Author Anniversaries for May 24


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > May 24

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1522: Bp, John JEWEL / JEWELL
1544: William GILBERT / GILBERD
1640: John MAYOW
1760: Joseph EVE
1763: Sir, Robert ADAIR
1765: Elizabeth LEVESON GOWER, Duchess of SUTHERLAND, nee SUTHERLAND
1788: Sir, Charles MARSHALL
1790: John DAVY
1792: Thomas Jefferson HOGG
1793: Prof, Edward HITCHCOCK
1794: Frances STEWART, nee BROWNE
1794: Rev, William WHEWELL
1795: Rev, Edward RICE
1802: Robert Baldwin SULLIVAN (&ps: LEGION)
1804: Gov, Henry Howland CRAPO
1806: Rev, Francis Edward PAGET (ps: William CHURNE of Staffordshire)
1809: Edward Turner Boyd TWISLETON
1810: Robert Manley LOWE
1812: James Reynolds WITHERS, aka 'The Cambridgeshire Poet'
1812: John Edward DIBB
1812: Michael Pakenham EDGEWORTH
1815: Rev, John PENROSE
1816: Albert (Richard) SMITH
1818: Louisa (Annie) MURRAY
1818: Thomas Glazebrook RYLANDS
1819: Caroline FOX
1819: Charles Edward Augustus de BOOS (&ps: John SMITH)
1819: Henry Augustus WISE (&ps: Harry GRINGO)
1819: Queen, (Alexandrina) VICTORIA, of Great Britain (house of SAXE-COBURG-GOTHA), nee (house of HANOVER)
1820: Prof, William CHAUVENET
1822: Sir, Augustus PHILLIMORE
1824: Lucius Eugene CHITTENDEN
1824: Rev, John Gibson PATON
1829: Edward HOOPER
1829: Joseph KNIGHT
1831: Joshua Henry PORTER
1831: Richard HOFFMAN
1832: Rev, Philip Hankinson NEWNHAM
1835: James YOUNG
1835: Sir, John Eldon GORST
1836: Joseph ROWNTREE
1838: Frederick Victor DICKINS
1838: William John Leigh MAXWELL
1841: Sir, (John) Frederick MAURICE
1844: Col, Frederick (Arthur) WELLESLEY
1844: Isaac B HAMMOND
1844: Thomas Finlayson HENDERSON
1846: Archdeacon, George ARBUTHNOT
1848: Otto LILIENTHAL
1849: Sir, Charles James JACKSON
1850: Henry Woodfin GRADY
1850: Rev, William Hayne LEAVELL
1852: Prof, Maurice Francis EGAN
1852: Robert BONTINE (ps: R B CUNNINGHAME GRAHAM)
1854: (Alice) Mona (HENRYSON-)CAIRD, nee ALISON (&ps: G Noel HATTON)
1854: Louis Alexander MOUNTBATTEN, ne BATTENBERG, 1st Marquess of MILFORD HAVEN
1855: Alfred Cort HADDON
1855: Sir, Arthur Wing PINERO
1855: Thomas Rice (Edward) HOLMES
1857: Agostino Filippo CASCUN
1860: Arthur SMITHELLS
1860: Dean, William Holden HUTTON
1860: Rev, Hervey De Witt GRISWOLD
1861: Albert Peter LOW
1861: Gerald STRICKLAND, 1st Baron STRICKLAND of Sizergh Castle
1862: John HENDERSON
1862: Sir, (William) Arthur BOORD, 2nd Baronet BOORD of Wakehurst Place
1864: Canon, Thomas William DOWNING
1866: Paul Mortimer FRANCKE
1866: Rafael GUERRA MÉNDEZ
1868: Francesco FLAMINI
1869: Maurice Walter BROCKWELL
1870: Enrico(=Henryk) GLICENSTEIN
1870: Gen, Jan Christiaan SMUTS
1870: Judge, Benjamin Nathan CARDOZO
1871: Rev, Richard Gwylfa ROBERTS
1871: Robert HENDERSON
1871: Sir, (Thomas Herbert) John (Chapman) GOODWIN
1874: Henry Gascoyen MAURICE
1874: Hermann (Ludwig Rudolph) DUNCKER
1875: Prof, William Alfred MORRIS
1876: Prof, Roger Bigelow MERRIMAN
1877: Robert Hood BOWERS
1878: Lillian (Evelyn) (nee)Moller GILBRETH
1878: Mary(=Minnie) Grant BRUCE, Mrs BRUCE (&ps: [M G B]; [COOLIBAH])
1878: Rev, Harry Emerson FOSDICK
1879: Edward Steptoe EVANS
1880: Oswald CHEW
1880: Sydney Ernest HOOPER
1881: Eberhard FROWEIN
1881: Elsa MAXWELL
1882: James OPPENHEIM
1883: Bp, James Ingall WEDGWOOD
1883: Prof, Cecil John CADOUX
1883: Rev, Victor William Thomas CLARK-DUFF
1884: Garnet Ruskin WOLSELEY
1884: Prof, John James VAN NOSTRAND
1885: Frank Victor Gordon SCHOLES
1885: Susan (Sutherland) BRIERLEY, nee FAIRHURST, 2:Mrs ISAACS, aka KOHL ? (&ps: Susan ISAACS)
1887: David Cushman COYLE
1887: Friedrich GOETZ (ps: Fritz HERMANNSEN)
1887: Hermann AELLEN (ps: HELVETICUS)
1887: Sister Mary Madeleva, (Mary Evaline) WOLFF
1888: Alex F OSBORN
1888: Walter HÖSTEREY (ps: Walter HAMMER)
1889: Harriet (nee)Works CORLEY
1889: Purcell James MANSFIELD
1891: Friedrich BETHGE
1891: Prof, William Foxwell ALBRIGHT
1892: Arthur Thomas ELLIS
1892: Dean, Cuthbert Aikman SIMPSON
1892: Elizabeth (nee)Foreman LEWIS
1892: Loris INGAMELLS
1892: Otto DODERER (ps: Bernhard WYSS)
1892: Prof, Alan Dugald McKILLOP
1892: Ronald Acott HALL
1893: Dean, Walter Harry de VOIL
1893: Prof, Herbert John DAVIS
1893: Prof, Merritt/Merrit Yerkes HUGHES
1893: Sir, Francis Alfred ENEVER
1893: Sir, Sydney Martin STADLER
1894: Henry Hardin NEWMAN, aka 'Zipp' NEWMAN
1894: Prof, Edward Chase KIRKLAND
1894: Prof, Herman Hollis CHAPMAN
1895: Eric Aldhelm Torlogh DUTTON
1895: George Hervey HALLETT, Jr
1896: Eleonora Frederika Adolphina GEACH, nee SGONINA
1897: Maj-Gen, Ronald Nicholas Lamond HOPKINS
1897: Nat(=Nathan) Brazzall HATCHER
1897: Prof, Lawrence Calvin LITTLE
1897: Rev, Joseph Guy COTHRAN
1898: Capt, John Everard GURDON
1898: Helen (Brooke) TAUSSIG
1898: José Maria FERREIRA De CASTRO
1898: Kathleen HALE, Mrs McCLEAN
1899: Cuthbert FITZHERBERT
1899: Gregor Athalwin ZIEMER
1899: Henri MICHAUX
1899: Herbert (Arthur) SHAPIRO (Sr) (&ps: Burt ARTHUR; Herbert ARTHUR; [Cliff CAMPBELL]; Arthur HERBERT; Herbert SHAPPIRO; Wayne SOTONA)
1899: Kazi Nazrul ISLAM
1899: Prof, Willard Long THORP
1899: Suzanne (Rachel Flore) LENGLEN
1900: Eduardo DE FILIPPO
1900: Eduardo PASSARELLI (ps: Edouardo de FILIPPO)
1901: Prof, Nathan Anthony WOMACK
1901: Rev, William Frederick FLEMINGTON
1902: Julian (Thomas) DUGUID
1903: Arthur Martin VINEBERG
1903: Peggy(=Margaret) GARLAND, nee WITHYCOMBE
1903: Prof, Ernest Geoffrey CULLWICK
1903: Prof, Majl EWING
1904: (Denis) Sefton DELMER
1904: Kenneth Francis BATES
1904: Prof, Arthur Roy CLAPHAM
1904: Prof, Frederick Perez BARGEBUHR
1905: Prof, Elizabeth French BOYD
1905: Robert Bruce SINCLAIR (Jr)
1905: Ronald PEDDIE
1906: Louis Isaac RABINOWITZ
1907: Prof, Gwyn/Guyn JONES
1907: Prof, John King FAIRBANK
1908: Reginald Murray(wrongly Murphy) WILLIAMS
1908: Victor (Cecil Froggatt) CLARK
1909: Demetrio AGUILERA MALTA
1909: Louis FÜRNBERG (ps: NUNTIUS)
1909: Louis FÜRNBERG (ps: NUNTIUS)
1909: Miguel HADGIALY DIRO
1909: Wolf W ZUELZER
1910: Jimmy(=James Newton) DEMARET
1910: Vincent(=Vincenzo) BUGEJA, aka Censinu BUGEJA
1911: Tobías LASSER
1911: Tom(=Thomas Garrett) ASKWITH
1912: Dame, Joan (Hilda Hood) HAMMOND
1912: Joseph DEUSTER (ps: Joseph ANTHONY)
1913: Douglas W GORSLINE
1913: Francis Alfred LEPPER
1913: Sig(=Siegried) MICKELSON
1914: Edward Alan BLOOM
1914: George(=György) TABORI
1914: Gerhard DENGLER
1914: Harry Parr DAVIES, later PARR-DAVIES
1914: Hedley (Williams) DONOVAN
1914: Lillie Marie PEISER, 1:Mrs HARRISON, 2:Mrs THOMPSON (ps: Lilli PALMER)
1914: Prof, Arthur Llewellyn BASHAM
1914: Sir, (William John) Granville BEYNON
1915: Arnold Harry JENNINGS
1915: Eduardo GALLEGOS MANCERA
1916: Kenneth Richmond ANDREWS
1916: Prof, Nathan DANE
1917: Alan Robertson CAMPBELL, (life) Baron CAMPBELL of Alloway
1917: Barbara (B) TAFT, nee ?
1917: John Robert RUSSELL, 13th Duke of BEDFORD
1917: Judge, Walter Derek Thornley HODGSON
1918: Cecil (Hilton Monk) GOULD
1918: Itzhak AKAVYAHU
1918: Jack EDWARDS
1919: Andras KALMAN
1919: Betty (May) CARLSON
1919: Dennis BLOODWORTH
1919: Elizabeth Millspaugh FOWLER, Mrs AZOY
1919: Gavin Brown SHAW
1919: Jake(=James Elbert) McNIECE
1919: Manuel VILLANUEVA
1919: Michael (George) SCHOFIELD (&ps: Gordon WESTWOOD)
1919: Stanley H KAPLAN
1919: William Edman MASSEE
1920: David Ramsey FOSTER
1920: Edward White OVERTON, Jr
1921: Frederick TYE
1921: John David LEGGE
1921: Prof, (Thomas) Peter (Huntly) McKELLAR
1921: Prof, Dan Fenno HENDERSON
1921: Prof, George STAMBUK
1922: Donald Charles POTTER
1922: Kevin (Barry) LAFFAN (&ps: Kevin BARRY)
1923: Elwyn JONES
1923: Siobhán (Giollamhuire) McKENNA (=Nic CIONNAITH), Mrs O'DEA
1924: (Helen) Charlotte HOUGH, nee WOODYADD, 2:Mrs ACKROYD
1924: Charles Arthur LEWIS
1924: Edward Barry BISHOP
1924: Juan Manuel GONZÁLEZ
1924: Miles Henry JACKSON-LIPKIN, aka LI Pak-Kim
1924: Patricia (nee)Castles ACHESON
1924: Peter (David) SHORE, (life) Baron SHORE Of STEPNEY of Stepney
1924: Prof, Charles (Burton) MARTIN
1924: Vincent (Archibald Patrick) CRONIN
1925: Alf(=Alfred Roy) PARSONS
1925: Josefina URDANETA
1925: Mai (Elisabeth) ZETTERLING, 1:Mrs LEMKOV, 2:Mrs HUGHES
1926: Agnes OWENS, nee ?, 1:Mrs ?
1927: John Anthony Benedict STEWART
1927: Judge, David Humphrey WILD
1927: William Ennis THOMSON
1928: Peter (Harry Steve) GRIFFITHS
1928: Roger (Andrew) CARAS (&ps: Roger SARAS)
1929: Mary (nee)Beacock FRYER
1929: Prof, Gilbert MORRIS
1930: George GARSON
1931: Eric Moses JAVITS
1931: Herbert B MAX
1932: Prof, Albert ADU BOAHEN
1932: Sir, Arnold WESKER
1933: Anne MUSTOE, nee REVILL
1933: Marian (Ruth) ENGEL, nee PASSMORE
1933: Nathan (Noble) BARRETT
1935: Prof, Paul Allan DAVID
1937: Archie SEPP
1937: Prof, James (Ronald) MULRYNE
1938: David Steven VISCOTT
1938: Margaret (Elizabeth) RYLATT, nee BRIGGS
1940: Prof, Joseph(=Iosef Alexandrovich) BRODSKY
1941: Robert Allen ZIMMERMAN, aka Sergei PETROV, aka Jack FROST (ps: Bob DYLAN)
1942: Jean-Claude FIGNOLE
1942: John J SCHRANZ
1944: Frances C CHAPMAN, nee ?, 1:Mrs MOORE
1944: Ruth DUDLEY EDWARDS, Mrs COSGRAVE
1945: Bärbel BOHLEY, nee BROSIUS
1945: Peter (Anthony Charles) JAY
1954: Michael DONAGHY

Died:

1089: Abp, LANFRANC
1543: Nicolaus COPERNICUS
1751: William HAMILTON, of Gilbertfield
1792: Jakob/Jacob Michael Reinhold LENZ
1816: Rev, Richard ORMEROD
1827: Fr(SJ), Roger BAXTER
1847: John Christian HÜTTNER
1848: Annette von DROSTE-HÜLSHOFF
1850: Jane PORTER (&ps: A RECLUSE)
1858: John O'CONNELL
1862: Edward STANLEY
1864: Alexander McLEAN (ps: A PROTESTANT)
1864: James Stuart BOWES (ps: Alfred DUBOIS)
1866: Rev, John Wesley ETHERIDGE
1871: David WILLIAMS
1872: Rev, Charles O'Neil PRATT
1873: David Prince MILLER
1874: William JOHNSTON
1876: Henry KINGSLEY
1878: Gerardine MACPHERSON, nee BATE
1879: Henry JACKSON
1879: William Lloyd GARRISON (&ps: A FRIEND of Liberty)
1881: Samuel PALMER
1881: William Patrick ADAM
1882: Rev, William HANNA
1883: James Fitzjames WEST
1884: Dean, Henry Thomas EDWARDS
1888: John SNODGRASS
1889: Prof, George Henry CALVERT (&ps: An AMERICAN)
1890: Georgiana Huntly McCRAE
1892: Sir, Alexander CAMPBELL
1895: Louisa Catherine SHORE (&ps: L)
1895: Thomas William Shafto ROBERTSON
1896: Conte, Luigi Federico MENABREA
1897: Canon, William Ralph CHURTON
1899: Rev, Richard WALL
1902: John BEAMES
1903: Rev, Hugh MACMILLAN
1904: Rev, George Cunninghame Monteath DOUGLAS
1905: Charles Henry WEBB (&ps: John PAUL)
1906: William Franklin SWITZLER
1908: John FULLEYLOVE
1909: Georg Balthasar von NEUMAYER
1910: Helen (Tomlinson) (HARRISON) DAVIS, nee CORRIGAN
1910: John Shiress WILL
1911: Francisco PIMENTEL
1915: George Frederick CHAMBERS
1917: Rayner STORR
1918: Salvatore CACHIA ZAMMIT
1919: (Jose) Amado (Ruiz de) NERVO
1919: Charles Chamilly de LORIMIER
1919: Helen (nee)Hardin OSBORNE
1921: José CARRASCO (TORRICO) (&ps: BRISSOT)
1921: Rev, Herbert SYMONDS
1925: John William Merton MACARTNEY
1926: Rev, William MORLEY
1926: Sir, (Thomas) Erskine HOLLAND
1926: Sir, Charles (George) WALPOLE
1928: Alfred Rosling BENNETT
1928: Frederick Mollwo PERKIN
1929: Susan Ravenel JERVEY
1930: Arnold F GRAVES
1932: Isaac GAMMELL
1933: Adm, Rosslyn Erskine WEMYSS, 1st Baron WESTER-WEMYSS of Wemyss
1933: John SWIRE
1933: Rev, James William PEDLEY
1934: Mayor, Brand WHITLOCK
1935: (Albert) Sidney GALTREY (&ps: [HOTSPUR]; [RAPIER])
1935: Albert Christopher ADDISON
1937: Canon, Edward Cunliffe OWEN
1938: Joseph William MELLOR
1938: Nikolai (Christian Grove) PREBENSEN
1939: Rafael PALMA
1940: Prof, John Henry MUIRHEAD
1941: (Clyde) Wilson COLLISON
1941: George Brodie DUNCAN
1941: Roden Horace Powlett ORDE
1941: Sir, Horace George Montagu RUMBOLD, 9th Baronet RUMBOLD of Wood Hall
1942: Walter George BELL
1943: Alejandro Ernesto BUNGE
1943: Prof, Émile (Eugène Joseph) SERGENT
1944: Bernard Henry NEWDIGATE
1944: Harold Bell WRIGHT
1944: Mario SEGRE
1944: Sir, Cuthbert Sidney WALLACE, 1st Baronet WALLACE of Studham
1944: Vernon Llewellyn DENTON
1945: Prof, George Ricker BERRY
1946: Arthur Warner BURWELL
1946: Joseph Henry SINCLAIR
1947: Harry Edward WELLS
1947: John Oakley SPENCER
1948: Edward George HEMMERDE (&ps: Edward DENBY)
1948: Jocelyn BRANDON
1948: Prof, Arthur James GRANT
1948: Sir, Charles George MATHESON
1949: Charles Alexander BUCKMASTER
1950: Archibald Percival WAVELL, 1st Earl WAVELL
1951: Sir (Louis) Amherst SELBY-BIGGE, 1st Baronet SELBY-BIGGE of King's Sutton
1952: (Charles) Fulton OURSLER (&ps: Anthony ABBOT; Anthony ABBOTT; Samri FRIKELL)
1953: Helene CHRISTALLER, nee HEYER
1953: Prof, Oliver Mitchell Wentworth SPRAGUE
1954: Sir, Lewis Leigh FERMOR
1955: Graf, Karl von BERLEPSCH
1956: (Marie-Josèphe-)Valentine BENOÎT d'ENTREVAUX (&ps: J de CHEYLUS; Éric de CYS; V d'ENTREVAUX)
1956: Charles THOM
1956: Martha Annie WHITELEY
1958: William Lewis (Rowland Paul Sebastian) BLENNERHASSETT
1959: John Foster DULLES
1959: Wilhelm ELSNER
1960: Clara (nee)Ingram JUDSON
1960: Norman George BRETT-JAMES
1960: Rev, William Edwin Robert SANGSTER
1960: William MOODIE
1961: Sen, George Wharton PEPPER
1962: Eustace Mandeville Wetenhall TILLYARD
1964: Maj, Arthur (Hamilton) GIBBS
1964: Max LIENERT
1964: Prof, Ralph William AIGLER
1964: Thomas Vernor SMITH
1964: Werner SCHMAUCH
1965: David MASTERS
1965: Eric Arthur BARBER
1965: Homer CROY
1965: Walter Joseph LYONS (ps: Don ATHALDO)
1966: Pierre (Denis) de Lagarde BOAL
1969: Prof, Robert Henry KINVIG
1970: Frederick Douglas DAVISON (ps: Frank Dalby DAVISON)
1971: Carl (Frederick) WITTKE
1971: Edwin Bateman MORRIS
1971: Elizabeth Maud PEPPERELL, Mrs BREWIN
1971: Walt(=Walter J) COBURN
1973: Gerhardt William NEUBAUER
1973: Robert Utley HYNDMAN (ps: Robert WYNDHAM)
1974: Edward Kennedy ELLINGTON (ps: Duke ELLINGTON)
1974: Gerard Kennedy TUCKER
1975: Bertha May WALKER, nee LAIDLER
1975: Edward (Dobbyn) GRIERSON
1975: Emilio ORIBE
1975: Prof, Edward Chase KIRKLAND
1976: Cyril William BEAUMONT, aka 'Rizhka'
1976: Mary HANDLIN, nee FLUG
1976: Sir, Reader (William) BULLARD
1977: Prof, William Arthur BROWNELL
1978: (Robert) Magnus HAINES
1979: Geoffrey Reginald Gilchrist MURE
1979: William Aubrey (Cecil) DARLINGTON
1980: Florence (May Grier) HIGHAM, nee EVANS (&ps: Mrs C S S HIGHAM)
1980: Heinz ULRICH
1980: John (William) KINNAIRD
1980: Margaret B FREEMAN
1980: William GAUNT
1981: George Albert JESSEL
1981: Horace John WATERS (ps: Jack WARNER)
1982: Michael HALLWARD
1982: Sidney Henry HAUGHTON
1984: Sir, Stanley (George) HOOKER
1985: Geoffrey (Edgar) GORER
1986: Enos Edward CANUTT (ps: Yakima CANUTT)
1987: Hermione (Ferdinanda) GINGOLD, 1:Mrs JOSEPH, 2:Mrs MASCHWITZ
1987: Niklot BESTE
1988: Gregory M LUEBBERT
1988: James HAMILTON (ps: Hamish HAMILTON)
1989: Abel Alan (A) SCHECHTER
1989: Georgy Aleksandrovich TOVSTONOGOV
1989: Rev, Wilfred Joseph MOORE
1990: Victor WOLFSON
1991: Donald Piers CHESWORTH
1991: Nadya OLYANOVA, nee ?, 2:Mrs CARUTHERS
1993: Bp, Harry James CARPENTER
1994: Arthur Coulton HARTLEY
1994: Hans-Albrecht FREYE
1994: Kenneth Francis BATES
1994: Prof, John (Barrington) WAIN
1995: (James) Harold WILSON, (life) Baron WILSON Of RIEVAULX of Kirklees
1995: (Walter) Ryerson JOHNSON (&ps: Brett HALLIDAY)
1995: Prof, Paul Jackson KRAMER
1996: Joseph MITCHELL
1996: Prof, Ian Douglas CARRUTHERS
1996: Sir, Harry CAMPION
1997: Francis Bertram PINION
1997: Frank Northen MAGILL
1997: Prof, Keble Watson SYKES
1998: Charles (Frederick) RYCROFT
1998: John (Sidney Thomas) LOOMS
1998: Prof, Alan MILNE
1999: Kenneth (MacKenzie) DODSON
1999: Robert Woody TAYLOR
2002: Antonia PANTOJA, nee LOPEZ
2002: Brian Monty WALTHAM
2002: Eleanor (nee)Ernst TIMBERG
2002: Joseph BAU
2002: Kurt-Reinhard BIERMANN
2002: Stella RICHMAN, 1:Mrs CLUNES, 2:Mrs BRUSA, 3:Mrs ?
2002: Wallace (Arthur) MARKFIELD
2003: John Clayton ALLEN, III
2003: Leonard Perry VIDGER
2003: Prof, Anthony Guy Everson PEARSE
2003: Rachel KEMPSON, 1:Lady REDGRAVE
2003: Richard (Elgin) McGARVIE
2003: Sir, Robert Evan Owen WILLIAMS
2004: Prof, Edward (Charles) WAGENKNECHT (&ps: Julian FORREST)
2004: Robert Philip SHARP
2005: Christian Anton MAYER (ps: Carl AMERY)
2005: Katy(=Katherine M) ABRAHAM, nee ?
2005: Prof, Benjamin David PAUL
2005: Vivian (Dorraine) (nee)Liberto DISTIN, 1:Mrs CASH
2006: Fritz(=Fred) KLEIN
2006: Judge, Brian (John Francis) GALPIN
2006: Prof, Albert ADU BOAHEN
2006: Prof, William VAN TIL
2007: Brownlee Jean KIRKPATRICK
2007: Harvey Radin COLTEN
2007: Henry BOYLAN
2007: Philip Mayer KAISER
2008: Carmelo ABELA
2008: Robert CALHOUN
2009: (C) Jack LEWIS
2009: David STICK
2009: Robert A TRUAX
2010: George (Ingham) BROWN
2010: Helen (nee)Krich CHINOY
2010: Ray ALAN
2011: Glyn HUGHES
2011: Nasa BEGUM
2012: William RATHJE
2013: Ed(=Edward Thomas) SHAUGHNESSY
2013: Haynes (Bonner) JOHNSON
2013: Michel CROZIER
2014: Michael SCHMIDT