Author Anniversaries for Nov 22


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Nov 22

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1722: Antoine-René de Voyer d'Argenson, Marquis de PAULMY
1753: Dugald STEWART
1753: Richard John UNIACKE
1757: William FREND
1777: Baron?, Edmé François JOMARD (&ps: J D D; J M D; J*****; E J; M******)
1777: William TOOKE
1779: Andrew MARSHALL
1779: Prof, John LEE
1782: William GRIMSHAW
1786: William EVANS
1787: Rasmus Christian RASK
1790: Bp, Charles Edward SUMNER
1797: Sir, David SALOMONS, 1st Baronet SALOMONS of Broom Hill and Great Cumberland Place
1798: Maria HARE
1799: Arthur Philip PERCEVAL
1801: Abraham HAYWARD (&ps: A H)
1801: Rev, James (Elishama/Elimalet) SMITH
1802: Francis Oliver FINCH
1803: Richard Hoffman ANDREWS
1804: Prof, Samuel KIDD
1804: Robert Allan SCOTT
1806: Hugh Blair GRIGSBY
1806: Sir, Charles Augustus MURRAY
1808: Thomas COOK
1809: Thomas Robinson LEADHAM
1811: David Woolf MARKS
1813: James ROBINSON
1815: Henry JORDAN
1818: Gen, Samuel Gibbs FRENCH
1819: Lyman Omer LITTLEFIELD
1819: Mary Ann/Marian EVANS, Mrs CROSS, aka Marian, 'Polly', LEWES (ps: George ELIOT)
1819: Rev, Byron SUNDERLAND
1821: Abby (nee)Morton DIAZ
1823: Rev, Charles GARRETT
1829: Gov, Shelby Moore CULLOM
1830: Justin McCARTHY / M'CARTHY
1830: Prof, Henri Leon FEER
1831: Elizabeth Christophers (nee)Kimball HOBSON
1833: Rev, Samuel Andrew AGNEW
1838: Elvira Louisa LEE, nee OSTREHAN
1840: Maj, Daniel Webster WHITTLE
1840: Rev, William BRADEN
1840: Stephen Ryder FISKE
1842: José María de HÉRÉDIA (GIRARD)
1842: Sir, George Christopher Trout BARTLEY
1844: Alcibiade POMMAYRAC
1844: Andrés Clemente VÁZQUEZ (HERNÁNDEZ)
1845: Ralph RICHARDSON
1846: Fr, David GOSSELIN
1846: Frederick Charles DENISON
1847: Carlyle McKINLEY
1847: Charles CREIGHTON
1847: Charles Eugene de RANCE
1847: Richard Bowdler SHARPE
1848: Canon, Francis Keyes Yates AGLIONBY
1849: Gen, Friedrich/Frederick (Adolf Julius) von BERNHARDI
1849: John BRITTAIN
1850: Georg (Gottried) DEHIO
1850: Sir, William Mitchell ACWORTH
1851: Prof, John Robert ALLEN
1852: Baron, Paul Henri Benjamin Baluet d'ESTOURNELLES, Baron de CONSTANT De RÉBECQUE (&ps: P H X)
1856: Alfred Trübner NUTT
1856: Heber Jeddy GRANT
1857: Frederick Samuel WALLIS (&ps: Arith METIC)
1857: George (Robert) GISSING
1859: Cecil (James) SHARP
1860: Josef ALLRAM (ps: WALDVIERTLERSEPP)
1861: Cyrus Edwin DALLIN
1862: Prof, Arthur Stewart EVE
1862: Warwick (Waterman) GOBLE
1863: Beatrice Eliza DACOMB
1864: Walter Augustus GALE
1866: James Peter WARBASSE
1866: Kaliprasad CHANDRA (ps: Swami, ABHEDANANDA)
1866: Lewis Worthington SMITH
1866: Sir, Francis Charles FULLER
1867: John Cecil Mackmurdo GIVEN
1868: Amy Gordon EDDISON
1868: Sir, Thomas Henry HOLLAND
1869: Alfred Edward MATTHEWS
1869: André (Paul Guillaume) GIDE
1869: Cornelius HÖLK
1871: Charles DAWBARN
1872: George Edward BROWN
1873: Leopold (Charles Maurice) Stennett AMERY
1875: Canon, Herman Leonard PASS
1875: Prof, Louis Napoleon George FILON
1877: Bozeman BULGER
1877: Col, Herbert Brayley COLLETT
1877: Endre/André ADY
1879: Sir, Ralph (George) HAWTREY
1879: Sir, Thomas Wentworth RUSSELL
1879: William O'Connell McGEEHAN
1881: Emerich DOCZKALIK (ps: Friedrich LERSE)
1881: Rev, Percy Middleton BRUMWELL
1882: Charles MESSAGER (ps: Charles VILDRAC)
1882: Fritz DECKER (ps: Fritz DECKER-BOMMERICH; Rudolf DOTZKY)
1882: Prof, Ben Duncan MOSES
1883: Janet Daniels SCHENCK
1883: Rev, Frederick Arthur SIMPSON
1883: William Teulon Swan STALLYBRASS, ne SONNENSCHEIN
1884: Cecil (Richard) Francis LLOYD
1884: Clement John DE GARIS
1884: Mabel SODERLAND, Mrs GANDY
1885: Prof, George Stead VEITCH
1886: Cecil George BURTON
1886: Prof, Nicholas S TIMASHEFF
1887: Albert Burton MOORE
1889: Prof, James Vincent DUHIG
1889: Prof, Nolan Don Carpentier LEWIS
1889: Rev, Ross CALVIN
1889: Thomas BEER
1890: FR Pres, Charles (André Joseph Marie) de GAULLE
1890: Felipe BOSCAN ORTIGOZA
1890: Henry POLLITT
1890: Louise VARÈSE, nee McCUTCHEON, 1:Mrs NORTON
1890: Sir, Ernest (Harry) LEVER
1891: Edward Louis BERNAYS
1891: Prof, Victor (Leopold) EHRENBERG
1891: William Arthur POUCHER, aka Walter POUCHER
1892: Abraham Ewell JANZEN
1892: Madeleine SLADE (ps: MIRABEHN)
1892: William Tudor DAVIES
1893: Johan BULL
1893: Prof, Thomas Talmadge READ
1894: Archdeacon, Seiriol John Arthur EVANS
1894: Charles GRAMET
1895: Adolf Arthur DEHN
1895: Clément A COICOU
1895: Johan Herman BAVINCK
1896: Raoul (Fauconnier) WHITFIELD (&ps: Ramon DECOLTA; [Temple FIELD])
1896: Sir, George JONES
1896: William Cooke ZELLARS (Sr)
1897: Joseph Edward RAGEN
1897: Prof, Kingsley Bryce Speakman SMELLIE
1897: Thomas Anthony ROBERTSON
1898: Charles A MORSE
1898: Esther RAUSHENBUSH, nee MOHR
1898: Lionel Charles ROBBINS, (life) Baron ROBBINS of Clare Market
1898: Wiley (Hardman) POST
1899: Hoagy(=Hoagland Howard) CARMICHAEL
1899: Howell Hubert VINES
1900: Tom(=Thomas) MacDONALD
1901: Joaqúin RODRIGO
1901: José Antonio JARVIS
1902: Archdeacon, Cecil Andrew PLAXTON
1903: George Hoppin HUMPHREYS, II
1903: Prof, (Sally) Herbert FRANKEL
1903: Prof, Charles Gordon POST
1903: R-Adm, William Vincent BEACH
1903: William Charles Wallace NIXON
1904: Fumio NIWA
1904: Prof, Isaiah RABINOVICH
1904: Prof, Louis (Eugène Félix) NÉEL
1905: (Robert William) Gaspard WILLIS
1905: Prof, James BURNHAM
1906: Basil (Hoskins) FRANCIS (&ps: Austen RHODE)
1907: Bernard (James) NAYLOR
1907: Prof, (Thomas) Alec(=Alexander) RODGER
1907: Prof, Ronald PEACOCK
1908: Cecil (Archibald) BAUGH
1908: Prof, Michael (Leonard Graham) BALFOUR
1908: Prof, Nathan Ward ACKERMAN
1909: Allan Hartley COXON
1909: Lt-Col, George Lowther STEER
1909: Pierre GALANTE
1909: Walter KAISER (ps: Walter GORRISH)
1910: Nancy Wilson ROSS, 1:Mrs ROSS, 2:Mrs YOUNG
1910: Prof, Raphael PATAI
1911: George Albert LLANO
1911: Hans SCHAUDER
1911: Prof, Oliver GARCEAU
1912: Eric (Stuart) WOOD
1912: Neville Charles MASTERMAN
1912: Prof, Ronald William SHEPHARD
1913: (Edward) Benjamin BRITTEN, (life) Baron BRITTEN of Aldeburgh
1913: Charles FRAMBACH (ps: Charles (F) BERLITZ)
1913: Lakshmi Kant JHA
1913: Sen, Remo SAMMARTINO
1914: Ferdinand F MAUSER
1914: Ian Alistair DUNCAN MILLAR
1914: Kenneth Smedley MacLEAN
1914: Peter Wooldridge TOWNSEND
1914: Prof, John Henry GERSTNER (Jr)
1915: Gerhardt William NEUBAUER
1915: Oswald (Norman) MORRIS
1915: Prof, Walter Harry Green ARMYTAGE
1915: Rep, Hastings KEITH
1916: Maria Esther BEOMONTE, Mrs ? (ps: María DENIS)
1917: Andrew Fielding HUXLEY
1917: George Alexander TALLAND
1917: Gov, Hugh GREGG
1917: Jon (Stephen) CLEARY
1917: Maj-Gen, Richard (Lewis) CLUTTERBUCK (&ps: Richard JOCELYN)
1917: Prof, Melvin KRANZBERG
1918: James Adrian LORING
1918: Lady, Philippa SCOTT, nee TALBOT-PONSONBY
1918: Rosa María SALAZAR GÓMEZ (ps: Margarita ESPARTA)
1918: Sen, Claiborne PELL
1918: Walter KUBILIUS
1919: Prof, Frank Jones MASSEY, Jr
1919: Prof, Salem Hanna KHAMIS
1921: Brian (Bredan Talbot) CLEEVE
1921: Colleen Shirley PERRY, Mrs SMITH (ps: Mum SHIRL)
1921: David Edward Charles EVERSLEY (&ps: William SMALL)
1921: Jacob COHEN (ps: Rodney DANGERFIELD)
1922: Prof, Leonard Bruce ARCHER
1922: Robert PERINE
1923: Dika NEWLIN
1923: Prof, Peter R SENN
1923: William James BOUWSMA
1924: H Beman LORD, Jr
1924: Mary (nee?)Sherrill DURHAM
1925: George Thomas SHIRES
1925: Jerrie(=Geraldine) MOCK, nee FREDRITZ
1925: Kay(=Catherine MacIntosh) CARMICHAEL, nee RANKIN, 2:Mrs DONNISON
1925: Prof, Paul Barton TRESCOTT
1926: Gerhard STRÖCH (ps: Gerhard ALTENBOURG)
1926: Prof, David (Alexander) WEST
1926: Prof, Roland SCHINZINGER
1928: Patricia Rosemary KOECHLIN-SMYTHE
1928: Timothy Wentworth BEAUMONT, (life) Baron BEAUMONT Of WHITLEY of Child's Hill
1929: Prof, Staughton (Craig) LYND
1930: Ernest Harold SWAYZE
1930: Gerald Philip SANCTUARY
1931: (Alfred) John (Bertrand) ADAMS
1931: John (William) SOLOMON
1931: John Alan Wynne DAVIES
1931: Prof, Brian McCORMICK
1932: Margaret Agnes MITCHELL, nee ?
1932: Prof, Daniel Greer YOUNG
1932: Prof, Jesús CAÑO GUIRAL
1932: Robert (Francis) VAUGHN
1934: Sir, John (Lawrence) KNILL
1935: Hugh Crauford RAE (&ps: James ALBANY; Robert CRAWFORD; R B HOUSTON; Jessica STIRLING)
1936: Albert Bernard ACKERMAN
1936: John BIRD
1936: Wordsworth (A) McANDREW
1937: David (Guy) MEASURES
1937: Robert (Richard) VAUGHAN (&ps: J D BODINE; James Calder BOONE; G A CARRINGTON; Ralph COMPTON; Kit DALTON; Paula FAIRMAN; William GRANT; T J JACK; B J LANAGAN; K C McKENNA; Patricia MATTHEWS; Paula MOORE; Lee MORGAN; Dick VAUGHN; Robert VAUGHN; Lee Davis WILLOUGHBY)
1937: Roger (Campbell) BEETHAM
1940: Alfred DARMAN
1940: Terry(=Terrence Vance) GILLIAM
1941: John Henry SCHWARZ
1941: Nicholas DANTE
1941: Tom(=Thomas Antonio) CONTI
1945: Prof, Stewart (Dimont) HODGES
1946: Brian (Christopher) COOKMAN
1946: Craig (Ellery) TUFTS
1946: Richard Howell WILLIAMS
1948: Harriet Beryl BRAIKER, Mrs FINK
1955: George (Maxwell) ALAGIAH
1957: Timothy Hugh LING
1960: Christopher (G) CICCONE
1971: Jim(=James Durkin) FREDERICK

Died:

1617: Sultan, AHMED, I of the Turks (ps: BAHTI)
1694: Abp, John TILLOTSON
1738: Pierre LAURE
1747: Joseph TRAPP
1769: Rev, John SEDDON
1775: 'Sir', John HILL
1794: Alison/Alice/Alicia COCKBURN / COKBURNE, nee RUTHERFORD
1800: Salomon (ben Josua) MAIMON
1814: Edward RUSHTON
1835: Laetita-Matilda HAWKINS
1852: Samuel MERRIMAN
1856: Charles SMITH
1859: George WILSON
1859: Robert STORY
1865: Lt, Charles Henry ACKERLEY
1866: William Brownrigg SMITH
1869: Frederick PENNY
1870: William Bell MACKENZIE
1875: Stefan POLES
1876: Francis (Helvetius) HOBLER
1876: Rev, John Relly BEARD
1877: Rev, William BATES
1879: John Allan BROUN
1879: Sarah Towne MARTYN, nee SMITH
1882: Rhoda GARRETT
1882: Thurlow WEED
1883: John Eliot HOWARD
1884: William HARRISON
1885: Joseph BEAUMONT
1886: Mary Boykin CHESNUT, nee MILLER
1887: Capt, Randolph Barnes MARCY
1888: Edward Headlam GREENHOW
1890: William Bell SCOTT
1891: Edward THORNTON
1891: Frederick STANISLAUS
1892: Edward Heneage DERING
1893: Francis LOCHÉE
1895: John Byrne Leicester WARREN, 3rd Baron de TABLEY (ps: William LANCASTER; George F PRESTON)
1895: Sir, Charles Cavendish CLIFFORD, 4th Baronet CLIFFORD of the Navy (ps: UMBRA)
1895: William Starbuck MAYO
1899: John CHALMERS
1900: Grace (nee)Sherman WELLS
1900: Richard NEALE
1900: Sir, Arthur Seymour SULLIVAN
1902: Sir, William Chandler ROBERTS-AUSTEN
1905: Annie Maria HADDEN, 1:Mrs BAXTER, 2:Mrs DAWBIN (ps: Annie BAXTER; A LADY in Australia)
1906: Prof, Hans von ZWIEDINECK-SÜDENHORST
1910: Walter Scott SETON-KARR
1911: William George ASTON
1912: James Beresford ATLAY
1912: Robert BALLARD
1912: Sidney James OWEN
1913: Emily Clark MILLER, nee HUNTINGTON
1913: Etienne Auguste Edouard SIMON (ps: Edouard LOCKROY)
1913: Sir, William Henry BAILEY
1914: Prof, Paul VIOLLET
1915: Emilio BLANCHET (BITTÓN)
1915: Rev, Llewellyn John Montfort BEBB
1916: Jack(=John Griffith) LONDON, originally CHANEY
1916: John Lloyd Warden PAGE
1916: Thomas Prout WEBB
1917: James Bass MULLINGER
1917: Rev, Mervyn ARCHDALL
1919: Francisco Pascasio MORENO
1919: Prof, Franklin CARTER
1919: Sir, Guy Francis LAKING, 2nd Baronet LAKING of Kensington
1920: Manuel PÉREZ y CURIS
1921: Henry Mayers HYNDMAN
1922: Sir, Willoughby Robert Dottin MAYCOCK
1923: Cdr, William Caius CRUTCHLEY
1923: Sir, James Richard THURSFIELD
1924: Herman HEIJERMANS, Jr (&ps: Samuel FALKLAND)
1924: William Myron BROOKS
1925: John Stewart BARNEY
1927: Christopher (Sclater) MILLARD (&ps: Stuart MASON)
1929: Lt-Col, Henry William HIME
1931: Constance de ROTHSCHILD, 1:Mrs FLOWER, Lady BATTERSEA
1931: Rev, Henry John PICKETT
1932: Ernest CLARKE
1932: William Walker ATKINSON (ps: Theron Q DUMONT; Magus INCOGNITO; Three INITIATES; Swami, PANCHADASI; Yogi, RAMACHARAKA; Theodore SHELDON; Swami, Bhakta VISHITA)
1933: Arthur John GREENLY
1933: Baron, Hermann von ECKARDSTEIN
1936: Adolf Johannes FISCHER
1936: Hans GRISSEMANN
1936: Zalman EPSTEIN
1937: Philip Alexius LASZLO De LOMBOS
1938: Erich MARCKS
1938: Frank Yeates GOLDING
1939: Gertrude Minnie ROBINS, Mrs REYNOLDS (&ps: Mrs Baillie REYNOLDS)
1940: Francisco CABALLERO MEJÍAS
1940: Otto (Franz) GMELIN
1940: Thomas Arnold HERBERT
1941: Capt, Percival Christopher WREN, ne Percy WREN
1941: Col, Will Hodgson FRANKLIN
1941: Judge, Newton Wesley ROWELL
1941: Peter (Hewitt Beeston) BEAMES
1942: Arthur John REES
1943: Charles Christopher JENKINS
1943: Ferdinand Theodore STRUCK
1943: Frederic Arnold KUMMER (&ps: Arnold FREDERICKS)
1943: Lorenz Milton HART, aka 'Larry' HART
1943: Pietro Alessandro YON
1943: Rep, Henry Bascom STEAGALL
1943: Sen, William Warren BARBOUR
1944: Charles Addison MILLER
1944: Domingo PRAT (MARSAL)
1944: Emil (Carl Wilhelm) OHLY
1944: Jacques(=Jack Amand Romain) BOULENGER
1944: Nikolai Karlovich ROMANOVSKI (ps: Tchorny KUZMA)
1944: Sir, Arthur Stanley EDDINGTON
1944: Sir, George CLAUSEN
1944: Sir, Joseph Arthur ARKWRIGHT
1946: Arthur G DOVE
1947: Sir, George Shaw KNOWLES
1948: Alfred Edward Woodley MASON
1948: Sir, John Claud Fortescue FRYER
1949: Bertha Hannah CARR-HARRIS, nee WRIGHT
1949: John Mumford SWAN
1949: Richard (Edward) CONNELL (Jr)
1949: Schurer Olaf WERNER
1952: Mary Patricia (Susan) WILLCOCKS
1953: William J OUDENDYK
1954: Andrei Yanuarievich VYSHINSKY
1954: Lawrence Arthur Colley PANTON
1957: Frederick Henry TAYLOR
1957: Sir, Kenneth (Irwin) CROSSLEY
1957: Vernon SYLVAINE
1959: (Anna) Molla(=Margarethe) BJURSTEDT, Mrs MALLORY
1959: Arthur Westlake ANDREWS
1959: Baron, Erik Kule PALMSTIERNA
1961: Sir, (Alfred) Claud HOLLIS
1961: Sir, Patrick Robert CADELL
1962: R-Adm, Claude Lionel CUMBERLEGE
1963: Aldous (Leonard) HUXLEY
1963: Gerrit BRILLENBURG WURTH
1963: Mary (Williamina) FINDLATER
1963: Prof, Clive Staples LEWIS (&ps: Clive HAMILTON)
1963: Prof, Herbert Martyn Oliver WHITE
1963: US Pres, John Fitzgerald KENNEDY
1963: William Samuel SADLER, Jr
1964: Arthur NUSSBAUM / NUSSBAUM
1964: Georg WÜNSCH
1964: Guy Donne Gordon HAKE
1964: Monica EWER
1964: Rev, John Paul Stewart Riddell GIBSON
1964: Robert MacDermot BARBOUR (ps: Robert MacDERMOT)
1965: Eric Leslie BIRD
1965: Prof, John Everett BUTT
1966: Prof, Guy Pascoe CROWDEN
1966: Reba (nee)Paeff MIRSKY
1967: Frank Reyner SALTER
1968: Kenneth Scott ADIE
1968: Prof, Weymouth Tyree JORDAN (Sr)
1969: Jens Christian CLAUSEN
1970: Charles Edward LANE POOLE
1970: Marshall R CLAUS
1970: Prof, George Ingle FINCH
1971: Prof, Francis Campbell HOOD
1971: Prof, Janos ECKMANN
1972: Hugh Kingsley WARD
1972: Joseph Chasser JESSOP
1972: Lawrence Joseph BOOHER
1972: Prof, Malcolm GUTHRIE
1972: Sir, Theodore RIGG
1973: Ralph Liston MALONEY (&ps: Jack LISTON)
1973: Ramon GUTHRIE
1973: Rev, Harry Leigh PINK / LEIGH-PINK (ps: Charles van HORN; Hal PINK)
1974: Gerald Maurice CLEMENCE
1974: William THOMAS
1975: Esther S NEUMEYER, nee ?
1978: Sir, Alec Seath KIRKBRIDE
1978: Stanley Robertson BROADBRIDGE
1979: Helen (Francesca Mary) BINYON
1979: Prof, Harold Robert SMART
1980: Mae(=Mary Jane WEST), Mrs WALLACE, aka Jane MAST
1980: Rose Laure ALLATINI, Mrs SCOTT (&ps: Eunice BUCKLEY; A T FITZROY)
1981: Ilya BOLOTOWSKY
1981: Jack(=John Henry Webb) FINGLETON
1981: Sir, Hans (Adolf) KREBS
1982: Burton Bernard TURKUS
1982: Jean Gardner BATTEN
1982: Prof, James Fullarton ARNOTT
1983: (George Charles) Froom TYLER
1983: Donald Ryder STEPHENS (ps: Donald SINDERBY)
1983: Leonard (Patrick O'Connor) WIBBERLEY (&ps: Leonard HOLTON; Patrick O'CONNOR; Christopher WEBB)
1984: Joshua BIERER
1985: Merlo John PUSEY
1985: Tahu Ronald Charles Pearce HOLE
1986: Prof, Ronald Noel WALPOLE
1986: Sir, Geoffrey (William Gerald) AGNEW
1986: William Bradford HUIE
1987: Helmut ARIS
1987: Pearl (L) ROAM, nee SOVERN
1988: Erich FRIED
1988: Hollis Leland CASWELL
1988: Norman Lloyd RUSBY
1988: Prof, Raymond Arthur DART
1989: Billy(=William) MILTON
1989: Prof, Martin Fritz GLAESSNER
1989: Richard (Courtney) BEILBY
1990: Francis John FORTY
1990: Prof, Mary-Margaret SCOBEY
1992: Archibald Hugh Tennent CHISHOLM
1992: Prof, Stanley Raymond DENNISON
1993: Elwin W MIDGETT (&ps: Wink MIDGETT)
1993: James Louis MOULTON
1993: Richard Owen HENNINGS
1993: William (Clark) BRINKLEY
1994: Elinore (F) BLAISDELL, Mrs ROSENBERG
1994: Viola SPOLIN
1995: Gloria MARTIN
1995: Margaret ST CLAIR, nee NEELEY (&ps: Wilton HAZZARD; Idris SEABRIGHT)
1995: Prof, Wolfram Franz HANRIEDER
1996: Garrett BIRKHOFF
1996: Prof, Earl Wendel COUNT
1996: Prof, Hedley Frederick Davis SPARKS
1996: Rev, Thomas Reagh MILLMAN
1996: Terence Daniel DONOVAN
1998: Prof, Sidney POLLARD
1999: Harry Allen SANFORD
1999: Manfred Otto BÖHME (ps: Ibrahim BÖHME)
2000: Caroline (Middleton) (WEDGWOOD) BENN, nee DeCAMP
2000: Emil ZÁTOPEK
2000: Gerald Alan SOFFEN
2000: Prof, Théodore André MONOD
2000: Sir, Donald (Cameron Ernest Forbes) GIBSON
2001: Frederick (Fox) CARTWRIGHT
2001: Mary (nee)Kay ASH, aka Mary KAY, aka Mary Kathleen WAGNER
2001: Mohammed Ibrahim KAMEL
2001: Princess, GEORGE, of Hanover, nee Princess SOPHIE of Greece, 1:Princess CHRISTOPH of Hesse
2001: Prof, Theodore Cardwell BARKER
2001: Spencer HOLST
2001: Ted(=Edwin Shropshire) MORRISBY
2002: Charles (S) LUDWIG
2002: Charles WELDON
2002: Christine Marion FRASER, Mrs ASHFIELD
2002: John Lackey BROWN
2002: Norman CLARKE
2003: Alec Stuart RICHARDSON
2003: David STERN, III
2003: Sir, Bryce Muir KNOX
2004: (Nigel) Stephen MALLATRATT
2004: Arthur HOPCRAFT
2004: Francess LANTZ, Mrs LANDSBERG (&ps: The Three Little PIGS (1))
2004: Robert Ogilvie MacKENNA
2004: Ronald BRYDEN
2004: Vic(=Victor Stephan) SUSSMAN, aka Vic STEPHAN
2005: Joseph Jacobs THORNDIKE
2005: Prof, Terence (L B) WADE
2005: Rev, Donald Earle LEWIS
2006: Carmelo TESTA
2006: John (Wynne William) PEYTON, (life) Baron PEYTON Of YEOVIL of Yeovil
2006: Muriel (Hilda, wrongly Harvey) SKEET
2007: Barbara (B) TAFT, nee ?
2007: Hugh C SHERWOOD
2007: Maurice Jean BERGER (ps: Maurice BÉJART)
2007: William James BURROUGHS
2008: Harry HENRY
2008: John Hans MENKES
2009: Mark KURZEM
2009: Peter (Lionel Carr) DIGGORY
2009: Prof, Paul Francis NORA
2009: Sophie(=Zofia Roza Maria Jadwiga Elzbieta Katarzyna Aniela) MOSS, nee TARNOWSKA, 1:Mrs TARNOWSKI
2009: Wilfred HARRISON
2010: Canon, George Peter Arthur SPINK
2010: Eric TAYLOR
2010: Prof, Frank (John/Johannes) FENNER
2011: Alec William ORMEROD
2011: Danielle (Émilienne Isabelle) MITTERRAND, nee GOUZE
2011: Georg KREISLER
2011: Irving ELMAN
2011: Prof, Andrew Stewart SKINNER
2011: Prof, Lynn (Petra) MARGULIS, nee ALEXANDER, 1:Mrs SAGAN
2011: Reimar GILSENBACH
2011: Svetlana (Iosifovna) ALLILUYEVA / ALLILUEVA, 1:Mrs MOROZOV, 2:Mrs ZHDANOV, 3:Mrs PETERS, aka Svetlana STALINA, aka Lana PETERS
2012: (Arthur) Bryce COURTENAY
2012: Bp, Kuang-Hsun/Guangxun TING / DING
2013: Alvaro MACCIONI
2013: Georges LAUTNER
2013: Prof, Heber (Walter) RAVIOLO (FERNÁNDEZ)