORD
1870: Joseph BURTT DAVY
1870: Prof, Ernst (Leonard) LINDELÖF
1871: Prof, Thomas Miller FORSYTH
1872: Albert ABBOTT
1872: Lionel George CURTIS
1872: Pieter Cornelis MONDRIAAN (ps: Piet MONDRIAN)
1873: John Davys BERESFORD
1873: Sir, Kenneth (Weldon) GOADBY
1874: (Mary) Alison QUIGGIN, nee HINGSTON
1874: Lucius Moody TOLMAN
1874: Sir, Francis Dyke ACLAND, 14th Baronet ACLAND of Columb John
1875: Canon, Cecil Edward BOLAM
1875: Edna Adelaide BROWN
1875: George (Edward) LARNER
1875: Maurice (Joseph) RAVEL
1877: Alfred James MARGETSON
1877: Sen, Charles Oscar ANDREWS
1878: Alexander CARR
1878: Philip FOX
1880: Charlotte Bryson TAYLOR
1880: Sir, James Lewis SLEEMAN
1881: Ernest THORNTON-SMITH
1881: Frances E SIEWERT, nee CORNELIUS
1882: Sir, Ivo D'Oyly ELLIOTT, 2nd Baronet ELLIOTT of Limpsfield
1882: William Edward BRAY
1883: Anna ZIEGLOSEROVA
1883: Francis Richard DALE
1883: Herbert Henry HODGSON
1883: Sir, James Andrew Gardiner TROUP
1885: Lev Ivanovich ZHIRKOV
1885: Milton AVERY
1885: Prof, Carl Louis August SCHMIDT
1885: Prof, Stith THOMPSON
1886: Gov, Gaspar Griswold BACON
1886: Joseph Montague KENWORTHY, 10th Baron STRABOLGI
1886: Prof, Boyce Fowler EZELL
1886: Sir, Geoffrey Ingraham TAYLOR
1887: Frank Berry ODELL
1887: Prof, Wayland Maxfield PARRISH
1887: Reginald Howard WILENSKI
1888: Arthur Glyn PRYS-JONES
1888: Prof, William Mowll FRAZER
1888: Rachel (nee)YSEBIE-VAN OVERBEKE (ps: Sacha IVANOV)
1889: Ben Ames WILLIAMS (Sr)
1889: David L CRAWFORD
1889: Floyd H RODGERS (ps: Slats RODGERS)
1889: Prof, Hyman LEVY
1890: Florence (nee)Page JAQUES
1890: Henry Rouse VIETS (ps: H R V)
1890: Jan van HEUGTEN
1890: Prof, Thomas King WHIPPLE
1890: Prof, William Sherman SAVAGE
1892: (Henry) Ted(=Edward) KAVANAGH
1892: Mabel (nee)Earp CASON (&ps: Emily Mary BELL)
1893: Omer CARMICHAEL
1894: Arthur Samuel TAYLOR
1895: Juan José CASTRO
1896: Gordon WEST
1897: Eva Amelia ECKERSLEY
1897: Prof, Joy Paul GUILFORD
1897: Prof, Leslie Fleetwood BATES
1897: Sir, Henry CHANNON
1899: Hal(=Henry) Douglas STEWART
1899: Lucile Vernon STEVENS
1899: Max(=Maximillian Jakob) HERZBERGER
1899: Willem Jacob LUYTEN
1900: Angus John HARROP
1900: Benn Wolfe LEVY
1900: Fritz (Wolfgang) LONDON
1900: Sir, (Frank) Patrick BISHOP
1900: Sir, John William Buchanan JARDINE
1901: (Douglas) Hamish (Van Lenepp) MACLAREN
1901: Herston COOPER
1901: Luis Augusto XIMÉNEZ
1901: Richard PATON
1902: Donald (Mitchell) OENSLAGER
1902: Ernest A CARR
1902: Prof, Gaines POST
1903: (Henry) Graham POLLARD
1903: Bernarda BRYSON, 1:Mrs ?, 2:Mrs SHAHN (&ps: Bernarda Bryson SHAHN)
1903: Bp, Thomas Edward JONES
1903: Nancy(=Annie Florence) BREARY
1903: Prof, William York TINDALL (&ps: A P YORICK)
1904: Alfred Charles BEST
1904: Edgar Lovett WARREN
1904: Kurt WEITZMANN
1904: Nicholas IGNATIEFF
1904: Reinhard (Tristan Eugen) HEYDRICH
1905: John Henry McCLEMENS
1905: John Macnaughten WHITTAKER
1905: Louis Duvivier HALL
1906: Edward MABLEY
1906: Otto HEILBRUNN
1906: Prof, Thomas Maynard PARKER
1907: Anthony Joseph ZOLLER
1907: Foster Edward MOHRHARDT
1907: José PARRA
1907: Lorna B DEMIDOFF
1907: Manuel del CABRAL
1908: Alexander Wyclif REED
1908: Prof, William Baskerville HAMILTON
1909: Clarence Wilfred JENKS
1909: Prof, Roger (Randall Dougan) REVELLE
1910: Charles Weiser FREY (ps: Ferguson FINDLEY)
1910: Lillian ERLICH, nee FELDMAN
1910: Will(=William) GLICKMAN
1911: Edmund (R) TESKE
1911: James Fiddes PHILIP
1911: Prof, Waldo Warder BRADEN
1911: Sir, Anthony LAMBERT
1911: Sir, Lewis (Nathan) ROSS
1911: Vern SCOTT
1912: Christopher Alwyne Jack YOUNG
1912: Robin(=Robert Anthony) ATTHILL
1912: Xavier-Léon DUFOUR
1913: Liam(=William Francis Xavier) O'BRIEN
1913: Margaret (nee)Goff CLARK
1913: Prof, Gordon Randolph WILLEY
1914: Morton TECOSKY (ps: Morton DA COSTA)
1914: Robert (James) STEELMAN
1914: Sir, John (Brinsmead) LATEY
1915: Jacques Pierre Michel DELMAS, aka 'Chaban' (ps: Jacques CHABAN-DELMAS)
1915: Jean (Violet) Overton FULLER
1915: Pat SULLIVAN (Jr)
1916: Eileen Mary HUTTON, Mrs BOWEN-JUDD, aka Lanna HUTTON (ps: Anne BURTON; Mary CHALLIS; Margaret LEEK; Sara WOODS)
1916: Mollie(=Mary) HARDWICK, nee GREENHALGH (&ps: Mary ATKINSON; John DRINKROW (2))
1916: Peter (Serrell) FALCONER
1916: Prof, Frank Reginald Nunes NABARRO
1916: Prof, Neville (Crompton) PHILLIPS
1917: (John) William (Wharton) ARCHIBALD
1917: Betty JOSEPH
1917: Cedric John FOLEY
1917: Maj, Ted W LAWSON
1917: Prof, Henry Arthur JONES
1917: Reginald MAUDLING
1917: Robert ERICKSON
1917: William Vincent McDERMOTT (Jr)
1918: Virgil C LEDBETTER
1919: Fr, William Lodewick DOTY
1919: Prof, Peter Howard SELZ
1920: Katherine (nee?)Siva SAUBEL
1920: Rev, Ian FAIRWEATHER
1920: Rowland Thomas Lovell LEE
1921: Hyman HIRSHFIELD
1921: Jean PICKER, nee SOVATKIN
1922: Alan Frederic MORRIS
1922: John Ellis EICHENLAUB
1922: Prof, Geoffrey LEYTHAM
1924: Kimifusa ABÉ (ps: Kobo ABÉ)
1924: Morton BARD
1924: Prof, Allen Meyers POTTER
1924: Prof, Durward William John CRUICKSHANK
1924: Richard GRUNBERGER
1924: Sir, Eduardo (Luigi) PAOLOZZI
1925: John (Arthur William) COTTON
1927: Alan Richard REECE
1927: Betty LESLIE-MELVILLE, nee McDONNELL, 1:Mrs ANDERSON, 2:Mrs BRUCE, 4:Mrs STEELE
1927: Klaus Frederick Richard SCHILLER
1927: Richard (Lowell) HITTLEMAN
1928: Dharma KUMAR, nee VENKATARAMAN
1928: Prof, Holt Bradford WESTERFIELD
1928: Prof, Kalman Aaron BURNIM
1928: Prof, Melvin J FRIEDMAN
1928: Robert Sampson ELEGANT
1929: Claire John ESCHELBACH
1929: Dan(=Daniel) JACOBSON
1929: Prof, David EDWARDS
1929: Prof, Gordon Blair TRASLER
1930: Alfred GOTTSCHALK
1930: Daphne OSBORNE, nee/Mrs ?
1931: Brian (Leonard) HAYLES
1931: Frederick (William) NOLAN (ps: Frederick H CHRISTIAN; Christine McGUIRE; Daniel ROCKFERN; Donald SEVERN)
1932: Constance Lee STALLINGS
1932: Kanti MADIYA / MADIA / MADIJA
1933: Barbara (B) WILKINS
1933: Hannelore(=Johanna Eleonore) KOHL, nee RENNER
1933: John (J) STREJAN
1934: Michael (Robin M) FFINCH
1936: Georges PEREC
1936: Perry HENZELL
1937: Elaine Rita (nee)Snyder HODGES
1937: Foulath HADID
1938: Kenneth (I) REICH
1940: (Alfred Willi) Rudi DUTSCHKE
1940: Gustavo (Eduardo) PEREIRA (SALAZAR)
1942: Susan ELLIOTT, nee ROBINSON
1942: Tammy(=Tamara) Faye MESSNER, nee LaVALLEY, 1:Mrs BAKKER
1943: Keith Quinley WARNER
1944: Sir, Ranulph (TWISLETON-WYKEHAM-)FIENNES, 3rd Baronet FIENNES of Banbury
1945: Michael (John) VESTEY
1947: Sheila Anne BINGHAM, Mrs RODWELL
1951: Prof, James MUIR
1952: William (Andrew Murray) BOYD
1957: Robert (Dennis) HARRIS
1958: Rik(=Richard Michael) MAYALL
1964: Bret Easton ELLIS

Died:

1274: St, Thomas AQUINAS
1544: Robert(or John) SINGLETON
1625: Johann BAYER
1715: Prof, Gilbert BURNET
1755: Bp, Thomas WILSON
1778: Baron, Charles DE GEER
1806: Salvatore BERNARD
1809: Johann Georg ALBRECHTSBERGER
1823: Rev, William WARD
1833: Rahel VARNHAGEN, nee LEVIN
1841: Philippe(-Ignace-Francois) AUBERT De GASPÉ, Jr
1852: Arthur JEWITT
1859: Sir, John Archibald MURRAY (ps: A MEMBER of Court)
1860: Giuseppe ALMANZI
1862: Henry NEWLAND (&ps: SELSKAR)
1863: Edward OSLER
1865: George Calvert HOLLAND
1870: Rev, William ROAF
1871: Henry DENNY
1873: Brook Bridges PARLBY
1874: Rev, William BULLOCK
1875: Edward WARNER
1875: John Edward GRAY
1875: Sir, Arthur HELPS
1877: Matilda HERON (&ps: M H)
1877: Rev, James BAGGE
1878: George ANDERSON
1882: Judge, John MUIR
1882: Rev, Thomas JARRETT
1882: Thomas EGERTON, ne GROSVENOR, 2nd Earl of WILTON
1883: Rev, John Richard GREEN
1884: John Swannell INSKIP
1888: John BELL
1888: Preb, Henry William KEMP
1889: George JOHNSTON
1889: Rev, John EVANS
1890: Alexander TOLMER
1890: James Timothy Bainbridge LANDON
1893: Stephen Martin LEAKE / MARTIN-LEAKE
1895: John James Heath SAINT
1895: Philip Foster ALDRED
1895: Rev, Cyprian Thomas RUST
1897: Harriet Ann JACOBS (ps: Linda BRENT; HERSELF)
1897: James Smith CANDLISH
1897: Prof, Oliver PEMBERTON
1897: Rev, William Archibald Scott ROBERTSON
1899: Sara Sophia HENNELL
1900: Prof, Thomas PRESTON
1901: Robert Grant HALIBURTON
1902: James HINGSTON (&ps: [J H])
1904: Lord, Augustus (William Frederick Spencer) LOFTUS
1905: Robert Isaac JONES (ps: Alltud EIFION)
1911: (Joseph) Benson BIDWELL
1911: Antonio FOGAZZARO, aka Abate ZANELLA
1912: Prof, Abbott Lawrence ROTCH
1913: Emily Pauline JOHNSON, aka TEKAHIONWAKE (&ps: [TEKAHIONWAKE])
1914: Christian David GINSBURG
1915: Alfred Neobard PALMER (&ps: Robert REES)
1915: Rev, William John TOWNSEND
1917: Graf, Eugen von AICHELBURG
1918: Walter BALLS-HEADLEY, ne BALLS
1919: Prof, Augustus Henry Frazer LEFROY
1919: Thomas Barnard FLINT
1921: Paul Meredith POTTER
1924: Arthur (Louis) KEYSER (&ps: A MAN of the World)
1925: John Leopold WEINGARTH
1925: Sir, William PECK
1927: Mrs, (Beatrice Maude Emilia) HERON-MAXWELL, nee EASTWICK, 1:Mrs HUDDART
1928: Rev, John MACLEAN (&ps: Robin RUSTLER)
1928: William Henry CRANE
1928: William Steadman ALDIS
1929: Prof, Allyn Abbott YOUNG
1930: Dore DAVIDSON
1931: George Edmund Milnes MONCKTON-ARUNDELL, 7th Viscount GALWAY
1931: Henry William WOLFF
1932: Agnes Mary Matilda BENHAM, nee NESBIT (&ps: [GARDE])
1932: Aristide BRIAND
1932: Glencairn Stuart OGILVIE
1932: Henry Chapman JONES
1932: Sir, Charles THOMAS-STANFORD, 1st Baronet THOMAS-STANFORD of Brighton, ne Charles THOMAS
1932: Wg-Cdr, Richard (Charles Montagu) PINK
1934: John Campbell Hamilton GORDON, 1st Marquess of ABERDEEN And TEMAIR
1934: Maj-Gen, George Frederick Leycester MARSHALL
1935: Sir, Arthur (Fenton) HORT, 6th Baronet HORT of Castle Strange
1937: Dion (William Palgrave) Clayton CALTHROP
1937: Paul BEKKER
1939: Rai Bahadur, Daya Ram SAHNI
1939: Sir, Harry Evan Auguste COTTON
1940: (Charles) Edwin (Anson) MARKHAM
1940: John Huston FINLEY
1940: Jules DOMINGUE
1940: Prof, Benjamin Leonard D'OOGE
1940: Rev, Joseph Llewelyn THOMAS
1941: Lewis Rose MACLEOD
1941: Sir, George Abraham GRIERSON
1941: Worthington Chauncey FORD
1943: Monty(=Montague MacGregor) GROVER
1944: Rev, Thomas NICHOLSON
1944: Will CRAWFORD
1945: Bertrand Edward DAWSON, 1st Viscount DAWSON Of PENN
1945: John GUINAN
1945: Prof, Adolf BARTELS
1945: Prof, Albrecht PENCK
1945: Rev, Alfred Ernest GARVIE
1946: Arthur Robert CRATHORNE
1946: Hendrik ADAMSON
1946: Prof, John Morgan JONES
1946: Sir, Gervais RENTOUL
1947: Francis Lister Hawks POTT
1947: TAI Hsu
1948: William Harbutt DAWSON
1949: Dudley WRIGHT
1949: Prof, Thomas Gwynn JONES
1951: Ali RAZMARA
1951: Eleanor GATES, 1:Mrs TULLY, 2:Mrs MOORE
1951: Prof, Henry Solon GRAVES
1951: Sir, Joseph (Aloysius) GLYNN
1951: William Draper HARKINS
1952: Charles Killick MILLARD
1952: George Percival MILLS
1952: Lt-Col, Arthur (Carr) OSBURN
1952: Mukunda Lal GHOSH (ps: Paramhansa/Paramahansa YOGANANDA)
1952: Sir, Charles Gordon Hill FAWCETT
1954: Prof, Howard Bishop LEWIS
1954: Prof, Otto DIELS
1955: Geoffrey DRAGE
1955: Ifano JONES
1956: Clifton PADEN (ps: John EMERSON)
1957: (Percy) Wyndham LEWIS
1957: Lisa de BOOR
1958: Prof, Oliver Miles WASHBURN
1959: Charles Davidson DON
1959: Oliver Stephen MACDONELL
1959: Prof, Arthur Cecil PIGOU
1959: Thomas C MURRAY
1960: Albert Pierre(=Peter Hugh) DE COURVILLE
1960: Gottfried BOHNENBLUST
1960: Thomas GIRTIN
1963: Bp, Adelakun Williamson (Fowell Olumide) HOWELLS
1963: Col, Ronald Bruce CAMPBELL
1963: Edward Arthur LANE
1963: Thomas QUAYLE
1964: Peter Francis Carew STUCLEY
1964: Virginia EDWARDS, Mrs HUNTER
1965: Isaac Henry BURKILL
1966: James NORMINGTON-RAWLING
1966: William Dickson LANG
1966: William Waldorf ASTOR, 3rd Viscount ASTOR
1967: Alice Babette TOKLAS
1967: Geoffrey Dorling ROBERTS
1967: John Philip ALLISON
1968: Fredrika Shumway SMITH
1968: Thomas Young ABERNETHY
1969: John HOLROYD-REECE
1970: Prof, Alexander KING
1971: Florence Margaret SMITH (ps: Stevie SMITH)
1971: Prof, Richard MONTAGUE
1972: Frederick Ronald KITTERMASTER
1972: Horace George VINEY
1973: Prof, Wayne Albert Risser LEYS
1973: Thomas Edward WALLIS
1974: Prof, Ian MURRAY
1975: Ethel Sophia BEER
1975: Prof, Bernard GROOM
1975: Prof, Harold ORTON
1975: Prof, William Alfred TUPLIN
1976: Fr, Serafin ZARB
1976: Tove (Irma Magit) DITLEVSEN
1977: Edward Armstrong BENNET
1979: Michael (James) LEAHY
1980: Albert Hubert Carl KORNWEIBEL (&ps: [FIDELIO])
1980: Jane Brevoort Walden MURPHY
1980: John (Holden) ILLINGWORTH
1980: Percival GURREY
1980: Prof, Leonard James BLACK
1981: (Francis) Bosley CROWTHER (Jr)
1981: Carlos MONTIEL MOLERO
1981: Kiril (Petrovich) KONDRASHIN
1981: Prof, Ray Allen BILLINGTON
1981: Reuben KELF-COHEN
1982: Gino MUSCAT AZZOPARDI
1983: Igor MARKEVITCH
1983: Ira Owen WADE
1984: Martin (Huldrych) ZIMMERMANN
1984: Paul THOMPSON (ps: Paul ROTHA)
1985: Raúl GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA, aka Raúl GONZÁLEZ De CASCORRO
1986: Sen, Jacob Koppel JAVITS
1987: Evan David JONES
1987: Kenneth Dean ROBINSON
1987: Prof, John William BLAKE
1987: Waldo SALT
1988: John Scott ANDREWS
1988: Stuart Alexander Caird CAMPBELL
1990: Mordecai GORELIK
1990: Prof, Owen Paul THOMAS
1990: Ruth GLASS, nee LAZARUS, 1:Mrs DURANT
1991: Cathleen (nee)Hayhurst WHEAT
1991: John HARRIS (&ps: Mark HEBDEN; Max HENNESSY)
1992: Asaf (Mikhailovich) MESSERER
1993: Stephen HABBE
1995: Don(=Donald P) COOK
1995: Norman ROSTEN
1995: William David MILLS (ps: Dave ARMSTRONG; Jack McKENZIE; Damon MILLS; Price PORTER; Ted RICHARDSON)
1996: Aled EAMES
1996: Prof, Frank SEDWICK
1997: Agnieszka OSIECKA
1997: Michael (Norman) MANLEY
1997: Prof, Edward Mills PURCELL
1998: Anthony Ralph Wolryche STANSFELD (ps: Bruce BUCKINGHAM (2); Dane CHANDOS (2))
1998: Eric David SMITH, aka 'Birdie' SMITH
1998: John CLEGG
1998: Rev, Charles Leslie MITTON
1998: Sir, Alfred Grenvile PUGSLEY
1999: Stanley KUBRICK
2000: Patricia (nee)Castles ACHESON
2000: Prof, Edward Hirsch LEVI
2000: Prof, Roger William PETHYBRIDGE
2000: Prof, William Donald HAMILTON
2000: Robert Adrian de Jauralde HART
2000: Sir, James (Wilfrid) STUBBS
2002: Charles H WRIGHT
2002: Mati(=Matias) KLARWEIN
2002: Prof, Charles Alfred TAYLOR
2002: Shelley (nee)Smith MYDANS
2002: Troxey(=Troy H) KEMPER
2003: Arthur (Frederick James) BROWN
2003: John (Edwin) MORRISH, aka Jack MORRIS
2003: Millicent (nee?)Blake LODER
2003: Monica HUGHES
2003: Rev, Glyn RICHARDS
2003: Winifred LANGTON
2004: (John) Michael STRINGER
2004: John RODGERS
2004: Michael MINDLIN (Jr)
2004: Ted(=Edwin Thomas) JOHNS
2005: Eileen (Edith) LEWENSTEIN, nee MAWSON
2005: Irene WARSAW
2005: Philip LAMANTIA
2005: Prof, Ernest (Frederick) GALE
2005: Sir, Peregrine Alexander RHODES
2005: Willis HALL
2006: Gordon (Roger Alexander Buchanan) PARKS (Sr)
2006: Ronald SATZ
2007: (Phil) John TURNER
2007: Charles EINSTEIN
2007: Keir (Owen Walter) SMITH
2007: Kenneth (Harold) HATTS
2008: David GALE
2008: Dorothy (Ann) STONE, Mrs MOSKO
2008: Edward D GOLDBERG
2008: Francis (Leslie) PYM, (life) Baron PYM of Sandy
2008: Joanna (Leah) RICHARDSON
2008: Leon GREENMAN, aka Leon MAURE
2008: Luisa Isabel ÁLVAREZ De TOLEDO y MAURA, Duchess of MEDINA SIDONIA, Mrs ?
2008: Prof, Albert Edward William MILES
2008: Prof, Thomas Kenneth ROSS
2009: Barbara (J) PARKER
2009: Prof, William J BURLING
2009: Tullio PINELLI
2010: Arnold FASTENBERG (ps: Arnold FORSTER)
2010: Jack HIRSHBERG
2010: Mihajlo MIHAJLOV
2010: Richard Thomas STITES
2010: Sir, Kenneth (James) DOVER
2010: Thomas A IDINOPULOS
2011: Brenda (Elizabeth) MOON
2011: Prof, Hans GUHRAUER (ps: John (Ashley Soames) GRENVILLE)
2011: Prof, Mark(=Marcus) KINKEAD-WEEKES
2012: Allen/Alan SMITH (ps: Cris ALEXANDER)
2012: Louis Albert CARETTE (ps: Félicien MARCEAU)
2012: Prof, Charles Dermot CALNAN
2012: Prof, Gherado GNOLI
2012: Robert Frederick ELWALL
2012: Sir, Raymond (Derek) LYGO
2013: Edwin (Price) RAMSEY
2013: Kenny(=Kenneth Daniel) BALL
2014: Ned(=Edward Charles) O'GORMAN
2014: Phil(=Philip James) EVANS
2014: Sir, Thomas Willes CHITTY, 3rd Baronet CHITTY of The Temple (ps: Thomas HINDE)