Author Anniversaries for May 7


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > May 7

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1641: Prof, Elias Rudolf/Rudolph CAMERARIUS / CAMERER, Sr
1662: Johann Georg VOLKAMER, der Jüngere
1704: Carl Heinrich GRAUN
1713: Alexis Claude de CLAIRAUT / CLAIRAULT
1736: Gabriel SÉNAC De MEILHAN
1754: Joseph JOUBERT (&ps: [LANGEAC])
1764: Therese HUBER, nee HEYNE, 1:Mrs FORSTER (&ps: Ludwig (Ferdinand) HUBER)
1780: James LOCH
1789: Rev, Edward Craven HAWTREY
1792: Edward CRESY
1794: Capt, Rees Howell GRONOW
1797: Elizabeth GRANT, Mrs SMITH
1798: Robert GRAVES
1806: Abp, William Bernard ULLATHORNE
1811: Peter BURKE
1811: Rev, Thomas HELMORE
1812: Robert BROWNING
1812: Sir, Arthur Purves PHAYRE
1814: Bp, Robert CALDWELL
1823: William CARNELLEY
1825: Alexander BEGG
1825: Rev, Thomas LEISHMAN
1830: William Mortimer BAINES
1831: Richard Norman SHAW
1833: Johannes BRAHMS
1834: Sir, Charles WHITEHEAD
1836: Rep, Joseph Gurney CANNON, aka 'Uncle Joe'
1837: James Simon MACDONALD
1837: Joseph ROYAL
1838: Charles Owen O'CONOR
1840: Charles Cotesworth BEAMAN
1841: Gustave LE BON
1842: May (nee?)Riley SMITH
1843: Emily (nee?)Bronson CONGER
1843: Frederick Augustus DIXON (&ps: F A D)
1843: William Henry TRAILL
1847: Archibald Philip PRIMROSE, 5th Earl of ROSEBERY
1847: James Hoyes PANTON
1847: Washington José Pedro BERMÚDEZ (y ESTAVILLO)
1849: (Jane) Emily GERARD, Mrs de LASZOWSKA (&ps: E D GERARD (2))
1849: Morton LUCE
1849: Rev, Edward John HARDY
1851: Prof, (Carl Gustav) Adolf von HARNACK
1852: Prof, Henry Taylor BOVEY
1853: Arthur Henry Shakespeare LUCAS
1854: Canon, Herbert Willoughby WOODWARD
1854: Prof, Giuseppe VERONESE
1855: Louis-Joseph JANVIER
1856: Walter BROWNE
1857: Charles Lathrop PACK
1857: Gov, William Alexander MacCORKLE
1857: José (María) ALONSO y TRELLES (JARÉN) (ps: El Viejo PANCHO)
1857: José Valentim FIALHO d'ALMEIDA
1858: Allan Noble MONKHOUSE
1859: Henry CUTHBERTSON
1859: Seymour EATON (&ps: [Paul PIPER])
1861: Sen, Frank Charles PARTRIDGE
1861: Sir, Stanley (Mordaunt) LEATHES
1862: Sir, (Cecil Frederick) Nevil MACREADY, 1st Baronet MACREADY of Cheltenham
1865: Alfred Edward Woodley MASON
1866: Frank Chapin BRAY
1866: Rev, William BLACKSHAW
1867: Acrhdeacon, Harry Sydney RADCLIFFE
1867: Charles GEAKE
1867: Wladyslaw Stanislaw REYMONT, ne REJMENT
1868: Anton TONNA BARTHET
1868: Prof, Robert Alfred LEHFELDT
1868: Stanislas PRZYBYSZEWSKI
1869: James Joseph NOLAN
1869: Margaret Fairless BARBER, later DOWSON (ps: Michael FAIRLESS)
1871: John Joy BELL (&ps: J J B)
1871: Sir, William (Searle) HOLDSWORTH
1872: Evelyn May CLOWES, 1:Mrs WIEHE, 2:Mrs BOWLES (&ps: Jack HERON; Elenor MORDAUNT; Elinor MORDAUNT; A RIPOSTE)
1874: Charles Nelson HASKINS
1874: Ilmari CALAMNIUS (ps: Antero AVOMIELI; Ilmari CALAMNIUS-KIANTO; Ilmari KIANTO)
1874: Prof, Charles Gilman HYDE
1877: Richard Walton TULLY
1878: James Francis O'CONNOR
1878: Norman UNDERWOOD
1878: Robert Vernon HARCOURT
1879: Gerald CUMBERLAND
1880: Abbot, Anselm PARKER (&ps: Edward STANISLAUS)
1880: Harry Gunnison BROWN
1880: Prof, Withrow MORSE
1881: Ebenezer CUNNINGHAM
1882: John Rodger HALDANE
1883: George Raymond RIFFERT
1883: James Gomer BERRY, 1st Viscount KEMSLEY
1884: Hugh Evelyn WORTHAM
1884: Judson Adams CRANE
1885: Charles Henry CUNNINGHAM
1885: Freiherr, Gerhard von BRANCA
1885: Prof, Dorothy TARRANT
1886: Hans ARNOLD (ps: John RAY-ATKINSON)
1886: Prof, Hamilton HARTRIDGE
1887: Crosbie (Alfred Norman) GARSTIN
1887: Frank Reyner SALTER
1887: Henri POURRAT
1888: Carl DYRSSEN
1888: Fenton JOHNSON
1888: Sidney Henry HAUGHTON
1889: (William) Roger BURLINGAME
1889: Ernest William HARROLD
1889: Rev, Charles Ray GOFF
1889: Stanley CASSON
1889: Warren Randolph BURGESS
1890: Alec Stansbury HIGGS (ps: Alec STANSBURY)
1891: Harold Edmund STEARNS
1891: Harry McSHANE
1891: Prof, Edgar Allison PEERS (&ps: Bruce TRUSCOT)
1891: William M LANDEEN
1892: Archibald MacLEISH
1892: Maude Violet CLARKE
1892: Sir, Charles (Croft) MARSACK
1892: Sir, Weldon DALRYMPLE-CHAMPNEYS, ne CHAMPNEYS, 2nd Baronet DALRYMPLE-CHAMPNEYS of Littlemeads
1892: YU Pres, Josip BROZ (ps: Josip Broz TITO)
1893: Firoz Khan NOON
1894: Lt-Col, George Alexander DREW
1895: Aimé (Félix) TSCHIFFELY
1895: Edward Bryan LATHAM
1896: Sir, Charles Joseph JEFFRIES
1898: Prof, Arne ORDING
1898: Vera (Ivy May) CHAPMAN, nee FOGERTY (&ps: Belladonna TOOK)
1899: John Edward Flowers DELL (ps: Jeffrey DELL)
1899: Prof, Parker Davies TRASK
1900: Thomas Ritchie ADAM
1901: Albert Harry ROLLASON
1901: Lilian (Mary) DENHAM, nee OLDLAND, 2:Mrs SMITH, aka Mary NEWLAND (&ps: Lilian SMITH)
1901: Margaret (Winifred) HACKFORTH-JONES, nee EARDLEY-HOWARD
1902: Anna (Fellowes) WHITE, Mrs VROLAND (&ps: Anna VROLAND)
1902: Bp, (Basil) Christopher BUTLER
1903: James Roswell GALLAGHER
1903: Karl KÜP
1903: Sir, Basil Edward NIELD
1904: Vladimir LEVENTON (ps: Val LEWTON)
1905: Prof, Oliver DAVIES
1906: Edwin CORLE
1907: (Frank) Eric Wollencott BARNES
1907: (William) Fitzroy PYLE
1907: Baldur von SCHIRACH
1907: Prof, Ada Blanche NISBET
1907: Prof, Alton Anthony LINDSEY
1908: Katharine (Mrs)GOETSCH-TREVELYAN
1908: Valentine DYALL
1909: Margaret F THOMAS
1909: Prof, Robert (Yorke) GOODDEN
1909: Rev, Gerald B SMITH
1911: Anne Mainwaring BARRETT, nee GILLETT, 1:Mrs BOXER
1911: David Andrew LEACH
1911: Herbert CRÜGER
1911: Joseph M DEMANUELE
1911: Prof, Raymond (Arthur) LYTTLETON
1912: Gladys (nee?)Baker BOND (&ps: Jo MENDEL; Holly Beth WALKER)
1912: Kenneth Albert NOBLE
1912: Paul Vitus (H F) BRENNEKER
1912: Prof, Albert G PICKERELL
1913: Anne POWERS, Mrs SCHWARTZ
1913: John Ralph MERTON
1913: Sir, Colville (Herbert Sanford) BARCLAY, 14th Baronet BARCLAY of Pierston
1915: Herbert Christian (Laing) MERILLAT
1916: Paul Henry Mills RICHEY
1916: Prof, Henry Stuart HUGHES
1916: Prof, Theodore VERMEULEN
1916: Sir, Huw (Pyrs) WELDON
1917: (Richard) Felix (Raine) BARKER
1917: Cardinal, Domenico BARTOLUCCI
1917: David (Cecil MacAlister) TOMLINSON
1917: Max(=Maxwell) RAFFERTY
1917: Michael Crowley CROWLEY-MILLING
1918: Benjamin Willard NIEBEL
1919: Annie Louise BLACKWELL
1919: Boris Abramovich SLUTSKY / SLUTSKII
1920: Elizabeth L POST, nee LINDLEY, 1:Mrs COOKMAN (&ps: Lizzie POST)
1920: Irene Hunter STEINER, Mrs MARTYN
1920: John GALLACHER, (life) Baron GALLACHER of Enfield
1920: William Charles ANDERSON
1921: Canon, Joshua Roy PORTER
1921: Francisco CUEVAS-CANCINO
1921: Frederick Wesley ZIMMERMAN
1921: Gaston (Louis Simon) REBUFFAT
1922: Joe(=Joseph Roger) O'DONNELL
1922: Lew(=Lewis B) ANDERSON
1922: Prof, Michael de Burgh DALY
1923: (Laurence) Jonathan COHEN
1923: Anne BAXTER, 1:Mrs HODIAK, 2:Mrs GALT, 3:Mrs KLEE
1923: Grace HALSELL
1923: Prof, John P ROCHE
1923: Prof, Joseph GOLDSTEIN
1923: Prof, Lawrence Anthony SULLIVAN
1923: Prof, Thomas Patterson WHITEHEAD
1924: Derek (Ronald) SHERBORN
1924: Marguerite (nee?)Rush LERNER
1924: Marjorie BOULTON
1924: Prof, Francisco (José Antonio) LLUCH MORA
1924: Prof, Leopold Benno FELSEN
1925: Eddie MORALES CRESPO
1925: Juanita (Virginia Sistare) CARBERRY, 1:Mrs ?, 2:Mrs ?
1926: Edward (Samuel) BEHR
1926: Prof, Claus (Victor) BOCK
1927: Boleslaw TABORSKI
1927: Herbert J GANS
1927: James (Leo) FORDE-JOHNSTON
1927: Michael ESSAYAN
1927: Ruth (nee)Prawer JHABVALA
1927: Sherman David SPECTOR
1928: Margaret MacARTHUR, nee CROWL
1928: Marvin Morris MITCHELSON
1929: Dick WILLIAMS
1929: Richard Jackson BARNET
1929: Sally LIBERMAN, Mrs SMITH (&ps: Sally Liberman SMITH)
1930: Andor GOMME
1930: Patrick (Abram) SEALE
1930: Pentscho PENEV
1930: Prof, Ian Douglas WILLOCK
1931: Carlos DÍAZ SOSA
1931: Prof, Darwin T TURNER
1932: Derek TAYLOR
1932: Eugene Paul FAMIGLIETTI
1932: Muriel TOPAZ, Mrs DRUCKMAN
1934: Elizabeth Mary HOLROYDE, nee CONNELL
1934: Prof, Malcolm ANDERSON
1935: (David) Ramón (SÁNCHEZ) PALOMARES
1935: Roger HARGREAVES
1936: Bill SMITH
1936: Cornelius CARDEW
1936: Peter HODGKISS
1936: Prof, Spiro (Konstantin) KOSTOF
1937: Anthony David BRAND, 6th Viscount HAMPDEN
1937: Arno Miller KARLEN
1937: Prof, Ryszard S MICHALSKI
1938: (Ivor) Keith WYMER
1938: Prof, Barry G COLE
1939: Argenis DAZA GUEVARA
1939: Volker BRAUN
1940: Angela (Olive) CARTER, nee STALKER, 2:Mrs PIERCE
1941: Nina (Elizabeth) KING, nee DAVIS, 2:Mrs CASHMAN
1942: (William) Tony(=Anthony) AUTH (Jr)
1944: Emyr PRICE
1944: Thomas Heinz WERNER
1945: Prof, Beverly J ROBINSON
1946: Jean-Louis (C) PALLADIN
1948: Edgar (Eduard) CAIRO
1950: Kate WALKER, nee ?
1950: Tim(=Timothy John) RUSSERT (Jr)
1957: Jan WINKLER
1965: Norman WHITESIDE
1968: Nora Louise KUZMA, 1:Mrs YEATON, 2:Mrs GRAINGER, 3:Mrs LEE (ps: Traci (Elizabeth) LORDS)

Died:

1665: Fr, Fabrizio CAGLIOLA
1746: Sir, Thomas HANMER, 4th Baronet HANMER of Hanmer
1808: Abate, Gaetano BRUNO
1811: Richard CUMBERLAND
1829: Charles ABBOT, 1st Baron COLCHESTER of Colchester (ps: A MEMBER of Parliament)
1833: Capt, Watkin TENCH
1839: Joseph FIÉVÉE (&ps: J F)
1852: James SAVAGE
1859: Rev, Henry Philip HAUGHTON
1862: John Richard FARRE
1864: Sir, Henry Vere(wrongly Veel) HUNTLEY
1866: Samuel MAYNARD
1867: John Shapland STOCK
1868: Henry Peter BROUGHAM, 1st Baron BROUGHAM And VAUX
1869: George GAWLER
1871: James YATES
1872: Thomas Christopher Weedon COOKE
1873: Gov, Salmon Portland CHASE, aka 'Old Mr Greenbacks'
1874: John Francis O'DONNELL (&ps: [CAVIARE]; [Monkton WEST])
1876: William Buell SPRAGUE
1877: Frances Sara COLQUHOUN, nee MAITLAND
1877: John KENRICK
1879: Charles de COSTER
1879: Philip KELLAND
1879: Prof, Morris Birkbeck PELL
1883: John LONGMUIR
1883: Rev, William Wigan HARVEY
1885: Johann Friedrich Heinrich WOHLERS
1886: Harriette McDOUGALL, nee BUNYON
1886: Timothy Richards LEWIS
1887: Thomas Julian ADAMS
1888: Prof, Leone LEVI
1889: Henry Bret INCE
1889: Joseph Bartholomew KIDD
1889: Rev, James VAUGHAN
1890: James (Hall) NASMYTH
1895: Arthur Edward DURHAM
1895: Joseph (Étienne Eugène) MARMETTE
1896: George SCRATTON
1896: Rev, George Andrew JACOB
1897: Prince, Henri (Eugène Philippe) d'ORLEANS
1898: Richard ADAMS
1905: Thomas Winter WOOD (&ps: Owen GOWER)
1910: Jean Chrysostome LANGELIER
1913: Arthur de BUSSIÈRES
1913: Charlotte Louisa Hawkins DEMPSTER
1914: Linus WOOLVERTON
1915: Elbert (Green) HUBBARD
1915: Fr, Basil William MATURIN
1915: Justus Miles FORMAN
1915: Lothrop WITHINGTON (Sr)
1916: Tom ROBINSON
1917: Bernard Freeman TROTTER
1917: Prof, Edward Leopold MILNER-BARRY
1920: Diwan, Hebbalalu Velpanuru NANJUNDAYYA
1920: Hugh THOMSON
1921: George Blundell LONGSTAFF
1923: R-Adm, Franklin Cogswell PRINDLE
1924: Dimitar BLAGOEV
1926: James Mann CAMPBELL
1927: Francis Guy SELBY
1928: Thomas Sargeant PERRY
1930: Canon, Richard Dawson SWALLOW
1930: Joseph PALMER
1931: Paul Nooncree HASLUCK
1931: Sir, Charles Prestwood LUCAS
1932: John Courtenay Chasman CHADWICK
1932: Paul DOUMER
1932: Sir, Thomas Morison LEGGE
1933: Alice/Alicia (Joanna) RAMSEY, nee ROYSTON, 2:Mrs de CORDOVA
1933: Dean, Joseph Armitage ROBINSON
1934: Edward Woodall NAYLOR
1935: Charles Henry GORDON-LENNOX, 8th Duke of RICHMOND
1936: Paolo BORG
1936: Samuel James CAMP
1936: Sir, Alfred William WATSON
1937: Charlotte FELL-SMITH
1937: Ernst August LEHMANN
1938: Octavian GOGA
1938: Rev, John Howard EAGER
1938: Sir, Courtney TERRELL
1939: (Charles) Ellis LLOYD
1939: Benjamin Franklin TOWNSLEY
1939: Titia (Klasina Elisabeth) van der TUUK (ps: VITALIS)
1940: George LANSBURY
1940: Webb(=Webster) MILLER
1941: Prof, John Albert MARSHALL
1941: Sir, James George FRAZER
1942: Charles William BLOCKSIDGE (ps: W B; William BAYLEBRIDGE)
1942: Felix WEINGARTNER
1942: Frank Collins BAKER
1942: Henry Russell ANDREWS
1943: Alexander Pierce ANDERSON
1943: Jacques Karel RENSBURG
1943: M BLOM ZODY
1944: (Charles) Stuart BALLANTINE
1944: Abp, Charles Alfred Howell GREEN
1944: Alfred Edward REVEIRS-HOPKINS
1944: Col, William George LYDDON
1945: Rev, Oswald Morgan STENT
1946: Henry KREISINGER
1947: Emma (Keats) (nee)Speed SAMPSON (&ps: Nell SPEED; Edith VAN DYNE)
1947: Richard CLAUSSEN
1947: Thomas Radford AGG
1947: Warren Joseph MOULTON
1948: Christopher COOKSON
1948: Frank Lewis EMANUEL
1948: Prof, George Davis CHASE
1948: Rev, Llewellin DAVIES
1949: Ernst GNÄRICH
1949: Rev, Edward Charles Everard OWEN
1949: Walter Armstrong GRAHAM (&ps: [PINYA])
1950: Aubrey FitzGerald BELL
1950: Marie FEESCHE
1954: Charles John STEWART
1954: Paul Vincent WOODROFFE
1954: Prof, Ernest WEEKLEY
1956: Oscar FABER
1956: Sir, Cuthbert Allan SPRAWSON
1957: Ivor Hugh Norman EVANS
1957: Prof, Wilhelm FILCHNER
1958: Judge, Samuel SEABURY
1959: Samuel John Gurney HOARE, 1st Viscount TEMPLEWOOD of Chelsea
1961: Kurd E HEYNE
1962: Barton Wood CURRIE
1962: Manuel NORIEGA TRIGO
1962: Prof, Charles Albert NOBLE (Sr)
1963: René FÜLÖP-MILLER / FUELOEP-MILLER
1963: Rev, Alfred James COSTAIN
1963: Thomas Henry SARGENT, aka 'The Cheeky Chappie' (ps: Max MILLER)
1964: Andreas HAMANN
1964: Will(=William Matthew) SCOTT
1965: Miguel JORRIN
1965: Norman Leigh WEATHERALL
1966: Walter Sherman GIFFORD
1968: Sir, John Tresidder SHEPPARD
1969: (Carl) Axel BOËTHIUS
1969: Philip Duncan WILSON
1969: Prof, Feri ROTH
1969: Sir, John Alexander FERGUSON
1969: Stanley Stephen AWBERY
1970: Jack JONES
1970: Prof, Henry Noble MacCRACKEN
1970: Willi BRUNDERT
1973: Joseph Ehrenfried HOFMANN
1973: Prof, Wilfrid Irvine LUCAS
1974: Brig, Dudley (Wrangel) CLARKE
1974: Franklin KIDD
1974: Marie Compston HORSEMAN, aka Mollie HORSEMAN, 1:Mrs POWER, 2:Mrs ILLINGWORTH (&ps: [VANESSA])
1976: Alison(=Alice Jane) UTTLEY, nee TAYLOR
1977: Paul FRISCHAUER
1977: Pedro SOTILLO
1979: Irene (nee)Pothus HILTON
1979: Pierre VIANSSON-PONTÉ
1979: Prof, (Alfred) Maurice TAYLOR
1980: Dame, Margaret (Isabel) COLE, nee POSTGATE
1980: Elizabeth SALTER, nee ?
1980: Harold Percival HOPKINS
1980: John (Allen) SELBY
1981: Prof, Thomas Cudworth WADDINGTON
1981: Rev, Maurice Frederic FOXELL
1982: Evelyn HANNA, Mrs SOMMERVILLE
1982: Prof, Kenneth Charles EDWARDS
1983: John MASTERS
1983: Peter HIRSCHWEH (ps: Peter EDEL)
1983: Prof, Keith STEWARTSON
1983: Prof, William Thomas Hobdell JACKSON
1984: James Purdon MARTIN
1984: Walter Haydn DAVIES
1985: Carlos Alberto MOTA PINTO
1986: Gaston DEFFERRE
1987: Judge, David Arthur Lister SMOUT
1988: Laurence Chalfant Stevens SICKMAN
1989: Prof, Archibald Garden WERNHAM
1989: Prof, Earl Jefferson HAMILTON
1991: Prof, Elizabeth Margaret KERR
1991: Prof, Theodore Hsi-En CHEN
1992: Bill(=William Irving) SEVERN
1993: (Edwin) Philip CHAPPELL
1993: Prof, Jerome BLUM
1993: Prof, Roger Martin KEESING
1994: Clement GREENBERG
1994: Francis (Miot) LETTON
1994: John Roland SIDWELL
1994: Prof, Raymond Henry FISHER
1995: Ed LANGE
1998: Bernard (Alvin) PALMER
1998: Prof, John (S) HESLOP-HARRISON
1998: Prof, Kenneth N TRUEBLOOD
1999: Andrew GRAY
1999: Joseph B FABRY (&ps: Peter FABRIZIUS)
1999: Rev, Graham MIDGELEY
2000: Douglas (Elton Ulman) FAIRBANKS, Jr
2000: Prof, Floyd C WATKINS
2000: Prof, Geoffrey Victor SMITHERS
2001: Alban John KRAILSHEIMER
2001: Ginny(=Virginia H) CARROLL
2001: James (Leo) FORDE-JOHNSTON
2001: Jesús ROSAS MARCANO
2001: John (Arthur) PLATT
2001: Prof, Joseph (Harold) GREENBERG
2002: Kevyn AUCOIN
2002: Prof, Tom(=Thomas W) REILLY
2002: Roger COLEMAN
2002: Sir, Bernard (Alexander Brocas) BURROWS
2002: Xavier MONTSALVATGE (i BASSOLS)
2003: Alfred James HERBERT
2003: Nick/Nicholas Jenner ANNING
2003: Theodore JONES (ps: Ted JOANS)
2004: Chai C/E CHOI
2004: Douglas (John) FOSKETT
2004: Jack CARNOCHAN
2004: Philip KAPLEAU
2004: Prof, Winifred (Elizabeth) CAVENAGH, nee SPEAKMAN
2004: Robert Edison FULTON, Jr
2005: Barbara KNUTSON, Mrs JENSEN
2005: Betty(=Elizabeth) (nee?)Shingler TALMADGE
2005: Eric/Erich (Kurt) LEDERMANN
2005: Floyd L PASEMAN
2005: Tristan EGOLF, ne ?
2006: Jocelyn Edward Salis SIMON, (life) Baron SIMON Of GLAISDALE of Glaisdale
2006: Lawrence (Powell) LADER
2006: Prof, James W MOONEY
2007: Christopher (John) TRAIN
2007: Emma LEHMER, nee TROTSKAYA
2007: Lesley (Stewart) BLANCH, 1:Mrs ?, 2:Mrs KACEW / GARY
2007: Michael (Paul Tutton) LEAHY
2007: Octavian PALER
2007: Prof, Donald Maurice GINSBERG
2007: Tom(=Thomas Allcot Guy) POCOCK
2008: Dick NETZER
2008: Fred(=Frederick) James TAYLOR
2008: Ian NICHOLSON
2008: Prof, Jonathan FRANKEL
2009: Robin (Francis) BLASER
2009: Tony(=Anthony Edward) MARSH
2009: Wayland (Hilton) YOUNG, 2nd Baron KENNET
2010: Gov, Wally(=Walter Joseph) HICKEL
2011: (Alan) Doric WILSON
2011: (Alfred Robert) Paul BURGESS
2011: (Fritz) Gunter SACHS
2011: Seve(=Severiano) BALLESTEROS (SOLA)
2012: Kenneth CORSAR
2012: Saskia JELGERSMA
2013: Aubrey WOODS
2013: Prof, Peter T RICKETTS
2013: Ray(=Raymond Frederick) HARRYHAUSEN