Author Anniversaries for Sep 1


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Sep 1

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1542: Michael ABEL
1612: Nicolas CHORIER (&ps: J MEURSIUS; Luisa SIGEA De VELASCO / Aloysiæ SIGEÆ TOLETANÆ)
1663: Prof, Jean BOIVIN (&ps: Sieur, ***; Jean Boivin de VILLENEUVE)
1719: Thomas PERCIVAL
1728: Rev, Amos ADAMS
1743: Sir, Frederick Augusta BARNARD
1770: Thomas O'CONOR (&ps: An Impartial OBSERVER)
1773: John YOUNG (&ps: [AGRICOLA])
1775: Rev, Ebenezer Francis NEWELL
1785: Rev, Peter CARTWRIGHT
1789: Marguerite GARDINER, Countess BLESSINGTON, nee POWER, 1:Mrs FARMER
1791: Lydia (Howard) HUNTLEY, Mrs SIGOURNEY (&ps: A LADY; Mrs L H SIGOURNEY)
1797: Sir, John Stewart RICHARDSON, 13th Baronet RICHARDSON of Pencaitland
1797: William Lennox Lascelles FITZGERALD-De ROS, 23rd Baron DE ROS
1798: John Anthony QUITMAN
1798: John Horatio LLOYD
1801: Godfrey Thomas VIGNE
1801: William Brown HODGSON
1804: Prof, Richard ALLIOTT
1804: Rev, William John COPELAND
1806: Stephen ALEXANDER
1807: Rev, John COOK
1810: John RANDALL
1813: Francis Polkinghorne PASCOE
1814: James Roderick O'FLANAGAN
1817: Rev, Percival FROST, the Elder
1823: Millington Henry SYNGE
1826: Bp, John Philip NEWMAN
1826: Rev, Herbert HAINES (&ps: H H)
1827: Jacobus Jan/Johannes CREMER
1827: Prof, Henry Clay CAMERON
1832: Prof, Thomas FOWLER
1833: Richard Frederick LITTLEDALE
1835: William Stanley JEVONS
1837: Sir, Henry BRACKENBURY
1840: Edward North BUXTON
1840: Mary Elizabeth BLAKE, nee MacGRATH
1843: Sir, Walter Grindlay SIMPSON, 2nd Baronet SIMPSON of Strathavon
1844: Prof, Thomas Northcote TOLLER
1846: (Charles George) Cotsford DICK
1846: Carlo CAFIERO
1846: Dallas Tucker WARD
1847: Rev, John Brown GRIBBLE
1848: Auguste FOREL
1851: Roswell (Martin) FIELD
1852: James THOMSON
1853: Guze MUSCAT AZZOPARDI
1853: William Charles HEATON-ARMSTRONG
1854: (Charles) Whitman CROSS
1854: Engelbert HUMPERDINCK
1854: Prof, Anna (nee)Botsford COMSTOCK
1854: Rev, George Robert WHITE
1857: Edward Caldwell MOORE
1857: Ellen Odette CUFFE, Countess of DESART, nee BISCHOFFHEIM
1858: Sir, Hamilton BOWER
1859: Thomas Patrick CLINTON
1860: Prof, Habib Anthony SALMONÉ
1861: Lt-Col, John SHAKESPEAR
1863: Rev, Alan England BROOKE
1863: Violet (Augusta Mary Fredericka) Kennedy ERSKINE, Mrs JACOB (&ps: Violet JACOB)
1864: Bp, Francis Lushington NORRIS
1864: Sir, Roger (David) CASEMENT
1866: Thomas Francis WOODLOCK
1867: Rev, Oscar Elmo GODDARD
1868: Chapman COHEN
1868: Frank McKinney HUBBARD (&ps: Kin HUBBARD; Fawn LIPPINCUT)
1868: Henri BOURASSA
1869: Marie (nee)Bankhead OWEN
1871: Elizabeth Shippen GREEN, Mrs ELLIOTT
1871: Joshua Reuben CLARK, Jr
1872: Canon, Sidney Newman SEDGWICK
1872: Mathilda Maria KSCHESSINSKA
1872: Prof, Archibald Lewis BOUTON
1872: Prof, Benjamin Minge DUGGAR
1872: Prof, Carleton J LYNDE
1873: Hanna Astrup LARSEN
1873: Judge, Ferdinand ROY
1874: Edwin EVANS
1874: Judge, Calvin Maples CURETON
1875: Edgar Rice BURROUGHS (&ps: [Normal BEAN]; John Tyler McCULLOCH)
1875: Sir, Cecil CLEMENTI
1876: Andreas(=Andor) LATZKÓ
1877: Francis William ASTON
1877: Frank Edward TOURS
1877: Rabbi, Max Cohen CURRICK
1877: Rex (Ellingwood) BEACH
1878: Gen, John Frederick Charles FULLER
1878: Julius DONNY (ps: Fritz DAHL)
1879: John Hall KELLY
1880: Harry George TELLING
1883: Mark PLOWMAN (ps: Max PLOWMAN; Mark VII)
1883: William McNAUGHT
1884: George Wilson SLANEY (ps: George WODEN; George WOUIL)
1885: Cornelia (nee)Stratton PARKER
1887: Anna Laetitia WALES, aka Tita WALES
1887: Frédéric Louis SAUSER (ps: Blaise CENDRARS)
1887: Otto (Hermann Wilhelm Leonhard) EISSFELDT
1888: Clement (Richardson) WOOD (&ps: Alan DUBOIS)
1888: Ephraim LIPSON
1888: J Clinton SHEPHERD
1888: Prof, Lester Charles UREN
1889: Herbert ASBURY
1889: Margaret Leonora EYLES, nee PITCAIRN, 2:Mrs MURRAY
1889: Rev, Clarence Burton DAY
1890: Prof, Albert Victor MURRAY
1890: William Arthur UPFIELD (ps: Arthur William UPFIELD)
1891: Prof, William Glasgow Bruce CARSON
1892: Adrian Bernard (Leopold) KLEIN, later CORNWELL-CLYNE
1892: Ezekiel RABINOWITZ
1892: Gladys May COX (ps: Mary DENHAM)
1892: Harold (Albert) LAMB
1893: Marguerite M ESTAVER, nee/Mrs ?
1893: Prof, Charles Thompson BOEHNLEIN
1895: Edwyn Henry STUART-JONES
1895: Jan (C) JUTA
1895: Raymond Francis YATES (&ps: Borden HALL; [PIONEER])
1896: Swami Prabhupada, Abhay Charan (de) BHAKTIVEDANTA
1897: Alan GOODFELLOW
1897: William HOLT
1898: Friedrich Georg JÜNGER
1898: Lucile McDONALD, nee SAUNDERS
1899: Dmitrii Sergeevich KORZHINSKII
1899: Ralph Brown DRAUGHTON
1899: Virgil Antris ANDERSON
1900: Andor MÉSZÁROS
1900: Sir, William ROBSON BROWN
1901: Kaines Adlard COLES
1901: Robert Arthur BALFOUR, aka Robin BALFOUR, 2nd Baron RIVERDALE of Sheffield
1901: William Syer BRISTOWE
1902: Dirk BROUWER
1902: Prof, Shaw LIVERMORE
1903: Edgar G MONTANARO
1903: Russell Patterson MacFALL
1904: Brian Fitzgerald RUSSELL
1904: Clément BENOIT
1904: Edith Frances LAMBERT, nee ?
1904: Gwei-Djen LU, Mrs NEEDHAM
1904: Linton Lomas BARRETT
1905: Benjamin FINE
1905: Edna M CAMERON, nee ?
1905: Sir, (Philip) Dennis PROCTOR
1906: DO Pres, Joaquín (Antonio) BALAGUER (RICARDO)
1906: Eleanor (Alice) BURFORD, Mrs HIBBERT (&ps: Philippa CARR; Elbur FORD; Victoria HOLT; Kathleen KELLOW; Jean PLAIDY; Ellalice TATE)
1906: Karl August FOLKERS
1906: Prof, Margaret (Lydia) LANTIS
1906: Rev, Harald Lamb MOONEY
1907: Anne (nee)McGuigan EMERY
1907: Edward CROFT-MURRAY
1907: Frank Carl YOUNG
1907: Prof, Stephen WISEMAN
1907: Walter Philip REUTHER
1908: (Mary) (nee)Norris LLOYD
1908: Geoffrey Cuthbert TOOTH
1908: John (Ferrier) TURING
1909: (Albert) Frank(=Francis ST) BRUNO
1909: Prof, Gustave Edmund von GRUNEBAUM
1909: Prof, May Augusta BRUNSON
1909: Prof, Meyer REINHOLD
1910: Dame, Peggy(=Margaret) VAN PRAAGH
1910: Eleanor MACDONALD
1910: John Philip ALLISON
1910: Prof, James Frederick BONNER
1910: Richard Geoffrey George PRICE
1910: Russell Harding McCLAIN
1911: Joseph Aloysius McCOY
1911: May (R) MANN
1912: (Richard) Gwynfor EVANS
1913: Dan(=Daniel Marcus) DAVIN
1913: Frederick BROADIE
1913: Harry Tatlock MILLER
1913: Milton SHULMAN
1913: Prof, Raymond VERNON
1913: Prof, Saburo IENAGA
1914: Bp, Frederick GOLDIE
1914: Eugene LAMPERT
1914: Furn L KELLING
1914: Henry Arthur Alers HANKEY
1914: Jean (Prussing) BURDEN (&ps: Felicia AMES)
1914: John McLean MORRIS
1914: Prof, (Virgilio) Armando MARTINS
1914: Prof, Elvin Abraham KABAT
1914: Rudolf BERGER (ps: Maurus ATZENBRUGG)
1915: Barbara Claasen SMUCKER
1915: Derek Plint CLIFFORD
1915: Fr, James (Douglas Maxwell) STUART
1915: George BALZER
1915: Slavomir RAWICZ
1916: Michael (Whitney) STRAIGHT
1916: Nelson Jordan/John LEONARD
1916: Paul Lambourne HIGGINS
1916: Prof, Matthew (John Caldwell) HODGART
1917: Challis Alva HALL, Jr
1917: David Henry MACINDOE
1917: Guglielmo BIRAGHI
1917: James Curren WARF (Jr)
1917: Prof, Morris Herbert SHAMOS
1917: Thomas Elwood STREET
1918: Hollis F FAIT
1919: Joseph DEVER
1919: Peter James PRIOR
1920: (Mary) Liz(=Elizabeth) CARPENTER, nee SUTHERLAND
1920: John (Beresford) KINGSMILL
1920: Margaret (D) PAICE, nee CANTLE, 2:Mrs HARRISS
1921: Willem Frederik HERMANS
1922: Jacob ROBBINS
1922: Lt, Noel CASHFORD
1922: Margaret/Peggy Yvonne MIDDLETON, Mrs MORGAN (ps: Yvonne DE CARLO)
1922: Prof, Eleanor (A) PROSSER
1922: Rosa (Cuthbert) GUY, nee CUTHBERT
1922: Sir, Kenneth Anthony BRADSHAW
1923: Habib Ahmed KHAN (ps: Habib TANVIR)
1923: John JOSEPH
1923: Prof, Thomas Malcolm CHARLTON
1923: Sir, John (Walter Yeoman) HIGGS
1924: Fritz HIRSCHFELD
1924: Josephine G PATERSON
1924: Prof, Howard (Thomas) ODUM
1924: Prof, Norman Laurence FRANKLIN
1925: Art(=Arthur Edward) PEPPER, Jr
1925: Prof, Jackson Irving COPE
1926: (Clinton) Harry HARDENBROOK
1926: Gene(=Eugene Jules) COLAN
1926: John GRAHAM
1926: Sam(=Szmuel) PIVNIK (=PIWNIK)
1927: Cdr, Lloyd Marvin BUCHER, aka Pete
1927: Milton H MILLER
1928: Anasuya KRISHNASWAMY, Mrs SHANKAR (ps: TRIVENI)
1928: Prof, Jeffrey Barry HARBORNE
1932: Raymond (Eric) DURGNAT (&ps: O O GREEN; Eddie HARTLEY)
1933: Colin Michael Packenham VINES
1933: Gov, (Dorothy) Ann (nee)Willis RICHARDS
1935: Thomas A IDINOPULOS
1936: Roderick (Mayne) THORP (Jr)
1937: Carmelo BENE
1937: Charles Cospatrick DOUGLAS-HOME
1937: Henrik STANGERUP
1938: Prof, Mitchel (Ming-Chi) SHEN
1939: Prof, Constantine/Constantin (Christopher) MENGES
1940: Victor BUHAGIAR
1941: Gwendolyn (Margaret) MacEWEN, 1:Mrs ACORN, 2:Mrs TSINGOS
1941: Leonard (Victor) INGRAMS
1943: Rev, David EMERSON
1943: Richard (John Smale) EDIS
1947: Batya GUR, nee MANN, 2:Mrs HIRSCHFELD
1947: Seret SCOTT
1950: Alfred MALLIA
1951: Jeremy (Allen) BLACK
1952: Jane HISSEY, nee/Mrs ?
1958: Richard (William) BURNS

Died:

1557: Jacques CARTIER
1648: Marin MERSENNE, aka Marin MERSENNUS
1669: Matthew NEWCOMEN (ps: SMECTYMNUUS (3))
1677: Rev, John ANGIER
1687: Henry MORE
1729: Sir, Richard STEELE
1770: Hannah GLASSE, nee REYNOLDS
1777: Thomas HUNTER
1801: Robert BAGE
1830: Peter William WATSON
1835: John BENTLEY
1838: William CLARK
1847: Richard Porter HEWITT
1856: William YARRELL
1858: Richard FORD
1860: Henry (Riley) BRADBURY
1861: Douglas CHEAPE
1862: Philip KEARNY (ps: An OFFICER in the United States Army)
1865: Elizabeth MAYO
1865: George TAIT
1868: John WINDSOR
1870: Alexander COLQUHOUN-STIRLING-MURRAY-DUNLOP, ne DUNLOP
1870: John COLLYER
1870: Lt-Col, Christopher Peach PEMBERTON, aka Kit PEMBERTON (ps: LEO)
1872: Bp, Robert GRAY
1872: Luigi ROSATO
1875: Rev, Thomas Richard BROWN
1876: Edward HODGES
1880: Ralph MANSFIELD
1880: William Henry WILLS (&ps: The SPECTATOR)
1889: George Meares Countess BOWEN (&ps: APOSYNAGOGOS)
1890: Elvira Louisa LEE, nee OSTREHAN
1890: James Matthews DUNCAN
1893: James CROSTON
1893: Kashinath Trimbak TELANG
1893: Prof, John CUNNINGHAM
1893: Rev, Leonard JENYNS (ps: Leonard BLOMEFIELD)
1895: Charles King HALL
1896: Amédée BRUN
1896: John WALLACE, aka Wilfrid WALLACE
1898: Robert FERGUSON
1900: Philip Richard Spry BAILEY
1902: Rev, James Cooke SEYMOUR
1906: Giuseppe GIACOSA
1908: Rev, James FLEMING
1911: Walter Henry PEARSON
1912: Leonard Arthur BIDWELL
1912: Samuel COLERIDGE-TAYLOR
1913: Frederic Barlow CUMBERLAND
1915: Richard Ernest Nowell TWOPENY
1916: Rev, Epher WHITAKER
1917: Thomas Ansdell ROMER
1919: Prof, Francis John HAVERFIELD
1920: Prof, Walter Frederick ADENEY
1920: Sir, Charles James LYALL
1923: Edmund Knowles MUSPRATT
1924: Frederick Cornwallis CONYBEARE
1924: Othenin Bernard Gabrielle de CLÉRON, Comte de HAUSSONVILLE, aka Gabriel-Paul-Othenin de CLÉRON
1925: Allan Riverstone McCULLOCH
1925: Dean, Daniel Miner GORDON
1925: Rev, Arthur John WALDRON
1925: William CAINE
1926: Col, Richard Frederick MEYSEY-THOMPSON
1927: Prof, Albert Stanburrough COOK
1927: Sir, George Edward Wickham LEGG
1927: William Henry CORFIELD
1927: William John PARRY
1930: Prof, Ephraim Douglass ADAMS
1931: Francisca STOECKLIN, Mrs BETZ
1931: Thomas O'CALLAGHAN
1932: Juan Francisco MOLINA SOLÍS
1933: Prof, William Grant CRAIB
1934: Will Allen DROMGOOLE
1935: Prof, Robert E WELSH
1937: John Fryer Thomas KEANE, aka All Hajj Mohammud AMIN
1939: Hugh Wallwyn SHEPHEARD-WALWYN (&ps: Normandy VENNING; Hugh WALWYN)
1939: Sir, Alexander (Waldemar) LAWRENCE, 4th Baronet LAWRENCE of Lucknow
1940: Gustav AMANN
1940: Lt-Col, Percy Edward RICKETTS
1940: William Neville BORTON (ps: W N Burwell BEDFORD)
1941: Frank Dudley EVANS
1941: Judge, Archer MARTIN
1941: Prof, Robert Balmain MOWAT
1941: Robert BRIDGES, aka 'Droch'
1941: Truman Hudson ALEXANDER
1943: August BRUNETTI-PISANO
1943: Capt, Frank Osborne CREAGH-OSBORNE
1943: Sir, Arthur (Ernest) STREETON
1943: William Wymark JACOBS
1944: Henry Matson WAITE
1944: Liviu REBREANU
1944: Nixon WATERMAN
1945: Frank CRAVEN
1945: Gordon Jennings LAING
1945: Vally WIESELTHIER
1946: Arthur Hill GRIFFITH
1946: Gladys Milly LEON, Mrs DONISTHORPE (ps: Lynne DEXTER; Gladys Sheila DONISTHORPE)
1947: Frederick Russell BURNHAM
1947: James HAGAN
1947: William Elgin WICKENDEN / WICKEN
1948: A Wyatt TILBY
1948: Jens Hendrik Oliver DJURHUUS
1948: Prof, Charles Austin BEARD
1949: James Alexander BOWIE
1949: Sir, Ernest Arthur JELF
1951: Nellie Letitia McCLUNG, nee MOONEY
1952: Charles BULLOCK
1952: Tomás Rafael HERNÁNDEZ FRANCO
1953: Bernard (Patrick) O'DOWD (&ps: [GAVAH the Blacksmith])
1953: Mary (Ann) MOORE-BENTLEY, Mrs LING
1954: Maj, Upton FitzHerbert RUXTON
1954: William G R PATERSON
1955: Una Lucy SILBERRAD
1956: Ernest PHILLIPS
1956: Prof, Arthur Lewis CLARK
1957: Prof, Frederick Samuel BOAS
1958: Samuel Kerkham RATCLIFFE
1958: Sir, Arthur PAGE
1959: Milo Milton QUAIFE
1961: Robert Black CARNEGIE
1961: William Zebulon FOSTER
1963: Eric Wilfred VINCENT
1963: Georges BRAQUE
1964: Charles Godfrey CHEVENIX-TRENCH
1965: Rev, Asa Zadel HALL (&ps: Harold EDSON)
1967: (Phyllis) Revel HESSION, nee WILLIAMS
1967: Henry Whitcomb SWEENEY
1967: Siegfried (Loraine) SASSOON (&ps: Pinchbeck LYRE; S S; Sigma SASHUN; George SHERSTON)
1967: Wallace Bertram NICHOLS
1969: Drew(=Andrew Russell) PEARSON
1969: Prof, Paul M AGGELER
1969: William Malcolm HAILEY, 1st Baron HAILEY of Shahpur and Newport Pagnell
1970: François (Charles) MAURIAC (&ps: FOREZ)
1971: Malcolm Alfred BEESON
1972: Frank (Earle) SCHOONOVER
1972: Patricia (Nora) LYNCH, Mrs FOX
1972: William Wilcox ROBINSON
1973: Fr, Wilfred Geoffrey HURLEY
1975: Dorothy VAN ESS
1975: Harry SCHNEIDERMAN
1976: Barbara (Elizabeth Errington) WINGFIELD-STRATFORD
1976: Thomas Curtis Hicks JACOBS, later PENDOWER (&ps: Kathleen CARSTAIRS; Tom CURTIS; Penn DOWER; Marilyn PENDER; Jacques PENDOWER; Anne PENN)
1977: Ethel WATERS, 1:Mrs PURNSLEY, 2:Mrs MATTHEWS, 3:Mrs MALLORY
1979: Bp, John Keith RUSSELL
1979: Sir, Eric SACHS
1980: (Arthur) Victor MEEK
1980: Allan MACKINNON
1981: Albert SPEER (Sr)
1982: Sir, Frank BOWER
1982: Wladyslaw GOMULKA, aka Comrade DUNIAR, aka Comrade WIESLAW
1983: Henry Martin JACKSON
1984: Dorothy Jane Adele HELMRICH / HELLMRICH
1985: Saunders LEWIS
1985: Sir, (Chaudri) Muhammad ZAFRULLAH KHAN
1985: Sir, (Isaac) James PITMAN
1985: Sir, David (Plumley) DERHAM
1986: Fr, Anthony ZAMMIT GABARETTA
1986: Sir, Ian (Jeffreys) WOOD
1987: Prof, Arnaldo Dante MOMIGLIANO
1988: Alice (Mary) (nee)Ross COLVER (&ps: Mary RANDALL)
1988: Edgar Carmichael ROBBINS
1988: Lt-Col, Fatesinghrao (Pratapsingh) GAEKWAD
1988: Prof, Luis (Walter) ALVAREZ
1989: Angelo Bartlett GIAMATTI
1989: Emily Caroline WATSON, Mrs KELLY (ps: Carrie TENNANT)
1989: Prof, Albert Cook OUTLER
1989: Prof, Malcolm McGregor COOPER
1989: Walter SCHWIMMER
1990: Prof, Edwin Oldfather REISCHAUER
1991: Franzi ASCHER-NASH
1992: George William MONGER
1992: Richard Wainwright Duke TURNER
1993: Elizabeth Boatwright COKER
1993: Prof, Fritz CREMER
1993: Prof, Robert Willoughby CORRIGAN
1994: Edward Cecil Arnold PILKINGTON
1994: Prof, Hollis (Burnley) CHENERY
1995: John J REGAN
1995: Prof, Herbert PENZL
1996: Dorsey W BRUNER
1996: Vagn (Gylding) HOLMBOE
1997: John Henry Lewis ADAMS
1997: Prof, Geoffrey Herman BANTOCK
1999: Doreen (Edith) VALIENTE, nee DOMINY, 1:Mrs VLACHOPOULOS, aka AMETH
2001: Brian (Baden) MOORE
2001: Julian W SCHEER
2001: Peter Richmond COX
2001: Prof, (Hyman) Theodore SILVERSTEIN
2001: Prof, Daniel Charles DRUCKER
2002: Ellery Bickford HASKELL
2002: Frances Whittier EASTMAN
2002: John E ROTELLE
2002: Martin SCOTT
2002: Prof, Dennis (Sydney Reginald) WELLAND
2002: Prof, Franklyn Dunn HOLZMAN
2002: Vanig HOVSEPIAN, aka Turk VAN LAKE
2002: Yuji ICHIOKA
2003: Harry B HENDERSON
2003: Prof, Gordon C SAUER
2003: Ramón SERRANO SUÑER
2003: Sir, John (Walton David) GRAY
2003: Sir, Terry(=Terence Ernest Manitou) FROST
2004: Archdeacon, Francis Harry HOUSE
2004: Gordon Samuel David PARRY, (life) Baron PARRY of Neyland
2004: Marjorie (Jean) BOXALL, nee ?
2004: Monica (Margaret) FISHER, nee HANFORD
2005: Peter Edward Gascoigne BATES
2005: Prof, Cornelius Searle HURLBUT, Jr
2005: Prof, Jacob Akiba MARINSKY
2006: Daniel Lyn Howell WILLIAMS
2006: György FALUDY
2006: Nellie(=Idanell) CONNALLY, nee BRILL
2006: Prof, Robert William HARTMAN
2006: Ronald MANSBRIDGE
2006: Sir, (John) Kyffin WILLIAMS
2006: Verna J DOZIER
2007: Harry WARDLE
2007: Richard CARTER
2007: Sir, Abraham GOLDBERG
2007: Sir, Roy (Allan) McKENZIE
2008: Calvin Lunsford BEALE
2008: Lt-Cdr, Ian (Edward) FRASER
2008: Rev, Arthur (Leitch) MACARTHUR
2009: Aubrey Leland Oakes BUXTON, (life) Baron BUXTON Of ALSA of Stiffkey
2009: Prof, Ronald Charles FINUCANE
2010: Prof, Walter (Rochs) GOLDSCHMIDT
2010: Sir, Colville (Herbert Sanford) BARCLAY, 14th Baronet BARCLAY of Pierston
2011: David John KENNY
2011: Judge, Sidney Howard ASCH
2011: Kamal Sulieman SALIBI
2011: Mark (Alistair Sinclair) BLACKBURN
2012: Catherine Margaret Una MACLEAN, 1:Mrs COCKSHOTT, 2:Mrs MACKINTOSH
2012: David MORRISON
2012: Prof, William M GORDON
2012: Raymond John BILLINGTON
2013: Sir, David (Paradine) FROST