Author Anniversaries for Sep 23


You are here: kingkong home page > Author Anniversaries > Sep 23

If you find a person's date of birth or death on this page and want to find that person's date of death or birth, or other information, try looking them up in the New General Catalog of Old Books and Authors pages.

Born:

1555: Louise de COLIGNY, 1:Mrs de TELIGNY, 2:Mrs ?
1650: Jeremy COLLIER
1721: Graf, Ludwig (Friedrich Julius) von ZINZENDORF
1735: Thomas MARTYN
1747: Pierre de Sales LATERRIÈRE
1762: James HORSBURGH
1783: Jane TAYLOR
1795: Daniel LORD
1798: Henry Scott RIDDELL
1799: Charles-Jean-Baptiste AMYOT
1800: Prof, William Holmes McGUFFEY
1802: John ROBSON
1805: Fanny Bury PALLISER, nee MARRYAT
1806: Henry HORN
1810: Charles DAVIDSON
1812: Lady, Georgiana (Charlotte) FULLERTON, nee LEVESON-GOWER
1819: Charles Janeway STILLÉ
1819: Freeman Clarke Samuel ROPER
1820: Sir, John HOLLAMS
1822: Rev, James BARMBY
1823: Rev, Richard Augustus HALL
1823: Sara Jane LIPPINCOTT, nee CLARKE (&ps: Grace GREENWOOD)
1825: Lell Hawley WOOLLEY
1825: Winthrop SARGENT
1826: Bp, William PARET
1826: Joseph Addison TURNER
1828: Sir, Charles James WATKIN WILLIAMS
1831: James CARTER
1834: William Miller ORD
1836: Sir, Edward Charles ROSS
1837: Sir, Thomas Grainger STEWART
1838: Hyacinthe ST GERMAIN
1838: Thomas CATLING
1838: Victoria (California) WOODHULL, nee CLAFLIN, 2:Mrs BLOOD, 3:Mrs MARTIN
1841: Rev, George F PENTECOST
1843: Adolf LEWIN
1843: Prof, George Vivian POORE
1844: Robert Gosset WOODTHORPE
1848: Prof, Hjalmar Hjorth BOYESEN
1850: Prof, William Mitchison HICKS
1851: Robert Trotter HERMON-HODGE, ne HODGE, 1st Baron WYFOLD of Accrington
1852: Prof, Robert Ramsay WRIGHT
1853: Sir, Nestor (Isidore Charles) TIRARD
1855: Abel (Acácio de Almeida) BOTELHO
1856: (Johann) Heinrich ABBES
1856: Alfred Austin LENDON
1856: William ARCHER
1857: Alexander PULLING
1857: Stephen MILLS
1858: William De Witt HYDE
1860: Prof, Axel TALLBERG
1861: James Hartley BEAL
1861: Mary Elizabeth COLERIDGE (&ps: ANODOS)
1861: Robert BOSCH
1863: Mary (nee)Church TERRELL
1863: Sir, John Abraham Jacob de VILLIERS
1863: William Lutley SCLATER
1865: Baroness, (Emusca/Emmuska/Emma Magdalena Rosalia Marie Josepha Barbara) ORCZY, Mrs BARSTOW
1865: Prof, Lewis Cairns JAMES
1865: Prof, Michel BLÜMELHUBER
1866: James Newton Haxton Hume COOK / HUME-COOK
1866: William Robinson LEIGH
1867: John Avery LOMAX
1868: Herbert Newton CASSON
1869: Otfrid/Otfried von HANSTEIN (&ps: Guenther von HOHENFELS; Rolf TREBONIUS; O ZEHLEN; Otfrid ZEHLEN; Otto ZEHLEN)
1872: William Geoffrey Bouchard de MONTMORENCY, 6th Viscount MOUNTMORRES
1873: Bp, Thomas Sylvester Claudius JOHNSON
1874: Franz BERGER
1874: Lewis Sydney Steward O'MALLEY
1874: Sir, Ernest BARKER
1876: Andrew McKERRAL
1877: James Mackintosh BELL
1877: Waldemar (Bernhard) KAEMPFFERT
1878: Mario FERRIGNI
1878: Rabbi, Alfred Geiger MOSES
1879: Ernest (Charles) Temple THURSTON
1880: Sir, John Boyd ORR, 1st Baron BOYD-ORR of Brechin Mearns
1881: Sir, Homi MODY
1882: Benjamin Arthur TRUEBRIDGE (ps: Brian VREPONT)
1884: Eugene TALMADGE
1884: Henry Gerald RICHARDSON
1885: Prof, Charles Henry O'DONOGHUE
1885: Thomas (Moult) MOULT
1887: Ernest Walter WIMBLE
1888: Arthur Stanley George BUTLER
1888: Charles Richard BEELER (ps: Caddo CAMERON)
1888: Clarence Willard CARPENTER
1888: Joseph BAMFORTH
1888: Leo Wenzel POLLAK
1888: Prof, Hans GIEBISCH
1888: Prof, Lloyd Leroy SMAIL
1889: Stuart Nathaniel LAKE
1889: Walter LIPPMANN
1890: Abraham Aaron NEUMAN
1890: Alton GOLDBLOOM
1890: Arlo Channing EDINGTON (ps: The EDINGTONS (1))
1891: Randall (Herbert) MONIER-WILLIAMS
1892: Cardinal, Lorenz JAEGER
1892: George Melvin SCHWARTZ
1892: Samuel LAPHAM, VI/Jr
1893: August Hermann ZEIZ (ps: Jean BARLATIER; Georg FRASER)
1893: Sidney Reed BRETT
1893: Sir, Geoffrey (Hithersay) SHAKESPEARE
1894: Albert LEWIN
1894: Benjamin (Victor) COHEN
1894: Prof, Marcel CLAVEL
1895: John Lloyd PREECE (&ps: Lloyd RHYS)
1895: Prof, Gertrude WILSON
1896: Dorothy WAUGH
1897: Cecil Evelyn (Aufrere) COOK
1897: Prof, August Christian RIEKEL (ps: Harald BRATT)
1897: Sir, James Gow MANN
1898: Thad(=Thaddeus) HOLT
1899: Antonio AGIUS
1899: Frances (nee)Grant BENNETT
1899: Leslie Clement HAYLEN
1900: Bp, Alwyn Keith WARREN
1900: Louise NEVELSON, nee BERLIAWSKY
1900: Richard FREUND (ps: Richard (Henry) FRY)
1900: Sir, George BINNEY
1900: Thomas Henry TRACY
1901: Frederick Hazlitt BRENNAN
1901: Gerald Warner BRACE
1901: Jaroslav SEIFERT
1902: Prof, Albert Lawrence SCHLITZER
1902: Ted(=Theodore) Graham WEAR
1903: Alan John VILLIERS
1904: (William) Eric WARMAN
1904: Doris (Kathleen) HOWE (ps: Newlyn NASH (1))
1904: Gilbert Edward PHILLIPS
1904: Prof, Meyer SCHAPIRO
1905: Erich Frederick VOEHRINGER
1905: Marion Montague JUNKIN
1905: Prof, Charles Williams JONES
1906: Charles Stewart Almon RITCHIE
1906: Clyde Hull CANTRELL
1906: Edward (Daniel) FALES (Jr)
1906: Monica FELTON, nee PAGE
1906: Valery Yakovlevich TARSIS
1907: Anne DESCLOS (ps: Dominique AURY; Pauline RÉAGE)
1907: Stanley Cecil SUTTON
1908: Angel SENIOR
1908: Bridges Alfred TURNER
1908: Clement Harry (H) PUGSLEY
1908: Prof, John Hermann HERZ (&ps: Eduard BRISTLER)
1908: Wilmar House SHIRAS
1909: Jean Fernand BRIERRE
1909: Marianne STRAUB
1909: Molly HARRISON, nee HODGETT
1909: Susan TRAVERS, Mrs SCHLEGELMILCH
1910: (Lois) Alton LAMBERT
1910: Brig-Gen, Elliott ROOSEVELT
1910: Janet VAN DUYN, nee DUNNING, 2:Mrs MANSBRIDGE
1911: Earl L WARRICK
1911: Gwendoline COURTNEY
1911: Prof, Samuel SANDMEL
1912: Amzie MOORE
1912: Clare (Emsley) PLUMMER (&ps: Clare EMSLEY)
1912: John William COLLINS, aka 'Jack' COLLINS
1912: Richard Rodman PEDLEY
1913: Gregory KRIKORIAN
1913: Philip LEWIS
1914: Annely JUDA, nee ?
1914: Arthur Hyatt WILLIAMS
1914: Patricia (Clare) ANGADI
1914: Prof, Denis Oswald JORDAN
1915: Jack Frederick KILPATRICK
1915: John (Edwin) MORRISH, aka Jack MORRIS
1915: Prof, George Alfred BARNARD
1916: Aldo MORO
1916: Evelyn Louise FREEMAN, nee WITHROW, 1:Mrs ?
1916: Gen, William Wallace MOMYER
1916: Lady, Margaret WHEELER, nee COLLINGRIDGE, 1:Mrs NORFOLK
1916: Lionel John BELLAMY
1917: (Hugh) Glen(=Glencairn) BALFOUR-PAUL
1917: Bernice Alture TANNER, nee ?
1918: Helio Gelli PEREIRA
1918: Prof, Sanford Louis PALAY
1918: Taya (Nathalie) ZINKIN, nee ETTINGER
1919: Joseph CALLEJA
1919: Pierre-Roland GIOT
1919: Thomas LANCASHIRE
1919: Wieder David SIEVERS
1920: Alexander (Grigorevich) ARUTIANIAN
1920: Brian Beynon LLOYD
1920: Joseph YULE, Jr (ps: Mickey ROONEY)
1920: Shirley Joan DEANE, Mrs HORSLEY
1921: Leo BOGART
1921: Prof, Charles John ERASMUS
1921: William (Carson) PADDOCK
1922: Joan TATE
1923: Ernest (James) MEHEW
1923: Francisco Eduardo ZAPATA LUIGI
1923: Thady(=Thaddeus Francis Richard) RYAN
1923: Wagner Dupont JACKSON
1923: Will(=William C) GREENE
1924: Al ARNOLD (ps: A J ARNOLD (1))
1924: Maximilian CZESANY
1924: Vivien (Dolores) ALCOCK, Mrs GARFIELD
1925: James Livingston NUSSER
1925: Jonathan Walkley CUMMINGS
1925: Prof, Denis Crispin TWITCHETT
1926: Prof, Hugo Adam BEDAU
1927: Prof, Robert Willoughby CORRIGAN
1928: Donald Sydney ROWLAND (&ps: Annette ADAMS; Jack BASSETT; Hazel BAXTER; Karla BENTON; Helen BERRY; Lewis BRANT; Alison BRAY; William BRAYCE; Fenton BROCKLEY; Oliver BRONSON; Chuck BUCHANAN; Rod CALEY; Roger CARLTON; Janita CLEVE; Sharon COURT; Vera CRAIG; Wesley CRAILLE; John DELANEY; John DRYDEN; Freda FENTON; Charles FIELD; Graham GARNER; Burt KROLL; Helen LANGLEY; Henry LANSING; Harvey LANT; Irene LYNN; Hank MADISON; Chuck MASON; Stuart McHUGH; G J MORGAN; Glebe MORGAN; Edna MURRAY; Lorna PAGE; Olive PATTERSON; Alvin PORTER; Alex RANDOM; Donna RIX; Matt ROCKWELL; Charles ROSCOE; Minerva ROSSETTI; Norford SCOTT; Valerie SCOTT; Bart SEGUNDO; Bart SHANE; Frank SHAUL; Clinton SPURR; Roland STARR; J D STEVENS; Mark SUFFLING; Will TRAVERS; Sarah VINE; Elaine VINSON; Rick WALTERS; Neil WEBB)
1928: John Stephen GLASBY (&ps: Chuck ADAMS; James ADAMS; Philip ASTON; Charles M BARKER; C J BEATON; Brett CALDER; Craig CAMPBELL; William B CARTER; Max CHARTAIR; Roy F COPPER; William S CORBY; Cliff DAVENTRY; Lester DAVIDSTON; Wade DELLMAN; Carl EDDINGS; Robert J EVERS; Patrick G FORDE; David FORSTER; Alex FRAZER; Robert L GREENE; Stephen HARTMANN; Lance HAYDEN; Luke HOLT; Richard D HOWARD; D K JENNINGS; Stephen JERVIS; Peter J KERMAN; Robert A KLYNE; Leonard T KNIGHT; Rick LANDER; Philip LANTRY; Alan T LEACROFT; Vance LIVESEY; John MANVILLE; Paul MARSDEN; A J MERAK; Frank MYERS; Glen NORTEN; Randall PAYNE; Alan ROBERTS; Manning K ROBERTSON; Michael STANSFIELD; Ralph C SUMMERS)
1929: Viktor SARIANIDI
1930: Ray Charles ROBINSON (ps: Ray CHARLES)
1931: (Myron) Stan(=Stanford) LYNDE
1931: Alexander ALLAND, Jr
1931: Stanford Eugene LEHMBERG
1932: Prof, Marie Elisabeth KRONEGGER (&ps: Marlies KRONEGGER)
1933: Prof, Hiber CONTERIS
1933: Prof, Lawrence Jay OLIVA
1936: Eemanuel S ROSEN
1936: Peter E PALMQUIST
1936: Rosemary (Anne) INGHAM, nee ?
1938: Anthony Richard CASSAR De SAIN, 11th Marquis CASSAR De SAIN
1939: Edward Adams BYERS
1939: Henry BLOFELD
1939: Jerome Harvey GROSSMAN
1940: Johnny(=John Scott) WEISSMULLER, Jr
1941: George JACKSON
1942: John (Reginald Peter) GROSER
1944: Ivan (Martin) JIROUS
1945: Joseph Raymond PEREIRA
1946: Jan(=Janette Louise) ORMEROD, nee HENDRY
1948: Rev, (Frank) Forrest(=Forrester) CHURCH (IV)
1949: Floella (K Y) BENJAMIN, Mrs TAYLOR
1952: Jack(=John Edward) MAPLE
1953: Nicholas (Newton Henshall) WITCHELL
1954: Cherie BOOTH, Mrs BLAIR (&ps: Cherie BLAIR)
1954: Dana (Aron) BRAND
1967: Sarah (Louise) MURGATROYD, Mrs BUTLER

Died:

 704: St, ADAMNAN / ADOMNÁN
1241: Snorri STURLUSON / STURLESON
1571: Bp, John JEWEL / JEWELL
1699: Joseph BEAUMONT
1707: John TUTCHIN
1738: Herman BOERHAAVE
1764: Robert DODSLEY (&ps: R D)
1766: John BROWN
1777: Johann Heinrich LAMBERT
1803: Joseph RITSON
1804: Thomas JAMES
1823: Matthew BAILLIE
1826: William CRAFTS
1835: Georg ADLERSPARRE
1835: Vincenzo (Salvatore Carmelo Francesco) BELLINI
1837: Prof, Richard John Samuel STEVENS
1852: Joseph Clinton ROBERTSON (&ps: Reuben PERCY (2); SHOLTO)
1854: Edward Wedlake BRAYLEY
1857: George RAWLINSON
1858: James (Cunningham/Cunninghame/Cuninghame) GRANT DUFF
1860: Aleksei/Alexis Stepanovich KHOMIAKOV (&ps: IGNOTUS)
1864: Sir, Charles WAKE, 10th Baronet WAKE of Clevedon
1865: John Frederick HERRING
1865: Rev, William STODDART
1866: Charles LUSHINGTON
1867: Joseph Francis THRUPP
1868: Francis Carnac BROWN
1870: Prosper MÉRIMÉE (&ps: Clara GAZUL; Joseph L'ESTRANGE; Hyacinthe MAGLANOWICH)
1873: Rep, Miles TAYLOR
1874: George Ralph TATE
1874: John BOWES
1875: Rev, Jeremiah BOWEN
1877: Rev, Arthur Raggett COLE
1877: Urbain(-Jean-Joseph) LE VERRIER
1879: Henry John WESTROP
1879: James M NACK
1879: Rev, (Robert) Francis KILVERT
1880: Geraldine (Endsor) JEWSBURY
1882: William Baillie KIRKPATRICK
1884: Rev, John Lord TAYLOR
1885: George WILKES
1886: Arthur Edward KNOX
1886: Rev, Clotworthy GILLMOR
1889: (William) Wilkie COLLINS
1889: Eliza COOK
1889: Sir, George Kettilby RICKARDS
1891: (José) Andrés LAMAS
1892: George Dixon LONGSTAFF
1892: Rev, Francis Tilney BASSETT
1896: Ivar (Andreas) AASEN
1896: Sir, John Eric ERICHSEN, 1st Baronet ERICHSEN of Cavendish Place
1898: Col, Richard Malcolm JOHNSTON
1900: Sir, John Croker BARROW, 3rd Baronet BARROW of Ulverstone
1901: Archdeacon, Arthur STOCK
1902: John Wesley POWELL
1903: Rev, Francis/Frank Ellingwood ABBOT
1905: Archdeacon, George Hans HAMILTON
1907: Cecil CLAY
1911: Henry HOUSSAYE
1911: John Arthur BARRY
1911: Mary Clementina HIBBERT-WARE, nee STEWART
1911: Rev, Charles BULLOCK
1913: Patrick FORD
1914: Lt-Col, Henry FISHWICK
1915: John Tavenor PERRY
1916: Prof, William Merry MACPHAIL
1920: George Wyman BURY
1921: Canon, George Rickards BROWNE
1923: John MORLEY, 1st Viscount MORLEY Of BLACKBURN
1924: George RHODES
1924: Rev, John MACBETH
1925: Bp, Frederic Henry CHASE
1925: Prof, Edwin Henry BARTON
1927: Sir, John LINDSAY
1927: William Edward SHERWOOD
1929: (Annie) Aubertine (nee)Woodward MOORE (&ps: Auber FORESTIER)
1929: John (Frederick) FREEMAN
1930: Annie Douglas SEVERANCE
1930: Rev, Peter Hampson DITCHFIELD (&ps: P HAMPSON)
1932: Michael KENNEDY
1933: John Thomas Toshach BROWN
1934: Prof, Herbert Chester NUTTING
1935: (William) DeWolf HOPPER (Sr)
1935: William Lewis STONE (ps: Louis STONE)
1937: Henry Anderson BRYDEN
1937: Lewis CHASE
1937: R-Adm, Crawford James Markland CONYBEARE
1938: Cav, Filippo DE FILIPPI
1938: Sir, Andrew MACPHAIL
1939: Albert MOLL
1939: Prof, Sigmund(=Sigismund Schlomo) FREUD
1940: Fr, Albert EHRHARD
1942: Konstantin (Dmitriyevich) BALMONT
1942: Sir, David HARRIS
1943: Edward Price BELL
1943: Elinor GLYN, nee SUTHERLAND
1943: Guy HAYLER
1943: Henry Gray BARBOUR
1943: Johannes Diderik BIERENS De HAAN
1943: John Job Crew BRADFIELD
1943: Lidiia Alekseevna AVILOVA
1943: Prof, Ernst TRYGGER
1943: Theodor WOLFF
1944: Anthony Louis ELLIS
1944: Israel Jacob KLIGLER
1944: Sir, Humphrey Davy ROLLESTON, 1st Baronet ROLLESTON of Upper Brook Street
1945: Bruce Lawrence CLARK
1946: Denis David LYELL
1947: Charles Paget LAPAGE
1947: Karl BROERMANN
1947: Nikola Dimitrov PETKOV
1948: William Shaw Harriss GASTRELL
1950: Basil IONIDES
1951: Annie Nathan MEYER
1951: Prof, Guy MONTGOMERY
1951: Rev, Jacob Brubaker SMITH, ne SCHMIDT
1951: Siegfried BETTMANN
1953: Bp, Edward William WILLIAMSON
1953: Donough O'BRIEN
1953: William Marshall FREEMAN
1954: Rev, Richard Seymour CRIPPS
1955: Hans GERDAU
1956: John Henry Elliot BENNETT
1958: Georg BÜSING
1959: George PADMORE
1961: Arthur Stanley MEGAW (ps: Arthur STANLEY)
1961: Elmer Rafael DIKTONIUS
1961: Prof, George Henry TURNBULL
1962: (Anthony Walter) Patrick HAMILTON
1963: Fr, Walter HAUSER
1964: Thomas Burt AVERY
1966: Raymond Francis YATES (&ps: Borden HALL; [PIONEER])
1967: Maj, Henry SHEREK
1967: Rev, Robert Thompson WADE
1967: Sir, William Hannah McLEAN
1968: Lawrence Kelso FRANK
1968: Max DUFNER (ps: Max DUFNER-GREIF)
1968: Sir, Francis (Cannon Tudsbery) TUDSBERY
1969: Martin Paul (William) SIMON
1969: Prof, Chester Linwood ROADHOUSE
1970: Aaron SCHEINFELD
1970: Heluiz (nee)Chandler WASHBURNE
1970: James (Sofasonke) MPANZA
1970: Julie Robert OLIVER / OLLIVIER (ps: Jeanne Robert FOSTER)
1970: Ralph Crispian Marshall ARNOLD
1970: Terence Ian Fytton ARMSTRONG (ps: G; J G; John GAWSWORTH; Orpheus SCRANNEL)
1971: Prof, Morris Michael LEWIS
1972: Hal(=Harold) UNDERHILL
1972: Norman Arthur WAKEFIELD
1973: Alexander Sutherland NEILL
1973: Alfred Norman SCHOFIELD
1973: Morgan Philips PRICE
1973: Neftali Ricardo REYES y BASOALTO (ps: Pablo NERUDA)
1974: Jean Georges ROULLIER
1974: Rev, Ernest Benson PERKINS
1975: Charlie Ellis MUNSON
1975: William Herbert STEAVENSON
1976: Geraldine (Townsend) FITCH
1976: Prof, Keith Edward BULLEN
1978: Douglas Gerard Arthur FOX
1978: Douglas Valder DUFF
1978: Francis William STEER
1978: Prof, David (Victor) GLASS
1978: V-Adm, Harold Tom BAILLIE-GROHMAN
1979: William Gilbert BARRON (ps: Billy GILBERT)
1980: Prof, Alan (Strode Campbell) ROSS
1981: Chief, Dan GEORGE, aka TES-WAH-NO, aka Dan SLAHOLT
1981: Loris INGAMELLS
1981: Prof, Gustav ECKSTEIN
1982: Flemming Bruun MUUS
1982: Paul WINCKLER
1983: Irene (S) GEIRINGER, nee STECKEL
1983: Sir, James (Wilson) ROBERTSON
1984: Prof, Lesley Byrd SIMPSON
1986: Domingo (Segundo) MORENO JIMENES
1987: Prof, Abraham Abe SCHWADRON
1988: Tibor SEKELJ
1989: Edward Adams BYERS
1989: Guy Hermon BOOTH
1989: John (Edwin) TREHERNE
1989: Norman MACBETH
1990: Laszlo LADANY
1990: Michael (Meredith) SWANN, (life) Baron SWANN
1991: James J FAHEY
1991: Prof, Kathleen (Hazel) COBURN
1992: Carmelo SANT
1992: Glendon (Fred) SWARTHOUT
1992: Ivar (V) IVASK
1992: Mark Howard QUAY
1993: (Jennifer) Ros(=Rosalynde) de LANEROLLE, nee AINSLIE
1993: Charles Edward SCHOLEFIELD
1994: Alec(=Alexander Graeme) DICKSON
1994: Madeleine RENAUD, 1:Mrs GRIBOUVAL, 2:Mrs BERTIN, 3:Mrs BARRAULT
1994: Robert (Albert) BLOCH (&ps: Tarleton FISKE; Will FOLKE; Nathan HINDIN; Wilson KANE; Sherry MALONE; John SHELDON; Collier YOUNG)
1995: Albrecht (Otto Johannes) UNSÖLD
1996: Antony CONSTANT
1996: Prof, Stuart PIGGOTT
1997: Cary LU
1997: Natalie (nee)Savage CARLSON
1998: Haru (nee)Matsukata REISCHAUER
1999: Sir, Leonard (Joseph) KNOWLES
2000: Brian John DAVENPORT
2000: Carl Thomas ROWAN
2000: Philip (Arthur William) WARNER
2000: Prof, Jerome R HELLERSTEIN
2000: Raoul BERGER
2001: (Thomas) Allen (Monro) CURNOW
2001: (William) Spencer BARRETT
2001: Arthur (Henry Ashford) WYNN (&ps: Simon HAXEY (1))
2002: Eduard Yefimovich GUFELD
2002: Neville GARDEN
2002: Prof, (Frederick) Kenneth HARE
2002: Sir, Geoffrey Malcolm BADGER
2003: (Richard) Dennis McELDOWNEY
2003: Alice BAUM, 2:Mrs BURNES
2003: George (William) TURNER
2003: Joan WAKELIN
2003: Kenneth Scruggs TOLLETT, Sr
2004: Derek (Edward Gerard) LORD
2004: Dido SOTIRIOU, nee PAPPAS
2004: Dominic (Alexander Sebastian) MONTSERRAT
2004: Frederick MEYER
2004: Nigel NICOLSON
2004: Prof, John Farrar SOOTHILL
2005: Apolônio (Pinto) de CARVALHO
2005: Betty LESLIE-MELVILLE, nee McDONNELL, 1:Mrs ANDERSON, 2:Mrs BRUCE, 4:Mrs STEELE
2006: Giuseppe DARMANIN
2006: Mortimer OSTOW
2006: Paola YANNIELLI (ps: Paola KAUFMANN)
2006: Prof, (Samuel) Basil DEANE
2006: Sir, Malcolm (Henry) ARNOLD
2007: Frederick Henry BURKHARDT
2007: Norman Henry FISHER
2007: Prof, John Doyle KLIER
2007: Rev, (Alonzo) Leslie PARROTT (Jr)
2008: Edward GRAYSON
2008: Loren (Brooks) POPE (Sr)
2008: Rev, David D OGSTON
2008: William WOODRUFF
2008: Yvonne Marie Antoinette JaMAIS, Mrs DeHAVEN (ps: Connie HAINES)
2009: Canon, John (Douglas) PAUL
2009: Eloise R GIBLETT
2009: Paul Burgess FAY, Jr, aka 'Red'
2009: Prof, Merrill Daniel PETERSON
2010: Arthur Everett HOLCH, Jr
2010: Catherine Marguerite Marie-Therese WALKER, nee BAHEUX, 2:Mrs ISMAEL
2010: Janet COGGIN, 1:Mrs GERHARDT, 2:Mrs ?
2010: Prof, Gerald Samuel LESSER
2011: (Edwin) Carl(=Carlyle) WOOD
2011: José Miguel VARAS
2012: David William DEWHIRST
2013: Christopher John KOCH
2013: Harry GOODWIN
2013: Oscar ESPINOSA CHEPE
2013: Prof, Robert Cyril STEBBINS
2013: Ruth (Myrtle) PATRICK, 1:Mrs HODGE, 2:Mrs VAN DUSEN
2013: Trevor LUMMIS