Author Anniversaries for Nov 3


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Nov 3

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1589: Jean-Pierre CAMUS (ps: I P E de BELLEY; Monseur l'ÉVÊQUE de Belley)
1621: Fr(SJ), René RAPIN, aka Renatus RAPINUS (&ps: ***)
1633: Bernardino RAMAZZINI
1711: Carlo Alessi PISANI
1771: Francis PLACE
1786: Gabriel FRANCHÈRE
1792: Rev, John HANNAH
1794: William Cullen BRYANT
1798: Rev, John STEVENSON
1801: Karl BAEDEKER
1801: Vincenzo (Salvatore Carmelo Francesco) BELLINI
1802: Bp, Richard DURNFORD
1802: Rev, William YATE
1803: Joseph MITCHELL
1806: Sir, Robert MOLESWORTH
1808: Louis Foulk THOMAS
1808: Rev, George WALLACE
1810: Richard ROBERTS
1810: Walter Bourchier DEVEREUX
1813: Edward WILSON
1813: Percival LEIGH
1813: Samuel BIRCH
1814: Emily Ann Eliza SHIRREFF
1815: John MITCHEL
1815: William LEE
1816: Lt-Gen, Jubal Anderson EARLY
1816: Rev, Calvin FAIRBANK
1817: Sir, John Logan CAMPBELL
1818: Henry THRING, 1st Baron THRING
1820: Charles BEAUMONT
1821: Vincenzo CAMILLERI
1822: Sir, Walter Henry MEDHURST
1823: (William) Charles (Mark) KENT (ps: An English JOURNALIST; C K; An OSCOTIAN; Mark ROCHESTER; A TEMPLAR)
1825: Rev, Andrew Kennedy Hutchison BOYD (ps: A K H B)
1828: Rev, Octavius PICKARD-CAMBRIDGE
1829: David Goodman CROLY
1830: John Esten COOKE
1831: Charles Handel Rand MARRIOTT
1831: Ignatius DONNELLY (&ps: Edmund BOISGILBERT)
1835: Alfred Gwyllym CROW
1837: Ramón PÉREZ
1839: Æneas James George MACKAY
1841: Isabella (nee)MacDonald ALDEN (&ps: PANSY)
1842: Belle(=Isabella) (nee?)Kendrick ABBOTT
1846: Francis Davis MILLET
1850: Rev, John WATSON (ps: Ian MACLAREN)
1851: Auguste VIMAR
1853: Shirley BRAGG
1853: Sir, George Henry MAKINS
1854: Georges DEROUZIER (ps: Alexis de BARBEZIEUX)
1854: Maj-Gen, Edward Ranulph KENYON
1857: Henry Lane WILSON
1857: Theodore Arnold HAULTAIN
1858: Arthur Templer DAVIES
1859: Isaac SELBY
1860: Frederick Octavius PICKARD-CAMBRIDGE
1862: George Albemarle Bertie DEWAR
1864: Prof, John SMYTH
1866: Felix OSWALD
1866: Robie Lewis REID
1867: Pearl Mary Teresa RICHARDS, Mrs CRAIGIE (ps: John Oliver HOBBES)
1868: Prof, Alfred STENGEL
1869: Frank Noel KEEN
1869: Henry St John COOPER (ps: Henry ST JOHN; Mabel ST JOHN)
1869: Rep, Knud (Magnus) WEFALD
1870: Ludwig DERLETH
1870: William GILLESPIE
1871: Arthur BERGER (ps: Ch H A PALMIE)
1871: Hanns(=Hans) Heinz(=Heinrich) EWERS
1872: Gilbert Harrison John HURST
1872: Gustav von BODELSCHWINGH
1872: Jesse Edgar MIDDLETON
1872: Prof, Guy Stillman MILLBERRY
1873: Burt Bron BARKER
1873: Prof, Arthur Montague D'Urban HUGHES
1873: Prof, William Thomas RITCHIE
1874: Florence (Hamilton) (nee)Randal LIVESAY
1874: Lucie DELARUE-MARDRUS, Duchesse de NORMANDIE, nee ?
1874: Oliver STRACHEY
1874: Rev, Henry CARTER
1875: David Theodore FYFE
1875: Rev, Philemon Fowler STURGES
1877: Dean, Spencer Cecil CARPENTER
1877: Scott FERRIS
1879: Dom, Martin COLLETT
1879: Vilhjalmur STEFÁNSSON
1880: Raffaele CASIMIRI
1881: Warren Benjamin CATLIN
1882: Frantz CLEMENT
1883: Michel GEORGES-MICHEL
1884: Bp, Donald Burns BLACKWOOD
1884: Prof, Arthur Norman HOLCOMBE
1885: Prof, Otto Ferdinand BOND
1886: Chester Laurens DAWES
1886: Vyvyan (Oscar Beresford) HOLLAND, ne WILDE
1888: Roland BETSCH
1888: Sir, (Arthur) Ronald FRASER
1889: Archibald H STOCKDER
1889: Karl Emmerich BAUMGÄRTEL (ps: Erich SCHARDENBERG)
1890: Doris (Alice) POCOCK
1890: John Edward HICKS
1890: Sir, Wilfrid (Joseph) SIM
1891: Sir, Harry Mason GARNER
1892: Prof, Earl Joyce MILLER
1892: Prof, Yuen Ren CHAO
1893: Arthur Stanley BOURINOT
1893: Wesley Alba STURGES
1894: Kenneth Harry TALLERMAN
1894: Max(=Maximilian Arnold) DAREWSKI
1894: Maxwell Austin SMITH
1894: Prof, Forrest Revere BLACK
1895: Archibald Gordon MACDONELL (&ps: John CAMERON; Neil GORDON)
1895: Betty(=Elizabeth) BYARD
1895: Paul Strangman CADBURY
1895: Robert HUGHES-PARRY
1896: Janet Charlotte MITCHELL
1896: Lorine PRUETTE
1896: Raymond Louis WILDER
1897: Dame, Doris Alice Lucy Walkden FITTON, Mrs MASON
1897: Franklin Osborne ALEXANDER
1897: Sir, Allan (Henry Shafto) ADAIR, 6th Baronet ADAIR of Flixton Hall
1897: Sir, Frederick Stratten RUSSELL
1898: Merrill D BEAL
1899: Prof, Christian Ottomar ARNDT
1899: Ralph BATES
1899: Sir, Erik LANGKER
1900: Charles Edward Huia BALL
1900: Frank Pentland CHAMBERS
1900: Prof, Leo LOWENTHAL
1901: (Georges-)André MALRAUX (&ps: Col, BERGER)
1901: (Henry) William MAIER (Jr)
1901: Fr, Basilio José NIEVES RODRÍGUEZ De BARRAL (ps: Basilio María de BARRAL)
1901: Frank Montgomery HULL
1901: King, LEOPOLD (Philippe Charles Albert Meinrad Hubertus Marie Miguel) III, of Belgium
1902: Emile Zola BERMAN
1902: Prof, John Tileston EDSALL
1902: René Raoul KRAUS
1903: Hubert Lyon-Campbell WOOD
1903: Julian Parks BOYD
1903: Prof, Walker EVANS
1904: Caradog PRICHARD
1904: Jennie(=Janet) LEE, (life) Baroness LEE Of ASHERIDGE of the City of Westminster, Mrs BEVAN
1904: Robert Neville MANN
1905: Ada PÉREZ GUEVARA
1905: Joseph H BALL
1905: Prof, Fraser MacKENZIE
1905: Prof, George Lightbody MONTGOMERY
1906: Eoin Cameron MEKIE
1906: Prof, Alan Chalmers LENDRUM
1907: George (Washington) CRILE (Jr) (&ps: Barney CRILE)
1907: Hiram HAYDN
1907: Prof, Dennis Butler FRY
1907: Prof, John William KNUTSON
1908: Eva SHER, nee GOLDBLATT
1908: Florence (L) SCHULZ
1908: IT Pres, Giovanni LEONE
1908: John (Michael Ward) BINGHAM, 7th Baron CLANMORRIS
1908: Prof, Douglas (Henry) PIKE
1909: Eric Thomas Drummond LAMBERT
1909: James (Barrett) RESTON, aka 'Scotty' RESTON
1909: James Wilson NEWMAN
1909: Siegfried HALBREICH
1909: Wesley Southmayd GRISWOLD
1910: Frederick Thomas WILLEY
1910: Herbert Clyde FITZER
1910: John LORD
1910: Morris MARTIN
1910: Norman MACBETH
1910: Prof, Milton MILLHAUSER
1910: Tibor SCITOVSKY
1911: Bp, Edward Ralph WICKHAM
1911: Prof, Brian HACKETT
1911: Prof, Ralph William SEAGER
1911: Samuel LUBELL
1912: Adrian Alexis PARADIS
1913: (Richard) Arthur (Samuel) BYWATER
1913: Albert COSSERY
1913: Conrad D PHILOS
1915: Hal(=Harold Baron) JACKSON
1915: Jean (Esther) FLOUD, nee McDONALD
1915: Kenneth Glyn JONES
1916: Harry LAMPERT
1917: Kenneth BROWNE
1917: Prof, (Donal) Conor (David Dermot Donat) Cruise O'BRIEN / CRUISE O'BRIEN (&ps: Donat O'DONNELL)
1917: Rev, Hoover RUPERT
1918: Prof, Ramon(=Raimondo) PANIKKAR (ALEMANY)
1919: Prof, Victor ZARNOWITZ
1919: Sir, Ludovic (Henry Coverley) KENNEDY
1920: George PSYCHOUNDAKIS
1920: Harvey A ITANO
1920: Kathleen Jean Mary RUSKA, Mrs WALKER (ps: Oodgeroo NOONUCCAL)
1920: Prof, Peter Felix GANZ
1920: Ursula (Miriam) DRONKE
1921: Herbert Leon NEWBOLD
1921: Peter RABE (&ps: Marco MALAPONTE)
1921: Prof, Abraham HOLTZMAN
1922: Anton MYRER
1922: Ben (Joe) PETMECKY
1922: Bernice (nee?)Thurman HUNTER
1922: Dan(=Daniel) SONTUP (&ps: John CLARKE; David SAUNDERS)
1922: Daoma WINSTON, Mrs STRASBERG
1922: Ursula (Mary Thomason) SEDGWICK, nee BECKETT
1922: William Turner LEVY
1923: Cardinal, Tomás Séamus Ó FIAICH, aka Thomas Seamus FEE
1923: Prof, Charles (Miller) NOLTE
1924: Frank(=Francis) BRADY
1924: Sidney D ROSOFF
1924: Stefan (Sebastian) BRECHT
1924: Toyoko YAMASAKI, nee SUGIMOTO
1924: Vi(=Violet K) SMITH, nee ?, 1:Mrs KASTNER
1925: Dorothy (1:Mrs)Hayden TRUSCOTT, nee JOHNSON, 2:Mrs ?
1925: Elizabeth DOUVAN
1925: Monica HUGHES
1925: Peter (Arthur Bertram) DOBEREINER
1925: Prof, Robert ORNSTEIN
1926: Malcolm Edwin SHAW
1927: Andrés MARIÑO PALACIO
1927: Desmond (George) KING-HELE
1928: (Alan) David WALDER
1928: Alfons HECK
1929: Jeremy BRUCE-WATT
1929: Prof, Oleg GRABAR
1929: Sir, Timothy (Hugh Francis) RAISON
1929: William (Elbert) CRAWFORD
1930: (William) John BIFFEN, (life) Baron BIFFEN of Tanat
1930: Boris BIANCHERI
1930: Dennis James KENNEDY
1930: Graciela Ascarrunz (de) GILMAN
1930: Herbert FEITH
1931: Alexander FORSYTH
1931: Diana CAVALLO, Mrs WEINBERG
1931: Prof, (Richard) Barrie DOBSON
1933: Amartya (Kumar) SEN
1933: Jonathan Barry PRENDERGAST (ps: John BARRY)
1934: (Abdhur Rahman) Slade HOPKINSON
1934: (Robert) Arnold (de Vignier) COPPER
1934: Barbara Annette STEINER, nee ? (&ps: Alix AINSLEY; Andrea COLE; Annette COLE; Kate D; Anne DANIEL)
1935: Benjamin Nathaniel NELSON
1935: Mary GOHLKE
1937: David CLARKE
1939: Judith BUMPUS, nee COLLISON
1939: Prof, Emory M THOMAS
1941: (John William) Dominic HIBBERD
1941: Brian OSBORNE
1941: Ragan COURTNEY
1942: Martin William SMITH (ps: Simon QUINN; Martin Cruz SMITH)
1943: Andrea CLARDY, nee FLECK
1943: Charles CATANIA
1943: Linda Tee CUTCHIN (ps: Corinne TEE)
1948: Marie McDonald McLaughlin LAWRIE, 1:Mrs GIBB, 2:Mrs FRIEDA, aka Lulu KENNEDY-CAIRNS (ps: LULU)
1948: Mercedes FRANCO
1949: Prof, Jerry(=Gerald Louis) SCHAD
1954: Stuart (Leslie) GODDARD, aka Adam ANT
1957: Nicholas John DAVEY
1973: Ben FOGLE

Died:

1580: Jerónimo/Gerónimo (de) ZURITA (y CASTRO)
1695: Mary MOLLINEUX
1776: Thomas ABBT
1783: Charles COLLÉ (ps: M***)
1797: William ENFIELD
1828: John HENNEN
1847: Sir, Richard Henry BONNYCASTLE
1848: Ellen H HOOPER, nee STURGIS
1849: James STUART
1852: John HALCOMB
1855: Rev, William DOW
1857: William Fitzwilliam OWEN
1858: Harriet (1:Mrs)Taylor MILL, nee ?
1859: Rev, John BAYNE
1860: Sir, Henry DAVISON
1863: Prof, Alexander McCAUL
1865: John Samuel Martin de Grenier FONBLANQUE
1867: Edward JAMES
1868: (Louis Marie) Germain DELAVIGNE (ps: SAINT-GERMAIN)
1868: Robert Mackenzie BEVERLEY
1868: Thomas Bishop SOUTHGATE
1871: Rev, Ezra Eastman ADAMS
1873: Lewis Gaylord CLARK
1874: James GALL, the Elder
1875: Charles Edward KENNAWAY
1875: Col, George GREENWOOD (&ps: An OFFICER of the Household Brigade of Cavalry)
1876: Francis Ford PINDER
1877: Judge, William Henry DRAPER
1878: Kenneth MACLEAY
1878: Prof, George LONGFIELD
1879: Martha (Charters) SOMERVILLE
1879: Thomas Wharton COLLENS
1880: Robert MACFARLANE, Lord ORMIDALE
1880: Solon ROBINSON
1881: Giovanni (Domenico) RUFFINI, aka John RUFFINI
1881: William BREWER
1882: Alexander Gardiner MERCER
1882: Henry Hayton WOOD
1885: Prof, William Robinson PIRIE
1887: John HOSACK
1887: Judge, John O'CONNOR (&ps: John MORRIS)
1888: Arthur WILLMORE
1888: John HOWELL
1889: Spencer VINCENT
1890: Edwyn JONES
1891: Daniel Michael Paul CUDMORE
1891: Henry Martyn JEFFERY
1891: Louis Lucien BONAPARTE
1892: Albert Henry WRATISLAW
1894: Octavius STURGES
1895: Thomas KEY
1896: Bp, Frederick Richard WYNNE
1896: Herbert MAUNDRELL
1897: Rep, Thomas Lanier CLINGMAN
1897: Rev, Fergus FERGUSON
1898: Fanny Emma GUINNESS, nee FITZGERALD
1899: Bp, Louis (Joseph Mary Theodore) de GOESBRIAND
1899: Eliza WIGHAM
1900: Henry Andrew HARPER
1900: Prof, Alfred William HUGHES
1904: George LACY
1907: Narcisse ROSA
1911: James WILLIAMS
1911: Prof, George CHRYSTAL
1911: Richard Henn COLLINS, (life) Baron COLLINS of Kensington
1912: Prof, Edward ARBER
1913: Sir, Horace RUMBOLD, 8th Baronet RUMBOLD of Wood Hall
1914: Georg TRAKL
1914: Tom(=Thomas Henry) GALLON
1917: Mrs Thomas Fielding, (Agnes) JOHNSON, nee PAGET
1918: David TOLLEMACHE
1918: Elías TORO
1919: Jesse MACY
1922: Col, William Nevill TUFNELL
1922: Prof, Roberts BEAUMONT
1923: Susan ELDER, nee BLANCHARD (&ps: HERMINE)
1924: Ernest CHOUINARD
1924: Sen, Cornelius COLE
1926: Robert Kirkland KERNIGHAN (&ps: The KHAN)
1926: Roger Bates BRYAN
1927: Karel Matěj ČAPEK-CHOD
1928: Eliza Ruhamah SCIDMORE
1928: James Henry FLATHER
1928: Klara RATZKA-WENDLER
1929: Alice EYTON, Mrs von SAXMER
1929: Olav AUKRUST
1931: Juan ZORRILLA De SAN MARTÍN
1933: Marcel GERBIDON
1933: Robert James LONG
1934: Prof, Elmer Ellsworth BROWN
1936: Dezsö KOSZTOLÁNYI
1936: Oscar KLOTZ
1937: Prof, Henry Arthur BALLOU
1937: Richard EDGCUMBE
1939: Hamilton CONACHER
1939: Rev, Herbert THURSTON
1939: Rev, Richard WOOD-SAMUEL
1940: James Mackinnon FOWLER (&ps: James EVENDALE; Hamish LACKINNON)
1941: Hugh CHESTERMAN
1941: Prof, Millard V ATWOOD
1941: Rev, Felix Milburn BLAKISTON
1942: (William Adolf) Carl STERNHEIM
1942: John Daniel BARRY
1943: Henry Vinecome ARNY
1943: Sidney Groves BURGHARD (ps: Ridgwell CULLUM)
1944: Greville (Matheson) MACDONALD
1944: Jack(=John Thomas) MINER
1945: Charles MORSE
1945: Oliver K BOVARD
1946: Laurentius G ABRAHAMSON
1946: William Harding THOMPSON
1947: Borlase SMART
1947: John Gilbert WINANT
1948: Delano Dexter CALVIN
1948: Isabel (Weld) ANDERSON, nee PERKINS
1949: Rev, Albert PEEL
1950: Friedrich BAUMGARTEN
1950: Hans David BRASCH
1952: Louis Jacques Marie Collin du BOCAGE (ps: Louis VERNEUIL)
1954: Henri (Émile Benoît) MATISSE
1954: John Henry SEXTON
1954: Lt-Col, Edward Felix NORTON
1955: George Bertie LISSENDEN (ps: George WHITSTABLE)
1955: Rev, Albert Victor BAILLIE (ps: The DEAN of Windsor)
1955: Sir, David MAUGHAN
1955: Sir, Harry Reginald Walter Marriott SMITH
1956: Edward Ernest LONG
1956: James Gerald Stokely DOORLY
1957: Lt-Col, Muirhead Collins CLAYTON
1957: Wilhelm REICH
1958: Dean, Frederic Percy HARTON
1958: Felix OSWALD
1959: Capt, Rolfe Arnold SCOTT-JAMES
1959: Rev, James William Sackett TOMLIN
1960: Michael MARCUS
1960: Sir, Harold SPENCER JONES, ne JONES
1961: Prof, William Alexander CURTIS
1962: Ralph HODGSON
1963: Charles ROYLE
1964: James McLaren ROSS (ps: Julian MACLAREN-ROSS)
1965: Elizabeth Marian DENBY
1965: Sir, Edward de STEIN
1966: Kaye Aspinall Ramsden SUGDEN
1966: Maj-Gen, Ridley Pakenham PAKENHAM-WALSH
1967: Abp, Justin Daniel SIMONDS
1967: Charles James Pennethorne HUGHES (&ps: James Pennethorne HUGHES; Pennethorne HUGHES)
1967: Hubert Lindsay WELLINGTON (&ps: H W)
1967: Prof, Alexander Craig AITKEN
1969: Margery LAWRENCE, Mrs TOWLE
1969: Prof, Charles Douglas CHRÉTIEN
1970: Everard Humphry WYNDHAM
1970: Prof, Kenneth (Charles) KING
1971: Adrien CARRENARD (ps: ADRY-CARENE)
1971: Gp-Capt, Malcolm Grahame CHRISTIE
1971: Leolyn Louise EVERETT, Mrs SPELMAN (&ps: John KENT)
1971: Prof, Leonard Jimmie SAVAGE
1972: Henry REICHMAN (ps: Harry RICHMAN)
1972: Herbert FARJEON
1973: (Grafton) Melville RICHARDS
1973: John Gneisenau NEIHARDT
1973: Prof, John FOSTER
1974: Charles VINCE
1975: Cyril Frederick Cherrington BEESON
1975: John Henry McCLEMENS
1976: Sir, Bernard SUGERMAN
1980: Caroline MYTINGER, Mrs STOBER
1981: Edvard KOCBEK
1981: James Richard GREGSON
1982: Edward Hallett CARR
1982: Prof, Herbert ADDISON
1983: Keyes DeWitt METCALF
1984: Howard Allison STURTZEL (&ps: Paul ANNIXTER)
1984: Prof, Leonard Francis LA COUR
1985: Prof, John Michael WALLACE-HADRILL
1985: Rev, Clifford Oswald RHODES
1987: André (Jean Paul Marie) ROUSSIN
1987: Cecil Charles HALL
1987: LIANG Shih-Ch'iu
1988: Bp, Ian (Wotton Allnutt) SHEVILL
1988: Ira Herbert ABBOTT
1988: Margaret KRAENZEL, nee POWELL (&ps: Wallace BLUE)
1989: Simon Holcombe Jervis READ
1990: George Stafford GALE
1990: Mary (Virginia) MARTIN, 1:Mrs HAGMAN, 2:Mrs HALLIDAY
1991: (Albert) Raymond BLACKBURN
1991: Marie-Thérèse Henriette CUNNINGHAM, Mrs COX (ps: Molly COX)
1991: Rev, John Sandwith BOYS SMITH
1992: Johanna ECKERT, Mrs KUNTZE (ps: Hanya HOLM)
1992: Rosemary (nee?)Ferguson DYBWAD
1993: Aidan (Merivale) CRAWLEY
1993: Prof, Harold Garnet CALLAN
1994: Ralph Walter Graystone WYCKOFF
1995: Arthur (George) BOTTOMLEY, (life) Baron BOTTOMLEY of Middlesbrough
1995: Harriet-Louise Holland PATTERSON
1996: Prof, John F CUMMINGS
1998: Bob(=Robert) KANE
1999: Keizo SAJI
1999: Thelmar (nee)Wyche CRAWFORD
2000: James Buren LUDTKE
2000: John (Chesswell) KEATS
2000: Prof, Charles Francis HOCKETT
2000: Prof, Joseph Anthony GENGERELLI
2000: Robert SHERLAW JOHNSON
2001: George John ANGELOGLOU
2001: Sir, Ernst (Hans Josef) GOMBRICH
2001: Thomas BRASCH
2002: Jimmy PIKE
2002: Nancy (nee?)Chappelear BAIRD
2002: Sir, John (Hrothgar) HABAKKUK
2002: William PACKARD
2003: Aaron BRIDGERS
2003: Annabel Ophelia Clare RICKETTS, nee LEA
2003: Prof, Derk BODDE
2003: Rasul GAMZATOV, aka Rassul GAMSATOV
2004: Alexander BASSIN
2004: Janet BACKHOUSE
2005: Maurice Raymond ROTHEROE
2005: Prof, Paul ROAZEN
2005: Robert (Ferns) WALLER
2005: Rudolph Carl GORMAN
2006: Fereydoun HOVEYDA
2006: Paul MAURIAT
2006: Stanley ROTHENBERG
2007: Abp, Maurice Noël Léon COUVE De MURVILLE
2007: Mary Walker PHILLIPS
2007: Prof, Donald Rowe MATTHEWS
2007: Rev, Edwin (Hanton) ROBERTSON
2008: Adm, John Harold ADAMS
2008: Cecil William STOUGHTON
2008: Edward (Richard Fulton) SHEEHAN
2008: Prof, I Bernard WEINSTEIN
2009: (Reginald) Mark GLAZEBROOK
2009: Archie(=Archibald MacKechnie) BAIRD
2009: Francisco (de Paula) AYALA (GARCÍA-DUARTE)
2009: Prof, Alice (Emma) (nee)Schaerr ROSSI, 1:Mrs ?
2009: Prof, Eli E SERCARZ
2009: Prof, John Noel BUXTON
2009: Prof, John Wyon BURROW
2009: Sir, John Wenman CROFTON
2010: Harold Perry FORD
2010: Jerry(=Jerrold Lewis) BOCK
2010: Mark (David) PITTAWAY
2010: Prof, Dudley Howard WILLIAMS
2010: Purushottama LAL
2011: John Henderson YOUNG
2011: Morris (Harris) PHILIPSON
2011: Prof, Paul A DEWALD
2011: Sir, Timothy (Hugh Francis) RAISON
2012: George PHILP
2012: Prof, Thomas Kincaid McCRAW
2013: Andro (Ian Robert) LINKLATER
2013: Maj, Harry (St John) HOLCROFT