Author Anniversaries for May 4


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > May 4

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1609: Benjamin WHICHCOTE
1715: Richard GRAVES, the Younger (&ps: A NONAGENARIAN)
1733: Thomas CAMPBELL
1749: Charlotte SMITH, nee TURNER
1773: Denys SCULLY
1776: Johann Friedrich HERBART
1777: Baron, Louis-Jacques THÉNARD
1777: Sir, Richard BOURKE
1778: John SHAW (&ps: ITHACUS)
1778: Sir, Henry Edward BUNBURY, 7th Baronet BUNBURY of Stanney Hall
1784: Joseph GUY, the Elder
1785: Rev, William BEAL
1786: Charles William WENTWORTH(-FitzWILLIAM), 5th Earl FitzWILLIAM
1792: Rev, Miles Powell SQUIER
1796: Horace MANN
1799: Rep, Amasa WALKER
1800: Rev, John McLeod CAMPBELL
1801: Rev, Ezra Stiles GANNETT
1802: Charles Wentworth UPHAM
1803: John Hazlehurst Boneval LATROBE
1804: Thomas Henry DYER
1806: Cornelius Ambrosius LOGAN
1809: Benoît Jules MURE
1816: Thomas OLDHAM
1817: Nikolay Ivanovich KOSTOMAROV
1818: Edwin DE LEON
1819: Rev, Joseph Henry HILTS
1820: Rev, William Pakenham WALSH
1822: Sir, Charles Eugène Boucher de BOUCHERVILLE
1823: Thomas Caulfield IRWIN
1825: Augustus LE PLONGEON
1825: Prof, Thomas Henry HUXLEY
1827: John Hanning SPEKE
1828: Rev, Edward STEERE
1830: Col, James Henry MAPLESON
1830: Sir, Wilbraham Oates LENNOX
1831: Edward CUTLER
1833: Prof, James Bradstreet GREENOUGH
1833: Rev, Henry William HARPER
1835: Edmund Hart TURPIN
1836: William WHITAKER
1838: Charles WILLIAMS
1838: James ALBERY
1840: Sir, Edward Maunde THOMPSON
1843: Abp, Cornelius O'BRIEN
1843: Chester MACNAGHTEN
1845: William Kingdon CLIFFORD
1847: Clarence John PEILE
1847: Joseph Johnson KRAPS
1848: Henry Sydenham DIXON
1851: Dame, Henrietta Octavia (Weston) BARNETT, nee ROWLAND (&ps: Mrs S A BARNETT)
1851: Rev, Arthur James MASON
1854: Sir, Alfred Edward CODRINGTON
1856: Jesús María AMADEO ANTOMARCHI
1857: Claude Columbus GRAYSON
1860: Freiherr, Emil Nikolaus von REZNICEK
1862: Albert MOLL
1862: Edward William Dirom CUMING (&ps: Evelyn TEMPEST)
1862: Enrico CAVIGLIA
1862: Rev, Frederic Chambers SPURR
1862: Walt MASON
1864: Richard HOVEY
1865: Sir, David John GORDON (&ps: [WURONGA])
1869: Sir, Wilkinson Dent BIRD
1870: Isabel (nee)Coston BYRUM
1871: Ada (nee)Eltzroth QUIGLEY
1871: Charles Grosvenor OSGOOD
1871: Rev, William MESTON
1871: Salomo FRIEDLÄNDER (ps: MYNONA)
1872: Harold Bell WRIGHT
1873: Maj-Gen, Henry ROWAN-ROBINSON
1876: Harriet Margaret MacKENZIE
1876: John JEFFREY-WADDELL
1876: Marmaduke Stephen MAYOU
1876: TOKUDA Hiroshi (ps: CHIKAMATSU Shuko)
1877: Alfred Broadhead SEARLE
1877: Mordecai BERTIG (ps: Mordecai GEBIRTIG)
1877: Prof, David WILLIAMS
1878: Alois ESSIGMANN
1878: Prof, John McKellar STEWART
1879: Clara (nee)Ingram JUDSON
1879: Kyösti(=Gustav Felix) WILKUNA
1882: Walter WACHSMUTH
1882: Wilhelm LEHMANN
1883: Orlando Cyprian WILLIAMS
1884: Carola BUSCHMANN
1884: Edmund Kurt HELLER
1884: Prof, Agnes (nee)Fay MORGAN
1885: John Austin GREANEY
1885: Martin BRUSTMANN
1885: Prof, Americo CASTRO (y QUESADA)
1885: Prof, Matthew John STEWART
1886: Charles Lydiard Aubrey ABBOTT
1886: Dame, Olive Annie WHEELER
1886: Fried ENGEL
1886: Hermann HAERING
1886: John Augur HOLABIRD
1886: Lewis Richard MACGREGOR
1887: Sir, Owen St Clair O'MALLEY
1888: Charles Frederick Ingram RAMSDEN
1888: Manning Marcus QUATTLEBAUM
1888: Nicolai MALKO
1889: Cardinal, Francis Joseph SPELLMAN
1889: Israel Moses SIEFF, (life) Baron SIEFF of Brimpton
1889: Stephen Marvin YOUNG
1890: Carl Campbell BRIGHAM
1890: Jurgis SAVICKIS
1891: Mabel (nee)Otis ROBISON
1892: Bp, Angus DUN
1892: Edwin Booth SAYLES (&ps: Ted SAYLES)
1892: Prof, Harold Robert SMART
1893: Anne-Marie LEREBOURS, Mrs BOURAND (ps: Annie DESROY)
1893: Capt, Alfred Oliver POLLARD
1894: John CRAVEN (ps: Digger CRAVEN)
1894: Margaret MacVEAGH, nee ?
1895: René MAYER
1896: Mary Ellen PELTZ, nee OPDYCKE
1896: Prof, (Edward) William Alton OCHSNER
1896: William Edward McCULLOCH
1897: Col, Raymond Humphrey QUILL
1899: Luis Augusto CARVALLO
1899: Prof, William Brooke GRAVES
1900: James Wallace HAMILTON
1901: Aubrey Hickes Lawson GIBSON
1901: Nelle Portrey DAVIS
1901: Sir, Charles Carnegie MARTIN
1902: Cola DEBROT (&ps: Chandi LAGUN)
1902: Prof, Carl (H) ECKART
1902: Sidnie Milana MANTON, Mrs HARDING
1902: William Clement STONE
1903: Anna (McLean) BIDDER
1903: Hettie(=Harriet) GRIMSTEAD (&ps: Marsha MANNING)
1904: Leon ZUCKERT
1905: James Frank BRAMLEY
1905: Thelmar (nee)Wyche CRAWFORD
1906: Esmond (Pennington) KNIGHT
1906: Frank DOGGETT
1906: Harry Edward NEAL
1906: Mary (nee)Eakin LAUGESEN
1907: Dorothy Lucie/Lucy McCLEMANS, Mrs SANDERS (ps: Shelly DEAN; Lucy WALKER)
1907: Lincoln (Edward) KIRSTEIN
1908: Daniel Thambyrajah NILES
1908: Robert Gerald RIDDELL
1909: Dorothy (F) RODGERS, nee ?
1909: Eric Raymond DELDERFIELD
1909: Harold SILVERBLATT (ps: Howard da SILVA)
1910: Barry WOOD
1910: Margaret (Mary) MASTERMAN, Mrs BRAITHWAITE
1910: William Barry WOOD, Jr
1911: Meda Carlotta (nee)Leschen CLIFTON
1912: Amy Bess(=Elizabeth) (nee)Williams MILLER
1912: Derek SENIOR
1912: Sir, Asher (Alexander) JOEL
1913: Carroll (Byron) MOORE (Jr)
1913: Georg Karl Friedrich MANN
1913: Hisaya MORISHIGE
1913: Per MONSEN (ps: Bjarne HAGEN)
1913: Prof, Charles Granville ROB
1914: Emmanuel François ROBLÈS
1914: Frank Wesley LANHAM
1914: Hilgard MULLER
1915: Keith (Archibald) SMITH
1915: Maurice ZINKIN
1915: Prof, James Robbins KIDD
1915: Walter (Hadrian Marshall) CARRINGTON
1916: Jane JACOBS, nee BUTZNER
1916: Prof, Elliott Waters MONTROLL
1916: Robert Green SACHS
1916: Rose (nee)Laub COSER
1917: Geoffrey (E) COATES
1917: Justin G LONGENECKER
1917: Muriel ZINK, nee MORRISON
1917: Prof, Charles Kingsley BARRETT
1917: Prof, Edward Toner CONE
1918: Ana Enriqueta TERÁN
1918: Gastón BAQUERO (y DÍAZ)
1918: Mary CHEEVER, nee WINTERNITZ
1918: Prof, Frank John CHARVAT
1919: Ana Enriqueta TERAN
1919: Maj-Gen, Allan Elton YOUNGER, aka Tony YOUNGER
1919: Prof, Morton I GROSSMAN
1921: Alan (Jay) PIFER
1921: Richard DEACON
1921: Sir, Stephen (Lewis Edmonstone) HASTINGS
1921: Suzanne Marie Adèle BEAUCLERK, Duchess of ST ALBANS, nee FESQ
1922: John Alexander ARMSTRONG (Jr)
1922: Prof, Magnar RONNING
1923: Assi/Asi RAHBANI
1923: Eric SYKES
1923: Walter MERTZ
1924: Gene(=Eugene Kantor) KLAVAN
1924: Porfirio ARIAS MORENO
1925: (Heloise) Ruth FIRST, Mrs SLOVO
1925: Anthony (Michael) WALTON
1925: Prof, Robert Buchan DUTHIE
1925: VE Pres, Luis (Antonio) HERRERA CAMPINS
1926: David Allan BROMLEY
1926: Prof, Allen MANDELBAUM
1927: Jacques LANZMANN
1927: Joseph Alfred PHELPS
1928: Brian (Stanley) INNES
1928: Calvin Orville SCHRAG
1928: Juan Elías TORO MARTÍNEZ
1928: Lourdes María DUBUC De ISEA
1928: Prof, Stanley Dale KREBS
1928: Timothy Edward Patterson HEWAT
1929: Bp, David (John) FARMBROUGH
1930: Art (D) SEIDENBAUM
1930: Richard Robinson NELSON
1930: Ron(=Ronald James) PICKERING
1930: Sheila KIERAN, nee GINZLER
1931: Prof, Richard William BEARD
1932: Beverly Kathleen BUTLER
1932: Harlon (Junious) HILL
1932: Lee (Jonathan) LOCKWOOD
1932: Sir, Alexander (Wiseman) MACARA
1934: Alexander SCHOUVALOFF
1934: William MILLER
1935: Angus Donald MACINTYRE
1935: José VIEIRA MATEUS Da GRAÇA (ps: José LUANDINO VIEIRA)
1937: (Alberto) Ramón QUERALES (MONTES)
1937: George HUGHES
1937: Tony(=Anthony) FIRTH
1938: Carlos MONSIVÁIS (ACEVES)
1938: Leslie (Donald) EPSTEIN
1939: Klaus EICHNER
1939: Paul (Xavier) GLEASON
1939: Prof, Amos KLAUSNER (ps: Amos OZ)
1940: Prof, William Wayne TALARZYK
1940: Robin COOK
1942: Leon (Andrew Patrick) KANE-MAGUIRE
1944: Michelle (nee)Zimbalist ROSALDO
1945: Jacques Roumain CHARLIER
1947: Iván Enrique GÓMEZ LEÓN
1947: Terrence MOAN
1948: Charles XUEREB
1948: Prof, Grace Marion JANTZEN
1948: Prof, Hugh Gurney BEALE
1948: Sue(=Susan Katriona) INNES
1949: Gáspár NAGY
1949: Graham (Colin) SWIFT
1949: Prof, Lindsey (Audrey Jennifer) HUGHES, Mrs CUTSHALL
1952: Michael BARRYMORE
1955: Lynne (Irene) SPEARS, nee BRIDGES
1956: Lonny(=Marlon) GERUNGAN
1958: Keith HARING
1960: Godfrey FARRUGIA
1961: Chris(=Christopher Gary) PACKHAM
1962: Manoel PIROTTA
1962: Theresa M VELLA

Died:

1655: Giovanni Francesco ABELA
1673: Richard BRAITHWAITE / BRATHWAITE
1677: Isaac BARROW
1702: Rev, Oliver HEYWOOD
1737: Eustace BUDGELL
1797: Christopher MARSHALL
1820: Benjamin AUSTIN (&ps: HONESTUS; [Old SOUTH])
1824: Joseph JOUBERT (&ps: [LANGEAC])
1845: Thomas MITCHELL
1847: Alexandre Rodolphe VINET
1852: Rev, Theyre Townsend SMITH
1854: Abp, John HEAD
1856: John Collins WARREN, the Elder
1856: Judge, Charles ELLIOTT
1860: Abp, Thomas MUSGRAVE
1862: Archdeacon, George GLOVER
1862: James Ormiston McWILLIAM
1862: Samuel LEWIS
1863: Edward John LITTLETON, 1st Baron HATHERTON
1863: Thomas Goodhurst GOODBAN
1865: Henry CHRISTY
1866: Gilbert James FRENCH
1866: Thurlow Weed BROWN
1869: Thomas Langlois LEFROY
1870: John NEVAY
1871: Count, Agénor Étienne de GASPARIN
1873: Prof, William Holmes McGUFFEY
1874: George Collyer HARRIS
1874: Prof, Beriah GREEN
1875: Rosalie LOVELING
1877: John Macleay PEACOCK
1877: Rev, Charles BERRY
1877: Rev, Thomas Hanly BALL
1877: William MURDOCH
1879: Sir, Mutu Coomara SWAMY
1881: Charles HUDSON
1882: (John) Fennings TAYLOR
1884: Rev, Alexander Fernie KEMP
1889: Robert DAMON
1890: Joseph COOPER
1891: Lord, James Edward Sholto DOUGLAS
1891: William Newsham BLAIR
1892: Ellen Webley PARRY / WEBLEY-PARRY
1892: Thomas Suter ACKLAND
1893: Francis BAYLEY
1895: Mrs John Kent, (Lilian) SPENDER, nee HEADLAND
1895: Roundell PALMER, 1st Earl of SELBORNE
1897: Henry Vandyke CARTER
1897: Isabella VARLEY, Mrs BANKS (&ps: Mrs G Linnæus BANKS)
1898: Horatio Nelson LAY
1898: William Henry TRESCOT
1899: Emma MARSHALL, nee MARTIN
1899: William THORN (&ps: THETA)
1900: Edmund ATKINSON
1900: Lt-Gen, Augustus Henry LANE-FOX (ps: Augustus Henry PITT-RIVERS)
1901: Henry Harrison LYMAN
1901: Rev, Thomas WEBSTER
1901: Stanley LEIGHTON
1903: Bp, John Fletcher HURST
1904: George Deedes WARRY
1905: Ven, Edwin Hamilton GIFFORD
1906: Charles SIBTHORPE
1907: Albert Henry SMYTH
1907: John Cumming MACDONA
1907: John MACKINTOSH
1907: John Watts DE PEYSTER
1907: Samuli SUOMALAINEN
1908: Jefferson Pickman STOW
1912: Bp, Charles William STUBBS
1913: Sir, Tatton SYKES
1914: Paulo GIORZA
1915: Sir, William Richard GOWERS
1916: Charles Stewart CROLE
1920: Cornelius SHEA
1921: Marcus Bourne HUISH
1921: Melville Madison BIGELOW
1922: Dean, John Brookes Vernon PENFOLD
1922: George (Edward) Simonds BOULGER
1923: Sir, William Robertson NICOLL (&ps: Claudius CLEAR)
1924: Edith NESBIT, 1:Mrs BLAND, 2:Mrs TUCKER (&ps: Fabian BLAND (2))
1925: George WHALE
1925: Giovanni Battista GRASSI
1926: Sir, Robert HANBURY BROWN
1928: Prof, Jinzo MATSUMURA
1929: Sallie (nee)Southall COTTEN
1930: Gerald Cecil DUDGEON
1931: Ellis ASHMEAD-BARTLETT
1933: Edith Louisa FLOYER, Mrs BUTCHER
1934: Edmund EDEL
1934: Edmund EDEL
1935: Prof, Thomas OKEY
1936: David Middleton GREIG
1936: Prof, Alfred Cardew DIXON
1937: Boleslaw LESMIAN
1938: Alice (nee?)Leighton CLEATHER
1938: Carl von OSSIETZKY
1939: Arthur Octavius PRICKARD
1939: Sir, Herbert Frederick COOK, 3rd Baronet COOK of Doughty House
1941: Percy Granger SKIRVEN
1941: Prof, (Carl/Karl) Heinrich ZÖLLNER / ZOELLNER
1941: Prof, (John) Ramsay (Bryce) MUIR
1942: Delfino CINELLI
1942: Edwin PRICE
1943: Herbert Edwin HAWKES (Sr)
1943: Percy Elmer BARBOUR
1944: Dave (Hennen) MORRIS
1944: Harold Adye PRICHARD
1944: Heinz Otto ZIEGLER
1944: Karl BRÖGER
1945: Edward Parris BURCH
1945: John Augur HOLABIRD
1945: John BORG
1945: John Munro WOOLSEY
1946: Charles Clarence BATCHELDER
1946: Fred Albert BRITTEN
1946: Sir, Jesse (William) HIND
1947: William Walter CROTCH
1948: Clyde YOUNG
1950: Herman SHAW
1950: Prof, Daniel LAMONT
1950: William Rose BENÉT
1951: (Percival) Macleod YEARSLEY
1951: Arthur Reginald DYER
1951: Frederick Colin TILNEY
1952: Eugen P GEISLER
1953: (Alexander) Gordon DEWEY
1953: Edward (Richard Buxton) SHANKS
1953: Thomas Tertius NOBLE
1955: Maj, James Hanna McCORMICK
1955: Prof, Richard McGillivray DAWKINS
1957: Erich SCHEURMANN
1958: Carl DUMANN (ps: C DUMANN-REHNA)
1959: Cardinal, Georges(-François-Xavier-Marie) GRENTE
1959: Prof, Ashley DUKES
1960: Sir, Kenneth Samuel FITZE
1961: Marcel MERLEAU-PONTY
1961: Prof, Herbert Westren TURNBULL
1961: Sir, Archibald SAFFORD
1962: Paul BECKMANN
1963: Kazuo KAWAI
1964: Kaarel Robert PUSTA
1964: Philipp KRÖNER
1964: Prof, Henry HAMILTON
1966: Amédée (J) OZENFANT
1966: Dermot (Gordon) Chesson SPENCE
1966: Erich GREEVEN (ps: Heinrich GALL)
1967: Eliot Cecil CURWEN
1967: Frederic Sutherland FERGUSON
1969: Prof, Oskar Maurus FONTANA
1969: Prof, William Edward COLLINSON
1969: Sir, (Francis) Osbert (Sacheverell) SITWELL, 5th Baronet SITWELL of Renishaw (&ps: O S)
1970: Helen Christina Easson REES, nee EVANS (ps: Jane OLIVER)
1971: Donald Dexter VAN SLYKE
1972: Christopher Robert Druce PULLING (&ps: Christopher DRUCE)
1972: Maurice SAMUEL (&ps: Frank K NOTCH)
1972: Prof, Edward Calvin KENDALL
1973: Cecil Henry BAILEY
1973: Eugen HANISCH (ps: Anton ACKERMANN)
1973: Jane (Sydney) BOWLES, nee AUER
1974: Ludwig KOCH
1974: William Maurice EWING
1975: Denny Crane (O'Connor) STOKES
1975: Edward Joseph DOHERTY (&ps: Eddie DOHERTY)
1975: Robert Alexander HOUSTOUN
1975: Stewart Wolfe JAMIESON
1976: Henri Fernand Joseph Marius BOSCO
1976: Manuel LLANES
1976: Prof, William Owen Lester SMITH
1977: Prof, George Pollock BUSH
1977: Richard (Pike) BISSELL
1980: Siegfried BÖHM
1980: YU Pres, Josip BROZ (ps: Josip Broz TITO)
1981: 'Prof', Paul (Eliot) GREEN
1981: Prof, Henry Burnand GARLAND
1983: Shuji TERAYAMA
1984: Diana Mary FLUCK, 1:Mrs HAMILTON, 2:Mrs DAWSON, 3:Mrs LAKE (ps: Diana DORS)
1984: Marevna(=Maria Bronislava) VOROBEVA / VOROBIEV / VOROBIEFF (-STEBELSKA) (&ps: MAREVNA)
1984: Paul Darcy BOLES
1984: Roger TROUVÉ (&ps: Roger KARL)
1984: Sir, (Frank) Kingsley NORRIS
1984: Sir, George (Alexander) CURRIE
1985: Gen, Clarence Dexter WISEMAN
1985: Jocelyn (Mary) BABER, nee DODD
1985: Prof, Edward Louis PROEBSTING (Sr)
1986: Prof, Edward Allen WIGHT
1987: Ernest James VAUGHAN
1988: (Wilfred Frank) Flexmore HUDSON
1988: Lillian Estelle FISHER
1988: Stanley William HAYTER
1989: John Roderick HELLER
1989: Lydia (Elizabeth) (nee)Pasternak SLATER
1989: Marian (nee?)Tyler CHASE
1989: Prof, Daniel A BINCHY
1990: John Ormond THOMAS (ps: John ORMOND)
1991: Nicholas DANTE
1991: William Mobile ASHBY
1993: Rev, James Stevenson McEWEN
1994: Mary Elizabeth COUNSELMAN, Mrs VINYARD (&ps: Mrs Horace B VINYARD)
1995: Prof, Frederick Abbott NORWOOD
1995: Prof, John William Roger GRIFFITHS
1995: Prof, Murray Llewellyn BARR
1995: Prof, William Bradley SLOTTMAN
1995: Thomas Anthony HARRIS
1996: Helen WATERFORD
1996: Preb, Douglas William CLEVERLEY FORD
1996: Stanley William REED
1997: Harold Hubert TILLEY
1997: Suzette TELENGA, aka ELLINGER, aka REESE-PARKIN, aka SHUTTLEWORTH (ps: Susan YORKE)
1998: Gordon George BENINGFIELD
1998: Prof, Vernon Joseph BOURKE
1998: Sir, Alan GLYN
1999: Ioan (Bowen) REES
1999: Prof, Joseph Allen BRYANT, Jr
1999: Sir, (Richard) Brinsley FORD
1999: Sir, Leo PLIATZKY
2000: Diana (Patience Beverley) ROSS, Mrs DENNEY (&ps: GRI)
2000: Fred(=Frederick George) RICHENS
2000: Prof, Frederick Wolverson COPE
2000: Prof, Hans JUERGENSEN
2000: Prof, Hendrik (Brugt Gerhard) CASIMIR
2001: Prof, Anne ANASTASI, Mrs FOLEY
2001: Prof, Cedric (David J) PUGH
2001: Prof, Francis William CARTER
2002: Prof, Florence (nee?)Garfunkel ROSWELL
2002: Prof, John Barrett HASTED
2003: Arthur William OLDHAM
2003: David Arthur THOMAS
2003: Michaela DENIS, nee HOLDSWORTH, 2:Lady LINDSAY
2003: Mohit SEN
2003: Prof, William Josiah GOODE, aka Si GOODE
2003: Sir, Peter (Colpoys Paley) JOHNSON, 7th Baronet JOHNSON of New York
2004: Prof, Haruo KURODA
2004: Ray Wallace GIFFORD, Jr
2004: Tage FRID
2005: Ariel (Humberto Germán) BADANO (PEREIRA)
2005: Col, David Haskell HACKWORTH
2005: Evelyn (Lutman) ROBERTS, nee FANNESTOCK
2005: Luis (Poblete) TARUC
2005: Michael (Jenkins) KERNAN (Jr)
2005: Prof, David (Somerset) SHORT
2005: Prof, Michael Courtney ROGERS
2006: Eugene J HALL
2006: Luba KADISON, Mrs BULOFF
2006: Raymond John ADIE
2006: Richard MAGOFFIN
2007: Prof, John (Cuthbert) BEVINGTON
2008: Prof, George Edward SCHUH
2008: Richard Gordon HOLME, (life) Baron HOLME Of CHELTENAHM of Cheltenham
2008: Sir, Leonard Francis NEAL
2009: (William) Frank (Niemann) GREGORY-SMITH
2009: Dom(=Dominick) DeLUISE
2009: Gerald William SCULLY
2009: Martha (Ann) MASON
2010: Carlo (Lorenzo) CAZZULLO
2010: Jonathan Philip GROSSMAN
2010: Juan ARCOCHA
2010: Julian ANDREWS
2010: Peter Henry Bruce ALLSOP
2011: Prof, Hugh Lionel FREEMAN
2011: Richard (Virgil Dean) STEINHEIMER
2011: Terence (Brian) WYNN
2012: Angelica (Vanessa) GARNETT, nee BELL
2012: Edward Watson SHORT, (life) Baron GLENAMARA of Glenridding
2012: John (Philip) BUNKER
2012: Prof, Crawford Hallock GREENEWALT, Jr
2013: Christian (René) de DUVE
2013: Frederic FRANKLIN
2014: Mike(=Michael Edwin) HAWKER
2014: William WORTHY (Jr)